53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
51
3 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 9:06 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
52
5 9:26 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
38
6 9:50 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
57
7 10:11 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
36
8 10:29 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
45
    Wallingford Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith/S. Pearson/P. King/M. Edge/S. Ball (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. Fulham/S. Michals/J. Kershaw/E. Ford/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
P. Stekl/A. Cook/M. Totta/D. Sayner/G. Goldring (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/P. Mancuso/C. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/K. Clark/R. Wertz/M. McGinn/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Watterson/R. Abady/R. Emmet/K. Lang/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)/
 
    Grasshopper Club Zurich (A)
M. Hitz/G. Tintor/M. Grobert/E. Grobert/D. Davis (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/M. Norelius/K. Hansen/S. Merritt/K. Grimaldi (Cox)/
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
N. Kasparsons/j. Cody/R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/L. Grant (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
G. Obenshain/M. Monplaisir/J. Crawford/P. Oudheusden/B. Alston (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tharp/J. Pfeifer/M. Paiva/R. Osborn/J. Holmes (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Sesler/D. Diefenbach/S. Humphrey/G. Houlihan/C. Reino (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/M. Sheehan/M. Feldman/E. Frankenberry/S. Finkel (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/S. Ellmann/S. Imbriaco/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Kelly/R. Sherwood/G. Rinehart/S. McHugh/T. Allen (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
e. stevens/M. Gasper/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
D. Whitford/S. Birch/S. Sarkar/T. Kovacs/W. O'Neill (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Thorp/B. CROTTY/A. Vare/A. Pirri/B. Tong (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/B. Hubler/I. Duthie/M. Broder/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
S. Tenney/A. Stockly/P. Ventre/C. Thomas/D. Hirschhorn (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Geall/M. Davis/D. Frost/G. Schweighardt/R. Johnston (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Saxelby/E. Lev/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/G. Carrillo (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
S. King/S. DeTeresa/P. Siebach/C. Galvanek/D. Good (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/b. pitlick/S. Spiering/W. Hume/a. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Maidenhead Rowing Club (A)
P. Alington/S. Janisch/K. Bedwell/B. Brooks/K. degutis (Cox)
 
    Deep Dive (A)
S. Wang
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
D. Barclay/B. Boericke/D. Stanton/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/H. Cook (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Haynes/T. Cox/r. versteeg/P. Gross/H. Stafford (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/P. Johnson/R. Schleck/D. Schnobrich/S. Baldvins (Cox)
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
K. Boyle/M. Rose/A. Lamb/J. Swansey/L. Saidel-Baker (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/C. Gilbert/M. Vaccaro/D. Potts/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Wesleyan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
G. Lewis/R. McClenahan/M. Greenstein/D. Myers/E. Cole (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/D. Sullivan/S. Grant/M. Ragland/S. Alwan (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
J. Sonzogni/T. Nash/R. Sargent/J. Willemin/M. Mark (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Christensen/O. Schueller/E. Mahoney/S. Kovacs/J. Evans (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Christenfeld/D. Szot/P. Verardi/E. Littell/H. Weis (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/H. Wolf Rodda/T. Keany/I. Hayes/K. Connolly (Cox)
 
    Rudergesellschaft Benrath (A)
M. Miesen/K. Schulz/W. Goeritz/U. Milbacher/P. Kappek (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
J. O'Neill/S. Rocconi/D. Little/A. Busuioceanu/F. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
M. Forgeron/M. LaForme/G. Gage/N. Toulmin/B. Rosloski (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
G. Watt/S. Fagans/F. Burke/N. Tsantes/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
9 10:47 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
46
10 11:11 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
17
11 11:20 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
49
12 11:40 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
13 11:50 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
34
14 12:07 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
15 12:19 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
16 12:31 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
13
17 12:41 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
30
18 12:59 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
19 1:18 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
43
20 1:37 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
21 1:57 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
53
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. LUNDSTROM/S. Henry/H. Butrico/C. KNOX/E. Cruz (Cox)/
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
J. Randall/M. Swartz/L. McKee/A. Young/c. Brogan (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Goldberg/E. Spencer/S. Patton/Z. Gentes/S. Tanzer (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
M. Baylis/L. Fauver/E. Fawcett/J. Thompson/G. Hannam (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
C. Ludden/E. Dowd/K. Stevens/B. Murphy/S. Gibbs (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
M. Wood/C. McGrath/N. Teichman/K. Thomesen/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. McDevitt/V. Mather/E. Fossen (24)/L. Catov/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Coleman/t. kline/L. Hawthorne/C. Starshak/G. Hanbury (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
A. Wunderli/B. Dzugas-Smith/K. Irwin/L. Griffin/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
T. Cabana/R. Emery/N. Lane/C. Adkins/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
D. Plunkett/S. Price/V. Stasaityte/M. Coyle/C. McLenna (Cox)/
 
    Fordham University (A)
K. Shuman/A. Merkle/C. Roncinske/K. Dillon/G. Molina (Cox)/
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
N. Hein/K. Thomson/V. Wasson/A. Dion/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Hawkins/E. Boulanger/S. Kassenaar/A. Suarez/P. Williams (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
C. Keleher/M. Manyin/G. Ward/T. Sparling/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
E. Schnittman/S. Collins/I. Iversen/S. Carlson/N. Scherner (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. Crowley/T. Kerns/B. Neumann/S. Montgomery/D. Moore (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
S. Poirier/A. Sufczynski/S. Totura/D. Varley/E. Desousa (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
S. Headley/E. Mesler/E. Highleyman/J. Blazina/A. Bascombe (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
S. Mildon/C. Deasy/S. Ford/K. Cottrell/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
D. Gill/A. Robinson/J. Booth/K. Smith/C. Oei (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
R. Kyle/K. Butscher/J. DiPietro/M. Hoeschel/S. Mayone (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. DeMarche/m. epstein/C. Cunningham/E. Bender/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/A. Gardner/A. Kendall/H. Heyerdahl/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
M. Strong/M. Abler/H. Callahan/M. Bers/R. Tayvah (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (A)
E. Jorgenson/D. Tacionyte/J. Hannink/K. Berni/R. Burns (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
M. Dewitt/J. Waters/L. Bishop/A. Hayes/R. Pham (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
N. Murray/J. Banner/K. Fletcher/M. Gioia/k. gibbons (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
C. McGinnis/N. Munz/M. Williams/E. Kilcoyne/M. Rys (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Maher/C. Russell/J. Dilley/K. Ashbey/M. Decker (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
L. Siraj/A. Gillespie/S. kang/A. Spezzaferro/P. Stoye (Cox)
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
L. Oppenheimer/A. Hampton/s. mcconnell/R. Patodia/S. Montalvan (Cox)
 
    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V. (A)
K. Zantop/M. Pohlman/K. Schmidt/A. Nimmrich/J. Roen (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/M. O'Brien/C. Foster/S. King/B. Morrissey (Cox)/
 
    Fordham University (B)
J. Comerford/S. White/E. Selakowski/H. Herbstritt/J. Heffner (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
M. Drexler/M. Cesarini/K. Larsen/L. Bonin/S. Shahidi (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
C. Brown/M. Natale/B. McMahon/S. Shaffer/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Sater/K. Peterson/M. McMenamin/J. Ross/R. Lopez (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Spurlock/D. Hurley/M. Dolan/H. Bonsky/G. Sacco (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
E. McKibben/S. Simmons/G. Proto/M. Castang/D. Covey (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
E. Yang/A. Heuser/O. McGrath/A. Pillsbury/S. Chen (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
Z. Nikolopoulos/J. Leighton/L. McGovern/A. Arroyo/M. Mead (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
S. Iacovazzi/M. Saporito/E. Shober/J. Alexander/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
E. McCassey/S. Sandler/E. Hagerty/J. Taladay/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)/
 
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
C. Dana/C. Carlisle/L. Navarrete/K. Lustig/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
N. McGuigan/J. Braatz/M. Zierk/M. Rabenberg/N. Hosking (Cox)
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
L. Ericson/A. Guyton/N. Shadick/K. Grzybala/A. Fraysse (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
C. Verhoog/M. Carlton/G. Ray/L. Mazziotta/L. Michelson (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. de Luccas/C. Wilson/J. Victorio/D. Cenit/E. Charnley (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
R. Caruso/A. Pelic/M. Dutton/J. Armitage/E. Loving (Cox)
 
    BAD Unicorns (A)
H. Huppi/M. Maxwell/S. Legler/A. Clark/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Gronsdahl/K. Iverson Waters/M. Purcell/M. Carmody/M. Semprebon (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Lehane/S. Kelley/M. Martin/P. Burke/A. Heyse (Cox)
 
22 2:23 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:37 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
40
24 2:55 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
27
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. De Souza/D. Gary/T. Ayer/J. Marcon/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/W. Senenko/J. Kallay/L. Roberds (Cox)/
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
G. Winkler/J. Beasley/J. O'Neil-Dunne/C. Kenaley/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
M. Parish/T. Backhouse/R. Manners/J. Searle/J. Wainer (Cox)
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
S. Williams/R. Visinski/D. Utter/T. Coffin/J. Sussman (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/S. Bolton/M. Knifton/L. Rehwinkel/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Davies/G. Gillinger/T. Kiernan/A. Moburg-Jones/N. Abernethy (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Nance/J. Woody/P. Kaufer/A. Thomas/C. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
A. Cherwenka/J. Scannell/M. Silecky/M. Sreckovic/N. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
T. Cotreau/P. Rufo/C. Marino/Z. DePace/E. Rivard (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts State Police (A)
P. Mahady/P. Moynihan/S. Maloney/J. Swift/r. purington (Cox)
 
    Black Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Hourigan/S. McGlynn/M. Partridge/T. Wirth/R. Domaschenz (Cox)
 
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
J. Gibbons/L. Cunningham/J. Besser/P. Hoyle/J. Izhakoff (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
P. Mansfeld/T. Katis/D. Bron/S. Trudel/P. Cipollone (Cox)/
 
    Row New York (A)
J. Liepkalns/S. Kottwitz/S. Billinge/T. Logan/A. Olijnyk (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Bailey/B. Klein/A. Craft/M. Galas/R. Gillis (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. MacLean/A. Dvornikov/R. Whelan/M. Hast/E. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Humphrey/J. Cassidy/T. Smith/N. Coto/C. Santos (Cox)
 
    BNY Mellon (A)
P. Brockway/S. Rasin/R. DeBovis/C. Macquaker/H. Hartford (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Ryan/V. Ivanoff/c. lake/J. Reardon/M. Bersani (Cox)/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Siegrist/B. Difiore/T. Forrester/C. McCoy/R. Yuhas (Cox)
 
    Blue and Gray Rowing (A)
A. Sacchetti/T. Schumacher/C. Walters/C. Flynn/M. Ly (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
C. Roth/A. Rees/J. Tigani/M. Rucier/B. McCulloch (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. MacCormack/M. Richardson/T. Omar/T. Merkens/L. Papadakis (Cox)
 
    Zwolsche (A)
N. Rienks/S. Gerdes/H. Hazelbag/R. Thije/B. Hooghiemstra (Cox)
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Levy/J. Goodman/j. zahner/E. Schofer/c. sosnowski (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
D. Silvera/C. Parker/M. McCarthy/T. Waldron/M. Victora (Cox)
 
25 3:07 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
26 3:25 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:37 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
28 3:51 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 4:00 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
20
30a 4:11 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
30b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
31a 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
31b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
32a 4:45 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
32b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 22, 2017
33a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
33b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
34a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
37
34b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
35a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
35b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
36 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:29 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
34
37 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
31
38 10:06 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCPC2X 10:40 AM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
48
40 11:16 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
41 11:36 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
86
DCM4X 12:11 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
38
42 12:27 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
32
43 12:45 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44a 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
44b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
45a 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
16
45b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
46b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
47 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
48a 2:22 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
36
48b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
49 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
26
50 2:53 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCMX2X 3:29 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
45
DCMX8 3:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
40
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change