Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 14, 2017
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 14, 2017
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
9
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
3 9:00 AM Womens Youth 8+
17
4 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
4
5 9:20 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
C. Foster/P. Alexander/C. Blystone/A. Lospinoso/M. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
Z. McGhee/G. Baxa/A. Bruner/J. Heins/C. Menzel (Cox)
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
J. Marin/P. Feltey/W. Newlands/k. deshpande/H. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
K. Richardson/E. Neault/A. Gunnarson/M. Koerner/M. Norfolk (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
B. Cwirko/C. Schwerzler/W. Crawford/D. Aaser/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
T. Huang/G. Wilson/V. Pavlik/A. Rose/N. Pere Check (Cox)
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
A. Szentesy/V. Turner/S. Rodriguez/I. Sligh/N. Wegman (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Shipley/J. Ruth/H. Cook/S. Dohse/L. Solomon (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
S. Scogins/D. Baker/M. Stammen/R. Reece/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
C. Shanklin/H. Futch/J. Stevens/M. Livingston/N. Krishnan (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Schreiner/M. Guo/K. Carey/M. Gu (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
T. Gruenewald/R. Hawes/T. Bradley/R. Marcinek/H. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
T. Heyerdahl/C. Fernandez/M. Mutkoski/J. Sutton/M. Dinatti (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
B. Gillan/C. Barker/J. Boyer/C. Burchette/P. Tilton (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (D)
M. Klimek/D. Freeman/J. Crabtree/J. Abney/A. Gartland (Cox)
 
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
7 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
20
8 9:40 AM Mens Championship 1x
5
9 9:40 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
10 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
4
11 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
1
12 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
2
13 9:40 AM Mens Youth 1x
5
14 9:40 AM Mens Novice 1x
3
15 10:00 AM Womens Championship 1x
1
16 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
2
17 10:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
18 10:00 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
19 10:00 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
20 10:00 AM Womens Youth 1x
3
21 10:00 AM Womens Novice 1x
1
22 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
23 10:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
24 10:50 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
0
25 10:50 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
7
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
S. Langford/J. Churchill/A. Rhodes/E. Humphrey/M. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
K. Mills/A. Frank/E. Laserna/A. Mehallis/B. Leard (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
M. Clippard/G. Pascall/V. Smith/K. Alsup/D. Pearson (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
C. Bond/C. Cangemi/C. Carroll/M. Castang/D. Covey (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
M. Lonski/J. Dunbar/S. Conlin/G. Gevers/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
K. Bender/M. Lingaitis/M. Jennings/A. Gitchell/S. Priest (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
M. Hasbrouck/M. Pakes/M. Hunter/S. Fischer/A. Tizik (Cox)
 
26 10:50 AM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
4
27 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
28 11:10 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
29 11:10 AM Women's Collegiate 2-
5
30 11:10 AM Men's Youth 2-
4
31 11:10 AM Women's Youth 2-
11
32 11:50 AM Mixed Masters 4+
0
33 12:00 PM Mens Championship 2x
0
34 12:00 PM Mens Masters 2x
0
35 12:00 PM Women's Championship (Open) 2x
2
36 12:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
0
37 12:20 PM Middle School Mixed 8+
3
38 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
9
39 1:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
40 1:30 PM Mens Youth 8+
17
41 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
4
42 1:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
43 1:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
44 1:50 PM Womens Youth 4x
11
45 2:00 PM Mens Youth 2x
10
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
17
47 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
5
48 2:20 PM Womens Youth 4+
21
49 2:50 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
50 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
51 3:20 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
52 3:20 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
5
53 3:20 PM Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
2
54 3:20 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
13
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
R. Scheyer/M. Robinson/A. Zepp/I. Hamlin/M. Puzerewski (Cox)
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Lammers/R. Atherton/T. Steciuk/W. Shaw/S. Sessions (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Casbon/Z. Stetter/J. Herrington/A. Landefeld/H. Victor (Cox)
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
N. Howie/A. O'Brien/C. Lovins/P. Carden/M. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Viall/J. Smith/J. Rackley/P. Cardenas/D. Barnes (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
D. King/G. paty/C. Hamlin/S. Wiley/M. Negus (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Gable/J. Moore/B. Nelson/M. Kalinowski/S. Naik (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
N. Wilson/M. Hargrove/N. Farinacci/L. Schmidt/K. Garcia (Cox)/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Eason/J. Lyle/E. Jimenez/J. Lolley/M. Thompson (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/L. Westerfield/J. Montgomery/M. Harpur/E. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
b. hellmann/A. Provost/L. Burke/D. Lemon/B. Lubs (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
A. Gutierrez/T. Sheldon/C. Murphy/C. McFarlin/J. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
D. Chen/W. Cason/A. Pandey/P. Marous/N. Owens (Cox)
 
55 3:50 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
56 3:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
1
57 4:10 PM Mens Youth 4x
9
58 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
59 4:30 PM Womens Youth 2x
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change