53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
51
3 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 9:06 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
52
5 9:26 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
38
6 9:50 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
57
7 10:11 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
36
8 10:29 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
45
9 10:47 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
46
10 11:11 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
17
11 11:20 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
49
12 11:40 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
13 11:50 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
34
14 12:07 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
15 12:19 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
16 12:31 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
13
17 12:41 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
30
18 12:59 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
19 1:18 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
43
20 1:37 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
21 1:57 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
53
22 2:23 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:37 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
40
24 2:55 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
27
25 3:07 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
26 3:25 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:37 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
28 3:51 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 4:00 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
20
30a 4:11 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
30b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
31a 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
31b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
32a 4:45 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
32b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 22, 2017
33a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
33b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
34a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
37
34b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
35a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
35b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
36 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:29 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
34
37 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
31
38 10:06 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCPC2X 10:40 AM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
48
40 11:16 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
41 11:36 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
86
DCM4X 12:11 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
38
42 12:27 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
32
43 12:45 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44a 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
44b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
45a 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
16
45b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
46b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
47 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
48a 2:22 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
36
48b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
49 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
26
50 2:53 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
    Carleton University (A)
M. Weir Weiss/B. Xie/T. MacMillan/A. Allair/L. Harkness (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
E. Lane/S. Michalak/B. Doherty/M. Clivio-Wentrup/E. Villeneuve (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
S. Brown/B. Moynihan/E. Saulnier/F. Yonkman/Y. Chung (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
M. Marsh/K. Long/M. Karnehm/Z. Bolling/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    Nova Southeastern University (A)
E. Stewart/N. Baliszewski/K. Moss/L. Villarreal/V. Porretti (Cox)/
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
E. Spiegel/M. Barchas/S. Gardner/S. Forestier/H. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Barry University (A)
E. Hoogerheyde/E. Patyi/C. Salzano/T. Marinkovic/K. Estrada (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
N. Gershberg/M. Rao/A. Branman/S. Townsend/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
 
    Merrimack College (A)
T. Wypych/K. Lawless/Q. Lacerda/A. Regan/J. Khoury (Cox)/
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
H. McKay/R. Robinson/M. Gregory/C. Young/E. Wuerfel (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
C. Larson/A. Gross/E. Jeter/C. Sherry/A. Bolender (Cox)/
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
P. Alexander/T. Chappell/K. Benham/C. Siemon/E. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
S. Romero/R. Tobinus/K. Johnson/M. Strangia/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
O. Lopez/M. Harding/A. Kearns/F. Young/C. Skolnick (Cox)/
 
    University of Chicago (A)
J. Jones/M. Ratakonda/J. Benson/E. McClafferty/A. Pedone (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
C. Cone/M. Fenderson/E. Gutheinz/M. Willey/K. Frumer (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
K. Cavanagh/L. Eckstein/J. Webber/J. Scholes/A. Edwards (Cox)/
 
    University of Vermont (A)
N. McCarty/E. Hammerberg/A. Fontanese/K. Stokes/E. Adams (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Grigglestone/L. Belletete/K. Thiim/a. bowden/S. Duffy (Cox)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
A. Shepherd/J. Wang/A. Parham/R. Conway-Jones/S. Sulikova (Cox)/
 
    Hamilton College (A)
S. Benevelli/K. Buckley/E. Pinto/E. Foot/R. Arrington (Cox)
 
    NCSU Crew (A)
S. Benton/J. Avery/A. Jeckel/C. Vallery/A. Milliron (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
M. Iannotti/P. Cronin/A. Taylor/O. Holbrook/A. Klufas (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
A. Schnabel/K. Guerrero/j. colgan/G. Franco/M. Burbol (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
S. Nelson/H. St. George/G. Bejerano/S. Evans/H. Graham (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
S. Bishop/L. Choi/K. Stoelting/S. Elliott/S. Welker (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
E. Toomey/G. Wolf/K. Palmer/M. Hope/E. Herrera (Cox)/
 
    Simmons College (A)
V. Bennett/S. Kelsey/M. Summers/S. Belozerova/C. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Liberty University (A)
B. Knecht/D. Wedge/S. Catto/A. Coughlan/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
E. Smith/C. McDonough/N. Harry/R. Marbaker/T. Galarce Crain (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
S. Nagle/L. Schleicher/N. Stapel/M. Goeckner/S. Soto Sugar (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
S. Sun/M. Engle/N. Matis/S. Ho/G. Nolan (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
R. Balcom/R. Klei/E. Weston/L. Paglierani/K. Mikitarian (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
C. Hutt-Sierra/V. Blakely/A. Green/L. Dikeman/C. Cano (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
C. Tiffany/E. Obeidat/A. O'Neil/O. Leupold/I. Solaro (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Leahy/J. Behn/I. Yu/J. Bell/H. Fusselman (Cox)
 
DCMX2X 3:29 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
45
DCMX8 3:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
40
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change