USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 5, 2017 To May 7, 2017
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 5, 2017
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
16
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
15
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
13
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
12
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
20
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
21
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
21
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
15
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
24
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
13 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
20
15 W1X Womens 1x
16
16 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
13
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Dyce/L. Wizelman/R. Gould-Bayba/I. Whipple/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. Francia/J. Love/L. Stockwell/D. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. beckerman/S. Genske/E. Roeck/B. Tingle/i. fitzcharles (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Becker/C. Trout/A. Haas-Goldberg/S. Roebuck/J. Ungar (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
P. Ruiz/J. Allen/J. Taylor/G. Putnam/D. White (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. Cameron/J. Synowsky/D. Petraglia/B. CARFANO/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. McDermott/M. McDermott/M. Franceschi/W. Griffin/I. Holiday (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Haskett/A. Jelalian/J. Saroni/J. Berger/B. Karimi (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
N. Ahlers/A. Demorest/N. Brady/R. Zaid/B. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. McCarthy/P. Hollander/E. Emery/J. Hays/R. Garzelloni (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. An/L. An/N. Sharma/D. Guslani/i. azadi (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Lanatta/C. Aiken/J. Karpman/C. Kellogg/J. Sheridan (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
L. Fechner/J. Galinato/W. Landry/T. Babcock/M. Snow (Cox)
 
18 W4X Womens 4x
27
19 M2- Mens 2-
17
20 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
14
21 M4X Mens 4x
29
22 W2- Womens 2-
20
23 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
24 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
16
26 W2X Womens 2x
21
27 MO4- Mens Open 4-
14
28 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Parsons/J. Fish/D. Bennett/I. Acosta/K. Hirota (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Ramirez/M. Stein/C. Clees/C. Roth/R. Dubberly (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Hennessy/A. Terrazas/G. Hanson/N. Patrick/C. Madrigal (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
N. Crousore/S. Barba/J. Balo/A. Rivera/S. Rosenberger (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Beheshti/M. Zell/J. Dorais/D. Pacheco/K. Putz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
N. Yonker/E. Bruenner/R. Hansen/A. Legaspi/J. Wells (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. DeRudder/B. Chait-Walter/I. Whitfield/N. Velazco/T. Nemnich (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Battisti/M. Warren/C. Kirschman/L. Stroud/B. Bettinger (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Carlson/A. Stengle/M. Gagnon/M. Igou/G. Doty (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Algert/J. Shannon/D. Totino/C. Ellis/J. Ungar (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Krum/W. Warwick/F. Choumas/B. Richter/Z. Casler (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Ljunggren/G. Holterman/c. watson/A. Chase/D. McConnell (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Andersen/B. Holm/M. Kim/C. DeVries-Ayton/R. Demsher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Hoite/N. Lilichenko/T. Lomond/C. Kumagai/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
S. Kerwin/T. Zarobell/N. Boonin/A. Demorest/B. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Mac Donnell/S. Brennessel/B. Orr/C. Ward/L. Folsom (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Capozzola/A. Sobrato/G. Kunkel/T. Shearer/H. Morse (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Ball/M. Piegza/N. Axford/G. Devermann/A. Wen (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Wynne/T. Redmond/W. Young/N. Zovickian/E. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Garcia/S. Scotti/N. Droubay/E. Abraham/S. Page (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
L. Connor/B. Povilus/P. Asparouhov/S. Jovanovic-Hacon/V. Bajji (Cox)
 
29 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
17
30 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
11
31 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
7
33 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
7
34 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
24
35 WO4- Womens Open 4-
7
36 M2X Mens 2x
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change