53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
    Quintin Boat Club
T. Bishop
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. Tebay
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
 
    BNY Mellon
B. gullett
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
B. Tucker
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Dannemann
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Zezza
 
    Maine Rowing Association
g. gratwick
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Hamilton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Heacox
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
P. Donaghy
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Dahmen/
 
    College Boat Club
R. Kendall
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
A. Holcombe
 
    Open Water Rowing Center
J. Novitski/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Daniloff
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
F. PORTER
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Abelson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. de Neufville
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
G. Molloy
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Sutliff
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
M. Morschauser
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
c. blessing
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. O'Toole
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
P. Guest
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
J. Bracewell
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
T. Swayze
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Wolski
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Born
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School
A. Burnett
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Miller
 
    Portland Community Rowing Association
A. Gilman
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Carter
 
    Colorado Rowing
H. Wurster/
 
    Union Boat Club
N. O'Connor
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
C. Spooner
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
R. Orsi
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Barrett
 
    Brattleboro ROW-BOC
D. Gessner
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
P. Brown
 
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
51
3 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 9:06 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
52
5 9:26 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
38
6 9:50 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
57
7 10:11 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
36
8 10:29 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
45
9 10:47 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
46
10 11:11 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
17
11 11:20 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
49
12 11:40 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
13 11:50 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
34
14 12:07 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
15 12:19 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
16 12:31 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
13
17 12:41 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
30
18 12:59 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
19 1:18 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
43
20 1:37 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
21 1:57 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
53
22 2:23 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:37 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
40
24 2:55 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
27
25 3:07 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
26 3:25 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:37 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
28 3:51 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 4:00 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
20
30a 4:11 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
30b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
31a 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
31b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
32a 4:45 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
32b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 22, 2017
33a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
33b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
34a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
37
34b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
35a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
35b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
36 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:29 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
34
37 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
31
38 10:06 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCPC2X 10:40 AM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
48
40 11:16 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
41 11:36 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
86
DCM4X 12:11 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
38
42 12:27 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
32
43 12:45 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44a 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
44b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
45a 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
16
45b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
46b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
47 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
48a 2:22 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
36
48b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
49 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
26
50 2:53 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCMX2X 3:29 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
45
DCMX8 3:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
40
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change