53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
51
3 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Eldridge/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Wiener Ruderclub Lia
R. Haberl
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
I. Luxford
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
R. Lombardi
 
    Atomic Rowing
M. Schay
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Stock
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
P. Becker/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Rioux
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Rich
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
Y. Shamir
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Spousta
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Selden
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Cattell
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Vreugdenhil
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Traverse Area Community Rowing
D. Ordway
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Kamoi/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
P. White
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
T. Palmer
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
C. Resnick
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Davies
 
    Maine Rowing Association
D. Seales
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Bogaert
 
    Union Boat Club
R. Wettach
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association
W. Davies
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. Emmel
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
G. Groff
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
k. mcgrath
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
M. Fagan
 
    Western Rowing Club
V. Nolte/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
 
    Western Rowing Club
J. Dwyer/
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
R. Payne
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
S. Gould
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Shaw
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
t. pytlar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway
 
    Texas Rowing Center
R. Gilbane
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Ballo
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Parizeau
 
    College Club Seattle
L. Yaffe
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stuart
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
M. Hurley
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Powers
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Vegar
 
4 9:06 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
52
5 9:26 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
38
6 9:50 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
57
7 10:11 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
36
8 10:29 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
45
9 10:47 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
46
10 11:11 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
17
11 11:20 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
49
12 11:40 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
13 11:50 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
34
14 12:07 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
15 12:19 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
16 12:31 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
13
17 12:41 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
30
18 12:59 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
19 1:18 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
43
20 1:37 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
21 1:57 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
53
22 2:23 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:37 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
40
24 2:55 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
27
25 3:07 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
26 3:25 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:37 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
28 3:51 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 4:00 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
20
30a 4:11 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
30b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
31a 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
31b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
32a 4:45 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
32b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 22, 2017
33a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
33b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
    Composite: Miami Beach Rowing Club, ARION
I. French/H. Roman
 
    Seize The Oar (A)
E. Martin/A. Ruby/
 
34a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
37
34b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
35a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
35b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
36 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:29 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
34
37 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
31
38 10:06 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCPC2X 10:40 AM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
48
40 11:16 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
D. Evans/C. Sharis/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Jensen/M. Rodriguez
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. VanderMeer/K. Dolan/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
I. Papov/E. Schlyer/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
M. Thomas/P. Learn/
 
    Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A)
B. Jones/A. Peach
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
S. Hart/B. O'Callahan/
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Neil/J. Meekin/
 
    Dwight-Englewood School (A)
R. Colquitt/M. Gagnon/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. Polanco/E. Karras
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Perez/A. Walton Roth
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
C. Crouse/B. Benestad
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
K. Rubbo/D. Walters
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas (A)
F. van der Vliet/I. Feenstra
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Marlin Andrews/A. Hain
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky/
 
    Kai Tak Youth Rowing Community Limited (A)
C. Chan/L. Lo/
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
D. Bogdanovic/E. Whitehead
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
M. Mora/G. Ouellette
 
    Lincoln School (A)
P. Gaitskell/D. Bernier/
 
    London Rowing Club (ON) (A)
D. Darvill-Kaiser/R. Haines/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Caton/H. Towhey
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
m. rudman/S. Dumaresq/
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
e. napack/C. Santry
 
    Middletown High School (A)
K. Tarnacki/C. Tyszka
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
H. Mercuri/G. Humphrey
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder
 
    City of Oxford Rowing Club (A)
G. Cherry/R. Coleman/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Delphino/G. Rizzo
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Hatfield/R. Kelly
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
M. Bomsta/E. Harris
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
T. English/E. Mask/
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
V. Wilson/M. Cicha
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
E. Vieten/M. Czech/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
I. Caton/F. Flood
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Nobile/H. Stevens/
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (A)
E. Rabinovitsj/L. Howe
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
S. Nomicos/S. Averill/
 
    St. Paul's School (A)
C. Congdon/V. Barletta/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Tingley/G. Dengler
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/S. Prado
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
K. Gotrell/E. Maron/
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
M. Janda/S. Gross
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
A. Williams/M. Turinsky
 
41 11:36 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
86
DCM4X 12:11 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
38
42 12:27 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
32
43 12:45 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44a 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
44b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
45a 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
16
45b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
46b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
47 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
48a 2:22 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
36
48b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
49 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
26
50 2:53 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCMX2X 3:29 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
45
DCMX8 3:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
40
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change