53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
51
3 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 9:06 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
52
5 9:26 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
38
6 9:50 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
57
7 10:11 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
36
8 10:29 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
45
9 10:47 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
46
10 11:11 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
17
11 11:20 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
49
12 11:40 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
13 11:50 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
34
14 12:07 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
15 12:19 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
16 12:31 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
13
17 12:41 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
30
18 12:59 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
19 1:18 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
43
20 1:37 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
21 1:57 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
53
22 2:23 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:37 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
40
24 2:55 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
27
25 3:07 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
26 3:25 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:37 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
28 3:51 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 4:00 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
20
30a 4:11 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
30b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
31a 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
S. Carle/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
L. Meyer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Jones
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
F. Mueller
 
    New York Athletic Club
E. Tomek
 
    New York Athletic Club
M. OLeary
 
    E.S.R. Thêta
L. Scheenaard
 
    ARION
E. Sonshine/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Huelskamp
 
    California Rowing Club
K. Kohler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
V. Opitz
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
M. Fellows
 
    ARION
K. Soucek
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Fili/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Soja
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
J. Forbes
 
    University Barge Club
G. Cutler
 
    ARION
S. Davison/
 
    University of Washington
A. Thornton
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. O'Connell
 
    Kingston Rowing Club
M. Truax
 
31b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
32a 4:45 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
32b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 22, 2017
33a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
33b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
34a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
37
34b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
35a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
35b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
36 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:29 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
34
37 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
31
38 10:06 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCPC2X 10:40 AM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
48
40 11:16 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
41 11:36 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
86
DCM4X 12:11 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
38
42 12:27 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
32
43 12:45 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44a 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
P. Eble/A. Reed/J. Vanderstoep/D. Aghai/J. Venonsky (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
A. Wallis/M. Pawlowski/G. Finlayson/J. Riley/B. Cataldo (Cox)
 
    Oregon State University Crew (A)
N. Koetje/B. Call/R. Pjajka/G. Miller/B. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
D. Babikian/J. Killeen/J. Lord/S. Benzecry/C. Sola (Cox)/
 
    George Washington University (A)
B. Delaney/J. Nothnagel/H. Tribe/R. Hobert/J. Hagler (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
L. Carlson/A. Maglio/P. Susak/T. Lawton/T. Fish (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
J. Wenner/T. Walker/T. Glennon/E. Miller/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
D. Glover/A. Morley/P. Quinton/A. Dempsey/N. Yan (Cox)
 
    Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A)
S. Wiehe/J. Harder/N. Vorberg/A. von Schwerdtner/J. Peters (Cox)
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop (A)
M. Kleine Punte/M. Kamphuis/F. Verschoor/D. Noordhuis/L. van Tilburg (Cox)
 
    Stanford University (A)
B. Scherpbier/J. COFFEY/W. Spencer/J. Spencer/S. Taylor (Cox)
 
    RowLA (A)
M. Miller/A. Karwoski/G. Ochal/C. Cole/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
 
    Motley Rowing Club (A)
S. Zehnder/M. Stridde/A. Thurston/K. Stevenson/D. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Heath/J. Mallen/N. Dawe/B. Wettach/P. Bose (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Zimmermann/L. Madill/J. Thomas/A. Oldham/K. Akitt (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
V. Zhu/R. Warming/C. Borgogni/J. O'Brien/P. Moore (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
P. Raillon/N. Robertson/J. Barker/S. Klose/J. Goucher (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Curtis/N. Teachey/C. Corwen/V. Celaj/M. Choi (Cox)/
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Tompkins/L. Tompkins/J. Schofer/G. Wolf/A. Waitkins (Cox)
 
44b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
45a 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
16
45b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
46b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
47 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
48a 2:22 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
36
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
L. Lindsay/M. Swords/J. Sesler/E. Von Der Schulenburg/A. Nordell/A. Neski/M. Mazzio-Manson/A. Warner/A. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
C. Madden/K. Squitieri/R. Brown/S. Mason/L. Sommer/S. Paine/S. Irwin/T. Bozzini/S. Neul (Cox)
 
    Sudbury Rowing Club (A)
C. Zeeman/F. Mueller/J. Gmelin/L. Scheenaard/s. puspure/M. Lobnig/I. Adomaviciute/A. Thiele/E. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
K. Chase/K. O'Brien/T. Eisser/E. Boxberger/G. Doonan/M. Kalmoe/M. Bruggeman/E. Reelick/K. Guregian (Cox)
 
    National Training Centre (A)
R. Zimmerman/K. Lefsrud/S. Grainger/C. Roper/N. Hare/A. Wasteneys/S. Sami-Bacon/K. Bauder/K. Kit (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
G. Latz/S. Dougherty/M. Wheeler/S. Vitas/K. Pierce/C. Schoeller/V. Opitz/J. Eiffert/C. Kasden (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
M. Gutknecht/T. Bentley/A. ALLARD/K. Grotto/S. Lamb/V. Glunt/A. Hoffman/F. Cain/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (A)
E. Stewart/J. Hudson/A. Zwicker/H. Long/A. Slabbert/S. Pennoyer/M. Rosts/A. Fairs/I. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
S. McGirr/H. Irwin/E. Kallfelz/C. Collins/E. Solms/H. Scott/W. Ten Cate/E. Sawyer/K. Elfers (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
F. Kane/R. Salmons/R. Simpson/N. Wood/S. Brunsberg/A. Scheetz/E. Harned/S. Scheid/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (B)
S. Staudacher/P. Bower/R. Joyce/R. Oleshansky/M. Hinkle/T. Aronstein/K. Peng/G. Collins/A. Jones (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
A. Rojas/M. Galloway/M. Saunders/K. Horvat/S. Bulbul/K. Flanders/S. Deans/V. Lienau/A. Chauhan (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
K. Pearson/S. Eve/M. Sprengeler/C. Harold/H. Koenigsfeld/I. Dolba/K. Heiberg/A. Duda/L. Jones (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
J. Theile/S. Young/S. Eble/K. Malloch/G. Eysenbach/C. Joyce/H. Novis/E. Elmgren/K. Paglione (Cox)/
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (B)
I. Strickler/R. White/A. Darry/S. Davidson/A. Bird/T. Wiersma/E. Trull/M. King/M. Zeris (Cox)
 
    Michigan State University Women's Crew (A)
R. Uebele/L. Klei/N. Marek/M. Faucher/k. willis/A. Cantu/C. Sutka/K. Higgins/h. worth (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Rowing (A)
K. Luedloff/S. Nelson/R. Wargo/L. Miller/A. Sterneman/A. Morris/M. Dahl/A. Rieser/A. Stockstad (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
A. Lee/M. Varcoe/R. Caldwell/L. Richards/L. Pearce/H. Hudson/A. Johnson/M. Horridge/R. Spraggins (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
M. Mailey/J. Mongillo/V. Steier/M. Esposito/S. Tokos/A. Orriols/H. Siemens/A. Kaplan/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
T. O'Tighearnaigh/E. Stinebaugh/E. Schrieber/L. Migliore/L. Matchett/C. Schindele Murayama/J. Groth/E. Gilbert/R. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Farmer/S. Gallup/A. Wright/K. Tolman/E. Quirk/L. Anhalt/T. Finlayson/S. Winbush/J. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
S. Bohrer/R. Enzian/Z. Dinneen/R. Conway/C. Campbell/N. Masler/K. Griffiths/S. Framson/K. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
K. Magee/A. Reale/C. Haas/M. Amihava/N. Alleva/A. Savage/M. Knecht/P. Propp/M. Collington (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
M. Karrash/K. Bungard/C. Orzel/N. Cortopassi/E. McKernan/H. Bower/J. Zettlemoyer/O. Rogus/A. Bakke (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
E. Evans/E. Ray/C. Buck/H. Todoroff/C. Herriman/H. Juge/S. Maurer/L. Quinones/V. Fatt (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
K. Wallace/T. Chermayeff/L. Hamilton/G. Seidel/E. Roe/E. Orcutt/M. Curtin/E. Kemp/C. O'Donnell (Cox)/
 
    University of Washington (A)
K. Pittsinger/E. Beuke/B. Pierson/K. Gillingham/B. Mooney/S. Tabea/J. Thoennes/V. Iseppi/P. Marks-Nicholes (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
E. Sharis/A. Rusher/K. Kynast/S. Grauer/L. Clute/M. Saunders/C. Shepley/R. White/L. Warner (Cox)
 
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
I. Ruby-Hill/S. Fletcher/S. Tierney/O. Mendonca/L. Boley/C. Macrae/T. Phillips/K. Maitland/M. Lew (Cox)
 
    Minerva Rowing Club (A)
E. Marle/E. Simkens/F. Vlam/C. Hutter/A. Zeelenberg/M. Overstraten/D. Heimovaara/M. Linders/E. Breedveld (Cox)/
 
    Koninklijke Studenten RoeiVereeniging "Njord" (A)
D. Christen/M. Wilms/F. Veen/L. Kuiper/L. der Geest/I. Koningh/L. Warmerdam/J. Breet/L. Bleijerveen (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Amos/C. Carrabino/E. Festen/B. Sims/E. Diamond/K. Cebry/A. Swei/L. Boghossian/M. Floyd (Cox)/
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
 
    Roeivereniging SilVia (A)
A. De Boer/H. Drenth/T. Offereins/B. Man/J. Drost/D. Willemsen/L. Bos/C. Geers/M. Kipperman (Cox)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (B)
C. Clifford/K. Lummis/T. Mackey/J. Mundelius/L. Dorn/A. Dahl/A. Phaneuf/C. Meyer-Bosse/A. Odell (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
E. Bushey/C. Richman/D. McGovern/K. Lavrentios/E. McNiff/M. Zunino/A. Hill/M. Potter/N. Collado (Cox)
 
48b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
49 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
26
50 2:53 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCMX2X 3:29 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
45
DCMX8 3:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
40
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change