Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 14, 2017
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 14, 2017
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
9
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
3 9:00 AM Womens Youth 8+
17
4 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
4
5 9:20 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
7 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
20
8 9:40 AM Mens Championship 1x
5
9 9:40 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
10 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
4
11 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
1
12 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
2
13 9:40 AM Mens Youth 1x
5
14 9:40 AM Mens Novice 1x
3
15 10:00 AM Womens Championship 1x
1
16 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
2
17 10:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
18 10:00 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
19 10:00 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
20 10:00 AM Womens Youth 1x
3
21 10:00 AM Womens Novice 1x
1
22 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
E. Cox/R. Breslin/S. Maurer/J. Lynn/D. Miller/J. Gray/B. Wright/C. Seebeck/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Shafran/E. Shen/T. Pierce/M. Ketcham/F. Faltings/A. Tapshalkar/M. Fan/J. Lu/Z. Yang (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
P. Neilson/D. Baures/J. Magney/T. Freitag/R. Garcia/A. Abouda/J. Ludweig/I. McLeary/G. Barnes (Cox)/
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
A. Leigh/C. Bayliss/M. Williams/M. Wyatt/W. White/J. Burke/T. Kruegler/G. Lanser/L. Heflin (Cox)/
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
D. Graber/H. Walther/H. Loncar/W. Driscoll/A. Kral/N. Lo/J. Molina-Gonzalez/O. Schwartz/H. Khan (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
N. Fournier/J. Tuch/J. Morgan/J. Morrison/N. Lytle/C. Richey/Z. Neal/Z. Chastain/C. King (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
B. Mayo/M. Nyce/Z. Adams/D. Daugherty/G. Krivian/C. Ernst/J. Kabalin/V. Kareer/K. Romero (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
J. Meersman/R. Paz Abromson/D. O'Connell/D. Ryff/J. Sheffield/B. O'Dowd/D. Tsang/C. Peterson/K. Vatave (Cox)/
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
K. Mason/H. Buot/B. Williamson/C. Gerber/G. Slone/S. Hyde/S. Cannon/J. Branstetter/T. Iyengar (Cox)/
 
23 10:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
24 10:50 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
0
25 10:50 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
7
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
S. Langford/J. Churchill/A. Rhodes/E. Humphrey/M. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
K. Mills/A. Frank/E. Laserna/A. Mehallis/B. Leard (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
M. Clippard/G. Pascall/V. Smith/K. Alsup/D. Pearson (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
C. Bond/C. Cangemi/C. Carroll/M. Castang/D. Covey (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
M. Lonski/J. Dunbar/S. Conlin/G. Gevers/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
K. Bender/M. Lingaitis/M. Jennings/A. Gitchell/S. Priest (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
M. Hasbrouck/M. Pakes/M. Hunter/S. Fischer/A. Tizik (Cox)
 
26 10:50 AM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
4
27 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
28 11:10 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
29 11:10 AM Women's Collegiate 2-
5
    Murray State University Crew (A)
K. Knox/M. Smiley
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
S. Ryan/M. Pitz
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
N. Gottschlich/K. Roach
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
M. Swebilius/J. Gallegos
 
    Murray State University Crew (B)
B. Schario/A. Prins
 
30 11:10 AM Men's Youth 2-
4
31 11:10 AM Women's Youth 2-
11
32 11:50 AM Mixed Masters 4+
0
33 12:00 PM Mens Championship 2x
0
34 12:00 PM Mens Masters 2x
0
35 12:00 PM Women's Championship (Open) 2x
2
36 12:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
0
37 12:20 PM Middle School Mixed 8+
3
38 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
9
39 1:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
40 1:30 PM Mens Youth 8+
17
41 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
4
42 1:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
43 1:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
44 1:50 PM Womens Youth 4x
11
45 2:00 PM Mens Youth 2x
10
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
17
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
M. Gregory/C. Young/R. Robinson/H. McKay/E. Wuerfel (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Walters/H. Lachmayr/A. Day/M. Pogrebinsky/E. Tripolitis (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
K. Knox/M. Smiley/T. Pritchett/B. Schario/L. Schoenbaechler (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
E. Floyd/S. Lowy/A. Robbins/S. Krueger/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
R. Emery/K. Toth/A. Lehmann/L. Blount/A. Estep (Cox)/
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
S. Fraser/G. Rusbarsky/R. Russell/H. Rodriguez/C. Tram (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
O. Been/A. Basar/L. Jobe/E. Plunk/A. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
C. Watson/D. Burden/A. Rice/K. Morse/H. Kiene (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
R. Stacks/R. Boutom/L. Joyce/B. Prindle/M. Thoreson (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (B)
H. Byrd/E. LaPrade/M. Pitz/S. Ryan/D. Malagon (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
P. Cowell/N. Lane/O. DeGroot/A. Sweany/E. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
P. Lawton/A. Yarosh/J. Anderson/S. Lee/S. Alvi (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C)
L. Saliou/G. Willows/A. Suhm/S. Russell/K. Romero (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
C. Guay/S. Giuliani/K. Hamann/J. White/M. Hocutt (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
M. Gillespie/M. McGraw/A. Schafer/T. Vitus-Dega/K. McMullen (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (E)
C. Adkins/K. Diffley/G. Crawford/D. Kem/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (F)
T. Cabana/C. McCoin/H. Higgins/G. Krieger/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
47 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
5
48 2:20 PM Womens Youth 4+
21
49 2:50 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
K. Mills/T. Billig/E. Laserna/A. Frank/J. Chrisler/A. Mehallis/M. Woods/M. Pakes/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
R. Cook/S. Nastasi/A. Barber/M. Underwood/J. Kerns/S. Costello/G. Gilpatric/C. Farist/A. Walker (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
G. Pascall/M. Clippard/A. Greer/J. Newhouse/V. Smith/I. Romdane/B. Dotson/H. Eubanks/C. Arrigo (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
A. Fisher/M. Grilliot/M. Grove/D. Kolpakova/E. Koopman/J. Lewis/E. McKibben/A. Othman/A. Clark (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
M. Lonski/J. Dunbar/S. Conlin/G. Gevers/C. Speith/S. Gafford/P. Badura/J. Alcorn/M. Hocutt (Cox)/
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
E. Clune/A. Jaouiche/A. Sethna/A. Hurwitz/M. McCartney/N. Cohen/A. Duffy/M. Turner/A. Lally (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
A. Dorr/L. Vigtel/S. Walker/A. Naguszewski/A. Riben/N. Smith/G. Guido/T. Chan/B. Lin (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
I. Pittaluga/G. Proto/A. Tsfoni/A. Robinson/K. Sanders/S. Shu/S. Simmons/E. Smith/S. Tully (Cox)/
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
H. James/C. Barkley/K. Dillon/M. Cown/A. Duncan/M. Young/D. Ragsdale/A. Collins/E. Fullett (Cox)/
 
50 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
51 3:20 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
52 3:20 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
5
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
K. Dougherty/F. Cunningham/M. Shakir/c. sims/A. Tizik (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
K. Richardson/M. Koerner/J. Shafran/T. Pierce/K. Romero (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
P. Neilson/D. Baures/J. Magney/R. Garcia/G. Barnes (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
C. Bayliss/G. Lanser/R. Paz Abromson/J. Meersman/T. Iyengar (Cox)/
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
N. Uva/C. JACKSON/J. Foster/T. Church/H. Weaver (Cox)
 
53 3:20 PM Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
2
54 3:20 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
13
55 3:50 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
56 3:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
1
57 4:10 PM Mens Youth 4x
9
58 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
59 4:30 PM Womens Youth 2x
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change