53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
51
3 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Eldridge/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Wiener Ruderclub Lia
R. Haberl
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
I. Luxford
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
R. Lombardi
 
    Atomic Rowing
M. Schay
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Stock
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
P. Becker/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Rioux
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Rich
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
Y. Shamir
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Spousta
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Selden
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Cattell
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Vreugdenhil
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Traverse Area Community Rowing
D. Ordway
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Kamoi/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
P. White
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
T. Palmer
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
C. Resnick
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Davies
 
    Maine Rowing Association
D. Seales
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Bogaert
 
    Union Boat Club
R. Wettach
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association
W. Davies
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. Emmel
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
G. Groff
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
k. mcgrath
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
M. Fagan
 
    Western Rowing Club
V. Nolte/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
 
    Western Rowing Club
J. Dwyer/
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
R. Payne
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
S. Gould
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Shaw
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
t. pytlar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway
 
    Texas Rowing Center
R. Gilbane
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Ballo
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Parizeau
 
    College Club Seattle
L. Yaffe
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stuart
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
M. Hurley
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Powers
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Vegar
 
4 9:06 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
52
5 9:26 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
38
6 9:50 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
57
7 10:11 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
36
8 10:29 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
45
9 10:47 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
46
10 11:11 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
17
11 11:20 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
49
12 11:40 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
13 11:50 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
34
14 12:07 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Hashway
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
A. Neils
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Toto
 
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation
D. Ringham/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Farry
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Tsebro
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
S. Casavechia
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
R. Wilhelm
 
    Potomac Boat Club
A. Krauss
 
    RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung
F. Mimberg
 
    Vesta Rowing Club
M. Cannon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. MacGill
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Krockmalnic
 
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Kuronen
 
    Cotuit Rowing Club
R. Mitchell
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
E. Wilhelm
 
    Csepel Evezős Klub
G. Orbán
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
S. Aller
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
M. Pye
 
    Rowing Club Academija Remigum
S. Stepukonis
 
    Riverside Boat Club
W. Allen
 
15 12:19 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
16 12:31 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
13
17 12:41 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
30
18 12:59 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
19 1:18 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
43
20 1:37 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
21 1:57 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
53
22 2:23 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:37 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
40
24 2:55 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
27
25 3:07 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
26 3:25 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:37 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
28 3:51 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 4:00 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
20
30a 4:11 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
30b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
31a 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
31b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
32a 4:45 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
32b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 22, 2017
33a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
33b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
34a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
37
34b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
35a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
    Marist College Alumni
J. Rigothi
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Gross
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
Y. Chagina
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
T. Rusch
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Woodacre
 
    Maidenhead Rowing Club
A. Brooks
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Farrar
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
L. Schall
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
S. Haines
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Hurley
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
O. Zoner
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Barrett
 
    Union College
A. Insero
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
S. Houston
 
    Cork Boat Club
A. O'Leary
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Palmer/
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Taggart
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Cottrill
 
    Cork Boat Club
V. O'Driscoll
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Polak
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
A. Gale
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Zolnowsky
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
R. Clark
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Elahi
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
E. Caffee
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Kuntz
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
E. Rockett
 
    Unaffiliated (ISR)
M. Spalter
 
    Virginia Boat Club
S. Macika
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
A. Balciunaite
 
35b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
36 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:29 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
34
37 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
31
38 10:06 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCPC2X 10:40 AM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
48
40 11:16 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
41 11:36 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
86
DCM4X 12:11 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
38
42 12:27 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
32
43 12:45 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44a 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
44b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Ptucha/R. Harding/J. Brummer/R. Ujazdowski/S. Ryder (Cox)/
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
M. Matejka/B. O'Donnell/J. Goode/J. Ash/R. Colgate (Cox)
 
    Oxford Brookes University Boat Club (A)
J. Cassells/P. Chambers/J. Copus/P. Tawns/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
A. Zisimidis/M. Amsterdam/J. Robison/G. Southerland/Y. Liu (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
J. Menendez/D. Mirabella/P. DiGiovanni/M. Jones/H. Elwell (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (A)
L. Small/A. Hickey/M. Sanchez/J. Piegza/M. Rochford (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
R. Van Voorhis/C. Duan/W. Allan/H. Cawthorne/K. Outen (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
D. Dunteman/C. Jarrett/T. Spiers/J. Kuppersmith/M. Cheng (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
T. Rodriguez/C. Burke/C. Heimberg/J. Massey/C. Joslin (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
M. Abram/J. Ebner/N. Armetta/d. mann/Z. Xiong (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Bernick/J. Hanna/B. Harrington/M. Mahon/M. Jang (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
J. Konuru/N. Amato/A. Derry/S. Yang/C. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
E. Frezza/M. Campone/S. Bacharach/A. Dildar/S. Ugas (Cox)/
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Dunn/J. Mannion/A. Isabelle/M. Leal/E. King (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
D. Scherzer/R. Rudd/B. Forehand/C. Barkey/C. Wirth (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Bruce-Fuoco/C. Bénard/A. Kunkel/R. Park/K. Daibes (Cox)/
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
d. biskup/P. McKinney/J. Sparling/A. Solowski/V. Farruggia (Cox)
 
45a 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
16
45b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
46b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
47 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Wiegand/G. Miller/K. Hinkle/J. Pew/D. Jenkins/C. Brown/G. Smith/L. Vitton/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
A. Blumberg/F. Vasquez/G. Overholser/S. Hayes/C. O'Brien/C. Hastings/Z. Heese/G. Janart/A. Hall (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
N. Pietrowicz/J. Hemingway/M. Eaton/B. Thornton/T. Dowd/F. Campanelli/I. Beeman/L. DUBE/K. Heather (Cox)/
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
S. Seibel/C. Noack/K. Dyro/J. Besvold/R. Stewart/C. McGrath/M. Kouyoumdjian/G. Lilya/M. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
M. Roeck/s. ash/H. Luce/J. Schenk/P. overton/B. Robinson/D. Bower/A. Wray/G. Narzikul (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. Inman/H. Eng/C. Jones/Q. Johns/B. Koenig/P. Dent/S. Ihns/S. Townsend/J. Chang (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
A. Williams/J. Terek/C. Stewart/Y. Yenen/R. Gasparini/D. Regodic/L. Bulic/M. Reilly/M. Newman (Cox)
 
    Bates College (A)
K. Schlueter/R. Pratt/E. Jordan/Q. Hayward/Q. Gardner/D. Sparks/M. Terwiesch/J. Bilchik/A. Lee (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
D. Swech/R. McGwin/G. Best/A. O'Connor/J. Rymer/D. Dunkley/J. Darling/C. Recchilungo/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
S. Armstrong/S. Ellison/J. Heflin/A. West/N. John/C. Ide/K. Bocker/J. Ellrodt/D. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
T. Marth/A. Stonnington/J. Leasure/D. LaFata/M. Pallotta/A. Herman/G. Vorwerk/R. McSherry/C. Berlin (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
D. Jensen/J. Spiess/E. Rieth/I. Fargo/B. Roberts/J. Jones/M. Collins/B. Williams/S. Keller (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
J. Trunley/K. Rumaker/N. Ruggiero/F. Field/D. Lamb/G. Gaydosh/O. Fraser/P. Canning/J. Filby (Cox)/
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
K. Richardson/S. Meiller/M. Larvie/E. Neault/A. Gunnarson/T. Heyerdahl/J. Sutton/M. Koerner/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
R. Mattingly/J. Kohn/M. Blaszczyk/T. Bindas/M. Stippa/D. Warner/C. Lazich/D. Arrato/R. Lillis (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
B. Curtin/E. Danielsen/C. Toch/C. Wagner/E. Kelly/R. Lancaster/E. Grogan/B. Count/M. Huang (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
C. Flamm/D. Shyne-Appignani/E. Ormsby/H. Flamm/J. Lampman/S. Ormsby/A. Nasta/A. McCabe/C. Meier (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
B. Joyce/D. Sobieszek/W. Humphrey/S. Pratt/C. Wyckoff/H. Malec/L. Forsthoefel/A. Preminger/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
N. Lombardi/P. Shea/A. Maynard/J. Begg/S. Phelan/i. burns/S. Notarianni/R. Jelcz/A. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
E. Otucu/S. Beaumont/J. Iwen/S. Chiburis/W. Pratt/C. Brasch/D. Mahoney/J. Savona/J. Lieu (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Brookhart/A. Niedbala/A. Betts/E. Boisse/M. Brachmann/I. Hopper/L. Hutson/C. Rivera/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Koontz/C. Tuckwell/J. Reid/L. Taylor/N. Filosa/T. McDermott/P. Swetz/A. Lee/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Freeman/S. Margiotta/N. Winters/A. Thoren/F. McCarthy/K. Semle/P. Trainor/M. O'Brien/W. Aube (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
E. Burfeind/E. Burt/J. Fritch/j. van Arsdale/P. Madaus/J. Traglia/N. Freeman/I. Richardson/S. Perry (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
T. O'Hare/S. Wagner/H. Hawley/N. Whitaker/D. Reilly/A. Nagle/C. Vergilio/K. Wiant/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
R. Smith/T. Fox/J. Cyrier/J. Daw/E. Allen/W. Blanks/A. Warwick/M. Navarro/C. Wooten (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
M. Kehoe/K. Hamilton/J. Grosso/J. Habjan/R. Doolittle/M. Fitzgerald/S. Gasiorowski/C. Murdock/C. Atras (Cox)/
 
    Hamilton College (A)
G. Kiefaber/T. Pfeiffer/H. Thomas/H. Potter/C. Berry-Toon/T. Marsh/E. Fischer/J. Hollenberg/C. Goos (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
S. Duncan/C. Kaiser/J. Sukunda/F. Cullin/K. McKelvey/E. Duffy/B. Harris/Z. Corey/E. Siegel (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
R. Pu/R. Larese/B. Norgle/M. Coumans/R. Martinez/J. Dillier/D. Reyes/W. Klock/S. Betadam (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
J. Brownell/C. Carstensen/E. Gonzalez/B. James/K. Kane/T. Strowbridge/J. Bauer/M. Richardson/C. Capozzola (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Hendrix/H. Kellner/J. Limbaugh/P. Tutton/p. Baxter/B. Zimmerman/R. Lucker/J. Fontaine/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
M. DiDonato/F. Fennessy/S. Tautges/Z. Hamar/J. Beldin/E. Gies/L. Taylor/L. Schwartzkopff/A. O'Loughlin (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Endler/T. Cummins/W. Midthun/H. Toulmin/B. Swift/C. Papadellis/A. Hill/D. Spellman/T. Cho (Cox)
 
    Bates College (B)
M. Milavetz/C. Novak/W. Dyer Kloman/J. Cote/W. Crate/K. Downing/J. Reid/W. Langhoff/H. Doyle (Cox)/
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
R. Bell/P. Gelhaus/A. Tanner/M. Edwards/N. Hartman/A. Knight/A. MacMillen/T. Hendrickson/H. Frankel (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
A. Leitner-Wise/W. Hooper/M. Shrader/S. Johnson/B. Spires/S. Cressman/E. Odom/E. Schafhausen/C. Billingsley (Cox)/
 
48a 2:22 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
36
48b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
49 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
26
50 2:53 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
N. Milazzo/P. Hoxie/J. Hoey/C. Andrews/J. Hulina (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego (A)
C. Olson/S. Stephens/T. Heft/L. Walbeck/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
D. Parks/A. Sandhoefner/I. Menk/S. Park/P. Leahy (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
A. Nemecek/C. Fitzpatrick/M. Seraphin/A. Kiess/H. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
P. Simons/C. Fenske/J. Sewell/E. Shain/A. Sutton (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
D. Weihs/W. Thompson/J. Kyne/C. Thompson/P. Risberg (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
N. Tagg/N. Hayes/Y. Liu/M. Rauseo/R. Baldoz (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
H. Ward/J. Miller/T. Hagedorn/I. Mudge/J. Grant (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
I. Ustanik/B. Warren/J. Bourque/A. Long/L. Humphrey (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
K. McKee-Proctor/E. Kennedy/B. Baldocchi/T. Shadek/T. Simko (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
W. Gadsby/P. Maier/J. Okamoto/B. Mallery/P. Wang (Cox)/
 
    Carleton University (A)
M. Lazurek/H. Amesbury/V. O'Shaughnessey/L. Baudouin/c. Shilliday (Cox)/
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
R. Gandelsman/T. Hackel/M. Gomez/N. DeSutter/J. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
B. Norrix/R. Overholt/J. Trudell/D. Sole/l. defrancesco (Cox)
 
    Bates College (A)
C. Koziel/H. Gorman/J. inger/M. Gardner/M. Seshan (Cox)/
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
B. Yuse/A. Bingham/C. Carey/K. Kelly/L. Dones (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
S. Subbukumar/D. Ellison/A. Benson/M. Kinoshita/J. Manning (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
C. Martensson/D. Lindsey/C. Williams/C. Bickhart/T. Connors (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
M. Hayton/G. Newton/N. Walko/M. Nardone/K. Kirlin (Cox)/
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
N. Sweet/A. Bruderer/N. Miller/N. Morningstar/S. Newman (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
C. Hiney/J. Vieler/H. Werner/K. Cato/A. Linley (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
C. Eggstein/S. Ramasamy/B. Yimer/J. Stockburger/A. Kincaid (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
M. Heiken/B. Becker/J. Braham/J. Fuhrman/S. Manyak (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
V. Mitta/E. Peet/P. Espenshade/J. Fondriest/J. Son (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
A. Sacco/H. Hermanowski/A. Ridgely/J. Lukes/D. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
D. Guenther/A. Basso/R. Miller/T. Roach/A. Streeter (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
D. Fulton/L. Fakult/M. Hausladen/R. Norchi/E. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
R. Gottberg/E. Glavin/Z. Markovich/F. Kosarek/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
A. Skala/D. Lau/S. Farrell/A. Caligure/S. Pizzella (Cox)/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (B)
C. Chilelli/C. Tanas/R. Higgins/S. Karkotas/J. Woods (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/C. Kinghorn/R. Heidgerken/M. Rielly/F. Nasruddin (Cox)/
 
    Bucknell University (A)
P. Long/A. Seel/R. Subak/M. LaRouche/P. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
J. Broadbent/H. Green/N. Desclee De Maredsous/T. Yandle/R. Thomas (Cox)/
 
    Liberty University (A)
R. Krupansky/G. Shemeth/S. Barrett/J. Elliott/E. Spector (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
J. Shea/A. Frankini/K. Somerville/P. King/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
W. DeLomba/L. Redpath/G. Montenegro/D. Ross/H. Bikales (Cox)
 
    Alabama Crew (A)
M. Nutley/I. Wentz/G. Markel/G. Boone/L. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
T. Vidano/W. Hibbard/S. Stracher/C. Murphy/K. Finnerty (Cox)
 
    UCLA Rowing (A)
D. Pardini/Z. Kline/P. Frederick/Z. Alter/A. Armstrong-Spielberg (Cox)/
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
Z. McGhee/G. Baxa/A. Bruner/J. Heins/C. Menzel (Cox)
 
    Wheaton College Crew (A)
O. Phoenix/I. Green/C. Graham/J. Weaver/E. Rassi (Cox)
 
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCMX2X 3:29 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
45
DCMX8 3:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
40
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change