53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
51
3 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 9:06 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
52
5 9:26 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
38
6 9:50 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
57
7 10:11 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
36
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/W. Tobiasson/L. Weidner/K. Commesso/C. Connolly/M. May/J. Vanneman/A. Hubbell (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/R. Cunningham/C. Davies/C. McHugh/T. Falkenthal/K. MCGILL/D. Barr/L. Wright (Cox)/
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
R. Toporowski/E. Brett-Evans/S. Martin/C. Simms/M. Dunlop/T. Abbott/C. Strachan/K. Ristic/J. Gutierrez Noriega (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
C. Scull/B. McCagg Hills/A. Browning/K. Stoddard/M. McCagg/M. Yount/H. McFie-Simone/M. Anderson/M. Burnett (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Stevens/N. Siemens/A. Woolwine/J. Perrin/M. Mayers/S. Spens/A. Creighton/S. Nowers/A. Shotwell (Cox)/
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/K. Worthington/C. Schneider/C. Graves/J. Marshall/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/E. Szigethy/M. Ulsh/G. Lewis/D. Feierabend/K. Ke/T. Yanowitz/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. James/L. Detlefsen/C. Parker/R. Sudduth/M. Folco/N. Streeter/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/A. Hartfield (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Barckert/C. Tallman/J. Metzger/L. Leak/A. Wopat/S. Jones/S. Phillips/K. Sternberg/S. Lesser (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/L. Hafner/C. Hamilton/D. Barnes/C. Holland/T. Capozzola/D. Howk/p. lusignan/W. MacPherson (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/M. Klutey/C. Lange/C. Schoen/G. Gasser/K. Liffmann/J. Hackett/H. Johnston/K. Isaza (Cox)
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
S. Warner/F. Colegrave/T. Sullivan/L. Moffitt/S. Shea Myette/j. musky/C. Cook/K. Green/A. Hasslacher (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
L. Crandall/L. Schmieg/D. Peszek/K. Casper/K. Stenersen/M. O'Donnell/J. Stanton/B. Brooks/T. Lindenbaum (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/A. Jonik/S. Hingley/J. Geer/E. Miles/N. Vespoli/E. Kent/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/M. Coffren-Barton/K. Skanderup/D. Klein/J. Powers/B. Seaton/S. Smith/J. Bodle (Cox)/
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/M. Laugen/C. Way/A. McBride/J. Spiro/C. Krause/S. Mathison/F. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
S. Mahan/A. Pugh/E. Kryder-Reid/R. Hyson/C. Doyle/E. Wilder/V. Lang/C. Han/R. Millman (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/T. Hartert/J. Cheij/M. Mazzone/A. Boatman/J. Duckworth/E. Noel/L. Delaney/E. Chen (Cox)/
 
    Blue Heron Rowing Club (A)
M. Zisling/T. Welsh/A. Holdsworth/R. Jerril/E. Walsh/L. Finsrud Wilson/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/S. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Killpack/c. keller/M. Donaldson/J. Brophy/B. Newhouse/B. Bentley/O. Blackburn/M. Nolan/E. Gesten (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Kelling/L. Choate/M. Staargaard Dikkers/E. O'Rourke/J. Carmody/S. Sales/N. Evison/D. Orlando/E. Powers (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
H. Keohane/M. Hilf/L. del Castillo/M. Westermeyer/P. Higgins/M. Maguire/S. Lucas-Conwell,/L. Griskevich/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Iannaccone/J. Iannuzzi/D. Yatsuk/J. Gundersen/M. Hentschel/W. Smith/M. Wrabley/S. Parker Hughes/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
 
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
D. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/m. koblan/G. Robertson/D. Hurley/S. Stento (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
F. Beaudoin/A. Arena/D. Roop/M. Haronian/K. Worrell/S. Rutherford/L. Iler/R. Gross/C. David (Cox)/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Civiletti/J. Brown/M. Kaupp/J. Morris/E. Montgomery/K. Fogle/A. Parker/K. Vosburgh/M. Yeatts (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Gruver/E. Lanske/Z. Macomber/S. Eden/M. Hoeffel/N. Martinsen/A. Bogaard/L. Heffernan/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
K. Dorsey/A. Stanwood/B. Hack/N. Ullrich/D. Dyer/J. Williams/K. Briscoe/K. Clark/K. Arnott (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/L. Hannum/G. DiFulvio/L. glading-dilorenzo/N. Blake/W. Bernstein/a. bucan/E. Kazimer (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
T. Macleod/J. Shortall/K. Sogge/C. Fernandez/L. Prystay/R. Gal/M. McEvoy/K. Germann/R. Hermann (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/K. Norton/M. Hill/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/P. Coyle/G. Teborek/L. Cotton-Smith/H. Levitz (Cox)/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. ewing/B. Brody/S. Edelstein/N. Holly Stone/K. Varga/A. Shepard/J. Meyer/A. Kelly/C. Carew-Miller (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/K. Dent/M. Laskaris/E. Glenshaw/N. Conaty/L. Sonder/s. brighton/M. Sheehan/H. Glenshaw (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
R. Kunkler/M. Corboy/m. krause/T. Alford/T. Cook/S. Azure/P. Lanphier/K. Hayley/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Schnepp/J. Malloy/J. WRIGHT/M. Czupryna/J. Eitas/F. Michaud/L. Larson/S. Rooney/T. Napolitan (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holdorf/F. Horton/J. Watson/S. Keller/J. Jewell/A. Bigelow/M. Shepatin/B. Smith/S. Grady (Cox)
 
8 10:29 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
45
9 10:47 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
46
10 11:11 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
17
11 11:20 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
49
12 11:40 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
13 11:50 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
34
14 12:07 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
15 12:19 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
16 12:31 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
13
17 12:41 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
30
18 12:59 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
19 1:18 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
43
20 1:37 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
21 1:57 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
53
22 2:23 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:37 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
40
24 2:55 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
27
25 3:07 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Braun/B. Simonen/J. Bright/J. Rubini/M. Mehta (Cox)/
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
A. Franklin/A. Couwenhoven/S. Hanna/S. Collins/K. McCauley (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Naegeli/A. Ettel/S. Smith/K. Pratt/L. Ely (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Noha/H. Isernhagen/K. Rosso recker/c. kubusek/G. Ewig (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. Forsting/A. Toal/L. Kelly/H. Holden/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/M. Hudson/K. Kopchitz/K. Judd/K. Peretick (Cox)/
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/V. Marchand/E. Moore/S. VanderVelde/C. McGuire (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
T. Walhart/G. Zaharek/M. Stoutenburg/C. Cunningham/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
E. Youtz/S. Amies/m. cross/J. McPhedran/N. Tran (Cox)/
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brackett/R. Hatcher/K. Byington/A. Clarke/S. Botta (Cox)
 
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
G. Lindsay/C. Tillett/K. Grainger/K. MacKenzie/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
P. Storey/M. Marriner/S. Baccari/S. Campbell/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
A. Connolly/A. Potter/G. Bullen/A. Burnham/K. Cheney (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wang/W. Smith/S. Weeks/B. Hygen/E. Overton (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
K. Saitelbach/D. McClanahan/S. Noyes/c. jett-rivard/M. Rane (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Federer/J. Panko/I. Bagshaw/R. Lenczowski/T. Folsom (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Waldman/A. Franz/M. OHRN/D. Lasota/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell/C. Shults/J. Schott/W. Gordon/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Lockhart/A. Benish/C. Akers/P. Albert-McVicker/A. Kaiser (Cox)/
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/J. Swenson/K. McLean (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
26 3:25 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:37 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
28 3:51 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 4:00 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
20
30a 4:11 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
30b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
31a 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
31b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
32a 4:45 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
32b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 22, 2017
33a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
33b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
34a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
37
34b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
35a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
35b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
36 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:29 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
34
37 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
31
38 10:06 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCPC2X 10:40 AM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
48
40 11:16 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
41 11:36 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
86
DCM4X 12:11 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
38
42 12:27 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
32
43 12:45 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44a 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
44b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
45a 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
16
45b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
46b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
47 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
48a 2:22 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
36
48b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
49 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
26
50 2:53 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCMX2X 3:29 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
45
DCMX8 3:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
40
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change