53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/W. Tobiasson/L. Weidner/K. Commesso/C. Connolly/M. May/J. Vanneman/A. Hubbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Davis/N. Dynan/R. Cunningham/C. Davies/C. McHugh/T. Falkenthal/K. MCGILL/D. Barr/L. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Toporowski/E. Brett-Evans/S. Martin/C. Simms/M. Dunlop/T. Abbott/C. Strachan/K. Ristic/J. Gutierrez Noriega (Cox)
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
C. Scull/B. McCagg Hills/A. Browning/K. Stoddard/M. McCagg/M. Yount/H. McFie-Simone/M. Anderson/M. Burnett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Stevens/N. Siemens/A. Woolwine/J. Perrin/M. Mayers/S. Spens/A. Creighton/S. Nowers/A. Shotwell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Etats Unis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hamann/C. Bower/K. Worthington/C. Schneider/C. Graves/J. Marshall/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/E. Szigethy/M. Ulsh/G. Lewis/D. Feierabend/K. Ke/T. Yanowitz/M. Naron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. James/L. Detlefsen/C. Parker/R. Sudduth/M. Folco/N. Streeter/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/A. Hartfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Barckert/C. Tallman/J. Metzger/L. Leak/A. Wopat/S. Jones/S. Phillips/K. Sternberg/S. Lesser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/L. Hafner/C. Hamilton/D. Barnes/C. Holland/T. Capozzola/D. Howk/p. lusignan/W. MacPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Galloway/M. Klutey/C. Lange/C. Schoen/G. Gasser/K. Liffmann/J. Hackett/H. Johnston/K. Isaza (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club (A) |
S. Warner/F. Colegrave/T. Sullivan/L. Moffitt/S. Shea Myette/j. musky/C. Cook/K. Green/A. Hasslacher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Crandall/L. Schmieg/D. Peszek/K. Casper/K. Stenersen/M. O'Donnell/J. Stanton/B. Brooks/T. Lindenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
1980 Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hooten/A. Jonik/S. Hingley/J. Geer/E. Miles/N. Vespoli/E. Kent/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/M. Coffren-Barton/K. Skanderup/D. Klein/J. Powers/B. Seaton/S. Smith/J. Bodle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
E. Shanower/M. Laugen/C. Way/A. McBride/J. Spiro/C. Krause/S. Mathison/F. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A) |
S. Mahan/A. Pugh/E. Kryder-Reid/R. Hyson/C. Doyle/E. Wilder/V. Lang/C. Han/R. Millman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Foster/T. Hartert/J. Cheij/M. Mazzone/A. Boatman/J. Duckworth/E. Noel/L. Delaney/E. Chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blue Heron Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zisling/T. Welsh/A. Holdsworth/R. Jerril/E. Walsh/L. Finsrud Wilson/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/S. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
A. Killpack/c. keller/M. Donaldson/J. Brophy/B. Newhouse/B. Bentley/O. Blackburn/M. Nolan/E. Gesten (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kelling/L. Choate/M. Staargaard Dikkers/E. O'Rourke/J. Carmody/S. Sales/N. Evison/D. Orlando/E. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
H. Keohane/M. Hilf/L. del Castillo/M. Westermeyer/P. Higgins/M. Maguire/S. Lucas-Conwell,/L. Griskevich/C. Coughlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Iannaccone/J. Iannuzzi/D. Yatsuk/J. Gundersen/M. Hentschel/W. Smith/M. Wrabley/S. Parker Hughes/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/m. koblan/G. Robertson/D. Hurley/S. Stento (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
F. Beaudoin/A. Arena/D. Roop/M. Haronian/K. Worrell/S. Rutherford/L. Iler/R. Gross/C. David (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Civiletti/J. Brown/M. Kaupp/J. Morris/E. Montgomery/K. Fogle/A. Parker/K. Vosburgh/M. Yeatts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gruver/E. Lanske/Z. Macomber/S. Eden/M. Hoeffel/N. Martinsen/A. Bogaard/L. Heffernan/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
K. Dorsey/A. Stanwood/B. Hack/N. Ullrich/D. Dyer/J. Williams/K. Briscoe/K. Clark/K. Arnott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/L. Hannum/G. DiFulvio/L. glading-dilorenzo/N. Blake/W. Bernstein/a. bucan/E. Kazimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
T. Macleod/J. Shortall/K. Sogge/C. Fernandez/L. Prystay/R. Gal/M. McEvoy/K. Germann/R. Hermann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Conway/K. Norton/M. Hill/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/P. Coyle/G. Teborek/L. Cotton-Smith/H. Levitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
m. ewing/B. Brody/S. Edelstein/N. Holly Stone/K. Varga/A. Shepard/J. Meyer/A. Kelly/C. Carew-Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Carey/K. Dent/M. Laskaris/E. Glenshaw/N. Conaty/L. Sonder/s. brighton/M. Sheehan/H. Glenshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Kunkler/M. Corboy/m. krause/T. Alford/T. Cook/S. Azure/P. Lanphier/K. Hayley/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Schnepp/J. Malloy/J. WRIGHT/M. Czupryna/J. Eitas/F. Michaud/L. Larson/S. Rooney/T. Napolitan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
C. Holdorf/F. Horton/J. Watson/S. Keller/J. Jewell/A. Bigelow/M. Shepatin/B. Smith/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
J. LUNDSTROM/S. Henry/H. Butrico/C. KNOX/E. Cruz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Randall/M. Swartz/L. McKee/A. Young/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Goldberg/E. Spencer/S. Patton/Z. Gentes/S. Tanzer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
M. Baylis/L. Fauver/E. Fawcett/J. Thompson/G. Hannam (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
C. Ludden/E. Dowd/K. Stevens/B. Murphy/S. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Wood/C. McGrath/N. Teichman/K. Thomesen/A. Gibney (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. McDevitt/V. Mather/E. Fossen (24)/L. Catov/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Coleman/t. kline/L. Hawthorne/C. Starshak/G. Hanbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
A. Wunderli/B. Dzugas-Smith/K. Irwin/L. Griffin/A. Sopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
T. Cabana/R. Emery/N. Lane/C. Adkins/E. Navin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
D. Plunkett/S. Price/V. Stasaityte/M. Coyle/C. McLenna (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
K. Shuman/A. Merkle/C. Roncinske/K. Dillon/G. Molina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
N. Hein/K. Thomson/V. Wasson/A. Dion/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
L. Hawkins/E. Boulanger/S. Kassenaar/A. Suarez/P. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
C. Keleher/M. Manyin/G. Ward/T. Sparling/C. Malatesta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
E. Schnittman/S. Collins/I. Iversen/S. Carlson/N. Scherner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
E. Crowley/T. Kerns/B. Neumann/S. Montgomery/D. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
S. Poirier/A. Sufczynski/S. Totura/D. Varley/E. Desousa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
S. Headley/E. Mesler/E. Highleyman/J. Blazina/A. Bascombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
S. Mildon/C. Deasy/S. Ford/K. Cottrell/I. Koch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
D. Gill/A. Robinson/J. Booth/K. Smith/C. Oei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle/K. Butscher/J. DiPietro/M. Hoeschel/S. Mayone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. DeMarche/m. epstein/C. Cunningham/E. Bender/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Garza/A. Gardner/A. Kendall/H. Heyerdahl/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Strong/M. Abler/H. Callahan/M. Bers/R. Tayvah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
E. Jorgenson/D. Tacionyte/J. Hannink/K. Berni/R. Burns (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Dewitt/J. Waters/L. Bishop/A. Hayes/R. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
N. Murray/J. Banner/K. Fletcher/M. Gioia/k. gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A) |
C. McGinnis/N. Munz/M. Williams/E. Kilcoyne/M. Rys (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Maher/C. Russell/J. Dilley/K. Ashbey/M. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
L. Siraj/A. Gillespie/S. kang/A. Spezzaferro/P. Stoye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
L. Oppenheimer/A. Hampton/s. mcconnell/R. Patodia/S. Montalvan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V. (A) |
K. Zantop/M. Pohlman/K. Schmidt/A. Nimmrich/J. Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Milla/M. O'Brien/C. Foster/S. King/B. Morrissey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (B) |
J. Comerford/S. White/E. Selakowski/H. Herbstritt/J. Heffner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
M. Drexler/M. Cesarini/K. Larsen/L. Bonin/S. Shahidi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
C. Brown/M. Natale/B. McMahon/S. Shaffer/S. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Sater/K. Peterson/M. McMenamin/J. Ross/R. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Spurlock/D. Hurley/M. Dolan/H. Bonsky/G. Sacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
E. McKibben/S. Simmons/G. Proto/M. Castang/D. Covey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
E. Yang/A. Heuser/O. McGrath/A. Pillsbury/S. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
Z. Nikolopoulos/J. Leighton/L. McGovern/A. Arroyo/M. Mead (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A) |
S. Iacovazzi/M. Saporito/E. Shober/J. Alexander/B. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
E. McCassey/S. Sandler/E. Hagerty/J. Taladay/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duke University Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Dana/C. Carlisle/L. Navarrete/K. Lustig/L. Gilet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
N. McGuigan/J. Braatz/M. Zierk/M. Rabenberg/N. Hosking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A) |
L. Ericson/A. Guyton/N. Shadick/K. Grzybala/A. Fraysse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
C. Verhoog/M. Carlton/G. Ray/L. Mazziotta/L. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
M. de Luccas/C. Wilson/J. Victorio/D. Cenit/E. Charnley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
R. Caruso/A. Pelic/M. Dutton/J. Armitage/E. Loving (Cox)
|
|
|||
BAD Unicorns (A) |
H. Huppi/M. Maxwell/S. Legler/A. Clark/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Gronsdahl/K. Iverson Waters/M. Purcell/M. Carmody/M. Semprebon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Lehane/S. Kelley/M. Martin/P. Burke/A. Heyse (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
Harvard University Crew (A) |
R. Rasmussen/B. Strathmore/J. Clarke/C. Dickinson/J. Johnson/M. Mezger/N. Plaut/J. Luby/G. Cozens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
C. Tzekov/J. Newton/C. Purcell/R. Houghton/B. Phillips/B. McCarthy/D. Tento/D. Papes/M. Sweeden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
K. Blackburn/T. Kennedy/L. Carter/A. Marsh/D. Fox/Z. Burkhart/G. Eberst/T. Thun/S. Dooling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Dow/D. Norris/R. Patton/H. Hollingsworth/G. Vannewkirk/J. Norton/B. Kingrey/M. Hoite/L. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (M) |
C. Wu/J. Dwyer/K. Meador/B. Stoner/M. Kapp/J. Leech/E. Meisler/G. Calloway/S. Ivey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
M. Levinson/L. Keane/L. Hudspeth/W. Sanford/L. Davidson/G. Arvidsson/M. Sevastopoulo/J. Hajjar/E. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Barpoulis/M. Kummer/S. Allin/T. Morrison/M. Cunningham/D. Watson/C. Barker/P. Clements/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
T. Ferme/A. Dellechiaie/M. Sullivan/W. Boudreau/J. Schofield/E. Arhold/J. Heart/C. Benavent/C. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
E. Camp/A. Hanko/A. Gould/N. Payne/J. Heropoulos/Z. Scholz/D. Russell/C. Robertson/E. Odom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
V. Olsen/N. Burhance/E. Dobrushkin/I. Walker/B. Stevens/M. Yuan/F. Johnson/T. Huffman/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (C) |
A. Kenny/N. Laurberg/J. Richards/A. Green/C. McLeod/A. Haimovici/E. Patterson/M. Neumann/J. ZHONG (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B) |
C. Jackson/M. Shirey/T. Freidenrich/C. Tarrant/M. Pentaleri/K. Schwarzkopf/D. Bennett/B. Capannari/B. Kauffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
P. Curley/T. McGrail/L. McGuire/C. McCormack/M. Chandler/N. Taubkin/D. Gesang/C. Hanc/J. Siangco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
M. Farmer/G. Mckallagat/B. Parsons/R. Barker/P. Thalheim/S. Laird/A. Amico/A. Taaffe/A. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Scaduto/N. Kielt/B. Lawhon/J. Ludders/J. Green/S. Rupp/C. Mangan/J. Farrington/T. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (B) |
N. Manrique/c. rossi/B. Mundelius/A. Rose/M. Nash/A. Berghella/B. Hasegawa/B. Giampetroni/A. Semjen (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
G. Hall/B. Savidge/D. Schell/P. Riley/B. Rossignol/J. O'Neill/G. Bowling/R. Applin/C. Tanega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Cummings/C. Krikorian/J. Gordon/A. Haeffner/B. Haeffner/K. Maier/W. Robinson/W. de Rubertis/A. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
G. Cunningham/E. Bolling/A. Bailey/A. Chansky/L. Brenninkmeijer/M. Poindexter/J. McMahon/K. Maldjian/C. Secor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A) |
C. Mahaney/J. Guppy/C. Smith/c. Mathieu/P. Wrenn/J. Leveroni/S. Dotto/M. Mcgrath/K. Francolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davenport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nolan/R. Yeager/J. Donaher/C. Coletta/K. Song/V. Lupardi/A. Nowicki/P. Iori/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dunn/R. Driscoll/Z. thornton/W. Stewart/D. Woon/S. Boggess/A. Jimenez/S. Stewart/S. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/P. Falto/C. Perry/A. Blakeslee/B. Fisher/N. Swinton/J. McGuirk/A. Fish/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
A.S.R. Nereus (A) |
K. den Herik/H. Schut/T. Plusjé/J. Walchenbach/N. Euser/F. der Krogt/D. van der Linden/D. Oostendorp/T. Fijen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
A. Leigh/C. Bayliss/M. Williams/M. Wyatt/W. White/J. Reini/G. Lanser/R. Paz Abromson/K. Vatave (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
K. Tyrrell/A. Pollini/H. Tsavaris/O. Hickey/J. Delara/S. Altier/N. Chwalkowski/G. Makris/H. Kurihara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A) |
L. Schießwohl/J. Korth/M. Hesselmann/J. Roeckendorf/T. Folgmann/C. Lentz/F. Rosenke/J. Matthies/J. Schulz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Wenzel/J. Hall/G. MELTZER/J. Calkins/A. Hofmann/C. SPERRY/M. Plummer/A. Desrochers/Y. Akkeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
N. Mcpeak/J. Pardoe/J. Lipiros/L. Smith/K. Kennedy/E. Hammond/J. Abele/J. McLaughlin/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard Business School Boat Club (A) |
T. Peterson/C. Schroeder/A. Faulkner/N. Reeve/N. Stahl/N. Kernick/d. ibekwe/N. Serna/E. Sillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
W. Fistek/D. Hooper Goetinck/G. Coultrup/D. Begley/J. Metague/L. Thomas/A. Delgreco/S. Kasas/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walsh/A. Cunningham/J. Weinberg/N. Meijers/J. Higgins/P. Luedi/T. Funnell/J. Michon/S. Law (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
C. Daugherty/J. Koenigsberg/R. Wang/R. Galli/L. Gibbons/N. Bermeo/P. Thompson/L. Oakley/C. Moye-Linehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop (A) |
C. Coenders/A. Steenbeek/R. Lubbers/J. Hout/A. Sinkeler/M. Munneke/M. Tromp/S. Alberga/R. Soetekouw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Broucek/M. Brooks/D. Savrasov/A. O'Sullivan/A. Faulds/P. Buchanan/D. Woodward/G. Hernandez/L. Woodward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Carabillo/M. Reardon/D. Bovich/Z. Estrella/J. Vorosmarti/J. Leonard/D. Muse/A. Johnston/A. MORRISON (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Braun/B. Simonen/J. Bright/J. Rubini/M. Mehta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
A. Franklin/A. Couwenhoven/S. Hanna/S. Collins/K. McCauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Naegeli/A. Ettel/S. Smith/K. Pratt/L. Ely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Noha/H. Isernhagen/K. Rosso recker/c. kubusek/G. Ewig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Forsting/A. Toal/L. Kelly/H. Holden/E. Segal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/M. Hudson/K. Kopchitz/K. Judd/K. Peretick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lindl/V. Marchand/E. Moore/S. VanderVelde/C. McGuire (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
T. Walhart/G. Zaharek/M. Stoutenburg/C. Cunningham/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
E. Youtz/S. Amies/m. cross/J. McPhedran/N. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brackett/R. Hatcher/K. Byington/A. Clarke/S. Botta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marlow Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lindsay/C. Tillett/K. Grainger/K. MacKenzie/L. Heyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
P. Storey/M. Marriner/S. Baccari/S. Campbell/A. Nagem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Andover Crew (A) |
A. Connolly/A. Potter/G. Bullen/A. Burnham/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Wang/W. Smith/S. Weeks/B. Hygen/E. Overton (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Saitelbach/D. McClanahan/S. Noyes/c. jett-rivard/M. Rane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Federer/J. Panko/I. Bagshaw/R. Lenczowski/T. Folsom (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
J. Waldman/A. Franz/M. OHRN/D. Lasota/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
k. chadwell/C. Shults/J. Schott/W. Gordon/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. Lockhart/A. Benish/C. Akers/P. Albert-McVicker/A. Kaiser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/J. Swenson/K. McLean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change