Heart of Texas
- Mar 4, 2017 To Mar 5, 2017
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 4, 2017 | |||||
101 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
102 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
103 | Womens Masters 1x | 9 |
|||
104 | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
105 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rizzo/T. Wilson
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
W. Reyes-Cruz/D. De Orta
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Upfield/E. Mook
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
T. Hessel/M. Gosslee
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
G. Hemingway/N. Gies
|
|
|||
Lake Houston Rowing (A) |
R. Straka/R. Fisher/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Park/M. Stroud
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
E. Hoster/C. Jones
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Castro/D. Dalpedri
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
J. Holdsworth/T. Persaud
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
R. Sanders/A. Graue
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Peers/Z. Childs
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
D. Mitcham/C. deVarga
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
I. Kazmierczak/T. Rex
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Tubb/C. MaGill
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
J. Hancock/P. Kirby
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
B. Cooper/S. Shine
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (C) |
J. Kappli/J. Kappil
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
106 | Womens Open 4+ | 17 |
|||
107 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
108 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
109 | Mens Masters 2x | 19 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Altman/P. Kozicz
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
N. Millard/H. Hofer
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Club EspaƱa (A) |
J. GOMEZ GURZA/J. Irurita
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/P. McIntosh
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Singh/E. Janssen
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Powers/J. Burghart
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
K. Waddell/M. Nash
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
S. Crenshaw/Z. Fletcher
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. McDonough/J. Savage
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Weiss/M. Watts
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hamilton/H. Rivera
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
C. Dixon/J. Schrick
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
J. Nicot/j. vieiro
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
D. Eleveld/R. Anderson
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
D. Feicht/C. Heide
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
O. Laurence/T. Smith
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
110 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
S. Tan/M. Murphy/D. Koothan/H. Grimmett
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fearon/S. Kelton/J. Valois/C. Fraser
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Holmes/A. Serven/B. Hill/L. Wilson
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
K. Bouthillette/M. Masso/F. Derville/M. Miller
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Winslette/A. Ganne/P. Gayaut/E. Glasscock
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
N. Diamond/S. Pearson/K. Hancock/R. Hochman
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
V. Williams/G. Orr/B. Faerber/M. Sullins
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Gonzalez/C. Moore/S. Gibbs/K. Finn
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Sherry/K. Warmuth/L. Mikes/V. Clark
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
J. Settle/M. Carrigee/M. Kugler/A. Petrik
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
E. Jones/A. Rahman/B. Jewell/A. Roth
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
M. MCDANIEL/V. Barbero/H. Mentgen/H. Gulick
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
A. Harrod/B. Phillips/J. Penick/K. Dulin
|
|
|||
111 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
112 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 15 |
|||
113 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
114 | Mens Jr JV 4x | 16 |
|||
115 | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
116 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
117 | Womens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
118 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
119 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
120 | Mens Masters 1x | 33 |
|||
121 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
122 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
123 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
124 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
125 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 15 |
|||
126 | Mens Open 4+ | 19 |
|||
127 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
128 | Mixed Masters 4x | 16 |
|||
129 | Womens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
130 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 19 |
|||
131 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Sunday, March 5, 2017 | |||||
201 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 20 |
|||
202 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
203 | Mens Jr Varsity 1x | 21 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Blab
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
J. Kappli
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
W. Reyes-Cruz
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
C. Upfield
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
G. Hemingway
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
T. Hessel
|
|
|||
Lake Houston Rowing |
R. Fisher/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
C. MaGill
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
M. Stroud
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
C. Tubb
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
D. Nichols
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
C. Hayden
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
M. Lee
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
T. Persaud
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
J. Holdsworth
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Peers
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
Z. Childs
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
I. Kazmierczak
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
B. Cooper
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
D. Ellis
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
A. Schweizer
|
|
|||
204 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 17 |
|||
205 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
206 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
207 | Mixed Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
208 | Men/Women Adaptive 1x | 7 |
|||
209 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
210 | Womens Jr JV 4x | 17 |
|||
211 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
212 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
213 | Womens Jr Varsity 1x | 19 |
|||
214 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 19 |
|||
215 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 14 |
|||
216 | Mixed Adaptive 4x | 0 |
|||
217 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. van Zyl/K. Hight/P. Anderson/K. Reinis/S. Alexander/I. Liskovich/D. Dobecki/L. Nixon/V. Perez III (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Greater Houston (A) |
T. van Schelven/A. Ross/E. Janssen/R. Singh/J. Macfarlane/J. Corbett/K. Whitehead/C. McDonnell/M. Lu (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wilson/G. Herbeck/D. Simmer/T. Smith/Y. Herbeck/j. suits/K. Hieber/A. Feicht/A. Ahmadi (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
P. White/J. Graham/D. Bardon/S. Peddini/V. Mahlab/T. Lichtenstein/K. Turner/E. Westerhof/L. Austin (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Parks/P. Gerling/J. Fleury/D. Rosenbaum/S. Morse/J. Granshaw/S. DiMaria/J. Rogers/E. Dryer (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
D. Mulcahey/E. O Sullivan/P. Strouthes/K. Mahan/B. Beattie/D. Sanchez/D. Budy/A. Popp/J. Zhang (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
K. Jones/K. Lyell/M. Rice/T. Hoffmeyer-Ramos/F. Kocher/K. Thurston/R. Schapiro/K. Kocher/E. Pegnetter (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
218 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 3 |
|||
219 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 19 |
|||
220 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|||
221 | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Eleveld/A. Hamilton/R. Anderson/P. Kozicz
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Altman/T. Mangan/C. Kramer/I. Toohey
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
N. Millard/R. Jones/J. Kappil/H. Hofer
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Greater Houston (A) |
R. Singh/J. Macfarlane/J. Corbett/E. Janssen
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Powers/J. Burghart/K. Adams/A. Rupert
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
I. Gomez/J. Gomez/J. Irurita/L. Prado
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/P. McDonough/J. Savage
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
R. Weiss/M. Watts/W. Crawford/j. vieiro
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Bolton/J. Seaman/K. Shalabi/B. Morse
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
E. Cornet/D. Feicht/T. Ritzenthaler/C. Heide
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
222 | Mens Jr Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
223 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
224 | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
225 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
226 | Womens Jr Varsity 2- | 11 |
|||
227 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
228 | Womens Masters 4x | 17 |
|||
229 | Mens Masters 2- The Hugh Perry Memorial 2- | 7 |
|||
230 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
231 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change