53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
Quintin Boat Club |
T. Bishop
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. Tebay
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
C. Cook
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
D. Bort
|
|
|||
BNY Mellon |
B. gullett
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
R. Lee
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
B. Tucker
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
D. Besser
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
E. Dannemann
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Zezza
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
g. gratwick
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
H. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Pasternak
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Heacox
|
|
|||
Green Mountain Rowing Club |
P. Donaghy
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
B. Jones
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
L. Dahmen/
|
|
|||
College Boat Club |
R. Kendall
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Collins
|
|
|||
Harvard Sculling Club |
A. Holcombe
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center |
J. Novitski/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
E. Zerdy
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Iscol/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
N. Daniloff
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
F. PORTER
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Abelson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
R. de Neufville
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
G. Molloy
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Sutliff
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
M. Morschauser
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
c. blessing
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. O'Toole
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
P. Guest
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Bracewell
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
T. Swayze
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Wolski
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Born
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School |
A. Burnett
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Miller
|
|
|||
Portland Community Rowing Association |
A. Gilman
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
L. Carter
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing |
H. Wurster/
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
N. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
C. Spooner
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
R. Orsi
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
W. Barrett
|
|
|||
Brattleboro ROW-BOC |
D. Gessner
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
P. Brown
|
|
|||
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Benning
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Wide Load Boat Club |
R. Cone
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
R. Blunt/
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
C. Garrett
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club |
S. Hornney
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
T. Howell
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Tracey
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
R. White
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Bogden
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
M. Cataldo
|
|
|||
Linzer Ruderverein Ister |
D. Kuttelwascher
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
T. Carr
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
F. Viacava
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
S. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
T. Lowe
|
|
|||
Lea Rowing Club |
M. Hyndman
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. McDonough
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
S. Wong
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
G. Smith
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Floyd
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
T. Marks
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
G. Bickford
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
D. McIntosh
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
M. Stanley/
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
J. Carlson/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
S. West/
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing |
M. Vannorsdall
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
P. Heimberg
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
J. Preston
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Hannon
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Findeis
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Rudergesellschaft Heidelberg 1898 e.V. |
H. Sontgerath
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Club España |
A. RODRIGUEZ
|
|
|||
Cork Boat Club |
B. Crean
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
D. Curtis
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
D. Lilly
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Morrone
|
|
|||
Brisbane Grammarians' Rowing Club |
S. Austin
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Gingold
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
T. Young
|
|
|||
St Ives Rowing Club |
G. Gilbey
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
S. Matthews
|
|
|||
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
Toronto Sculling Club (A) |
T. Black/N. Wilkie/C. Coles/S. Corley/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Carroll/A. Boucher/E. Dade/A. Bracken/A. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
S. Padilla/P. Raila/V. Moors/V. Leinfelder/A. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
L. Thoron/A. Schneider/H. Friel/C. Arends/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Early Lights Rowing Club (A) |
J. Linse/S. Kinne/P. Johnston/K. Dietz/A. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein/L. Retelny/S. Kane/C. Hanlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Dodge/S. Radman/C. Nicklas/K. Weber/A. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sutter/C. Egan/P. Robinson/L. Doucett/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Teschke/L. Golebiowski/S. Solaro/B. Calvert/A. Finkelstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
M. Scully/D. Noonan/J. Lancaster/C. Graubard/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wencel/m. moody/F. Breit/M. Raby/E. Klapheke (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cody/A. Lawrence/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Durno/K. Davis/A. Mikkola/S. Shepard/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
k. atterbury/S. Mills/D. Herman/S. Yung/C. Minyo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Brookes/V. Oomen/L. Suplick/G. Chernaya/E. Zimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
B. Morcom/N. Lockett/M. Pailthorp/M. Deering/V. Bhatwadekar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/A. Smith/M. Armstrong/K. Durm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Glory Boat Club (A) |
A. Martin/M. Kowal/S. Kendall/C. Mehaffey/S. Weinstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
L. Robins/E. Runde/J. Chow/C. Fletcher/L. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stockly/C. Boyack/L. Haney/K. Finnegan/S. O'Connor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Appelget/S. Waters/M. Lavery/T. Gruber McDonough/M. Alden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Sanders/C. Feher/I. Skobreva/W. Russell/M. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Parker/J. Bowne/J. Crispino/J. Shulman/A. Unger (Cox)
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
N. Biery/L. De Leuw/T. Wahl/A. Lynch/M. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lea Rowing Club (A) |
K. Reith/J. Baxter/H. Middleton/P. Pinkerton/M. Rusher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
K. Marsh/S. Pelmas/E. Bannister Rapp/K. Kuhlthau/H. Kwoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
N. Falasco/K. Sagrati/J. Bloom/K. Turner/c. kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
S. Andrews/G. Goss/J. Bant/P. Whiting/C. Blackmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
C. Mioli/V. Morest/S. Quinn/L. Mandel/N. DiLeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Nielsen/K. Rossi/C. Henson/L. McCarty/L. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
D. Hannam/L. Gillespie/B. Vale/C. Boghosian/B. Stephenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Janusz/P. Goforth/L. Thompson/R. Schultz-Purves/H. Ross (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. Ford/K. Samsel/J. Perantoni/S. Fischer/A. Pollini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
A. Fortney/D. Ellingston/A. Kulesza/J. Smith/M. Sneed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cato/P. Jones/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/K. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Sands-Bohrer/L. Muri/o. Huxley/J. Sacheck-Ward/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Friend/C. Mannix/Z. Dudley/M. Wooten/K. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
P. Sparling/K. Johnson/r. newell/K. Egolf/I. Pearce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Verheul/C. Main/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Higgins/H. Couture (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
K. Donlan/L. Adams/D. Galdston/J. Barker/V. Zeamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
D. Brooks/K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/M. Sanderson/E. Crain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dennis/M. Mellinger/N. Orbell/S. LaGreca/C. Hom (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
D. VanTieghem/R. Bonomo/G. Greenfield/B. DeStafeno/C. Hardy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bellantoni/K. Amdur/C. Feeney/I. Brown/M. Setchko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
K. Fitzgerald/S. Haines/C. Vessenes/s. Entress/T. Steckel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
L. Pagano/D. Ferguson/R. Coughenour/E. Hay/K. Medlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Hashway
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
N. Kelly
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association |
A. Neils
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Toto
|
|
|||
Red Cedar Rowing Foundation |
D. Ringham/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Farry
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
S. Casavechia
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
R. Wilhelm
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
A. Krauss
|
|
|||
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung |
F. Mimberg
|
|
|||
Vesta Rowing Club |
M. Cannon
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. MacGill
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
D. Krockmalnic
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
N. Kuronen
|
|
|||
Cotuit Rowing Club |
R. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
E. Wilhelm
|
|
|||
Csepel Evezős Klub |
G. Orbán
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
S. Aller
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
M. Pye
|
|
|||
Rowing Club Academija Remigum |
S. Stepukonis
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
W. Allen
|
|
|||
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
H. Taylor/D. Kramer/h. sanford/C. Frey/A. Salumbides (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
D. Orner/B. Anderson/H. Lynch/E. Simons/K. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
K. Blackburn/G. Eberst/J. Warren/H. Folgert/J. Garner (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Enright/P. Verni/K. Kandelaki/D. Herrick/M. Vrubel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
R. Ganong/A. Fisher/H. Schless/C. Clapp/C. Mund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (N) |
R. McNamara/G. Hoogerwerf/C. Brooks/H. Fisher/K. Abo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Bennett/H. Diaz/c. turner/K. Sherman/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
W. Prioleau/M. Stiffey/B. Witt/D. Oatman/M. Delahanty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Jordan/j. shattuck/K. Dutt/N. Tsantes/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Kroon/J. Negrete/J. Allison/S. Lynaugh/L. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
Z. Altshuler/O. Niles/L. Daily/O. Hansen/A. Raines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. DeVirgiliis/M. Mohrman/J. Granville/N. Frazier/A. Muskus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
J. Parker/J. L'Heureux/T. Brinson/A. Boyle/J. Inman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Moulton/C. Neff/S. O'Brien/G. Bolan/M. Fullmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
m. Daley-Watson/A. Daggon/L. Bristol/E. Ching/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
S. Abbott/T. Kinne/W. White/J. Fernan/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
W. Randall/M. Blum/G. Powell/A. Reinfeld/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
B. Rosenbaum/Z. Hebert/R. Klein III/T. Shumaker/M. Meldrim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Stratman/A. Craig/J. Williams/M. Peters/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
J. Readinger/C. Crawford/W. Brockett/K. Lamm/A. Goldsmith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Schlenker/R. Jones/L. Adams/N. Roth/M. McGerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schiffhauer/C. OKeefe/J. Christ/W. Gore/L. Roman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
M. Marran/J. Mayur/A. Goff/L. Kautz/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/D. Hooper/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
l. potter/B. Searles/S. King/P. Whitehouse/K. Melchior (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kozak/I. Ensminger/H. Chataway/T. Lancaster/S. Dmytrasz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bannon/J. Barry/B. Green/H. Khodaverdian/K. Poff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Heinzman/N. Jablonski/S. Bauer/B. Udler/V. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
N. Fradkin/S. BROCHET/S. Gannon/A. Hossack/J. Contreras (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A) |
T. Plunkett/J. Brower/J. Serrano/D. Di Bonaventura/M. Lopez Cavestany (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
J. Mulhall/J. Imor/C. Fuller/W. Quentin/M. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Neal/R. Mallgrave/J. Higgins/S. Walters/l. phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
W. Dickerson/M. Hunsinger/V. Mayor/M. Reeves/A. Maarek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Boat Club (A) |
T. Hasegawa/S. Kitagawa/S. Saito/T. Hino/T. Nakamura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A) |
W. Nordstrom/P. Lewandowski/S. Reilly/B. Cromwell/V. Ferrari (Cox)
|
|
|||
1863 Boat Club (A) |
M. Poles/J. Puma/J. Rowland/S. Bradley/B. Amrhein (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
J. Knies/J. Alvarino/C. Burns/M. Kerwin/J. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Morton-Humphreys/J. Green/A. Harzheim/R. Glover/M. Zabriskie (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gentry/P. Lorenz/N. Benning/G. Grimwood/G. Vetrano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Commonwealth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Beaton/P. Lorenz/P. Godfrey/T. Godfrey/M. Lucey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (S) |
E. Dimmock/A. Barat/A. Younis/A. Reeve/R. Lanza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
A. Hastings/B. Palmer/A. Rhodes/J. Abplanalp/S. Tetzlaff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zheng/R. Truax/N. Pavlawk/A. Muruganand/J. Houghton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
D. Cone/B. Walter/A. Tarr/R. Berger/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Alumni (A) |
M. Lutkus/N. Springer/N. Catella/D. Mercante/M. Lehmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
S. Lucht/S. Maranto/J. Simisky/J. Salois/K. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong/K. Hellerstedt/D. Bakke/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
F. Cortes/B. Delisle/R. Victorio/B. Villaruel/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
J. Murray/P. Davis/J. Lifford/O. Uribe/N. Kouki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/R. Wetherley/K. Kamolz/B. Wagoner/J. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Misey/M. Carey/A. Raffin/C. Clasby/C. Atlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A) |
A. Dekhne/T. Buth/D. Rotarov/J. Mihalic/R. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
Toronto Sculling Club (A) |
M. Roman/M. McBean/E. Taylor/J. Beattie/T. Hunter/N. Mills/W. O'Brien/K. Ainley/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
A. Hunt/K. Malcolm/W. Kirk/K. Newman/E. Cauchi/K. Czajkowski/A. Moore/Y. Taskor/R. Petersson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Battistini/M. Somers/A. Lenz/C. Fratzke/C. Elias/K. Hall/S. Dunham/S. Acerra/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. van der Kamp/M. McKenzie/I. Teolis/A. Moen/J. Bell/C. Salter MacDonald/M. Tendilla/J. Fournier/J. Courtney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller/B. Robinson/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/H. Friedlander/R. Winn/K. Lamppa/L. Wasserman/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Smith/J. Potter/M. Hupp/S. Seeman/M. Peterson/S. Chace/S. Hurley/P. Mulkern/M. Kerst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
BMA Boat Club (A) |
T. Canfield/J. Hathaway/A. Thies/E. Mastrianni/J. Dickson/S. Edmunds/S. VanderMeer/T. Doggett/C. Bassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
M. Draydon/J. Bourne/A. McDonnell/A. Scobbie/S. Carpenter/N. Hughes/M. Bridgeford/C. Rodmell/J. Gilbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Forrester/L. Angione/M. Mance/A. Alton/J. Nicol/L. Gassner Otting/A. Phillips/E. McKenna/K. Bilicka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/P. Shen/K. Wojda/S. Wright/C. Lund/S. Copeland/L. Mand/E. Slikas/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Velez/S. Sidia/C. Jenkins/E. GRIFFITH/C. Jourdan/A. Mudge/J. Krakauer/D. Martini/A. Rezneck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
A. Maloney/M. Hyland/M. Egan/S. Davis/R. Russo/J. Maranto/S. O'Toole/B. Hay/S. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Pittman/T. Schmidt/D. Pili/M. Guth/K. Aaboe/E. Hardy Carey/J. Phair/J. Reilly/S. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Spires/G. Woolford/R. Or-Shahar/C. Levey/C. O'Toole/M. Stewart/E. Dierze/L. Piette/L. Bicknell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bolen/C. Jobe/V. Ozimek/K. Garrett/R. Berman/H. Boisseau/K. Weinberg/L. Austin/C. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
S. Greenwood/A. Alexander/K. Walsh/A. Burgos/L. Lancaster/F. Mancini/E. Rowland/K. Briggs/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
C. McMahon/M. Anelopoulous/K. Clifton/J. Griffith/D. Logan/A. Pollock/L. Fernandez/S. Vuppala/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bell/C. Holmes/W. Stopps/S. Jones/J. Siegel/J. Eliopoulos/L. Pedone/S. Oliveira/A. Purcell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Reder/L. Lana/T. Granger/B. Weber/M. Personick/E. Fuller/M. Gregg/T. Hazelton/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Roberson/C. Stock/T. Carr/K. Tolcser/A. Kelly/A. Murphy/R. Bloomer/L. Morris/V. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
S. Geoffrion/S. Connolly/M. Clarke/C. McCarthy/K. Kulig/K. Nisewaner/L. Vaughn/A. Cromwell/J. Barton (Cox)
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
j. nicoloff/J. Edwards/T. Thompson/T. Gray/P. Kritek/S. Lovell/E. Boyles Ilk/d. dobras/R. Lubker (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
Castle Semple Rowing Club (A) |
A. Holmes/M. Holmes
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, New York AC (A) |
T. McGee/J. McGee
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Gibson/E. Gibson
|
|
|||
Alumni Blue Boat Club (A) |
J. Relle/D. Relle/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
W. Horvat/A. Horvat
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
R. Murphy/R. murphy
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ippolito/M. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
H. Randle/J. Randle
|
|
|||
Molesey Boat Club (A) |
M. Gillard/D. Gillard
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
W. Bass/K. Erickson
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
C. Brisson/J. brisson
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Flynn/B. Flynn
|
|
|||
SLO Rowing Club (A) |
N. Bea/J. Bea
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Biasi Batchelder/M. Batchelder
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
A. Millar/J. Millar
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
B. Fisher/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Lofgren/E. Lofgren
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Clark/C. Clark
|
|
|||
NeuBayern Racing (A) |
C. Eierle/A. Eierle/
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
S. Morss/A. Morss
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Laurberg/N. Laurberg
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Wolfe/C. Wolfe
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Fournier/B. Fournier
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
B. Fountain/C. Fountain
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ujazdowski/J. Baynon
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
B. pieper/C. Pieper
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
M. Johannessen/G. Johannessen
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
T. Ashoff/R. Ashoff
|
|
|||
Gray Knights Rowing Club (A) |
W. Swanson/C. Swanson
|
|
|||
Head Of The Charles Regatta |
R. Borggaard/G. Borggaard
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
B. Miller/W. Miller
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Kershaw/J. Kershaw
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Mulligan/J. Mulligan
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thorne/V. Moors
|
|
|||
612 Endurance (A) |
L. Johnson/P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Swan Creek RC (A) |
A. Albanir/K. Albanir
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
C. Ellis/p. ellis
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Amos/A. Amos
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Baney/R. Baney
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
|
|
|||
Simsbury High School (A) |
M. Scully/D. Scully/
|
|
|||
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change