53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
The American School in London |
E. Lambden/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Matthes
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
S. Calabrese
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
A. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing |
L. Fournier/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
N. Partlow
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
A. Maillet/
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
C. Reed
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
K. Verbraeken/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
L. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
E. Andrews/
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
E. Wuensch/
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. Hutzel
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Egan
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing |
L. Zukin
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
J. Knowles
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Bausano
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Caromicoli/
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
C. Hay/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
M. McCarthy/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
D. Brattesani/
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
H. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
A. Winkels
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club |
H. Braum
|
|
|||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Kimmy/M. Frizzell/T. Trovato/A. Mico/A. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. ten Cate/E. Shorrock/H. Delaney/I. Mezei/E. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Parker/C. Stipe/A. Czajkowski/K. Bolitho/J. Ramsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Miles/A. Sutherland/A. Jones/O. Bay/M. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cross/C. Bunuan/E. Carman/A. Sigfstead/P. McNamara-Pittler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Smith/A. Shlimak/K. Fay/K. Liu/S. Inanoglu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Knifton/D. Devlyn/J. Grim/E. Rowe/I. Sura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Maxson/J. Flohr/D. HOEKSTRA/B. Campbell/G. Rullo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Tappe/E. Strambi/S. Hope/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
A. Holland/L. Cabot/A. De Vito/C. Perry/J. Sclar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Cesare/A. Escudero/S. Kaufman/T. Delaney/E. SMYERS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Dabney/K. Turk/C. Thibault/S. Gilroy/M. Lundberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Klysen/E. Loehrer/I. Balder/M. Robinson/J. Lippincott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Cuneo/C. Griskowitz/M. Preller/M. Lahr/S. Shea (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Drennan/I. Frolick/M. Orlando-Jepsen/J. Connell/B. Kew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/A. GIANNETTI/E. Tonkel/I. Aronin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Martin/M. Cote/E. Smicka/R. Smith/V. Van Ingen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
J. Robertson/E. Yager/T. Khatau/S. Nieman/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
S. Jackson MacManus/J. Rosenthal/E. Andrew/E. Simonsen/Z. Tekeian (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Collier-Hezel/M. Polechetti/H. Prince/L. Evans/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
S. Vorperian/A. Gaard/K. Moeser/T. lofgren/L. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
E. Cagliostro/K. Thomas/C. McGee/N. Bregman/C. Gomes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
M. Asher/E. Ratliffe/A. Heia/C. Lundberg/L. Grim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
A. Kenney/K. McNulty/M. Roche/C. Stehn/K. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
K. McKinley/E. Grimshaw/J. McKenna/O. Friend/V. Glynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
M. Lee/H. Joyce/L. Bomberg/K. Westover/V. del Real (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Milton High School Crew (A) |
L. Cormack/A. Kelly/F. Collins/M. Joiner/O. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
L. Nicolai/E. Puckett/S. Dodds/V. Spiegelthal/S. Keating (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
e. wilson/C. Pagnozzi-Schwam/A. Sekhon/S. Bocek/E. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avon High School (A) |
E. Boswell/K. Bucci/L. Raines/M. Boswell/P. Finch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Lyons/K. Miller/A. Crewe/D. Apostolou/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Baccile/I. Begley/S. Romberger/K. Ernst/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
M. Barbosa/K. Edwardson/K. Muccia/E. Butler/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
A. Neilas/G. Smith/K. Ross/E. Fletcher/G. Rao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School (A) |
K. Normandin/L. King/C. McGinnis/C. O'Brien/S. Haugen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club (A) |
H. Uliasz/T. Aronson/J. Dinapoli/p. Lane/J. story (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Young/G. Welp/A. Deljanin/L. Carroll/E. Mazzola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
I. Aikens/L. Wu/C. Guichard/M. O'Byrne/R. Feininger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
M. McNary/C. Kershaw/G. Mitzen/E. Lindberg/Z. O'Bryon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phillips Exeter Academy (A) |
M. Potter/C. Ryan-Embry/O. Petersen/O. Okeremi/E. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomson/C. Jones/T. Infante/r. mills/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
J. Trull/R. O'Connor/C. Kinghorn/A. Poole/S. Janower (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A) |
J. Smith/J. Barker/G. Douglas/E. Waldron/I. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing (A) |
J. Chandler/E. Popkov/J. Roudebush/A. Kelly/M. Shrivastava (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Lipset/Z. Cotronis/L. Maroney/A. Bluni/S. Philipson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Carter/E. Schneider/G. Powell/E. Fremont-Smith/V. Tardugno (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. McDermott/L. Poehlmann/E. Dolcini/H. Charlton/S. Falls (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (B) |
M. Kussman/D. Piou/B. Tam/M. Chen/A. Kothari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
k. bergstrom/G. Bagdonas/H. Howard/C. Nevin/E. Facey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
M. Lee/A. Baker/H. Ricker/A. Valledor/L. Carlson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
G. Mann/K. Owens/J. Rose/A. Hoffman/B. Olivares (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Koelsch/S. Kolb/A. Fisher/E. Weiss/A. Backal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
D. Thompson/E. Rowland/C. Appleyard/C. Kittredge/T. Haskel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Gervais/E. Gossman/A. Surette/H. Bronson/E. Calnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Vorbach/L. Yu/B. McIver/G. Sperber/C. Gilman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
L. Marcouillier/C. Frost/E. Place/E. Nolan/M. DeCesare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
d. Forbes/H. Moody/R. Fernandez/H. Taylor/S. Thornton (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Watson's College Boat Club (A) |
K. Hall/S. Orr/S. Cameron/E. Dickerson/L. Sandland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
H. Croteau/C. Wilson/N. McElhoe/L. Bell/O. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
A. Bradus/S. Ranker/M. Chakrabarti/T. Kasyanchuk/C. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
D. Harrington/T. Brewington/K. Liu/N. Carr/S. Khanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
A. Schulte/H. Parrott/H. Kershaw/O. Freud/H. Rawitscher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
H. Kerber/L. Humphrey/L. Nash/L. Colby/L. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Yanusas/M. Moynihan/A. Sauvigne/G. McCall/S. Taboada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
D. Manzano/D. Moore/M. Gaudet/O. Oudkirk/J. Thomas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
B. Horine/c. Hutter/E. WORTH/M. Welsch/I. Robb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
F. Caces/K. Robinson/M. Kehoe/M. DuBaldo/M. Cyr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
G. Rett/K. Horan/M. Brooks/L. Mayen/O. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Carleo/L. Salem/S. Downie/A. Moore/K. Rivera Cotto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
H. Ferguson/M. Kilgallon/I. Stemerman/b. lange/E. Osman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
E. Cornelius/K. Ryan/A. Stewart/E. Carey/C. Mergy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Bailey/F. Galazzi/E. Miller/K. Elliott-Grunes/M. Poepsel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
O. Whittier/J. Cahn/N. Miklos/G. Fortin/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
J. Burghardt/J. Gaughan/K. Hagerty/A. Patel/J. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
R. Vaules/M. Pasquarette/F. HERRON/E. Ekholm/M. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
J. Forbes/S. Seliquini/E. Trieste/M. Tice/J. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Ernst/A. Merten/J. Cochran/K. Beiler/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Hilal/M. Palastra/J. Zachman/s. lorenzini/I. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Marks/M. Hilt/J. Pack/K. Pataky/M. Black (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Adams/M. French/G. bradley/G. Weeks/J. Roach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
E. Loveless/L. Cisco/T. Cass/H. powers/M. Gannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dublin School Crew (A) |
Z. Hewitt/F. Lewis/L. Ryder/I. Von Mertens/L. Coffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Kelley/R. Kelley/E. Elliott/T. Erickson/G. Basil (Cox)
|
|
|||
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
Castle Semple Rowing Club (A) |
A. Holmes/M. Holmes
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, New York AC (A) |
T. McGee/J. McGee
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Gibson/E. Gibson
|
|
|||
Alumni Blue Boat Club (A) |
J. Relle/D. Relle/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
W. Horvat/A. Horvat
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
R. Murphy/R. murphy
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ippolito/M. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
H. Randle/J. Randle
|
|
|||
Molesey Boat Club (A) |
M. Gillard/D. Gillard
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
W. Bass/K. Erickson
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
C. Brisson/J. brisson
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Flynn/B. Flynn
|
|
|||
SLO Rowing Club (A) |
N. Bea/J. Bea
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Biasi Batchelder/M. Batchelder
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
A. Millar/J. Millar
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
B. Fisher/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Lofgren/E. Lofgren
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Clark/C. Clark
|
|
|||
NeuBayern Racing (A) |
C. Eierle/A. Eierle/
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
S. Morss/A. Morss
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Laurberg/N. Laurberg
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Wolfe/C. Wolfe
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Fournier/B. Fournier
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
B. Fountain/C. Fountain
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ujazdowski/J. Baynon
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
B. pieper/C. Pieper
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
M. Johannessen/G. Johannessen
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
T. Ashoff/R. Ashoff
|
|
|||
Gray Knights Rowing Club (A) |
W. Swanson/C. Swanson
|
|
|||
Head Of The Charles Regatta |
R. Borggaard/G. Borggaard
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
B. Miller/W. Miller
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Kershaw/J. Kershaw
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Mulligan/J. Mulligan
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thorne/V. Moors
|
|
|||
612 Endurance (A) |
L. Johnson/P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Swan Creek RC (A) |
A. Albanir/K. Albanir
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
C. Ellis/p. ellis
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Amos/A. Amos
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Baney/R. Baney
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
|
|
|||
Simsbury High School (A) |
M. Scully/D. Scully/
|
|
|||
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Fay/M. Kiselev
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
N. Salazar/J. Schlyer/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
O. Noel/C. Rusin/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
O. Peacock/L. Jenkins/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
R. Schulz/M. Shure/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Harper/E. Evans/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lawrence/A. Stepnowsky
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
S. Moyer/E. Enns
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Watson/K. Bowles
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld/S. Cox/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
R. Pease/D. Rao
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. DeGrado/I. Mignone/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Tager/M. Grieco
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
N. Palmer/A. Zisling
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
H. Toll/E. Williams/
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Singer/G. Foschi Walko/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/J. O'Keefe
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
T. Winkler/D. Niles
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Butler/P. Fancher
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Stec/G. klotz
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
T. Jimeno/M. Lewis/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeNoble/A. Hobler/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Leong/L. Abeln
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Sullivan/H. McGrath
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/G. Echarte
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. Zimny/K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. French/T. Fan
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
C. Bass/B. Shore
|
|
|||
Maidenhead Rowing Club (A) |
E. O'Connor/L. Howlett
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pierce/L. Rickard/
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
T. Resor/B. Clark
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Uribe/R. Cancio/
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
M. Rotering/M. Karpawich
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
J. Muirhead/H. Keegan
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/A. Cronin
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cain/T. Cone/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. Dias/D. Yee
|
|
|||
The American School in London (A) |
N. Mannhardt/N. Kuenstler/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Veresko/M. Veresko
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown/D. Sprawka
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lathrop/Q. Daly/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
T. Tsimis/L. O'Day
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Raab/C. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
R. Ciliberto/K. Eskew
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Aronow/A. Milhim
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Wierzbicki/H. Terry/
|
|
|||
Camden Hills Crew (A) |
T. Gilson/Z. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Varela/M. Paolazzi
|
|
|||
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
D. Evans/C. Sharis/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
H. Jensen/M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. VanderMeer/K. Dolan/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
I. Papov/E. Schlyer/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thomas/P. Learn/
|
|
|||
Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A) |
B. Jones/A. Peach
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
S. Hart/B. O'Callahan/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Neil/J. Meekin/
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
R. Colquitt/M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
M. Polanco/E. Karras
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Perez/A. Walton Roth
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Crouse/B. Benestad
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
K. Rubbo/D. Walters
|
|
|||
Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas (A) |
F. van der Vliet/I. Feenstra
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Marlin Andrews/A. Hain
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky/
|
|
|||
Kai Tak Youth Rowing Community Limited (A) |
C. Chan/L. Lo/
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing (A) |
D. Bogdanovic/E. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
M. Mora/G. Ouellette
|
|
|||
Lincoln School (A) |
P. Gaitskell/D. Bernier/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
D. Darvill-Kaiser/R. Haines/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
E. Caton/H. Towhey
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
m. rudman/S. Dumaresq/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
e. napack/C. Santry
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
K. Tarnacki/C. Tyszka
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Mercuri/G. Humphrey
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
O. Larder/I. Larder
|
|
|||
City of Oxford Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cherry/R. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Delphino/G. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hatfield/R. Kelly
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
M. Bomsta/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
T. English/E. Mask/
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
V. Wilson/M. Cicha
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
E. Vieten/M. Czech/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
I. Caton/F. Flood
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
G. Nobile/H. Stevens/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
E. Rabinovitsj/L. Howe
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
S. Nomicos/S. Averill/
|
|
|||
St. Paul's School (A) |
C. Congdon/V. Barletta/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Tingley/G. Dengler
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay/S. Prado
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
K. Gotrell/E. Maron/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
M. Janda/S. Gross
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
A. Williams/M. Turinsky
|
|
|||
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Legenzowski/L. galloway/N. Phelps/S. Onbargi/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westminster School Boat Club (A) |
N. Cowling/J. Swann/M. Deetman/G. Middleton/A. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
P. ALEX/a. dolce/A. Lee/A. Novis/D. PEDRO (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kozak/n. biscaro/J. Shaw/C. Epperson/N. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Newell/M. Pazderski/C. Levy/G. Dexter/I. Romanzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Krappe/I. Almogy/J. Polverari/I. Aweeka/i. azadi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Russell/A. D'Arcangelo/A. Farmer/J. Pendergast, Jr./A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrews (A) |
b. mouritzen/L. Smit/D. Zahn/J. Thomas/M. Duthie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
C. MacLean/L. Summers/W. Simpson/A. Steiner/T. Rusaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Py/R. Petram/S. Rosen/O. Hichens/H. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Walkush/N. Terwiesch/K. Waldhof/W. KANE/A. Loveless (Cox)/
|
|
|||
King's College School - Wimbledon (A) |
G. Thompson/C. betteley/L. Cavanah/Z. Martin/P. Devitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
S. Zimbel/Q. Schmidt/T. Kypreos/M. Macaulay/E. Cooper-Squires (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pangbourne College Boat Club (A) |
P. Garnier/E. Digby/B. Symons/J. Rogers/R. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maidenhead Rowing Club (A) |
V. Kleshnev/E. Marshall/D. Somerville/H. Rowe/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kai Tak Youth Rowing Community Limited (A) |
C. Wong/K. Khalid/K. Chow/W. Ho/C. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stowe Sculling Club (A) |
A. Morley/J. Pocklington/O. Hill/A. Patel/E. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lane/M. Lee/E. Waple/C. Heilman/P. Avasarala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
C. Hong/M. Zuckerman/I. McJohn/E. Wallace/A. Plump (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
A. Cosentino/N. Janne/M. Greene/G. Morris/M. Sheahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rondout Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Jaeger/K. Deyo/J. Kirschner/W. Hutton/A. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Ewing/K. Yu/W. Tingle/C. Clark/A. Zhu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Brown/M. Heid/A. Russell/G. Maggiore/N. Alinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Benedict's College (A) |
J. Van Gaalen/J. Kelly/M. Kleer/B. Viljoen/R. Ferreira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lambropoulos/W. Richter/J. Kirikian/D. Lambropoulos/M. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/J. Bryan/A. Lieberman/W. Mathes/N. Jagid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Wolpert/D. Petraglia/J. Royak/B. CARFANO/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
J. Cinquina/S. Stewart/D. Veenstra/B. Griffiths/A. Callender (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
N. Tambe/C. Alter/P. Uglum/R. Lehmann/B. Kaller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
C. McLeod/G. Calouro/J. Duguay/A. MEIRELLES-COCHRAN/A. Biondi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harris/E. Seawright/W. Pirie/J. Michaud/J. Mayrand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
R. Walter/W. Herzog/B. Shively/G. DiFilippo/E. Schenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change