53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
Cornell University (A) |
J. Pinnola-Vizza/H. Ellis/S. Koszyk/N. Anderson/L. Sendelbach/A. Kost/E. Krum/M. Battaglia/M. Ordonez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
D. Slear/D. Hogan/J. Cabanas/A. Teece/J. Sincavage/J. Goble/C. Kwitchoff/R. Swanton/S. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
W. Harrington/D. Saldarriaga/T. Von Warburg/R. O'Mahony/N. Matthes/G. Skelly/N. Parks/N. Sauder/G. Seo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
A. Bowlby/C. Loum/D. Williams/L. Pratt/J. Meeker/A. Beheshti/B. Weaver/M. Roberts/E. Rickard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. McCullough/N. Pereira/C. Hurley/B. Kungl/Z. AbuAwad/W. Marello/A. Buck/W. Beardell/T. Snow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton University (B) |
P. Watt/M. Jonas/O. Arzt-Jones/K. McDaniel/S. Breckenridge/L. Manning/H. Ogilby/R. Pristo/S. Minter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
M. Gagnon/D. Brady/K. Dohm/S. Haber/H. Forsythe/N. Chaskin/A. Schutta/C. Washburn/T. Geoffroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
N. Hutchins/J. Kiyonaga/T. Hogeboom/E. Barry/V. Armetta/A. Kern/J. Konopka/B. Klehm/L. Klufas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
S. Hayes/D. Deuel/N. Barry/h. wallace/C. Skokowski/A. Wilkins/A. Dupuis/C. Bearly-Malinowski/M. Yeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
L. Mount/J. Stroming/A. Evenchik/L. Green/K. Yue/C. Renae/C. Douglas/A. Wu/K. Sessa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Columbia University (A) |
J. Maloney/B. Landis/J. Monahan/K. Borup/J. Stewart/S. Krappe/L. Beckett/G. Patterson/I. Zionts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü (A) |
F. Unsal/M. Kartal/E. Acar/B. Tamas/E. Kusku/U. Ozcan/E. Haymana/H. Avunduk/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/A. Hayda/J. Cecil/K. Mueller/O. Malle/C. Boehm/T. Ruggles/T. Little/R. Zuccala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sukstorf/M. Hietkamp/F. Erazo/N. Clover/K. Gobeil Odai/P. Zaporzan/C. McIntyre-Garcia/A. Hickey/A. Harrison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
C. Lang/J. Holtestaul/J. Goldt/J. Newkirk/Z. Greenwood/T. LaVecchia/R. Tyrrell-Ead/A. Cole/E. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
A. Sterne/M. Genovesi/D. Wexner/T. Satterthwaite/N. Kochanek/A. Crawford/J. Rogers/R. Lowe/J. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
Wesleyan University (A) |
A. Quintana/R. Flowers/S. Shoulson/C. Babbott-Ward/L. Paddock/S. Welch/A. Molitor/J. Catalano/R. Crunkleton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
E. Burns/C. D'onofrio/S. Brija/K. Feitner/A. Shelley/S. Keat/V. Demiris/M. Bess/C. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
E. Russell/C. Kessler/R. Smith/J. Mini/S. Lazar/M. Boutet/C. Beery/R. Miller/L. Abel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
G. Murnaghan/R. Kyne/O. stockly/H. Beams/S. Porter/H. Fitts/E. Wheeler/L. Rand/H. DeBruyn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
C. Albert/E. Flanagan/C. Thomas/C. Ryan/O. Sanders/H. Richardson/H. Siegrist/E. Will/E. Loughran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wellesley College (A) |
K. Campbell/A. Ellis/M. Hoyer/Z. Cheng/R. Mulligan/E. Shumway/J. Reahl/F. Washburn/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
E. Conroy/E. Lichter/P. Harrington/C. Myles/P. Hammer/G. Fabrycky/E. Dwyer/E. Elder/J. Armenia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
F. Platz/A. Boersen/J. Hasenau/M. Frank/C. Bruins/K. Hettenbach/R. Andrud/R. Keller/D. Bullen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
S. Kosiorek/F. Baron/H. Schumacher/G. Taine/N. Peddell/A. Majek/E. Reifenberger/s. oemcke/C. Guida (Cox)/
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
K. McNamara/S. Wutka/C. Hovermale/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/M. de Jong/A. Sawyer/E. Barinelli/J. Bowen/M. Burke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Kuruc/M. Blom/M. Blaine/K. Sauer/H. Makuch/K. Azinge/C. Jones/M. Carlson/V. Mack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
A. Wilhelm/A. Salazar/C. Starnbach/E. Disler/C. Berry-Toon/G. Bake/G. Jurkovich/S. Strugar/E. Folsom (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
M. Gillette/A. Deming/C. Moynihan/E. Mushinski/R. Kilcoyne/A. MacLean/K. Donchik/H. Watson/R. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. Coyne/M. Bonnefin/A. Daniels/K. Sestay/K. Garvey/K. Nagy/T. Hollinger/C. Douille/E. Sousa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
I. Hudson/C. Lee/A. Van der Linden/e. boden/S. Hinson/s. madaus/j. cardenas/B. Mathias/B. Ratzan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
A. Swain/L. Eger/K. Anella/J. Manley/A. Reising/S. Williams/M. Szabo/S. Ranzo/A. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wellesley College (B) |
M. Caglieris/S. Rice/M. Babikian/L. Bazley/A. Carey/A. Collins-Anderson/K. Gosch/E. Montie/M. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
K. Biggs/D. Stifel/G. Alexandro/L. Kelley/R. Lee/M. Dymek/S. Levinson/C. Guiquin/P. Naumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
J. Rossetto/M. Picinich/A. Richard/C. Robben/M. Walsh/V. Tellier/E. Wallace/E. Parker/A. Leingang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson University (A) |
A. Tota/B. Kistler/D. Lynam/J. Yorko/J. Palacios/H. Tobinus/J. Paternoster/C. Salomon-Lowden/M. Okerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bekker/A. Brendel/M. Jukic/E. Buell/E. Napoli/A. Holland/A. Stahrr/M. Morrissey/V. Smith-Ramakrishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Barry University (A) |
S. Adonyi/A. Kalinowski/S. Thurson/K. Lasaite/T. Suitonu/P. Klak/I. Douvin/M. Martins-Etchebaster/M. Ball (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
A. Koglin/P. Salewood/C. Callahan/D. Schuman/R. Cooley/M. Rowse/A. Brantl/J. Thomas/R. Sutor (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
M. Sun/P. Yeung/J. Loukola/S. Silvestris/O. Kiritsis/R. Lia/R. Peterson/A. Connor/L. Boccio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Holyoke College (A) |
H. Mahoney/A. Lawson/S. Rabinow/E. Hazen/N. Villacres/M. Rosenkotz/E. Taylor/H. LeBlanc/V. Butt (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
E. Warren/E. Houston/B. Kiejna/A. Linden/E. Lubrano/L. O'Dell/M. Dexter/N. Guardino/E. Rowedder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change