USRowing West Coast Scholastic Championship

  • Apr 23, 2017
  • sprint
  • Lake Otay
  • Chula Vista, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 23, 2017
1 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
3
2 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
2
    Gompers Preparatory Academy (A)
H. Gonzalez/E. Contreras
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
J. Strayer/R. Zaid
 
3 Womens HS JV 2x
4
4 Mens HS JV 2x
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
B. Laureti/A. Correa
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/N. Boonin
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
S. Butcher/O. Onyia
 
5 Womens HS Freshman 8+
0
6 Mens HS Freshman 8+
0
7 Womens HS Freshman 4x
1
8 Mens HS Freshman 4x
1
9 Womens HS JV 4x
0
10 Mens HS JV 4x
0
11 Womens HS JV 4+
0
12 Mens HS JV 4+
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
D. Llagas/S. Van de Grift/R. Gazzo/A. Rivera/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
G. Castillo/A. Hansen/J. Strayer/A. Cartolano/N. Velez (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
W. Margulis/B. Tonsky/N. Isaeff/H. Dolan/G. Long (Cox)
 
13 Womens HS JV 8+
1
14 Mens HS JV 8+
0
15 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
0
16 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
0
17 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
18 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
1
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
N. Ahlers/A. Demorest/N. brady/R. Zaid/B. Cruz (Cox)
 
19 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
20 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
21 Womens HS Varsity Second 8+
1
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Linh/M. Rice/S. Simon/S. Rohan/I. Diaz/C. Londgren/E. McKillips/J. Briar/A. Dudash (Cox)
 
22 Mens HS Varsity Second 8+
1
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
W. Margulis/B. Tonsky/N. Mechanic/H. Dolan/T. Reichle/K. Ngoy/J. Pilisuk/C. Foley/G. Long (Cox)
 
23 Womens HS Varsity 1x
0
24 Mens HS Varsity 1x
3
25 Womens HS Varsity 2x
4
    High Tech High Chula Vista Rowing Team (A)
D. Mendeola/A. Noriega
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
S. Talamantes/I. Diaz
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Orvis/L. Becker
 
26 Mens HS Varsity 2x
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
I. Ayres/J. Fenick
 
    Gompers Preparatory Academy (A)
E. Contreras/E. Rodriguez
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
W. Hansen/T. Anderson
 
27 Womens HS Varsity 4x
0
28 Mens HS Varsity 4x
0
29 Womens HS Varsity 4+
4
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/K. Mollenkopf/V. Dorn/S. Roy/M. Kirven (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
O. Strayer/K. Henderson/S. McDonald/O. Lau/R. Gold (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Orvis/L. Becker/P. Anderson/H. Huefner/S. Quarles (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
S. Izzo/n. wolder/h. crousore/L. Alberton/E. Dashi (Cox)
 
30 Mens HS Varsity 4+
2
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
N. Crousore/S. Barba/J. Balo/T. Merritt/S. Rosenberger (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
S. Kerwin/T. Zarobell/N. Boonin/A. Demorest/B. Cruz (Cox)
 
31 Womens HS Varsity 8+
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Izzo/K. Mollenkopf/J. Van de Grift/S. Roy/V. Dorn/L. Alberton/h. crousore/n. wolder/M. Kirven (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
O. Strayer/K. Henderson/S. McDonald/L. Ginsburg/C. Nakama/P. Giron-Carson/A. Rodriguez/L. Lau/R. Gold (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
T. Tewell/I. Harouny/J. Orvis/L. Becker/P. Anderson/H. Huefner/S. Davis/V. Moody/T. Wang (Cox)
 
32 Mens HS Varsity 8+
2
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
N. Ahlers/A. Hansen/N. Boonin/W. Hansen/C. Lipping/A. Cartolano/N. brady/A. Demorest/B. Cruz (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change