53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Eldridge/
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
T. Willsallen
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Randle
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Wiener Ruderclub Lia |
R. Haberl
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
I. Luxford
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
R. Lombardi
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
M. Schay
|
|
|||
Harvard Sculling Club |
J. Stock
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Flanders
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
J. Pauls
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
P. Becker/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
P. Rioux
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Rich
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
E. Brand
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
J. Dietz
|
|
|||
K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop |
Y. Shamir
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
R. Spousta
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
K. Mcknight
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
T. Cattell
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Traverse Area Community Rowing |
D. Ordway
|
|
|||
Partez Rowing Club |
K. Kamoi/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Chernoff
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
P. White
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
T. Palmer
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
C. Resnick
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
S. Davies
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
D. Seales
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
J. Bogaert
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
R. Wettach
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
W. Davies
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
R. Emmel
|
|
|||
Whistler Rowing Club |
G. Groff
|
|
|||
Harvard Sculling Club |
k. mcgrath
|
|
|||
Harvard Sculling Club |
M. Fagan
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
V. Nolte/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Wassall
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
J. Dwyer/
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association |
R. Payne
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
S. Gould
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. Shaw
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
t. pytlar
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
T. Conway
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Gilbane
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Ballo
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
S. Perry
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
E. Parizeau
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
L. Yaffe
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Stuart
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
D. Powers
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
S. Vegar
|
|
|||
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
Harvard University Crew (A) |
R. Rasmussen/B. Strathmore/J. Clarke/C. Dickinson/J. Johnson/M. Mezger/N. Plaut/J. Luby/G. Cozens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
C. Tzekov/J. Newton/C. Purcell/R. Houghton/B. Phillips/B. McCarthy/D. Tento/D. Papes/M. Sweeden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
K. Blackburn/T. Kennedy/L. Carter/A. Marsh/D. Fox/Z. Burkhart/G. Eberst/T. Thun/S. Dooling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Dow/D. Norris/R. Patton/H. Hollingsworth/G. Vannewkirk/J. Norton/B. Kingrey/M. Hoite/L. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (M) |
C. Wu/J. Dwyer/K. Meador/B. Stoner/M. Kapp/J. Leech/E. Meisler/G. Calloway/S. Ivey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
M. Levinson/L. Keane/L. Hudspeth/W. Sanford/L. Davidson/G. Arvidsson/M. Sevastopoulo/J. Hajjar/E. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Barpoulis/M. Kummer/S. Allin/T. Morrison/M. Cunningham/D. Watson/C. Barker/P. Clements/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
T. Ferme/A. Dellechiaie/M. Sullivan/W. Boudreau/J. Schofield/E. Arhold/J. Heart/C. Benavent/C. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
E. Camp/A. Hanko/A. Gould/N. Payne/J. Heropoulos/Z. Scholz/D. Russell/C. Robertson/E. Odom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
V. Olsen/N. Burhance/E. Dobrushkin/I. Walker/B. Stevens/M. Yuan/F. Johnson/T. Huffman/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (C) |
A. Kenny/N. Laurberg/J. Richards/A. Green/C. McLeod/A. Haimovici/E. Patterson/M. Neumann/J. ZHONG (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B) |
C. Jackson/M. Shirey/T. Freidenrich/C. Tarrant/M. Pentaleri/K. Schwarzkopf/D. Bennett/B. Capannari/B. Kauffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
P. Curley/T. McGrail/L. McGuire/C. McCormack/M. Chandler/N. Taubkin/D. Gesang/C. Hanc/J. Siangco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
M. Farmer/G. Mckallagat/B. Parsons/R. Barker/P. Thalheim/S. Laird/A. Amico/A. Taaffe/A. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Scaduto/N. Kielt/B. Lawhon/J. Ludders/J. Green/S. Rupp/C. Mangan/J. Farrington/T. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (B) |
N. Manrique/c. rossi/B. Mundelius/A. Rose/M. Nash/A. Berghella/B. Hasegawa/B. Giampetroni/A. Semjen (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
G. Hall/B. Savidge/D. Schell/P. Riley/B. Rossignol/J. O'Neill/G. Bowling/R. Applin/C. Tanega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Cummings/C. Krikorian/J. Gordon/A. Haeffner/B. Haeffner/K. Maier/W. Robinson/W. de Rubertis/A. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
G. Cunningham/E. Bolling/A. Bailey/A. Chansky/L. Brenninkmeijer/M. Poindexter/J. McMahon/K. Maldjian/C. Secor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A) |
C. Mahaney/J. Guppy/C. Smith/c. Mathieu/P. Wrenn/J. Leveroni/S. Dotto/M. Mcgrath/K. Francolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davenport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nolan/R. Yeager/J. Donaher/C. Coletta/K. Song/V. Lupardi/A. Nowicki/P. Iori/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dunn/R. Driscoll/Z. thornton/W. Stewart/D. Woon/S. Boggess/A. Jimenez/S. Stewart/S. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/P. Falto/C. Perry/A. Blakeslee/B. Fisher/N. Swinton/J. McGuirk/A. Fish/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
A.S.R. Nereus (A) |
K. den Herik/H. Schut/T. Plusjé/J. Walchenbach/N. Euser/F. der Krogt/D. van der Linden/D. Oostendorp/T. Fijen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
A. Leigh/C. Bayliss/M. Williams/M. Wyatt/W. White/J. Reini/G. Lanser/R. Paz Abromson/K. Vatave (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
K. Tyrrell/A. Pollini/H. Tsavaris/O. Hickey/J. Delara/S. Altier/N. Chwalkowski/G. Makris/H. Kurihara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A) |
L. Schießwohl/J. Korth/M. Hesselmann/J. Roeckendorf/T. Folgmann/C. Lentz/F. Rosenke/J. Matthies/J. Schulz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Wenzel/J. Hall/G. MELTZER/J. Calkins/A. Hofmann/C. SPERRY/M. Plummer/A. Desrochers/Y. Akkeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
N. Mcpeak/J. Pardoe/J. Lipiros/L. Smith/K. Kennedy/E. Hammond/J. Abele/J. McLaughlin/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard Business School Boat Club (A) |
T. Peterson/C. Schroeder/A. Faulkner/N. Reeve/N. Stahl/N. Kernick/d. ibekwe/N. Serna/E. Sillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
W. Fistek/D. Hooper Goetinck/G. Coultrup/D. Begley/J. Metague/L. Thomas/A. Delgreco/S. Kasas/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walsh/A. Cunningham/J. Weinberg/N. Meijers/J. Higgins/P. Luedi/T. Funnell/J. Michon/S. Law (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
C. Daugherty/J. Koenigsberg/R. Wang/R. Galli/L. Gibbons/N. Bermeo/P. Thompson/L. Oakley/C. Moye-Linehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop (A) |
C. Coenders/A. Steenbeek/R. Lubbers/J. Hout/A. Sinkeler/M. Munneke/M. Tromp/S. Alberga/R. Soetekouw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Broucek/M. Brooks/D. Savrasov/A. O'Sullivan/A. Faulds/P. Buchanan/D. Woodward/G. Hernandez/L. Woodward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Carabillo/M. Reardon/D. Bovich/Z. Estrella/J. Vorosmarti/J. Leonard/D. Muse/A. Johnston/A. MORRISON (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
Brown University Women's Crew (A) |
J. Levey/A. Bernhardt/J. Rapoza/A. Filan/B. Marcus/K. Scocimara/C. Cleary/C. Warmath/D. Kahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (A) |
J. Kiesel/O. Humphrey/A. Dorner/E. Andolfatto/A. Torcivia/B. Kelly/I. Rodgers/S. Crummey/S. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Crew (A) |
C. Medway/C. Noble/X. Yousey/H. Osborn/H. Nocka/T. Rokos/E. Kallfelz/S. Tisdale/K. Felsheim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
K. Cooper/I. Gerber/R. Costa/R. Flanagan/H. Howe/A. Keane/S. Hudson/M. McEwan/S. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
A. Ulin/T. LaPatra/E. Williams/J. Mixon/S. Maroney/L. Ashtaryeh/L. Tanski/S. Klippel/S. Perez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
D. Ohresser-Joumard/E. Parker/C. Luz/A. Bjornson/A. Peterson/C. Hamann/E. McGreevey/C. Napoli/O. Herman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Fleischmann/R. Schofield/E. Christmas/E. Parfit/S. Fowle/A. Elber/M. Ward/S. Brecht/D. Snook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
K. MacMahon/C. Anderson/A. DeFusco/R. Schlosser/A. Chouinard/S. Leach/C. Abarbanel/V. Goetz/E. McElroy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
K. Slicer/M. Dorsett/E. Archibald/F. Mauer/S. Ryan/B. Price/K. Shema/J. Hunt/H. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
T. Phy/M. Jory/D. Yoxthimer/A. Williams/M. Fluharty/O. Taylor/E. Welsh/H. Crispell/M. McNealy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
S. Hawley/R. Thomson/S. Kostanecki/C. Cavanaugh/C. Gaffney/S. Stone/I. St. Onge/F. Governali/J. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
P. Cohen/K. Hegermiller/M. Moriarty/M. Parslow/A. McClure/A. Salatas/C. Tanko/C. Quinn/M. Lambo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Neeser/A. Diener/T. Gilad/C. McCandler/C. Mulcahy/C. Sawyer/P. rowles/E. Brewer/A. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
C. Babiec/A. Morss/B. Simpson/A. Wettstein/A. Kalfaian/S. Goodman/K. Mirabella/L. Sykora/A. Rutherford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
H. Hurteau/m. mroz/V. Burke/e. gaffney/W. Roche/K. Donahue/B. Mroz/s. haska/E. Cayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
C. Guay/T. Vitus/P. Cowell/A. Sweany/C. McCoin/H. Higgins/A. Lehmann/L. Blount/E. Hayes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
K. McGee/C. Pazderski/S. Hartman/C. Forman/M. Tucker/E. Kiehn/C. O'Sullivan/J. Bahel/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius College (A) |
S. Bichsel/M. McGuire/T. Federow/P. Beaulieu/M. App/B. Stanley/E. Vicaretti/S. Pritzker/G. Horner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
M. McDonald/K. Lally/G. Brzozowski/M. Lydon/R. Karjian/A. May/J. McDonnell/V. Mulkern/D. Eng (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
M. Cassidy/A. Shea/L. Bauman/H. Wentland/M. Carroll/C. Hymel/A. Owens/O. Agee/C. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
L. Smith/R. Taft/K. Strittmatter/J. Liu/E. Pearce/D. Lewis/C. Kerney/C. Sorensen/M. Uy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
K. Hahn/A. Jensen/M. Brundage/A. Buehler/C. Schmitt/S. Geihe/M. Reinecke/A. Dimatteo/A. Taus (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
K. Porter/A. Van Roon/C. Bearden/G. Michael/A. Dawson/J. Magnoli/K. Pearson/L. Higdon/J. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
L. Strauss/A. Williams/R. Youngerman/S. Luwis/Q. Arnone/E. Benbow/M. Gaines/J. Wakelin/C. Layton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
J. Schnelting/H. Brant/G. Baldauf/C. Dawless/K. MAY/S. Mazur/M. Nowacki/M. Barnouw/J. Takeda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hagen/J. Grogan/A. Turner/S. Jeka/K. Woods/M. Turner/S. Kohs/E. McGovern/A. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V. (A) |
G. Lindenau/M. Rembold/J. Dirks/M. Kölker/A. Rünger/M. Buhné/A. Stange/B. Kirschstein/S. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
E. Simon/T. Trinh/E. Chadwell/K. Hubbard/K. Nelson/C. Niemann/F. Mason/C. Robertson/B. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
A. Eichhorn/E. McCabe/M. Domaleski/K. Sexton/S. Colford/M. Tebbetts/R. Arcomano/S. Forty/A. Sniffen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Olson/M. Wallin/A. Samuelson/J. Topor/J. Schneiderman/A. Cade/A. Wysocki/M. Olson/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop (A) |
J. Remmelink/C. Rustenburg/J. van Dobben de Bruijn/E. van der Haar/J. Gooiker/V. Steenhuis/K. Steenman/A. De Graaf/F. Mus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
B. Gove/C. Boughrum/S. ALTOMARE/M. Connell/A. Sloan/M. Wilson/C. Chalastra/A. Dennen/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
H. Davis/E. Gagliardi/A. Connors/J. Malachin/S. Salvo/J. Osgoodby/S. Bordash/E. Fredericks/L. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
A. Oblanas/K. Sharples/A. Flora/B. Kinkade/J. Rittenhouse/R. Wheeler/H. Dutton/G. Ritter/E. Melody (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cork Boat Club (A) |
C. Ryan/S. Egan/C. Hennessy/P. Conroy/M. Aird/A. Dicaccio/F. O'Leary/E. Hanley/W. Becklean (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
M. Marroquin/K. Williams/K. Johnson/M. Donnelly/M. Hussey/P. Colpo/C. Beakes/S. Stanley/S. Triana (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A) |
M. Mattheson/C. Harrington/K. Shattuck/K. McCully/E. Pena/L. Smith/M. Van Ummersen/K. Williams/K. Petrik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
K. King-Smith/G. Galloway/J. Van de Grift/C. Dirks/M. Paradis/O. Unsworth/C. Grundig/K. Gleason/A. Iqbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
M. frauenheim/K. Kelleher/H. McGloon/L. Lamp/C. Leifken/T. Wright/C. Tarrant/C. Coote/M. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bondarowitcz/L. Cusack/A. Barnaby-Brown/J. Sage/H. Pierce/E. Elmiger/S. Eilts/D. Bradley/V. O'Donnel (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
P. Eble/A. Reed/J. Vanderstoep/D. Aghai/J. Venonsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
A. Wallis/M. Pawlowski/G. Finlayson/J. Riley/B. Cataldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
N. Koetje/B. Call/R. Pjajka/G. Miller/B. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
D. Babikian/J. Killeen/J. Lord/S. Benzecry/C. Sola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
B. Delaney/J. Nothnagel/H. Tribe/R. Hobert/J. Hagler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
L. Carlson/A. Maglio/P. Susak/T. Lawton/T. Fish (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
J. Wenner/T. Walker/T. Glennon/E. Miller/A. Condor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
D. Glover/A. Morley/P. Quinton/A. Dempsey/N. Yan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A) |
S. Wiehe/J. Harder/N. Vorberg/A. von Schwerdtner/J. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop (A) |
M. Kleine Punte/M. Kamphuis/F. Verschoor/D. Noordhuis/L. van Tilburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University (A) |
B. Scherpbier/J. COFFEY/W. Spencer/J. Spencer/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
M. Miller/A. Karwoski/G. Ochal/C. Cole/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Motley Rowing Club (A) |
S. Zehnder/M. Stridde/A. Thurston/K. Stevenson/D. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
C. Heath/J. Mallen/N. Dawe/B. Wettach/P. Bose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Zimmermann/L. Madill/J. Thomas/A. Oldham/K. Akitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
V. Zhu/R. Warming/C. Borgogni/J. O'Brien/P. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
P. Raillon/N. Robertson/J. Barker/S. Klose/J. Goucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Curtis/N. Teachey/C. Corwen/V. Celaj/M. Choi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Tompkins/L. Tompkins/J. Schofer/G. Wolf/A. Waitkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change