53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
Molesey Boat Club (A) |
C. Roberts/J. Wright/G. Pooley/H. Worden/M. Brittin/R. Shirley/C. Leonard/M. McGowan/L. Peltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Geluk/M. Batchelder/G. Evans/p. paradis/M. Stralka/S. Hoite/M. Breard/J. Kennel/A. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Muffelman/J. Fargo/J. Heder/S. Norman/C. Redhead/A. Schotter/J. Byrd/C. Ippolito/J. Cholnoky (Cox)
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harris/B. Baker/D. Harte/M. Bell/A. Theed/R. Humphrey/D. Riches/S. Harries/T. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Thames Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stuart-Bennett/W. Scott/L. Brown/A. Almand/A. Stokes/K. Riekemann/G. Lloyd/T. Lincoln/S. Perkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Schonewald/J. Manfredi/Z. Halsey/M. Bannister/P. Heimlicher/C. Boyd/E. Grace/J. Owens/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Folger/J. Kriegsman/C. Jungbluth/G. Le Sage/J. Forrest/G. Love/D. Bales/N. Holland/L. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego Alumni 85.5 (A) |
M. Kapicka/J. Bea/J. Scherzinger/M. Weber/S. Krum/D. Frick/J. Seaver/J. Ciani/L. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
87 Gold Rowing Club (A) |
J. McLaughlin/P. Teti/R. Kaehler/P. Nordell/M. Still/E. Patton/J. Smith/M. Teti/S. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Etats Unis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hull/J. Everett/F. Borchelt/C. Clapp/S. Kiesling/P. Lambert/T. Wood/P. Hayes/S. Stokes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University Alumni (A) |
T. Chyla/P. Salyards/P. Klose/R. Dupcak/D. Kearing/J. Bohan/T. Crimmins/J. Hintlian/E. Spector (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
C. Andrews/M. Vatis/M. Michalowski/G. Ritter/C. Magid/P. Jacobs/A. Ballard/C. Cobbs/D. Covin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/T. Rooney/B. Harwood/D. Muller/S. Whalen/T. Denny/J. Jones/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
R. Stedman/D. Schofield/D. Krmpotich/J. Phinney/P. Horvat/C. Kaufman/J. Green/M. Fountain/V. Puma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team (A) |
T. Vogt/R. Dexter/D. Wagener/S. McKiernan/R. Shaw/E. McCall/O. Simanovsky/J. Hughes/A. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Attager (A) |
J. Van Blom/C. Hamlin/D. Johnson/J. Greer/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/R. Borggaard/N. Kurmakov/D. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
W. Greene/D. Dickison/B. Keuch/S. Kazmierczak/B. Johnson/J. Murphy/D. Green/R. Yocum/M. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
E. Ives/C. Webster/j. metras/J. Snody/W. Browder/J. Nunn/S. Volianitis/J. Baker/D. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Friel/D. Vogel/D. Thomas/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/C. Gamble/S. Killen/S. Lathers/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (B) |
R. Van Cleve/T. Pounds/J. Peterson/B. Werntz/D. Huntington/C. Gaylord/S. Morss/D. Guenther/J. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
G. Naden/J. Holt/J. Laband/J. Christianson/W. Perkins/D. Struzyna/B. Christie/B. Charters/T. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warren Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barrington/M. Aloian/P. Milde/J. Kermond/R. Baney/P. Bennett/B. McMeekin/R. Biddle/P. Mende (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hartford Barge Club (A) |
M. Dreier/F. Storey/E. Rosow/C. Massing/S. Pape/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/C. Miller/K. Regan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Aviron Bayonnais (A) |
J. VERGNES/s. ravera/S. RIETH/P. BRIMALDI/F. ANDRE/N. LOURDAUX/J. MATHIEU/t. richard/N. Sasselli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
P. Dave/J. Millar/M. Dent/M. Ives/K. Jomo/E. Burke/J. Bouscaren/E. Chandler/A. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
d. rourke/B. Ingleton/B. Wink/J. Garms/M. Clark/M. Jansen/J. Akitt/G. Kott/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Motley Rowing Club (A) |
J. Moroney/D. Dreissigacker/P. Dreissigacker/L. Gluckman/R. Buchanan/M. Verlin/J. Hooten/D. Curtis/B. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Sampson/E. Golding/A. Kallfeiz/T. Kennett/J. Goddard/C. Richards/A. Balogh/J. Lindberg/A. Noort (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A) |
V. Pisinski/B. OConnor/W. McGowan/J. May/G. Harrington/P. Sundquist/R. Leaver/G. Marshall/F. Leahy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
D. Findlay/M. McGuirk/V. Krizek/P. Knight/E. Meyers/r. brayton/H. Rasmussen/D. Miksic/S. Zuckerman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MIT Grad Crew (A) |
D. Saer/B. Parker/M. Coates/P. Billings/W. Lee/M. Perlmutter/B. Anderson/J. Malarkey/G. Vicens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Behrbaum/P. Eames/E. Hall/S. Winter/m. skirgaudas/B. Barton/S. Waltar/D. Walker/J. Pare (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Molesey Boat Club (B) |
M. Burbanks/I. McNuff/M. Cross/P. Wright/J. Beattie/F. Mossop/P. Reynolds/T. Brook/A. Ellison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Alumni Blue Boat Club (A) |
J. Relle/P. Turner/B. Williams/P. MacGowan/T. Turner/E. Gibson/B. Ross/J. Houlding/J. Collins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
a. stefanski/d. kennedy/K. Piree/m. kirwan/C. Hoey/R. Podwojski/P. Murray/R. Canavan/P. Mokha (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hewitt/D. O'Neill/S. Burns/J. Chang/B. Geary/E. Piegza/J. Allen/R. Johnson/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Gulick/C. Howard/J. Traynor/M. Richards/K. Kruger/P. Podolsky/M. Wind/L. Kuranko/E. Kiev (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navy Masters Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lyons/K. Patton/A. Bigelow/S. Gordon/M. Medve/P. Schnorr/F. Griggs/T. Bennett/T. Griffith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
G. Rees/A. Marshall/P. Antonie/A. Langford/F. Rickards/T. Mallin/G. Gullock/R. Henderson/T. Koo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. McClennan/K. Fennelly/M. Pfeiffer/P. Thompson/E. Ritland/J. Mulligan/P. Morrison/P. Gruber/C. Gellatly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
G. Teisan/G. Smith/J. Pickup/H. Cardwell/M. Walsh/A. Weatherley/S. Martinez/J. Miller/H. Batson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Rodriguez/T. Richbourg/M. Pohlmeier/E. Doyle/M. Brewer/R. Ward/W. Sorensen/B. Rolander/K. Compy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
D. Hoxie/W. Plage/T. Stottlemyer/R. Durham/G. Hack/G. Joseph/C. McCawley/H. Thompson/A. Socha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Greenwood/T. Sibson/D. Baugh/J. Scott/J. Krajewski/M. Caldwell/E. Villanueva/T. Toland/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Younger/D. Sarson/D. DeRuff/A. Collenette/B. Laurberg/S. Johnson/C. Ellis/S. Killeen/R. Rodrigues (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A) |
A. Aikens/J. O'Neil/R. Doherty/G. White/D. Hamilton/J. Floyd/E. Fitzgerald/J. Lynch/H. Eisenach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purple Reign Boat Club (A) |
R. Sloman/G. Baumgarten/C. Tennis/S. Graff/P. Kelly-Detwiler/T. Knowlton/S. Schweighauser/T. Rizzo/E. Soskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Andover Crew (A) |
C. McKay/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/J. Abrams/N. Kosmynin/D. Lippold/B. Dubois/J. Pawlowski/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deep Dive (A) |
S. Wang/D. Reinhard/W. Wang /B. Smith/B. Yang/H. Li/K. Lee/G. Xia/A. Xue (Cox)
|
|
|||
A.S.D. C.C. Pro Monopoli (A) |
G. Battaglia/M. Pierro/A. Mager/G. Mascelli/M. Raffa/V. Capuano/P. Cortelazzo/P. Roggero/K. Huynh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
T. Phillips/P. Jeffrey/K. Dalton/C. Parziale/P. Gilmore/B. Fitzgerald/B. Walthall/H. Durand/M. Fuchs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
K. Dupuis/R. Scannell/C. Petruzziello/J. Geshwiler/T. DeWitt/m. rademacher/A. Cole/S. Danberg/P. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Geoca/T. Thayer/G. Hale/N. COLUMBARE/E. Geoca/R. Yochum/G. Swagler/J. Morone/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club - Idaho (A) |
D. Harman/D. Moore/P. Huntsman/J. Richardson/A. Narva/H. Burnett/L. Terry/B. Braun/F. Yalouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates/E. Krengel/A. de Rivera/S. Spatny/W. Rickman/W. Donoho/R. Eckles/P. Kopp/J. Saxton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
M. LeMay/W. Manning/R. Williams/S. Rogers/J. Frohnmayer/A. Steele/J. Elder/S. van de Wetering/J. Park (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Blanchard/D. Rand/J. Karl/D. Potter/P. Evans/G. Calise/B. Sandstede/C. Bardt/A. Gorriaran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A) |
W. Burstein/A. Brown/B. Rebertus/P. Faris/J. Presto/M. Larson/T. Peszek/G. Braybrooks/D. Shanahan (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A) |
J. Jones/P. Lovric/C. Buchan/L. Harwood/S. Fentress/B. Tomlinson/M. Montpetit/A. Greene/C. Wortley (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
BMA Boat Club (A) |
D. O'Neill/C. Rogers/M. Colella/R. Allen/W. Hutchison/D. Tennant/P. Harris/K. Traub/K. Quinn (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club (A) |
L. Futterman/S. Haas/K. Peabody/L. Miladinovich/K. Edwards/H. Macris/A. Beck/J. SZRAMIAK/J. Rau (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Lynwood Boat Club (A) |
M. O'Donoghue/J. Mann/A. Jones/W. Van Fossen/A. Velte/G. Roy Liguori/T. Swartz/D. Ahimovic/I. Usiskin (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Brown University Alumni (A) |
S. Grogan/E. Winters/C. Pollak/G. Kirk/S. George/P. Gibson/M. Smith/H. Leeming/W. Quirk (Cox)
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
University of Washington Alumni (A) |
A. Kusurin/B. Newlin/C. McCabe/C. Phillips/S. Gault/J. Marquart/A. Perkins/E. Carlson/S. Sim (Cox)
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
P. Eble/A. Francis/N. Mead/M. Lombardi/E. Northrop/J. Kopelman/Y. NASE/T. Lindeman/D. McFall (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A) |
T. Frank/J. Devlin/B. McEwan/P. Miller/j. Krajewski/J. Ledvina/J. Nelson/K. McGowan/v. stulgis (Cox)/
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
P. Grisdela/P. Henson/I. Accomando/J. Sans/A. Whitman/A. Hilton/E. Harvey/B. Frake/T. Griset (Cox)
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Navy Masters Rowing Club (A) |
T. Baumgardner/N. Fowler/T. Denning/P. Bunce/A. Craig/P. Lutter/W. Valle/S. Rogers/B. Karpf (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University Of Virginia Alumni (A) |
E. Crocker/S. Fagan/F. Frey/C. Hanley/T. Saitta/N. Heinzman/R. Janiczek/B. Wood/J. Power (Cox)
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A) |
S. Buschbacher/L. Walton/N. Kirk/M. Jackson/P. McClelland/A. Leichter/D. Barry/J. Lindeman/S. Tuffner (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hakanson/C. Corcoran/D. Walker/B. Kelleher/D. Werner/S. Colloredo-Mansfeld/S. Cooley/N. Howe/s. cheng (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
1754 Boat Club (A) |
F. Aasaaren/J. Buczek/D. Kirrane/D. Mottola/R. Wood/C. Murphy/C. Dougherty/J. O'mara/Y. Ku (Cox)/
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A) |
A. Liverman/B. Hamilton/m. jonas/B. McCook/T. Young/j. fallon/j. higgins/D. Coleman/S. Dobeck (Cox)
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
Friends of California Men's Crew (A) |
B. Shald/S. Murphy/S. Hall/A. Thorkelsson/C. Kader/C. Walker/R. Walter/E. Hovey/J. Kornfeld (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Butte Boat Club (A) |
M. O'Leary/A. Meyer/M. Hafner/E. Schultze/W. Newell/M. Eiermann/M. Paresky/A. Newell/S. Bouchard (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B) |
R. Moffitt/T. Kiernan/N. Cunningham/R. O'Hanlon/M. Gallira/H. Dray/S. Maeder/Q. Darbyshire/G. Rolfes (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B) |
I. Lasic/G. Garcia/I. Coveny/J. Lund/J. Norling/K. Erlandson/S. Simko/C. Hardin/L. Greenlee (Cox)
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
K. MacDermott/R. Flynn/H. McKeegan/M. Komanecky/R. Faigenbaum/B. Taaffe/J. Lemmon/E. Slater/M. Apfelbaum (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A) |
R. Gilroy/P. Madden/D. Goettner/K. Perry/W. Risko/T. Madden/D. Wong/J. Gentile/C. Bird (Cox)
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
G. Demoulas/P. Zendt/M. Schardt/L. Marro/A. Peck/C. Naylor/A. Moody/F. Bourke/I. Terrell (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
MIT Grad Crew (A) |
C. Schlaepfer/L. Koblan/T. Altmann/M. Tucker/D. Danko/P. Augusciak/C. Torres/J. Ligouri/A. Feldstein (Cox)/
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A) |
K. Johnson/J. Georgeson/B. Oleniczak/K. Bielawski/E. Twohig/J. Primes/B. Menard/S. Fanning/R. Craft (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
First State Rowing Club (A) |
F. Vandal/R. Hilker/D. Fitzpatrick/D. Walton/W. Roman/M. Grant/S. Menken/K. McCaig/C. Clemens (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Hobart College Crew Alumni (A) |
J. Trimble/C. DePaola/A. Wherry/D. Muller/P. Cotnam/M. Sylvan/A. Letorney/J. Hibbard/J. Dexter (Cox)/
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Patton/K. Sudar/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/A. Berster/J. Hillebrecht/B. Bater/J. Behr/J. Curtin (Cox)
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Messalonskee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wallach/S. Whelpley/T. Roberts/P. Smithy/R. Stone/S. Crim/F. Bower/R. Zondervan/J. Howell (Cox)
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
0.0 (28)
|
||||
Marquette University Alumni (A) |
Z. Savage/C. Kuang/A. Kobiela/M. Thometz/J. De Mott/R. Kaufmann/J. Albrecht/K. Stanley/A. Hurley (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Fordham Alumni Club (A) |
M. Bogue/K. Motsch/m. lemke/M. Albiani/C. Ormsby/S. Fiske/T. Sweeney/M. Gibbons/M. Bayer (Cox)
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Emory Crew Alumni Association (A) |
M. Henrikson/S. Bruso/W. Aubin/A. Hanif/T. Connor/G. Wainwright/N. Leonard/D. Tanioka/J. O'Brien (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A) |
C. McMahan/M. Miklasevich/A. Baumgarten/L. Goodman/N. Colgan/T. Georgiou/R. Webb/B. Potash/J. Mansfield (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
M. Bayersdorfer/M. Daylor/J. Kelley/G. Genova/J. Novak/J. Meythaler Falcones/D. Weigl/S. Burch/k. Regenauer (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni (A) |
J. Liu/S. Ward/M. Lieber/J. Mazaira/J. Ford/B. Kraus/M. Weaver/C. Howshall/G. Liebes (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A) |
J. McCarron/W. Tyler/M. Sena/S. Wiley/A. Moore/R. Lum/A. McLaughlin/E. Zubkoff/K. Rolfes (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Chocolate Lab Boat Club (A) |
N. Gardner/C. McLane/C. Sheils/M. Akita/P. Awad/A. Ruberto/S. Chapin/G. Buchan/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni (A) |
J. Shovlin/P. Lange/D. Schwarz/M. Dignam/A. Cosio/A. McGrath/Z. Howell/K. Mack/A. Weinrich (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
K. Foley/P. Brackett/A. Thomson/K. Butts/J. Wiseman/P. Slye/T. Policelli/S. Bragaw/R. Miller (Cox)
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Hertford College Boat Club (A) |
T. Roberts/P. Robinson-Moore/O. McNeela/J. Wilkinson/B. Mansfield/A. Woolgar/D. Hughes-Morgan/J. Schwan/J. Beckett (Cox)
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
OSU Alumni (A) |
C. Nofziger/J. Zielinski/C. Wiles-Lafayette/C. Woods/G. McBarron/M. McGill/G. Van Kampen/F. Allen/B. augeri (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
William & Mary Rowing Alumni (A) |
S. Woodward/T. Moore/M. Fiordaliso/A. Delaune/N. Kishore/S. Blaney/T. Wallin/M. Duarte/J. Blau (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
1863 Boat Club (A) |
P. Norton/M. King/G. King/J. Dame/C. Scutti/J. Galvin/H. Zambelis/A. Agudelo/E. O'Neill (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (C) |
G. Murray/B. Millar/R. Pollock/F. McGillin/P. Hunkeler/P. DeSantis/P. Tardif/K. Stone/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Blue Goose Boat Club (A) |
N. Flynn/C. Biddle/P. Miller/C. Shipley/M. Silverman/E. Cooper/J. Frye/M. Johns/J. Sandor (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Lehigh Alumni (A) |
A. Fegley/D. Rogers/J. Winter/M. Galuska/S. Yanitskiy/S. Cartwright/Z. Maguire/S. Jabaut/P. Getzow (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Friends of WPI Rowing (A) |
C. McGrath/J. krupnick/S. Cazier/S. Cohn/A. Gager/p. Beckwith/D. Bussey/J. MacDonald/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A) |
K. Harshe/J. Hughes/M. Slopsema/K. Vermeesch/P. Garberson/B. Hughes/A. Taylor/M. O'Keefe/C. Gough (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
A. Adler/H. Ripberger/J. Wong/R. Searcy/A. Kowalski/B. Saunders/S. Theunissen/J. Norris/A. Cottrell (Cox)
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
H. Robbins/M. Wheeler/M. Hamrick/K. Pierce/S. Hendershot/E. Reelick/F. Richardson/M. Bertasi/A. Frost (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University of Michigan Alumni (A) |
A. Spaulding/S. Hudnall/J. Eiffert/E. Idoni/P. Livingston/N. Eisermann/L. Healy/L. Freeman/H. Sherman (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A) |
E. Betuel/S. Tiles/C. Schoeller/L. Breen/M. Sobieszek/M. Walcott/A. Courtin/L. Keyser/L. Hajian (Cox)/
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University Of Virginia Alumni (A) |
E. Briggs/G. Ratcliff/C. Roper/S. Grainger/K. O'Brien/C. Multari/E. Pate/S. Casto/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
BMA Boat Club (A) |
s. imsdahl/T. Eisser/K. Roach/K. Albanir/L. Perkins/C. Crawford/E. Buell/E. Barrett/E. Gelbard (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Boola Boola Boat Club (A) |
N. King/N. Lapides/M. Lips/K. Gudmundsson/C. Tolson/A. Young/B. Sharon/M. Dinse/L. Grimbergen (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Blauner/M. McCrudden/M. Williams/E. Allen/S. Cook/T. Macon/A. Ludovici/c. habjan/G. Carlucci (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
A. Harty/H. Daniell/J. Chapman/L. Maguire/M. Weller/S. McGowan/A. Stoner/S. Cohan/M. Garrity (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
King's Crown Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mead/A. Angelo/B. Randall/A. Swift/M. Largay/K. Solowski/J. Bohn/I. Knight/S. Ngai (Cox)/
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University of California, Berkeley Women's Alumni (A) |
K. Chase/M. Simpson/C. Siering/C. Passot/T. O'Connell/E. Koenig/L. Tyburski/S. Schwartz/H. Freeman (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A) |
K. Wilcox/E. Gaudiani/L. Tracey/M. Carmack/M. Wilson/M. Tanski/G. Mulligan/T. Basedow/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Alumni (A) |
V. JONES/A. Takei/A. Slotkoff/N. Reynolds/N. Bedos/M. Dwyer/A. OConnor/K. Burke/C. Molina (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
University of Toronto Alumni (A) |
E. Mackie/C. Malinas/C. Hutchinson/J. Winterburn/S. Calhoun/C. Kronlachner/J. Sisler/O. Wankiewicz/M. Braga (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Duke Women's Rowing Alumni (A) |
T. Sackett/E. Darling/A. Japhet/M. Kisting/E. Herrington/A. Gerrity/C. Vannelli/E. Horne/J. Hong (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Friends of Brown Women's Crew (B) |
d. vo/S. Bowman/R. Gottlieb/L. Bauschard/S. Markowitz/J. Stage/M. Brannan/B. Stevens/S. Harward (Cox)/
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
William Smith Alumnae Rowing (A) |
K. Loretan/L. VanBenschoten/R. Coons/C. DeWeirdt/M. Cameron/E. Shelden/A. Clark/E. Dow/S. Tuvell (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Boola Boola Boat Club (B) |
A. Loucks/s. Malak/E. Hastings/R. Tormey/A. Wilde/A. Mitchell/L. Glandorf/C. Glandorf/s. weil (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Wagner/E. Fitzhenry/A. Torres/C. Brown/L. Boudreau/A. Durrant/K. Wegner/R. Springer-Miller/R. Sundborg (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Alumni (A) |
J. Mulvey/T. Rubinger/E. McConnell/S. Gretsch/P. Aiello/K. Haddad/K. Suyo/C. Hwang/C. Dines (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (B) |
K. Mallett/E. Pate/E. MacEachern/E. Lenczowski/T. Garden/G. McNeill/E. Hamilton/E. Lukasiewicz/S. Guhan (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
M. Boudreau/C. Jensen/C. Pretto/J. Kelling/L. Aber/L. Yianilos/J. Sager/G. Wetmore/G. Schoch (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
1927 Oxford (A) |
J. Goldsack/K. Bera/E. Weber/A. Manen/E. Stokes-Rees/B. Reisdorf/C. Mayer/R. Roberts/A. Corderoy (Cox)
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A) |
S. Kochinke/k. schmeiser/E. Carter/A. Zotti/A. Porrazzo/S. Varney/S. Smolka/K. McNeill/K. Lichtenstein (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A) |
L. Carroll/K. Ward/K. Brozowski/A. Freimarck/K. Mulvey/L. Rowse/K. McIntire/J. Kostiw/C. Saville (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club (A) |
C. Peterson/B. Saunders/C. Bouzane/A. Shapiro/B. Murphy/M. Constantine/M. Ippolito/E. Rask/A. Triola (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
M. Hogan/V. Jackson/M. Smas/C. Roy/A. Scully/K. Arnett/A. Hammond/D. Rissmiller/V. Vergara (Cox)
|
0.0 (14)
|
|||
University of Central Florida Alumni (A) |
G. Dunlop/J. Blais/C. Everett/A. Thompson/R. Klunder/K. Larson/K. Thieken/J. Sepulveda/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
S. Baldwin/K. Domoracki/K. Mix/H. Woods/J. Chen/A. Holmlund/K. Melendez/E. Sloan/T. Wolverton (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Duke Women's Rowing Alumni (B) |
C. Murphy/A. Owen/K. Wadolowska/J. Rohde/S. Staal/R. Wolsfelt/S. Blair/A. Van Arnam/E. Marchetti (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club (B) |
A. Routenberg/M. Kennedy/K. Ballard/B. Behmke/K. Hill/S. Greenwood/K. Lyter/C. Richer/E. Vermeulen (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Alumni (A) |
P. Madison/K. Stafford/J. Easterling/J. Sterling/C. Rennie/M. Brown/C. Cohen/M. Pardy/L. Cleveland (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Lorei/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/M. O'Donoghue/M. Devlieger/s. romano/E. Dunne/L. Buongiorno/E. Parker/K. Votta (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Blue Goose Boat Club (A) |
A. Simmons/S. Murphy/K. Andersen/J. Falvey/J. Vocaturo/E. Conover/K. Degener-O'Brien/L. Merizon/M. Huffaker (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Boston College Alumni (A) |
C. Arpin/K. Stainken/A. Bailey/K. Jenkins/L. Harvey/E. Burr/A. Oliveira/R. Hess/J. Howard (Cox)
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
K. Belgum/C. Barkley/T. Bartz/L. Floyd/B. Stadsvold/H. James/L. Lafoy/J. Shearon/E. Bender (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
University Of Virginia Alumni (B) |
K. Beall/M. Kuzzy/T. Dikkers/C. Lally/M. Brennan/K. Fanikos/E. Daniels/L. McCann/S. Jordan (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
George Washington Rowing Association (A) |
C. Smith/M. Townley/J. Snelgrove/M. Townley/M. Hunt/N. Sohn/S. Toledo/E. Brighton/R. Robertson (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Binghamton Crew Alumni (A) |
C. O'Malley/A. Messersmith/D. Anderson/C. Kiernan/P. Gruener/E. Bonney/H. Henninger/E. Mui/D. Aquino (Cox)
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Lafayette College Alumni Rowing (A) |
C. Wallisch/A. Davis/L. Evans/K. Stevens/K. Propst/A. Fortna/E. Woolford/M. Young/W. Karr (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B) |
C. Spenard/E. Palmer/H. Hanson/E. Gutierrez/I. Bosco/J. LeBlanc/D. Fisher/S. Vanasse/M. O'Keefe (Cox)
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing Alumni (A) |
L. Peterson/A. Matheson/H. Dobbins/K. Bertine/V. Dreisbach/M. Donohue/E. Avery/J. Auber/D. Schade (Cox)
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
S. Arms/M. Dicerbo/E. Lauderdale/D. Sullivan/M. Craig/K. Kraiss/M. Bell/M. Toms/K. Ross (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
University Of Wisconsin Alumni (A) |
M. Whiteside/J. Kish/C. Rosoff/D. Dewitt/E. Wylie/L. Maher/S. Stiener/M. Hom/A. Dalgarno (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change