USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 5, 2017 To May 7, 2017
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 5, 2017
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
16
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
15
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
13
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Cowan/C. Pers/A. Lambert-Mullen/I. McCracken/J. Tiffin (Cox)
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Burman/K. Strash/J. schiffer/R. Carlson/R. Patton (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
E. Sammon/S. Fay/B. Mackenhausen/R. Kulchar/N. Resendes (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Wessel/B. Campbell/J. Palaeologus/A. Amarantos/S. PAPINI (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
H. Kliger/K. GATH/E. Curci/C. O'Toole/M. Lauderdale (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Anderson/T. Pereira/T. Wilhelm/H. Freitag/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Waterbury/E. Ban/L. Deely/T. Murphy/M. Lindstedt (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duan/y. leung/N. Schwartz/A. Schwartz/S. Rao (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Fehringer/E. McCallin/S. Wallace/A. Sisco/K. Leones (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Stipe/S. Swan/A. Duan/L. Cohen/M. Rott (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Ades/H. Burke/K. Sloan/A. Coffin/K. Kaur (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
N. Zsiros/C. Gerardi/E. tillotson/H. Wolthuis/A. Anbar (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
H. Sanchez/E. Scales/K. Martinez/A. Wenzler/L. Bachmann (Cox)
 
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
12
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
20
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
21
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Skowronski
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld
 
    Capital Crew (A)
N. Klaff
 
    High Tech High Chula Vista Rowing Team (A)
C. Martinez
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. West
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
A. Morgenstern
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. MacGregor
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Finley
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Padilla
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Babraj
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Spooner
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Accatino
 
    Tempe Scullers (A)
A. Millane/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Rolfness
 
    Utah Crew (A)
L. Connor
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
D. Ma
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
C. DeRudder
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Clancy
 
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Caldwell-Meurer/M. Gallagher
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Goldszer/S. Button
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/C. Puleo
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
F. Murphy/E. Harris
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Ohlinger/M. Hassien
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Yap/D. HOEKSTRA
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. Hollander/S. La Plante
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Goity/I. Boynton
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Duan/L. Howe
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Neil/J. Meekin
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
N. Broglia/B. Lyons
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/A. Durbrow
 
    Utah Crew (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Wasielewski/M. Vettese
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
L. Tapert/S. Pino
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Adams/A. Iliria
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. Carlson/P. Hinders
 
    Utah Crew (B)
L. Heck/J. Lee
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
M. Hinkle/B. Barry
 
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
15
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
24
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
13 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
20
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Cohen/R. West/M. Card Gormley/T. Paton/A. Frey (Cox)
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Grenoble/H. Zeigler/L. Holscher/W. Mirner/B. Kolts (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Morris/D. Kasadate/W. Clark/C. Yang/R. Pasos (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
W. Green/M. Harle/J. Burton/B. Balo/S. Butcher (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
N. Hansen/J. Queen/J. Loebl/J. Kimura/P. Visser (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Tavernetti-Carroll/M. Baldwin/C. Ela/R. Sanchez/R. Rojas (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Conners/G. Bowen/A. Brianti/J. Giang/A. Sundaram (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Janes/K. Wilbourn/R. Wilkerson/M. MIZUTANI/A. Lewis-Grenz (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
D. Kallins/K. Mader/C. King-Clovis/W. Golan/B. Del Valle (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Schafer/J. Statz/A. Smith/M. Brown/A. Kern (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
T. Shponko/J. Lee/W. Otani/D. Dunnigan/C. Forth (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
R. Faust/B. Spanner/R. Aponso/D. Lanfranconi/J. Frojelin (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Schierle/H. Smallcombe/E. Makoski/M. Huo/K. Phillips (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bagatelos/M. Bush/J. Romani/O. Barandas/C. Boxwell (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Hardy/K. Williams/C. Grubensky/E. Cooper/L. Kalley (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
D. Wallace/W. Skarr/E. Carr/J. Guevarra/K. Kaur (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
J. Marsh/C. Meyer/C. Ruelas/D. Somogyi/A. Wong (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Punia/B. Evans/J. Somers/J. ORLANDO/L. Searcy (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
S. Lerrick/K. Howe/J. King/T. Pei/S. Rao (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
C. Rinetti/A. Talento/E. Short/H. Rowe/K. Leones (Cox)
 
15 W1X Womens 1x
16
16 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
13
18 W4X Womens 4x
27
    Artemis Rowing (A)
N. Van Ardenne/E. Bernou/M. Gallagher/L. Bishop
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
S. Hart/S. Karasik/D. Brattesani/B. O'Callahan
 
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Formigli/E. Dwyer/A. Bradus/S. Norton
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/L. Alberton/E. Duvall/C. Puleo
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
H. Shapiro/C. Ammon/L. Mizer/E. Harris
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Chakos/A. Maxson/H. YOUNG/S. Quirke
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Alvarado/J. Pereira/H. Salvas/L. Gebbie
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Harr/D. Gendron/M. Clemons/N. Provenza
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Bird/K. Fearnley/A. Jarvis/S. Fletcher
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. King/H. Parish/s. hewitt/R. Goity
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Miles/L. Dubrovsky/L. Mei/H. Mead
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mahoney/O. Leupold/I. Duan/L. Howe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Testerman/N. Rowe/S. MacDonald/L. Reynolds
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Gelfman/M. Nutting/s. yphantides/C. Rogers-Schmidt
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Richelsoph/V. Volfson/J. Hadziev/a. johnson
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
O. Marino/M. Guitard/A. Whittle/T. Tolson
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/S. Kelsey/Z. Glasgow
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
L. Tapert/S. Pino/A. Goldszer/S. Button
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Mello/M. Gold/A. Benson/N. Loram
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
I. Burton/J. GENOVESE/S. Wright/J. McIntyre
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. O'Kelly/Z. Adamkovics Larson/X. Setchko/A. Crvarich
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. Carlson/A. Charnyshou/G. Mahoney/J. King
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Diepenbrock/A. Adamchak/K. Yetter/E. Thomsen
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Hardy/C. Lanatta/P. Martin/I. Caldarelli
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
A. Manchanda/z. zarifes/C. Stritzel/M. McClure
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
L. Bilafer/y. leung/P. Hinders/C. Scannell
 
19 M2- Mens 2-
17
20 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
14
21 M4X Mens 4x
29
22 W2- Womens 2-
20
23 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
24 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
16
26 W2X Womens 2x
21
    California Yacht Club (A)
S. Hart/B. O'Callahan
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Moya/K. Alonso
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. YOUNG/S. Quirke
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. GENOVESE/I. Burton
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Reilly/E. Dolcini
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Miles/H. Mead
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Vahanvaty/N. Borgognoni
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
e. ulitsky/I. Ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
E. Bonham/C. Mahoney
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Poljak/E. McGill
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hays/L. Johnson
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
K. Barker/M. Cowles
 
    Utah Crew (A)
I. Fisher/A. Brown
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. McClain/K. Klassen
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
S. Karasik/D. Brattesani
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Gold/A. Benson
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
A. Charnyshou/G. Mahoney
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
G. Baia/C. Smith
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
K. Sloan/S. Benson
 
27 MO4- Mens Open 4-
14
28 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
17
30 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
11
31 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
7
33 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
7
34 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
24
35 WO4- Womens Open 4-
7
36 M2X Mens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
C. Hartigan/B. Muchin
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Parsons/E. Valdez-Kaminsky
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Carr/K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld/S. Cox
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
I. Ayres/J. Fenick
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy/S. Ballinger
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Bruenner/L. O'Kane
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. FRANCIA/R. Pavlovich
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Ewanick/W. Reynolds
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Taylor/E. Berger
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic/T. Chapman
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Finley/R. Krappe
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. HANSON/H. Macdonald
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Accatino/S. Clancy
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Wible
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
L. Fechner/N. Garcia
 
    Utah Crew (A)
N. Semerad/N. Wahl
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Gilligan/K. Bolosan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Almogy/A. DeTurck
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
I. Aweeka/J. Polverari
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change