53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Benning
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Wide Load Boat Club |
R. Cone
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
R. Blunt/
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
C. Garrett
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club |
S. Hornney
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
T. Howell
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Tracey
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
R. White
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Bogden
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
M. Cataldo
|
|
|||
Linzer Ruderverein Ister |
D. Kuttelwascher
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
T. Carr
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
F. Viacava
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
S. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
T. Lowe
|
|
|||
Lea Rowing Club |
M. Hyndman
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. McDonough
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
S. Wong
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
G. Smith
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Floyd
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
T. Marks
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
G. Bickford
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
D. McIntosh
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
M. Stanley/
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
J. Carlson/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
S. West/
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing |
M. Vannorsdall
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
P. Heimberg
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
J. Preston
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Hannon
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Findeis
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Rudergesellschaft Heidelberg 1898 e.V. |
H. Sontgerath
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Club España |
A. RODRIGUEZ
|
|
|||
Cork Boat Club |
B. Crean
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
D. Curtis
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
D. Lilly
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Morrone
|
|
|||
Brisbane Grammarians' Rowing Club |
S. Austin
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Gingold
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
T. Young
|
|
|||
St Ives Rowing Club |
G. Gilbey
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
S. Matthews
|
|
|||
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Breen/M. Meschkuleit/B. Hill/A. Foksa/G. Greenwood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
T. Bryan/B. Munro/B. Connors/O. Merolle/C. Pustay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A) |
R. Grainger/H. Dunmore/C. Mahony/L. Greig-Connor/E. Townhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
E. Bonham/K. Tonsfeldt/L. Carlson/T. Lee/C. Duan (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
I. Schumaker/J. Yeo/M. Welch/R. Wilson/A. Castillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Khurana/N. Kreusch/O. VanderWaal/J. Grady/G. Kellogg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Brown/G. McDaniel/A. Hinton/C. Davis/A. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. O'Sullivan/c. williams/K. Giglio/E. Karageorgiou/A. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
N. Pierce/S. Conroy/R. Lovell-Smith/L. McDermott/o. potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Z. Koechling/K. Williams/S. Orlov/M. George/C. Nolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
E. Broski/B. Prince/a. cook/E. Sabine/G. Tylee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Putney High School Boat Club (A) |
H. Saunders/L. Thomas/J. Gonzalez/E. Mitchell/L. Woodhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Lipsett/E. McDonald/M. Lipsett/A. McDonald/C. Halston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kai Tak Youth Rowing Community Limited (A) |
L. chan/K. Ho/H. Wan/G. Chan/H. Leung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rondout Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Beisswenger/A. Sullivan/A. Dailey/H. Niemi/C. Irizarry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Freeman/A. Filan/A. Tintor/J. Blunt/E. Balke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
P. Pucel/B. Galloway/E. Imrie/L. Conway/I. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
m. moses/R. Milewski/H. White/E. Greenlee/A. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Wrenn-Walz/B. Corcoran/C. Panfil/C. Kiyonaga/M. Pandey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
V. Zdrazil/A. Giongo/H. Savastano/M. Jones/T. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Tanasijevich/A. Osborne/A. Shannon/A. Hoover/L. Lefter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Tuminello/E. Conaty/C. Todd/A. MARGARITIS/M. Cerceo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hallinan/S. Kust/A. Goodwin/M. Maier/S. Manno (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dockray/T. Arsenault/A. Lavecchia/H. Fitzpatrick/A. Bland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alumni of Phillips Academy (A) |
S. Brown/L. Brady/E. Scheer/I. Mikheev/E. Eldracher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
G. Ouellette/S. Zanzuri/B. Kerr/I. Pinilla/N. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/E. Cheung/K. Maguire/I. Ortega/M. Esberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Chavali/F. Abad-Neagu/J. Lasek/T. Ellis/S. Harper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
A. mozingo/S. Hyde/J. Watson/M. van Biesen/L. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lanatta/s. yphantides/C. Rogers-Schmidt/P. Hardy/M. Rott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
O. Vavasour/L. Meidenbauer/E. Swenson/K. Grabowski/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Fay/M. Kiselev
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
N. Salazar/J. Schlyer/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
O. Noel/C. Rusin/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
O. Peacock/L. Jenkins/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
R. Schulz/M. Shure/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Harper/E. Evans/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lawrence/A. Stepnowsky
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
S. Moyer/E. Enns
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Watson/K. Bowles
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld/S. Cox/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
R. Pease/D. Rao
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. DeGrado/I. Mignone/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Tager/M. Grieco
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
N. Palmer/A. Zisling
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
H. Toll/E. Williams/
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Singer/G. Foschi Walko/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/J. O'Keefe
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
T. Winkler/D. Niles
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Butler/P. Fancher
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Stec/G. klotz
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
T. Jimeno/M. Lewis/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeNoble/A. Hobler/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Leong/L. Abeln
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Sullivan/H. McGrath
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/G. Echarte
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. Zimny/K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. French/T. Fan
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
C. Bass/B. Shore
|
|
|||
Maidenhead Rowing Club (A) |
E. O'Connor/L. Howlett
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pierce/L. Rickard/
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
T. Resor/B. Clark
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Uribe/R. Cancio/
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
M. Rotering/M. Karpawich
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
J. Muirhead/H. Keegan
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/A. Cronin
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cain/T. Cone/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. Dias/D. Yee
|
|
|||
The American School in London (A) |
N. Mannhardt/N. Kuenstler/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Veresko/M. Veresko
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown/D. Sprawka
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lathrop/Q. Daly/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
T. Tsimis/L. O'Day
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Raab/C. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
R. Ciliberto/K. Eskew
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Aronow/A. Milhim
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Wierzbicki/H. Terry/
|
|
|||
Camden Hills Crew (A) |
T. Gilson/Z. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Varela/M. Paolazzi
|
|
|||
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
D. Evans/C. Sharis/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
H. Jensen/M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. VanderMeer/K. Dolan/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
I. Papov/E. Schlyer/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thomas/P. Learn/
|
|
|||
Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A) |
B. Jones/A. Peach
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
S. Hart/B. O'Callahan/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Neil/J. Meekin/
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
R. Colquitt/M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
M. Polanco/E. Karras
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Perez/A. Walton Roth
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Crouse/B. Benestad
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
K. Rubbo/D. Walters
|
|
|||
Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas (A) |
F. van der Vliet/I. Feenstra
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Marlin Andrews/A. Hain
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky/
|
|
|||
Kai Tak Youth Rowing Community Limited (A) |
C. Chan/L. Lo/
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing (A) |
D. Bogdanovic/E. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
M. Mora/G. Ouellette
|
|
|||
Lincoln School (A) |
P. Gaitskell/D. Bernier/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
D. Darvill-Kaiser/R. Haines/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
E. Caton/H. Towhey
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
m. rudman/S. Dumaresq/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
e. napack/C. Santry
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
K. Tarnacki/C. Tyszka
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Mercuri/G. Humphrey
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
O. Larder/I. Larder
|
|
|||
City of Oxford Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cherry/R. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Delphino/G. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hatfield/R. Kelly
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
M. Bomsta/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
T. English/E. Mask/
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
V. Wilson/M. Cicha
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
E. Vieten/M. Czech/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
I. Caton/F. Flood
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
G. Nobile/H. Stevens/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
E. Rabinovitsj/L. Howe
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
S. Nomicos/S. Averill/
|
|
|||
St. Paul's School (A) |
C. Congdon/V. Barletta/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Tingley/G. Dengler
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay/S. Prado
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
K. Gotrell/E. Maron/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
M. Janda/S. Gross
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
A. Williams/M. Turinsky
|
|
|||
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change