53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Zezza
|
|
|||
South End Rowing Club |
D. Davis
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Cole
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
C. Widgery
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Sanders-Fleming
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Stirton Aust
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
V. Bialas/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Karcz/
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
I. Baker
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
K. Young/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Hagelstein
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Chute
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
J. Gardner
|
|
|||
612 Endurance |
S. Michals/
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover
|
|
|||
Portland Boat Club |
M. McCormick
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
D. Perrone
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Turner
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
L. Freed
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
E. Braithwaite
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing |
M. Wurster/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Stone
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
R. Berenson/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Morse/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
P. Sadler/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Corkery/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Green
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
B. Tarrant
|
|
|||
Winnebago Sculling Club |
E. Lasek
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Huber
|
|
|||
Friends of Brown Women's Crew |
M. Hooper
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
j. campbell
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
C. Kemper
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
D. Davies
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Pieszak
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Rindlaub
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
H. Oatis
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
L. Merk-Gould
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Wharton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
L. McCulloch/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
C. Purcell
|
|
|||
Whistler Rowing Club |
J. Groff
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
M. PERROT
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
A. Strobridge
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
N. Hendrickson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. Warner
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
L. Fischetti
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Hannafin
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
M. Franzen
|
|
|||
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
New Haven Rowing Club |
M. Carr
|
|
|||
Calm Waters Rowing |
C. Hollings
|
|
|||
Whistler Rowing Club |
M. Harriman
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Remmler
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
C. Battani
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
R. Kirchhoff/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
E. Acworth
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
K. Scammell
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
K. Elfstrom
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
N. Strom
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Lazaridis
|
|
|||
Portland Boat Club |
S. Wood/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
G. Malacrida
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
D. Baillie
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
A. Collins-Mrakas
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
G. Haines-Sharp
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
H. Parkhurst
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
K. Gress
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
k. faust/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. McCormack
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
E. Brennan
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Pierce
|
|
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club |
C. Curran
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
J. Walker
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
G. Tomaseski
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Farrell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. de Biasi/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Nash
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
L. Roth
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
L. Evans
|
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club |
D. DeLuca
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Churchill
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
B. Harling
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Klinger
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
C. Flowers
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Dorna/
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
E. Gore
|
|
|||
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Fay/M. Kiselev
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
N. Salazar/J. Schlyer/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
O. Noel/C. Rusin/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
O. Peacock/L. Jenkins/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
R. Schulz/M. Shure/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Harper/E. Evans/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lawrence/A. Stepnowsky
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
S. Moyer/E. Enns
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Watson/K. Bowles
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld/S. Cox/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
R. Pease/D. Rao
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. DeGrado/I. Mignone/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Tager/M. Grieco
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
N. Palmer/A. Zisling
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
H. Toll/E. Williams/
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Singer/G. Foschi Walko/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/J. O'Keefe
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
T. Winkler/D. Niles
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Butler/P. Fancher
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Stec/G. klotz
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
T. Jimeno/M. Lewis/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeNoble/A. Hobler/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Leong/L. Abeln
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Sullivan/H. McGrath
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/G. Echarte
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. Zimny/K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. French/T. Fan
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
C. Bass/B. Shore
|
|
|||
Maidenhead Rowing Club (A) |
E. O'Connor/L. Howlett
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pierce/L. Rickard/
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
T. Resor/B. Clark
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Uribe/R. Cancio/
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
M. Rotering/M. Karpawich
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
J. Muirhead/H. Keegan
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/A. Cronin
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cain/T. Cone/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. Dias/D. Yee
|
|
|||
The American School in London (A) |
N. Mannhardt/N. Kuenstler/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Veresko/M. Veresko
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown/D. Sprawka
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lathrop/Q. Daly/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
T. Tsimis/L. O'Day
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Raab/C. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
R. Ciliberto/K. Eskew
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Aronow/A. Milhim
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Wierzbicki/H. Terry/
|
|
|||
Camden Hills Crew (A) |
T. Gilson/Z. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Varela/M. Paolazzi
|
|
|||
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change