St. Valentine's Day Massacre
- Feb 5, 2017
- indoor
- Pelham Middle School
- Pelham, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Pelham Community Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 5, 2017 | |||||
ERG PRE-ORDER | |||||
1 | Concept2 Model D Erg w/PM5 | 5 |
|||
Note: | 9:00 AM | Masters Women's Events | |||
2 | Womens Masters (30-39) | 1 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters Ltwt 135 (30-39) | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Senior Masters (40-49) | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Senior Masters Ltwt 135 (40-49) | 1 |
|||
6 | Womens Veteran A (50-59) | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Veteran A Ltwt 135 (50-59) | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran B (60-69) | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Veteran B Ltwt 135 (60-69) | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran C (70+) | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Veteran C Ltwt 135 (70+) | 0 |
|||
Note: | 9:20 AM | Masters Men's Events | |||
12 | Mens Masters (30-39) | 1 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters Ltwt 165 (30-39) | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Senior Masters (40-49) | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Senior Masters Ltwt 165 (40-49) | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Veteran A (50-59) | 8 |
|||
17 | Mens Veteran A Ltwt 165 (50-59) | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Veteran B (60-69) | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Veteran B Ltwt 165 (60-69) | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens Veteran C (70+) | 1 |
|||
21 | Mens Veteran C Ltwt 165 (70+) | 0 |
|||
Awards | 10:00 AM | Masters, Seniors & Veterans Awards | |||
Note: | 10:00 AM | Coxswains | |||
22 | Mens Coxwain 1000M | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens Coxwain 1000M | 5 |
|||
Note: | 10:20 AM | Womens Open / Collegiate | |||
24 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 135 | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Open Ltwt 135 | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate Hvy | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Open Hvy | 1 |
|||
Note: | 10:40 AM | Mens Open / Collegiate | |||
28 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 165 | 10 |
|||
29 | Mens Open Ltwt 165 | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens Collegiate Hvy | 14 |
|||
31 | Mens Open Hvy | 2 |
|||
Awards | 11:00 AM | Coxswain / College / Open Awards | |||
Note: | 11:00 AM | Under 14 | |||
32 | Boys Jr Under 14 (Still 13) as of 2/28/17 - 1000m | 7 |
|||
33 | Girls Jr Under 14 (Still 13) as of 2/28/17 - 1000m | 9 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Blyn
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School |
|
||||
Horace Mann School |
|
||||
Horace Mann School |
|
||||
Horace Mann School |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Skor/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
E. Bruce
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
R. Ackerman
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
A. Rieg-Baumhauer
|
|
|||
Note: | 11:30 AM | Junior Girls | |||
34 | Girls Jr Ltwt 135 (14-18) | 17 |
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Childs
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Gauba/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
D. Walters
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Voutsinas-Klose
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Skor/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
U. Miolla
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Mcspedon
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Schlyer
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
N. Bregman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Gurrieri/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
G. Bussey
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
A. shea
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
G. Flanagan/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Prisco
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
G. Sperber
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
N. Riina
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Dotson
|
|
|||
35 | Girls Jr Hvy (14-18) | 26 |
|||
USRowing |
M. Fleming
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
P. Cronin
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. OConnor
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
E. Buccheri
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
K. Carbone
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
G. Maistre
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Gesky-Farahat
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
C. McGee
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
M. Hogan
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
K. Thomas
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Brenner
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
K. Burke
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
A. Cestaro
|
|
|||
EngineRm Rowing LLC |
E. Kiley
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
E. Cagliostro
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Yu
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
N. Smoor
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Upton
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Campanile/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
N. Walthall-Moon
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
B. TERKUILE
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
B. McIver
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
A. McNamara
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. McLean
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
I. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Beirne
|
|
|||
Note: | 12:30 PM | Junior Boys | |||
36 | Boys Jr Ltwt 165 (14-18) | 38 |
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
J. Meier/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
i. Holmberg
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Lints/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
J. Kineon
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
L. Degl'Innocenti
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
E. Whalen
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
N. Brown/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
H. Tsavaris/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Spunberg
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. O'Beirne/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
D. Tahbaz/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Plunkett/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Jonke/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Hufnagel/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
L. Jenkins/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Mihok
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
A. Harley/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Brody/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. DiPaola
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Snyder/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Geller
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Michailoff
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
d. george
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
B. Evans
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
R. Schetlick/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
J. Trentos/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Lenihan/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Selius
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
I. Trostle/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
K. Timmermans/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
J. Markow/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
G. Jorissen/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Mirabito
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
I. Childs
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Michael
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Timmermans/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Pollack
|
|
|||
37 | Boys Jr Hvy (14-18) | 18 |
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
W. hauben/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
W. Simmons
|
|
|||
EngineRm Rowing LLC |
T. Filiaci
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Facciuto
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
O. Peacock
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Spiewak/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
Q. Humphrey
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Jackson
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
J. Delara/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
C. Donadio/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Schlyer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
N. Salazar
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
M. Rauccio/
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club |
B. Kuhn
|
|
|||
EngineRm Rowing LLC |
D. Zeuner/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
m. bonaiuto
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
A. D'Iorio/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Pachuta
|
|
|||
38 | Special Event Mens Adaptive Veteran 1K | 8 |
|||
Awards | 1:30 PM | Junior / Under 14 & Special Event Awards | |||
Note: | 1:30 PM | 500s | |||
39 | Girls Jr 500M (14-18) | 9 |
|||
40 | Womens Open 500M | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Collegiate 500M | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Jr 500M (14-18) | 3 |
|||
43 | Mens Collegiate 500M | 0 |
|||
44 | Mens Open 500M | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change