53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A) |
W. Burstein/A. Brown/B. Rebertus/P. Faris/J. Presto/M. Larson/T. Peszek/G. Braybrooks/D. Shanahan (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A) |
J. Jones/P. Lovric/C. Buchan/L. Harwood/S. Fentress/B. Tomlinson/M. Montpetit/A. Greene/C. Wortley (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
BMA Boat Club (A) |
D. O'Neill/C. Rogers/M. Colella/R. Allen/W. Hutchison/D. Tennant/P. Harris/K. Traub/K. Quinn (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club (A) |
L. Futterman/S. Haas/K. Peabody/L. Miladinovich/K. Edwards/H. Macris/A. Beck/J. SZRAMIAK/J. Rau (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Lynwood Boat Club (A) |
M. O'Donoghue/J. Mann/A. Jones/W. Van Fossen/A. Velte/G. Roy Liguori/T. Swartz/D. Ahimovic/I. Usiskin (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Brown University Alumni (A) |
S. Grogan/E. Winters/C. Pollak/G. Kirk/S. George/P. Gibson/M. Smith/H. Leeming/W. Quirk (Cox)
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
University of Washington Alumni (A) |
A. Kusurin/B. Newlin/C. McCabe/C. Phillips/S. Gault/J. Marquart/A. Perkins/E. Carlson/S. Sim (Cox)
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
P. Eble/A. Francis/N. Mead/M. Lombardi/E. Northrop/J. Kopelman/Y. NASE/T. Lindeman/D. McFall (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A) |
T. Frank/J. Devlin/B. McEwan/P. Miller/j. Krajewski/J. Ledvina/J. Nelson/K. McGowan/v. stulgis (Cox)/
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
P. Grisdela/P. Henson/I. Accomando/J. Sans/A. Whitman/A. Hilton/E. Harvey/B. Frake/T. Griset (Cox)
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Navy Masters Rowing Club (A) |
T. Baumgardner/N. Fowler/T. Denning/P. Bunce/A. Craig/P. Lutter/W. Valle/S. Rogers/B. Karpf (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University Of Virginia Alumni (A) |
E. Crocker/S. Fagan/F. Frey/C. Hanley/T. Saitta/N. Heinzman/R. Janiczek/B. Wood/J. Power (Cox)
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A) |
S. Buschbacher/L. Walton/N. Kirk/M. Jackson/P. McClelland/A. Leichter/D. Barry/J. Lindeman/S. Tuffner (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hakanson/C. Corcoran/D. Walker/B. Kelleher/D. Werner/S. Colloredo-Mansfeld/S. Cooley/N. Howe/s. cheng (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
1754 Boat Club (A) |
F. Aasaaren/J. Buczek/D. Kirrane/D. Mottola/R. Wood/C. Murphy/C. Dougherty/J. O'mara/Y. Ku (Cox)/
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A) |
A. Liverman/B. Hamilton/m. jonas/B. McCook/T. Young/j. fallon/j. higgins/D. Coleman/S. Dobeck (Cox)
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
Friends of California Men's Crew (A) |
B. Shald/S. Murphy/S. Hall/A. Thorkelsson/C. Kader/C. Walker/R. Walter/E. Hovey/J. Kornfeld (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Butte Boat Club (A) |
M. O'Leary/A. Meyer/M. Hafner/E. Schultze/W. Newell/M. Eiermann/M. Paresky/A. Newell/S. Bouchard (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B) |
R. Moffitt/T. Kiernan/N. Cunningham/R. O'Hanlon/M. Gallira/H. Dray/S. Maeder/Q. Darbyshire/G. Rolfes (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B) |
I. Lasic/G. Garcia/I. Coveny/J. Lund/J. Norling/K. Erlandson/S. Simko/C. Hardin/L. Greenlee (Cox)
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
K. MacDermott/R. Flynn/H. McKeegan/M. Komanecky/R. Faigenbaum/B. Taaffe/J. Lemmon/E. Slater/M. Apfelbaum (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A) |
R. Gilroy/P. Madden/D. Goettner/K. Perry/W. Risko/T. Madden/D. Wong/J. Gentile/C. Bird (Cox)
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
G. Demoulas/P. Zendt/M. Schardt/L. Marro/A. Peck/C. Naylor/A. Moody/F. Bourke/I. Terrell (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
MIT Grad Crew (A) |
C. Schlaepfer/L. Koblan/T. Altmann/M. Tucker/D. Danko/P. Augusciak/C. Torres/J. Ligouri/A. Feldstein (Cox)/
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A) |
K. Johnson/J. Georgeson/B. Oleniczak/K. Bielawski/E. Twohig/J. Primes/B. Menard/S. Fanning/R. Craft (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
First State Rowing Club (A) |
F. Vandal/R. Hilker/D. Fitzpatrick/D. Walton/W. Roman/M. Grant/S. Menken/K. McCaig/C. Clemens (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Hobart College Crew Alumni (A) |
J. Trimble/C. DePaola/A. Wherry/D. Muller/P. Cotnam/M. Sylvan/A. Letorney/J. Hibbard/J. Dexter (Cox)/
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Patton/K. Sudar/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/A. Berster/J. Hillebrecht/B. Bater/J. Behr/J. Curtin (Cox)
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Messalonskee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wallach/S. Whelpley/T. Roberts/P. Smithy/R. Stone/S. Crim/F. Bower/R. Zondervan/J. Howell (Cox)
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
0.0 (28)
|
||||
Marquette University Alumni (A) |
Z. Savage/C. Kuang/A. Kobiela/M. Thometz/J. De Mott/R. Kaufmann/J. Albrecht/K. Stanley/A. Hurley (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Fordham Alumni Club (A) |
M. Bogue/K. Motsch/m. lemke/M. Albiani/C. Ormsby/S. Fiske/T. Sweeney/M. Gibbons/M. Bayer (Cox)
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Emory Crew Alumni Association (A) |
M. Henrikson/S. Bruso/W. Aubin/A. Hanif/T. Connor/G. Wainwright/N. Leonard/D. Tanioka/J. O'Brien (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A) |
C. McMahan/M. Miklasevich/A. Baumgarten/L. Goodman/N. Colgan/T. Georgiou/R. Webb/B. Potash/J. Mansfield (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
M. Bayersdorfer/M. Daylor/J. Kelley/G. Genova/J. Novak/J. Meythaler Falcones/D. Weigl/S. Burch/k. Regenauer (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni (A) |
J. Liu/S. Ward/M. Lieber/J. Mazaira/J. Ford/B. Kraus/M. Weaver/C. Howshall/G. Liebes (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A) |
J. McCarron/W. Tyler/M. Sena/S. Wiley/A. Moore/R. Lum/A. McLaughlin/E. Zubkoff/K. Rolfes (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Chocolate Lab Boat Club (A) |
N. Gardner/C. McLane/C. Sheils/M. Akita/P. Awad/A. Ruberto/S. Chapin/G. Buchan/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni (A) |
J. Shovlin/P. Lange/D. Schwarz/M. Dignam/A. Cosio/A. McGrath/Z. Howell/K. Mack/A. Weinrich (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
K. Foley/P. Brackett/A. Thomson/K. Butts/J. Wiseman/P. Slye/T. Policelli/S. Bragaw/R. Miller (Cox)
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Hertford College Boat Club (A) |
T. Roberts/P. Robinson-Moore/O. McNeela/J. Wilkinson/B. Mansfield/A. Woolgar/D. Hughes-Morgan/J. Schwan/J. Beckett (Cox)
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
OSU Alumni (A) |
C. Nofziger/J. Zielinski/C. Wiles-Lafayette/C. Woods/G. McBarron/M. McGill/G. Van Kampen/F. Allen/B. augeri (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
William & Mary Rowing Alumni (A) |
S. Woodward/T. Moore/M. Fiordaliso/A. Delaune/N. Kishore/S. Blaney/T. Wallin/M. Duarte/J. Blau (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
1863 Boat Club (A) |
P. Norton/M. King/G. King/J. Dame/C. Scutti/J. Galvin/H. Zambelis/A. Agudelo/E. O'Neill (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (C) |
G. Murray/B. Millar/R. Pollock/F. McGillin/P. Hunkeler/P. DeSantis/P. Tardif/K. Stone/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Blue Goose Boat Club (A) |
N. Flynn/C. Biddle/P. Miller/C. Shipley/M. Silverman/E. Cooper/J. Frye/M. Johns/J. Sandor (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Lehigh Alumni (A) |
A. Fegley/D. Rogers/J. Winter/M. Galuska/S. Yanitskiy/S. Cartwright/Z. Maguire/S. Jabaut/P. Getzow (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Friends of WPI Rowing (A) |
C. McGrath/J. krupnick/S. Cazier/S. Cohn/A. Gager/p. Beckwith/D. Bussey/J. MacDonald/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A) |
K. Harshe/J. Hughes/M. Slopsema/K. Vermeesch/P. Garberson/B. Hughes/A. Taylor/M. O'Keefe/C. Gough (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
A. Adler/H. Ripberger/J. Wong/R. Searcy/A. Kowalski/B. Saunders/S. Theunissen/J. Norris/A. Cottrell (Cox)
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wiegand/G. Miller/K. Hinkle/J. Pew/D. Jenkins/C. Brown/G. Smith/L. Vitton/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
A. Blumberg/F. Vasquez/G. Overholser/S. Hayes/C. O'Brien/C. Hastings/Z. Heese/G. Janart/A. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Pietrowicz/J. Hemingway/M. Eaton/B. Thornton/T. Dowd/F. Campanelli/I. Beeman/L. DUBE/K. Heather (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
S. Seibel/C. Noack/K. Dyro/J. Besvold/R. Stewart/C. McGrath/M. Kouyoumdjian/G. Lilya/M. Feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (A) |
M. Roeck/s. ash/H. Luce/J. Schenk/P. overton/B. Robinson/D. Bower/A. Wray/G. Narzikul (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
C. Inman/H. Eng/C. Jones/Q. Johns/B. Koenig/P. Dent/S. Ihns/S. Townsend/J. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
A. Williams/J. Terek/C. Stewart/Y. Yenen/R. Gasparini/D. Regodic/L. Bulic/M. Reilly/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
K. Schlueter/R. Pratt/E. Jordan/Q. Hayward/Q. Gardner/D. Sparks/M. Terwiesch/J. Bilchik/A. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
D. Swech/R. McGwin/G. Best/A. O'Connor/J. Rymer/D. Dunkley/J. Darling/C. Recchilungo/J. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
S. Armstrong/S. Ellison/J. Heflin/A. West/N. John/C. Ide/K. Bocker/J. Ellrodt/D. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
T. Marth/A. Stonnington/J. Leasure/D. LaFata/M. Pallotta/A. Herman/G. Vorwerk/R. McSherry/C. Berlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Jensen/J. Spiess/E. Rieth/I. Fargo/B. Roberts/J. Jones/M. Collins/B. Williams/S. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. Trunley/K. Rumaker/N. Ruggiero/F. Field/D. Lamb/G. Gaydosh/O. Fraser/P. Canning/J. Filby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Richardson/S. Meiller/M. Larvie/E. Neault/A. Gunnarson/T. Heyerdahl/J. Sutton/M. Koerner/S. Leftwich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
R. Mattingly/J. Kohn/M. Blaszczyk/T. Bindas/M. Stippa/D. Warner/C. Lazich/D. Arrato/R. Lillis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
B. Curtin/E. Danielsen/C. Toch/C. Wagner/E. Kelly/R. Lancaster/E. Grogan/B. Count/M. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
C. Flamm/D. Shyne-Appignani/E. Ormsby/H. Flamm/J. Lampman/S. Ormsby/A. Nasta/A. McCabe/C. Meier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
B. Joyce/D. Sobieszek/W. Humphrey/S. Pratt/C. Wyckoff/H. Malec/L. Forsthoefel/A. Preminger/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
N. Lombardi/P. Shea/A. Maynard/J. Begg/S. Phelan/i. burns/S. Notarianni/R. Jelcz/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
E. Otucu/S. Beaumont/J. Iwen/S. Chiburis/W. Pratt/C. Brasch/D. Mahoney/J. Savona/J. Lieu (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Brookhart/A. Niedbala/A. Betts/E. Boisse/M. Brachmann/I. Hopper/L. Hutson/C. Rivera/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
C. Koontz/C. Tuckwell/J. Reid/L. Taylor/N. Filosa/T. McDermott/P. Swetz/A. Lee/I. Pizzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
S. Freeman/S. Margiotta/N. Winters/A. Thoren/F. McCarthy/K. Semle/P. Trainor/M. O'Brien/W. Aube (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
E. Burfeind/E. Burt/J. Fritch/j. van Arsdale/P. Madaus/J. Traglia/N. Freeman/I. Richardson/S. Perry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
T. O'Hare/S. Wagner/H. Hawley/N. Whitaker/D. Reilly/A. Nagle/C. Vergilio/K. Wiant/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
R. Smith/T. Fox/J. Cyrier/J. Daw/E. Allen/W. Blanks/A. Warwick/M. Navarro/C. Wooten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
M. Kehoe/K. Hamilton/J. Grosso/J. Habjan/R. Doolittle/M. Fitzgerald/S. Gasiorowski/C. Murdock/C. Atras (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
G. Kiefaber/T. Pfeiffer/H. Thomas/H. Potter/C. Berry-Toon/T. Marsh/E. Fischer/J. Hollenberg/C. Goos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
S. Duncan/C. Kaiser/J. Sukunda/F. Cullin/K. McKelvey/E. Duffy/B. Harris/Z. Corey/E. Siegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
R. Pu/R. Larese/B. Norgle/M. Coumans/R. Martinez/J. Dillier/D. Reyes/W. Klock/S. Betadam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
J. Brownell/C. Carstensen/E. Gonzalez/B. James/K. Kane/T. Strowbridge/J. Bauer/M. Richardson/C. Capozzola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
G. Hendrix/H. Kellner/J. Limbaugh/P. Tutton/p. Baxter/B. Zimmerman/R. Lucker/J. Fontaine/S. Paragji (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
M. DiDonato/F. Fennessy/S. Tautges/Z. Hamar/J. Beldin/E. Gies/L. Taylor/L. Schwartzkopff/A. O'Loughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
J. Endler/T. Cummins/W. Midthun/H. Toulmin/B. Swift/C. Papadellis/A. Hill/D. Spellman/T. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (B) |
M. Milavetz/C. Novak/W. Dyer Kloman/J. Cote/W. Crate/K. Downing/J. Reid/W. Langhoff/H. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
R. Bell/P. Gelhaus/A. Tanner/M. Edwards/N. Hartman/A. Knight/A. MacMillen/T. Hendrickson/H. Frankel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
A. Leitner-Wise/W. Hooper/M. Shrader/S. Johnson/B. Spires/S. Cressman/E. Odom/E. Schafhausen/C. Billingsley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
N. Milazzo/P. Hoxie/J. Hoey/C. Andrews/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
C. Olson/S. Stephens/T. Heft/L. Walbeck/W. Graf (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
D. Parks/A. Sandhoefner/I. Menk/S. Park/P. Leahy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
A. Nemecek/C. Fitzpatrick/M. Seraphin/A. Kiess/H. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
P. Simons/C. Fenske/J. Sewell/E. Shain/A. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
D. Weihs/W. Thompson/J. Kyne/C. Thompson/P. Risberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
N. Tagg/N. Hayes/Y. Liu/M. Rauseo/R. Baldoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
H. Ward/J. Miller/T. Hagedorn/I. Mudge/J. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
I. Ustanik/B. Warren/J. Bourque/A. Long/L. Humphrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
K. McKee-Proctor/E. Kennedy/B. Baldocchi/T. Shadek/T. Simko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
W. Gadsby/P. Maier/J. Okamoto/B. Mallery/P. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
M. Lazurek/H. Amesbury/V. O'Shaughnessey/L. Baudouin/c. Shilliday (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gandelsman/T. Hackel/M. Gomez/N. DeSutter/J. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Norrix/R. Overholt/J. Trudell/D. Sole/l. defrancesco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
C. Koziel/H. Gorman/J. inger/M. Gardner/M. Seshan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
B. Yuse/A. Bingham/C. Carey/K. Kelly/L. Dones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
S. Subbukumar/D. Ellison/A. Benson/M. Kinoshita/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
C. Martensson/D. Lindsey/C. Williams/C. Bickhart/T. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
M. Hayton/G. Newton/N. Walko/M. Nardone/K. Kirlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
N. Sweet/A. Bruderer/N. Miller/N. Morningstar/S. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. Hiney/J. Vieler/H. Werner/K. Cato/A. Linley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
C. Eggstein/S. Ramasamy/B. Yimer/J. Stockburger/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
M. Heiken/B. Becker/J. Braham/J. Fuhrman/S. Manyak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Mitta/E. Peet/P. Espenshade/J. Fondriest/J. Son (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
A. Sacco/H. Hermanowski/A. Ridgely/J. Lukes/D. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
D. Guenther/A. Basso/R. Miller/T. Roach/A. Streeter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
D. Fulton/L. Fakult/M. Hausladen/R. Norchi/E. Tobin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
R. Gottberg/E. Glavin/Z. Markovich/F. Kosarek/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
A. Skala/D. Lau/S. Farrell/A. Caligure/S. Pizzella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (B) |
C. Chilelli/C. Tanas/R. Higgins/S. Karkotas/J. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
N. Vasiliu/C. Kinghorn/R. Heidgerken/M. Rielly/F. Nasruddin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
P. Long/A. Seel/R. Subak/M. LaRouche/P. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A) |
J. Broadbent/H. Green/N. Desclee De Maredsous/T. Yandle/R. Thomas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
R. Krupansky/G. Shemeth/S. Barrett/J. Elliott/E. Spector (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
J. Shea/A. Frankini/K. Somerville/P. King/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
W. DeLomba/L. Redpath/G. Montenegro/D. Ross/H. Bikales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
M. Nutley/I. Wentz/G. Markel/G. Boone/L. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
T. Vidano/W. Hibbard/S. Stracher/C. Murphy/K. Finnerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
D. Pardini/Z. Kline/P. Frederick/Z. Alter/A. Armstrong-Spielberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
Z. McGhee/G. Baxa/A. Bruner/J. Heins/C. Menzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
O. Phoenix/I. Green/C. Graham/J. Weaver/E. Rassi (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change