Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 14, 2017
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 14, 2017
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
9
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
C. Young/M. Gregory/R. Robinson/H. McKay/K. Jones/C. Watson/P. Lawton/K. Miller/S. Alvi (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
H. Murray/K. Frazier/A. Davis/J. Snell/A. Walters/H. Lachmayr/A. Day/M. Pogrebinsky/E. Tripolitis (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
E. Floyd/S. Krueger/S. Ryan/E. LaPrade/H. Byrd/A. Robbins/M. Pitz/S. Lowy/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
R. Emery/N. Lane/C. Adkins/T. Cabana/P. Cowell/O. DeGroot/C. McCoin/L. Blount/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
O. Been/A. Basar/L. Jobe/E. Plunk/C. Hynes/C. Baier/A. Creighton/A. Carpenter/J. Neill (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
R. Stacks/R. Boutom/L. Joyce/B. Prindle/L. Saliou/G. Willows/A. Suhm/S. Russell/M. Thoreson (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
C. Guay/M. Clark/M. Gillespie/D. Kem/G. Krieger/A. Sweany/A. Lehmann/H. Higgins/S. Sweatt (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
M. Hampton/M. McGraw/A. Schafer/S. Giuliani/G. Crawford/H. James/K. Diffley/A. Hall/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
K. Hamann/T. Vitus-Dega/K. Toth/J. White/S. Parker/L. Taylor/A. Davis/H. Ubinger/S. Boles (Cox)/
 
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
3 9:00 AM Womens Youth 8+
17
4 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
4
5 9:20 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
C. Foster/P. Alexander/C. Blystone/A. Lospinoso/M. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
Z. McGhee/G. Baxa/A. Bruner/J. Heins/C. Menzel (Cox)
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
J. Marin/P. Feltey/W. Newlands/k. deshpande/H. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
K. Richardson/E. Neault/A. Gunnarson/M. Koerner/M. Norfolk (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
B. Cwirko/C. Schwerzler/W. Crawford/D. Aaser/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
T. Huang/G. Wilson/V. Pavlik/A. Rose/N. Pere Check (Cox)
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
A. Szentesy/V. Turner/S. Rodriguez/I. Sligh/N. Wegman (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Shipley/J. Ruth/H. Cook/S. Dohse/L. Solomon (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
S. Scogins/D. Baker/M. Stammen/R. Reece/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
C. Shanklin/H. Futch/J. Stevens/M. Livingston/N. Krishnan (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Schreiner/M. Guo/K. Carey/M. Gu (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
T. Gruenewald/R. Hawes/T. Bradley/R. Marcinek/H. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
T. Heyerdahl/C. Fernandez/M. Mutkoski/J. Sutton/M. Dinatti (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
B. Gillan/C. Barker/J. Boyer/C. Burchette/P. Tilton (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (D)
M. Klimek/D. Freeman/J. Crabtree/J. Abney/A. Gartland (Cox)
 
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
7 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
20
8 9:40 AM Mens Championship 1x
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Chavez
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
W. Dunkirk
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
A. Leigh/
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Steadman
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Alduraibi
 
9 9:40 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
10 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
4
11 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
1
12 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
2
13 9:40 AM Mens Youth 1x
5
14 9:40 AM Mens Novice 1x
3
15 10:00 AM Womens Championship 1x
1
16 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
2
17 10:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
18 10:00 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
19 10:00 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
20 10:00 AM Womens Youth 1x
3
21 10:00 AM Womens Novice 1x
1
22 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
E. Cox/R. Breslin/S. Maurer/J. Lynn/D. Miller/J. Gray/B. Wright/C. Seebeck/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Shafran/E. Shen/T. Pierce/M. Ketcham/F. Faltings/A. Tapshalkar/M. Fan/J. Lu/Z. Yang (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
P. Neilson/D. Baures/J. Magney/T. Freitag/R. Garcia/A. Abouda/J. Ludweig/I. McLeary/G. Barnes (Cox)/
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
A. Leigh/C. Bayliss/M. Williams/M. Wyatt/W. White/J. Burke/T. Kruegler/G. Lanser/L. Heflin (Cox)/
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
D. Graber/H. Walther/H. Loncar/W. Driscoll/A. Kral/N. Lo/J. Molina-Gonzalez/O. Schwartz/H. Khan (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
N. Fournier/J. Tuch/J. Morgan/J. Morrison/N. Lytle/C. Richey/Z. Neal/Z. Chastain/C. King (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
B. Mayo/M. Nyce/Z. Adams/D. Daugherty/G. Krivian/C. Ernst/J. Kabalin/V. Kareer/K. Romero (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
J. Meersman/R. Paz Abromson/D. O'Connell/D. Ryff/J. Sheffield/B. O'Dowd/D. Tsang/C. Peterson/K. Vatave (Cox)/
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
K. Mason/H. Buot/B. Williamson/C. Gerber/G. Slone/S. Hyde/S. Cannon/J. Branstetter/T. Iyengar (Cox)/
 
23 10:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
24 10:50 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
0
25 10:50 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
7
26 10:50 AM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
4
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
A. Reuter/H. Fadely/G. McIntyre/M. Dolan/H. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
R. Cook/S. Nastasi/A. Barber/G. Gilpatric/S. Walker (Cox)
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
N. Wilson/E. Lopez-Durel/V. Robinson/I. Porshaka/S. Chen (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. Scalf/M. Cotter/L. Hackler/A. Huffman/e. white (Cox)
 
27 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
28 11:10 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
M. Larvie/S. Meiller
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
B. Cornell/Z. Brown
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
C. Gerber/T. Kruegler
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Baker/R. Reece
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
M. Livingston/G. Alduraibi
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Schreiner
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
H. Mahmood/H. Futch
 
29 11:10 AM Women's Collegiate 2-
5
30 11:10 AM Men's Youth 2-
4
31 11:10 AM Women's Youth 2-
11
32 11:50 AM Mixed Masters 4+
0
33 12:00 PM Mens Championship 2x
0
34 12:00 PM Mens Masters 2x
0
35 12:00 PM Women's Championship (Open) 2x
2
36 12:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
0
37 12:20 PM Middle School Mixed 8+
3
38 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
9
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
Z. McGhee/N. Dubrouillet/R. Hawes/T. Bradley/M. Sturdivant/G. Baxa/A. Bruner/J. Heins/C. Menzel (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
K. Richardson/S. Meiller/M. Larvie/E. Neault/J. Sutton/A. Gunnarson/T. Heyerdahl/M. Koerner/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
A. Leigh/C. Bayliss/M. Williams/M. Wyatt/W. White/J. Reini/G. Lanser/R. Paz Abromson/K. Vatave (Cox)/
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
A. Rose/T. Coutsouros/W. Corridan/V. Pavlik/E. Burgess/W. Driscoll/N. Tanenbaum/G. Wilson/N. Pere Check (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
H. Cook/S. Dohse/J. Ruth/A. Doumitt/A. Shipley/D. Williams/S. Scogins/D. Baker/J. Neill (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Schreiner/M. Livingston/H. Futch/J. Stevens/H. Mahmood/K. Carey/G. Alduraibi/A. Rattansi (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
C. Pender/G. Kilgore/M. Finch/R. Marcinek/m. cortes/H. Burgin/T. Gruenewald/C. Burchette/H. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
G. Brady/J. Schultz/M. Mutkoski/C. Fernandez/T. Pierce/J. Shafran/N. Sharma/E. Shen/M. Norfolk (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
S. Carlow/C. Barker/B. Gillan/J. Abney/L. Reilly/D. Freeman/A. Wilson/P. Tilton/A. Gartland (Cox)
 
39 1:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
40 1:30 PM Mens Youth 8+
17
41 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
4
42 1:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
43 1:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
44 1:50 PM Womens Youth 4x
11
45 2:00 PM Mens Youth 2x
10
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
17
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
M. Gregory/C. Young/R. Robinson/H. McKay/E. Wuerfel (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Walters/H. Lachmayr/A. Day/M. Pogrebinsky/E. Tripolitis (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
K. Knox/M. Smiley/T. Pritchett/B. Schario/L. Schoenbaechler (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
E. Floyd/S. Lowy/A. Robbins/S. Krueger/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
R. Emery/K. Toth/A. Lehmann/L. Blount/A. Estep (Cox)/
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
S. Fraser/G. Rusbarsky/R. Russell/H. Rodriguez/C. Tram (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
O. Been/A. Basar/L. Jobe/E. Plunk/A. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
C. Watson/D. Burden/A. Rice/K. Morse/H. Kiene (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
R. Stacks/R. Boutom/L. Joyce/B. Prindle/M. Thoreson (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (B)
H. Byrd/E. LaPrade/M. Pitz/S. Ryan/D. Malagon (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
P. Cowell/N. Lane/O. DeGroot/A. Sweany/E. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
P. Lawton/A. Yarosh/J. Anderson/S. Lee/S. Alvi (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C)
L. Saliou/G. Willows/A. Suhm/S. Russell/K. Romero (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
C. Guay/S. Giuliani/K. Hamann/J. White/M. Hocutt (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
M. Gillespie/M. McGraw/A. Schafer/T. Vitus-Dega/K. McMullen (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (E)
C. Adkins/K. Diffley/G. Crawford/D. Kem/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (F)
T. Cabana/C. McCoin/H. Higgins/G. Krieger/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
47 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
5
48 2:20 PM Womens Youth 4+
21
49 2:50 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
50 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Steiner/C. Pantoja-Islas/O. Carver-Ritter/A. Rogers/P. Hunter/C. McKeon/S. Freeman/A. McCraw/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Gersack/K. Pitzel/S. Pilz/G. Landefeld/C. Barrow/P. Pennell/C. Jordan/E. Kilroy/A. McBride (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
S. Haberhern/E. Tomisek/E. Coffelt/A. Holloway/M. Smith/O. Berke/E. Panter/P. Bhushan/B. Romanchik (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Bradberry/H. Houston/C. Hendrix/L. Keel/L. Williams/S. Kasco/S. Stone/K. Lazenby/I. Spruill (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
M. Youmans/C. Alford/H. Phillips/L. Fritschen/E. Dexter/M. Brown/K. Lockwood/M. Parsley/M. Oliver (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
M. Mixon/R. Yarbrough/A. Arguello/L. Beard/B. McCarty/C. Sotak/H. Collins/A. Quinby/M. Staff (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Sisk/A. Arrowood/D. Odeh/N. Sierra/C. Lindley/R. Sierra/C. Cox/C. Parker/E. Stanek (Cox)/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
N. MARSHALL/A. Sikal/b. mcdermott/G. Nyman/H. Long/M. Cawston/S. Shirol/L. Pannell/O. Murdock (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. King/A. Enroth/M. Kelley/S. Bey/M. Scalf/H. Williams/T. Hardy/J. Moore/e. white (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
K. Walls/H. Brown/N. Weyand/K. Lundstedt/S. Stone/H. Tangum/M. Hale/A. Gutermann/C. Simiele (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
G. Johnson/B. Henry/I. Cediel/S. Panton/M. Patterson/C. Hyun/A. Peterson/L. Panettiere/A. Malhotra (Cox)
 
51 3:20 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
52 3:20 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
5
53 3:20 PM Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
2
    Tennessee Crew (A)
M. Smith/C. Schwerzler/W. Crawford/D. Aaser/D. Malagon (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Morrison/J. Tuch/J. Morgan/D. Spears/Z. Neal (Cox)
 
54 3:20 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
13
55 3:50 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
56 3:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
1
57 4:10 PM Mens Youth 4x
9
58 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
59 4:30 PM Womens Youth 2x
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change