53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Benning
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Wide Load Boat Club |
R. Cone
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
R. Blunt/
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
C. Garrett
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club |
S. Hornney
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
T. Howell
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Tracey
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
R. White
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Bogden
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
M. Cataldo
|
|
|||
Linzer Ruderverein Ister |
D. Kuttelwascher
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
T. Carr
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
F. Viacava
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
S. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
T. Lowe
|
|
|||
Lea Rowing Club |
M. Hyndman
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. McDonough
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
S. Wong
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
G. Smith
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Floyd
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
T. Marks
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
G. Bickford
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
D. McIntosh
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
M. Stanley/
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
J. Carlson/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
S. West/
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing |
M. Vannorsdall
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
P. Heimberg
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
J. Preston
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Hannon
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Findeis
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Rudergesellschaft Heidelberg 1898 e.V. |
H. Sontgerath
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Club España |
A. RODRIGUEZ
|
|
|||
Cork Boat Club |
B. Crean
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
D. Curtis
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
D. Lilly
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Morrone
|
|
|||
Brisbane Grammarians' Rowing Club |
S. Austin
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Gingold
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
T. Young
|
|
|||
St Ives Rowing Club |
G. Gilbey
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
S. Matthews
|
|
|||
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
H. Halvorson
|
|
|||
Koven Training Center |
J. Koven
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Watkins
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Myhr
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
E. Szonyi
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Sherman
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
M. Chapman
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Wobeser
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Kaplan/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (LAT) |
A. Zosuls
|
|
|||
Beat Cancer Boat Club |
M. Sivigny
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. NEUMANN
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
P. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
W. Castle
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Riordan
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
S. Glick
|
|
|||
Harvard Sculling Club |
P. Cannistraro
|
|
|||
S&M Rowing |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
D. Kelley
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
R. Best
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
A. Adam
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
M. Skacel
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Lennon
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
D. Fisman
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
W. Rowe
|
|
|||
Green Mountain Rowing Club |
E. Breiland
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
T. Runeman
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
G. Amantini
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
J. Moss
|
|
|||
Headington School Oxford Boat Club |
R. Demaine
|
|
|||
Green Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Connelly
|
|
|||
Dolphin Club |
T. Loughlin
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
K. Itrato
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
D. Deschenes
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
C. Harrigan
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
M. Van Der Heide
|
|
|||
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Kaplan/
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
P. Jones
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
K. Donoho
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
L. Criado
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
J. Figueroa
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
R. Lloyd
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. McAlear
|
|
|||
Aqueduct Rowing Club |
K. Lischynsky
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
S. Minc
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Deja
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. McGee
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
M. Sorensen/
|
|
|||
Wallingford Rowing Club |
H. Vogels
|
|
|||
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
J. LUNDSTROM/S. Henry/H. Butrico/C. KNOX/E. Cruz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Randall/M. Swartz/L. McKee/A. Young/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Goldberg/E. Spencer/S. Patton/Z. Gentes/S. Tanzer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
M. Baylis/L. Fauver/E. Fawcett/J. Thompson/G. Hannam (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
C. Ludden/E. Dowd/K. Stevens/B. Murphy/S. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Wood/C. McGrath/N. Teichman/K. Thomesen/A. Gibney (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. McDevitt/V. Mather/E. Fossen (24)/L. Catov/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Coleman/t. kline/L. Hawthorne/C. Starshak/G. Hanbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
A. Wunderli/B. Dzugas-Smith/K. Irwin/L. Griffin/A. Sopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
T. Cabana/R. Emery/N. Lane/C. Adkins/E. Navin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
D. Plunkett/S. Price/V. Stasaityte/M. Coyle/C. McLenna (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
K. Shuman/A. Merkle/C. Roncinske/K. Dillon/G. Molina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
N. Hein/K. Thomson/V. Wasson/A. Dion/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
L. Hawkins/E. Boulanger/S. Kassenaar/A. Suarez/P. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
C. Keleher/M. Manyin/G. Ward/T. Sparling/C. Malatesta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
E. Schnittman/S. Collins/I. Iversen/S. Carlson/N. Scherner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
E. Crowley/T. Kerns/B. Neumann/S. Montgomery/D. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
S. Poirier/A. Sufczynski/S. Totura/D. Varley/E. Desousa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
S. Headley/E. Mesler/E. Highleyman/J. Blazina/A. Bascombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
S. Mildon/C. Deasy/S. Ford/K. Cottrell/I. Koch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
D. Gill/A. Robinson/J. Booth/K. Smith/C. Oei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle/K. Butscher/J. DiPietro/M. Hoeschel/S. Mayone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. DeMarche/m. epstein/C. Cunningham/E. Bender/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Garza/A. Gardner/A. Kendall/H. Heyerdahl/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Strong/M. Abler/H. Callahan/M. Bers/R. Tayvah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
E. Jorgenson/D. Tacionyte/J. Hannink/K. Berni/R. Burns (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Dewitt/J. Waters/L. Bishop/A. Hayes/R. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
N. Murray/J. Banner/K. Fletcher/M. Gioia/k. gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A) |
C. McGinnis/N. Munz/M. Williams/E. Kilcoyne/M. Rys (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Maher/C. Russell/J. Dilley/K. Ashbey/M. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
L. Siraj/A. Gillespie/S. kang/A. Spezzaferro/P. Stoye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
L. Oppenheimer/A. Hampton/s. mcconnell/R. Patodia/S. Montalvan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V. (A) |
K. Zantop/M. Pohlman/K. Schmidt/A. Nimmrich/J. Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Milla/M. O'Brien/C. Foster/S. King/B. Morrissey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (B) |
J. Comerford/S. White/E. Selakowski/H. Herbstritt/J. Heffner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
M. Drexler/M. Cesarini/K. Larsen/L. Bonin/S. Shahidi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
C. Brown/M. Natale/B. McMahon/S. Shaffer/S. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Sater/K. Peterson/M. McMenamin/J. Ross/R. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Spurlock/D. Hurley/M. Dolan/H. Bonsky/G. Sacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
E. McKibben/S. Simmons/G. Proto/M. Castang/D. Covey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
E. Yang/A. Heuser/O. McGrath/A. Pillsbury/S. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
Z. Nikolopoulos/J. Leighton/L. McGovern/A. Arroyo/M. Mead (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A) |
S. Iacovazzi/M. Saporito/E. Shober/J. Alexander/B. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
E. McCassey/S. Sandler/E. Hagerty/J. Taladay/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duke University Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Dana/C. Carlisle/L. Navarrete/K. Lustig/L. Gilet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
N. McGuigan/J. Braatz/M. Zierk/M. Rabenberg/N. Hosking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A) |
L. Ericson/A. Guyton/N. Shadick/K. Grzybala/A. Fraysse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
C. Verhoog/M. Carlton/G. Ray/L. Mazziotta/L. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
M. de Luccas/C. Wilson/J. Victorio/D. Cenit/E. Charnley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
R. Caruso/A. Pelic/M. Dutton/J. Armitage/E. Loving (Cox)
|
|
|||
BAD Unicorns (A) |
H. Huppi/M. Maxwell/S. Legler/A. Clark/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Gronsdahl/K. Iverson Waters/M. Purcell/M. Carmody/M. Semprebon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Lehane/S. Kelley/M. Martin/P. Burke/A. Heyse (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
Shimano Rowing Dynamics (A) |
L. Meyer/M. Fellows/S. Carle/L. Ayers
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Zieff/H. Myers/A. Cruse/h. saeger
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Lucky Charms (A) |
M. Zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
R. Carroll/L. Krichko/A. Bracken/E. Dade
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
1992 Olympic Rowing Club - Death Warmed Over (A) |
M. Mazzio/A. Thies/C. Matthes/A. Eyres
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Smith Pioneer Rowing (A) |
K. Latta-Landefeld/A. Coppock/J. Hettler/K. Klinger
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Kemper/K. Burnett/C. Baker/C. Lal/
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
E. Davenport/S. Sarles/E. Lange/A. Dimatteo
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
P. Johnston/C. Fuchs/K. Elfstrom/C. Hollings/
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
A. Mann/E. Madrian/J. Turner/E. Odmark
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gress/G. Malacrida/R. Pazmino/T. Evans
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Rodriguez/J. Brocki/S. Caffrey/L. Stirton Aust
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
E. Center-Gray/S. Richman/S. Randall/S. Center-Gray
|
0.0 (36)
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Whistler Rowing, WRC Lia, RV Ister Linz (A) |
M. Harriman/L. Simpson/I. Stekl/F. Tuite
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
Y. Taskor/B. Harling/k. kirk/A. Moore
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
C. Collins/K. Pierce/A. Shaw Thornton/E. Minzner
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Barnard Dorris/L. Carleton/J. Jamieson/M. Grossman
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Beat Cancer Boat Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer/S. Gross/S. Acerra/
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Composite: Station L, Saratoga, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
D. Atwood/C. Fisher/L. Jensen/E. Hamann
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
M. Zisling/L. Wilson/E. Normoyle/M. Bers
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Hogan/S. Cadge/L. Iler/G. Simmons
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Composite: CRI, Genesee (A) |
S. Kaupp/M. Kaupp/L. Gassner Otting/N. Brugler
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Whitemarsh Boat Club, Quinsigamond RC (D) |
A. Hrycko/L. Hrycko/P. Sims/B. Sims
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Carroll/D. owen/L. Connors/S. Domenici-Walker
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
L. Guida/K. Duffy/C. Ferrara/L. Baker/
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Burning Quad-riceps (A) |
d. davis/K. Amdur/R. Perry/J. Moore
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
L. Sheffner/N. Streeter/B. Mooney/S. Karcz
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Elting/G. Tomaseski/L. Toudouze/K. Wilson
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Kerns/E. Knapp/C. McGeehan/J. Moody
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Harris/L. Davis/P. Montain/A. Redmon/
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
K. Boit/N. Boznos/J. Romano/Y. Marts
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Mance/P. Robinson/M. Allen McConkey/L. Doucett
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Composite: CRI, Unaff. (USA) |
J. Ellis/K. Turland/L. Kennedy/R. Ferreiro
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Raab/T. Hausmann/C. Ronhaar/R. Ellis
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Breen/M. Meschkuleit/B. Hill/A. Foksa/G. Greenwood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
T. Bryan/B. Munro/B. Connors/O. Merolle/C. Pustay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A) |
R. Grainger/H. Dunmore/C. Mahony/L. Greig-Connor/E. Townhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
E. Bonham/K. Tonsfeldt/L. Carlson/T. Lee/C. Duan (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
I. Schumaker/J. Yeo/M. Welch/R. Wilson/A. Castillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Khurana/N. Kreusch/O. VanderWaal/J. Grady/G. Kellogg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Brown/G. McDaniel/A. Hinton/C. Davis/A. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. O'Sullivan/c. williams/K. Giglio/E. Karageorgiou/A. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
N. Pierce/S. Conroy/R. Lovell-Smith/L. McDermott/o. potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Z. Koechling/K. Williams/S. Orlov/M. George/C. Nolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
E. Broski/B. Prince/a. cook/E. Sabine/G. Tylee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Putney High School Boat Club (A) |
H. Saunders/L. Thomas/J. Gonzalez/E. Mitchell/L. Woodhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Lipsett/E. McDonald/M. Lipsett/A. McDonald/C. Halston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kai Tak Youth Rowing Community Limited (A) |
L. chan/K. Ho/H. Wan/G. Chan/H. Leung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rondout Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Beisswenger/A. Sullivan/A. Dailey/H. Niemi/C. Irizarry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Freeman/A. Filan/A. Tintor/J. Blunt/E. Balke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
P. Pucel/B. Galloway/E. Imrie/L. Conway/I. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
m. moses/R. Milewski/H. White/E. Greenlee/A. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Wrenn-Walz/B. Corcoran/C. Panfil/C. Kiyonaga/M. Pandey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
V. Zdrazil/A. Giongo/H. Savastano/M. Jones/T. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Tanasijevich/A. Osborne/A. Shannon/A. Hoover/L. Lefter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Tuminello/E. Conaty/C. Todd/A. MARGARITIS/M. Cerceo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hallinan/S. Kust/A. Goodwin/M. Maier/S. Manno (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dockray/T. Arsenault/A. Lavecchia/H. Fitzpatrick/A. Bland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alumni of Phillips Academy (A) |
S. Brown/L. Brady/E. Scheer/I. Mikheev/E. Eldracher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
G. Ouellette/S. Zanzuri/B. Kerr/I. Pinilla/N. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/E. Cheung/K. Maguire/I. Ortega/M. Esberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Chavali/F. Abad-Neagu/J. Lasek/T. Ellis/S. Harper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
A. mozingo/S. Hyde/J. Watson/M. van Biesen/L. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lanatta/s. yphantides/C. Rogers-Schmidt/P. Hardy/M. Rott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
O. Vavasour/L. Meidenbauer/E. Swenson/K. Grabowski/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Fay/M. Kiselev
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
N. Salazar/J. Schlyer/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
O. Noel/C. Rusin/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
O. Peacock/L. Jenkins/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
R. Schulz/M. Shure/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Harper/E. Evans/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lawrence/A. Stepnowsky
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
S. Moyer/E. Enns
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Watson/K. Bowles
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld/S. Cox/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
R. Pease/D. Rao
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. DeGrado/I. Mignone/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Tager/M. Grieco
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
N. Palmer/A. Zisling
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
H. Toll/E. Williams/
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Singer/G. Foschi Walko/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/J. O'Keefe
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
T. Winkler/D. Niles
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Butler/P. Fancher
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Stec/G. klotz
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
T. Jimeno/M. Lewis/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeNoble/A. Hobler/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Leong/L. Abeln
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Sullivan/H. McGrath
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/G. Echarte
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. Zimny/K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. French/T. Fan
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
C. Bass/B. Shore
|
|
|||
Maidenhead Rowing Club (A) |
E. O'Connor/L. Howlett
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pierce/L. Rickard/
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
T. Resor/B. Clark
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Uribe/R. Cancio/
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
M. Rotering/M. Karpawich
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
J. Muirhead/H. Keegan
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/A. Cronin
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cain/T. Cone/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. Dias/D. Yee
|
|
|||
The American School in London (A) |
N. Mannhardt/N. Kuenstler/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Veresko/M. Veresko
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown/D. Sprawka
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lathrop/Q. Daly/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
T. Tsimis/L. O'Day
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Raab/C. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
R. Ciliberto/K. Eskew
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Aronow/A. Milhim
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Wierzbicki/H. Terry/
|
|
|||
Camden Hills Crew (A) |
T. Gilson/Z. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Varela/M. Paolazzi
|
|
|||
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton/Y. Rigogne/S. Borchelt/T. Peszek
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Fruit Loops Rowing Association (A) |
M. Smith/G. Benning/R. Cone/D. Gorriaran
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Shandon, Skibbereen, Tralee (A) |
M. O'Donovan/S. O'Driscoll/G. Quin/J. Morris
|
0.0 (36)
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McGlinn/C. Lauder/D. Brady/C. Franck
|
0.0 (17)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Clark/J. Allbin/P. Bennett/R. Wertz
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Taaffe/B. Taaffe/T. Graves/P. Graves
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
P. Keenan/A. Quintiliani/B. Mankowski/A. Wirtel
|
0.0 (17)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Andrews/A. Balogh/R. Murphy/P. Rioux
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
612 Endurance (A) |
A. Samsonov/S. Faber/R. Lesnau/v. vinje
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Maine Rowing Association, 1980, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond/S. Hornney/M. Totta
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
J. Dietz/W. Castle/C. Somers/M. Wilson
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
Z. Merchant/J. Williams/Z. Zhou/K. Danielewicz
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
St Benedict's College (A) |
D. de Beer/B. Leipsig/L. Fowler/A. Bakker
|
0.0 (16)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gasper/C. Baker/M. Stormberg/P. Morelli
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Senner/D. Stevenson/S. Kovacs/P. Sobieszczyk
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Dann/C. Aronson/c. aronson/C. Massey
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
Brown Intercollegiate Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lonski/G. Riddell/M. Lonski/D. Crawford
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Wike/A. Thomas/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Murdock/R. Nelson/A. Valenti/I. Hazelton
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chyla/P. Klose/J. Bohan/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/K. Wobeser/M. Malone/M. Daemen
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/F. Whitridge/R. Bettigole
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (Y) |
H. Wyss/M. Teti/S. Engel/J. Archibald
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/P. DeVlieger/J. Cutler/M. Brown
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Dartmouth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hull/B. McNabb/B. Kaewert/K. Somerville
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Milia/J. Quirk/R. Bacon/J. Hadley
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Akamai (A) |
E. Johnson/M. Stevens/D. Amenhauser/J. Bers
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Harvard University Boat Club (A) |
M. Terry/R. Baker/J. Bracewell/B. Braun
|
0.0 (71)
|
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
T. Fulham/M. Vannorsdall/S. Hamilton/M. Findeis
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Cantrell/E. Sipos/J. Hewson/R. Baldry
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Duxbury Boat Club (A) |
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/J. Thomas/D. Guenther/
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (E) |
D. Frick/S. Krum/M. O'Donnell/S. Milosevic/
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
J. Pinkel/H. GILL/M. Welles/P. Adkins
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
J. Langermann/A. Fagan/F. Schwarzer/M. Bension
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Deep Dive (A) |
S. Wang/W. Weidong/H. Li/A. Xue
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Nashaquitsa Rowing Club (A) |
R. Griffoul/J. Cusack/K. Iscol/A. Anderson
|
0.0 (66)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (G) |
A. Saint-Ourens/l. canneva/P. Lopes/L. meunier
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Legenzowski/L. galloway/N. Phelps/S. Onbargi/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westminster School Boat Club (A) |
N. Cowling/J. Swann/M. Deetman/G. Middleton/A. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
P. ALEX/a. dolce/A. Lee/A. Novis/D. PEDRO (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kozak/n. biscaro/J. Shaw/C. Epperson/N. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Newell/M. Pazderski/C. Levy/G. Dexter/I. Romanzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Krappe/I. Almogy/J. Polverari/I. Aweeka/i. azadi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Russell/A. D'Arcangelo/A. Farmer/J. Pendergast, Jr./A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrews (A) |
b. mouritzen/L. Smit/D. Zahn/J. Thomas/M. Duthie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
C. MacLean/L. Summers/W. Simpson/A. Steiner/T. Rusaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Py/R. Petram/S. Rosen/O. Hichens/H. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Walkush/N. Terwiesch/K. Waldhof/W. KANE/A. Loveless (Cox)/
|
|
|||
King's College School - Wimbledon (A) |
G. Thompson/C. betteley/L. Cavanah/Z. Martin/P. Devitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
S. Zimbel/Q. Schmidt/T. Kypreos/M. Macaulay/E. Cooper-Squires (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pangbourne College Boat Club (A) |
P. Garnier/E. Digby/B. Symons/J. Rogers/R. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maidenhead Rowing Club (A) |
V. Kleshnev/E. Marshall/D. Somerville/H. Rowe/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kai Tak Youth Rowing Community Limited (A) |
C. Wong/K. Khalid/K. Chow/W. Ho/C. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stowe Sculling Club (A) |
A. Morley/J. Pocklington/O. Hill/A. Patel/E. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lane/M. Lee/E. Waple/C. Heilman/P. Avasarala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
C. Hong/M. Zuckerman/I. McJohn/E. Wallace/A. Plump (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
A. Cosentino/N. Janne/M. Greene/G. Morris/M. Sheahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rondout Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Jaeger/K. Deyo/J. Kirschner/W. Hutton/A. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Ewing/K. Yu/W. Tingle/C. Clark/A. Zhu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Brown/M. Heid/A. Russell/G. Maggiore/N. Alinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Benedict's College (A) |
J. Van Gaalen/J. Kelly/M. Kleer/B. Viljoen/R. Ferreira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lambropoulos/W. Richter/J. Kirikian/D. Lambropoulos/M. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/J. Bryan/A. Lieberman/W. Mathes/N. Jagid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Wolpert/D. Petraglia/J. Royak/B. CARFANO/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
J. Cinquina/S. Stewart/D. Veenstra/B. Griffiths/A. Callender (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
N. Tambe/C. Alter/P. Uglum/R. Lehmann/B. Kaller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
C. McLeod/G. Calouro/J. Duguay/A. MEIRELLES-COCHRAN/A. Biondi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harris/E. Seawright/W. Pirie/J. Michaud/J. Mayrand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
R. Walter/W. Herzog/B. Shively/G. DiFilippo/E. Schenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change