San Diego Fall Classic
- Nov 12, 2017
- head
- Mission Bay - Crown Point
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 12, 2017 | |||||
break | 6:00 AM | Registration | |||
break | 6:15 AM | Coxswains/Coaches Meeting | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 16 |
|
2 | 7:30 AM | MOLwt8+ | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 1 |
|
3 | 7:30 AM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
4 | 7:30 AM | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 15 |
|
5 | 7:30 AM | WOLwt8+ | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
6 | 7:30 AM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ "The Joan Van Blom memorial Race" | 12 |
|
7 | 7:50 AM | MXM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|
8 | 7:50 AM | MixM 2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|
9 | 7:50 AM | MO1x | Mens Open 1x (No High School Athletes) | 5 |
|
10 | 7:50 AM | MLwt1x | Mens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|
11 | 7:50 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|
12 | 7:50 AM | MMLwt1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|
13 | 7:50 AM | MJr1x | Mens Jrs 1x | 12 |
|
14 | 8:10 AM | WO1x | Womens Open 1x (No High School Athletes) | 2 |
|
15 | 8:10 AM | WLwt1x | Womens Lwt 1x | 4 |
|
16 | 8:10 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|
17 | 8:10 AM | WMLwt1x | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|
18 | 8:10 AM | WJr1x | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
|
19 | 8:45 AM | MJr8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 16 |
|
20 | 8:45 AM | MON8+ | Mens Open Novice 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 14 |
|
21 | 8:45 AM | WJr8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 15 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
H. Jacobson/E. Petreski/C. Garrett/O. Luther/K. Kern/E. Urdang/J. Abbruzzese/J. Macrae/C. Challe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
L. Taylor/S. morgan/B. Stengel/K. Hashberger/A. Mattingly/S. Weatherhogge/M. Petershagen/E. Jones/Z. Tapper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hassien/J. HOWARD/K. Dawson/B. Cremins/M. Hynes/L. Froelich/L. Kemble/M. Kuzela/N. Schmitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
L. Haller/S. Leon/H. Johnson/d. dwyer/N. Provenza/M. Meskis/L. John/S. Klein/A. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
O. Lawson/A. Smith/M. Mastrorilli/S. Cook/B. Watzke/H. Belli/M. Thomas/G. Nickas/R. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Parker/C. Stipe/s. yphantides/A. Czajkowski/K. Bolitho/M. Muilenburg/C. Lanatta/N. Erb/L. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
A. Beran/S. Matthews/A. Glickman/M. Telschow/C. Murray/W. Goddard/H. Dearing/A. Arenibas/A. Hecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Rose City Rowing Club (B) |
L. Fallon/A. Brinker/O. Olmsted/A. Vondeling/E. Lewis/H. Golightly/C. Grossi/I. Slevin/J. Hamburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
D. Troyan/M. Necochea/M. Laski/A. Duan/G. White/N. Johnson/I. Caldarelli/S. Fay/A. Hodoyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
l. beehler/K. Davis/I. Peace/C. Schlegel/C. weber/S. Pierotti/K. Sanchez/H. Hopkins/A. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (C) |
G. Shetterly/P. Korn/A. Bowerfind/R. Brooks/A. Fu/M. Pugmire/S. Talmadge/M. Williams/F. Schmahl-Waggoner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
I. Secor/E. Curci/M. Murphy/G. Hebert/E. Rosandich/S. Hardy/C. Gutierrez/J. Delaney/J. Morrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 8:45 AM | WON8+ | Womens Open Novice 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 8 |
|
23 | 9:00 AM | MO4x | Mens Open 4x (No High School Athletes) | 1 |
|
24 | 9:00 AM | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|
25 | 9:00 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|
26 | 9:00 AM | WO4x | Womens Open 4x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
27 | 9:00 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|
28 | 9:00 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|
29 | 9:00 AM | MXM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
|
30 | 9:15 AM | MO2x | Mens Open 2x (No High School Athletes) | 1 |
|
31 | 9:15 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|
32 | 9:15 AM | MMLwt 2x | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|
33 | 9:15 AM | WO2x | Womens Open 2x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
34 | 9:15 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
35 | 9:15 AM | WMLwt 2x | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|
36 | 9:30 AM | MO2- | Mens Open 2- (No High School Athletes) | 2 |
|
37 | 9:30 AM | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
38 | 9:30 AM | MJr2- | Mens Jrs 2- | 3 |
|
39 | 9:30 AM | WO2- | Womens Open 2- (No High School Athletes) | 4 |
|
40 | 9:30 AM | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
41 | 9:30 AM | WJr2- | Womens Jrs 2- | 5 |
|
42 | 9:45 AM | MJrN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
43 | 9:45 AM | WJrN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|
44 | 9:45 AM | MJrsF 8+ | Mens Jrs Frosh 8+ | 1 |
|
45 | 9:45 AM | WJrsF 8+ | Womens Jrs Frosh 8+ | 2 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
L. Combs/K. Shinn/G. Griffen/A. Taylor/M. Monsour/H. Malinovsky/C. Hottinger/S. Hahn/S. Hager (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | 10:00 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 16 |
|
47 | 10:00 AM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 20 |
|
48 | 10:15 AM | MJr4x | Mens Jr 4x | 10 |
|
49 | 10:15 AM | MJr4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 14 |
|
50 | 10:15 AM | WJr4x | Womens Jr 4x | 8 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (A) |
S. Hart/N. Viviani/D. Brattesani/B. O'Callahan
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hassien/K. McKenzie/J. HOWARD/J. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. La Plante/M. Coon/J. Van Grol/K. Keirstead
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
s. yphantides/G. Baia/V. Pun/C. Lanatta
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Johnson/C. McCarville/S. Richelsoph/J. Meekin/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
A. Rolfness/A. Whittle/M. Bocker/T. Tolson
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
J. schiffer/R. Carlson/J. Kaplan/N. Viviani
|
|
|||
51 | 10:15 AM | WJr4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 13 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
P. Pucel/C. Geffs/E. Imrie/L. Conway/I. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hynes/L. Froelich/R. Moya/S. Vick/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Walencewicz/C. Bird/K. GATH/A. Jarvis/K. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. Poljak/N. Loram/K. Anderson/S. Fletcher/H. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Park City Rowing Academy (A) |
M. Dalton/H. PIERCE/L. Flitton/S. Tuttle/A. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Parker/C. Stipe/A. Czajkowski/K. Bolitho/J. Ramsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. McClain/K. Klassen/M. Martin/Z. Seely/R. Saham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
C. Garrett/O. Luther/K. Kern/J. Abbruzzese/C. Challe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
C. Hoch/A. Moore/M. Smith/E. NORQUIST/E. Ho (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
D. Troyan/M. Necochea/M. Laski/N. Erb/M. Rott (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
C. Gerardi/V. Martin/H. Wolthuis/E. tillotson/S. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | 10:45 AM | Mix8+ | Mixed 8+ | 6 |
|
53 | 11:00 AM | MON4+ | Mens Open Novice 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 5 |
|
54 | 11:00 AM | WON4+ | Womens Open Novice 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 3 |
|
55 | 11:00 AM | MJr2x | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
|
56 | 11:00 AM | WJr2x | Womens Jr 2x | 13 |
|
57 | 11:15 AM | MJrN4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|
58 | 11:15 AM | WJrN4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Froelich/L. Lechman/V. Gaggia/T. Lakes
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ommen/C. Thorne/I. Paun/A. Paun/E. Mesalic (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
O. van Dockum/M. Hull/A. Yang/J. runyan/G. Llanes (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Seaman/S. Vanderlinden/M. Mobley/T. Burgess/G. McInerney (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change