53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
51
3 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 9:06 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
52
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. McGaffigan
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club
T. Bohrer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
    Wide Load Boat Club
R. Cone
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Blunt/
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
C. Garrett
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club
S. Hornney
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Howell
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Tracey
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. White
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo
 
    Linzer Ruderverein Ister
D. Kuttelwascher
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
T. Carr
 
    Miami International RowHouse
F. Viacava
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Schmitt
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
 
    Lea Rowing Club
M. Hyndman
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. McDonough
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
S. Wong
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
G. Smith
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Floyd
 
    Navesink River Rowing
M. Malone
 
    West Side Rowing Club
T. Marks
 
    Maine Rowing Association
G. Bickford
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. McIntosh
 
    Green Lake Crew
M. Stanley/
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
J. Carlson/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
S. West/
 
    Megunticook Rowing
M. Vannorsdall
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
P. Heimberg
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Preston
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Hannon
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Findeis
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Caudron
 
    Rudergesellschaft Heidelberg 1898 e.V.
H. Sontgerath
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold/
 
    Club España
A. RODRIGUEZ
 
    Cork Boat Club
B. Crean
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Curtis
 
    Maine Rowing Association
D. Lilly
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Morrone
 
    Brisbane Grammarians' Rowing Club
S. Austin
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Gingold
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Gwadz
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
T. Young
 
    St Ives Rowing Club
G. Gilbey
 
    Western Rowing Club
S. Matthews
 
5 9:26 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
38
6 9:50 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
57
7 10:11 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
36
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/W. Tobiasson/L. Weidner/K. Commesso/C. Connolly/M. May/J. Vanneman/A. Hubbell (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/R. Cunningham/C. Davies/C. McHugh/T. Falkenthal/K. MCGILL/D. Barr/L. Wright (Cox)/
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
R. Toporowski/E. Brett-Evans/S. Martin/C. Simms/M. Dunlop/T. Abbott/C. Strachan/K. Ristic/J. Gutierrez Noriega (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
C. Scull/B. McCagg Hills/A. Browning/K. Stoddard/M. McCagg/M. Yount/H. McFie-Simone/M. Anderson/M. Burnett (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Stevens/N. Siemens/A. Woolwine/J. Perrin/M. Mayers/S. Spens/A. Creighton/S. Nowers/A. Shotwell (Cox)/
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/K. Worthington/C. Schneider/C. Graves/J. Marshall/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/E. Szigethy/M. Ulsh/G. Lewis/D. Feierabend/K. Ke/T. Yanowitz/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. James/L. Detlefsen/C. Parker/R. Sudduth/M. Folco/N. Streeter/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/A. Hartfield (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Barckert/C. Tallman/J. Metzger/L. Leak/A. Wopat/S. Jones/S. Phillips/K. Sternberg/S. Lesser (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/L. Hafner/C. Hamilton/D. Barnes/C. Holland/T. Capozzola/D. Howk/p. lusignan/W. MacPherson (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/M. Klutey/C. Lange/C. Schoen/G. Gasser/K. Liffmann/J. Hackett/H. Johnston/K. Isaza (Cox)
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
S. Warner/F. Colegrave/T. Sullivan/L. Moffitt/S. Shea Myette/j. musky/C. Cook/K. Green/A. Hasslacher (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
L. Crandall/L. Schmieg/D. Peszek/K. Casper/K. Stenersen/M. O'Donnell/J. Stanton/B. Brooks/T. Lindenbaum (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/A. Jonik/S. Hingley/J. Geer/E. Miles/N. Vespoli/E. Kent/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/M. Coffren-Barton/K. Skanderup/D. Klein/J. Powers/B. Seaton/S. Smith/J. Bodle (Cox)/
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/M. Laugen/C. Way/A. McBride/J. Spiro/C. Krause/S. Mathison/F. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
S. Mahan/A. Pugh/E. Kryder-Reid/R. Hyson/C. Doyle/E. Wilder/V. Lang/C. Han/R. Millman (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/T. Hartert/J. Cheij/M. Mazzone/A. Boatman/J. Duckworth/E. Noel/L. Delaney/E. Chen (Cox)/
 
    Blue Heron Rowing Club (A)
M. Zisling/T. Welsh/A. Holdsworth/R. Jerril/E. Walsh/L. Finsrud Wilson/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/S. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Killpack/c. keller/M. Donaldson/J. Brophy/B. Newhouse/B. Bentley/O. Blackburn/M. Nolan/E. Gesten (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Kelling/L. Choate/M. Staargaard Dikkers/E. O'Rourke/J. Carmody/S. Sales/N. Evison/D. Orlando/E. Powers (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
H. Keohane/M. Hilf/L. del Castillo/M. Westermeyer/P. Higgins/M. Maguire/S. Lucas-Conwell,/L. Griskevich/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Iannaccone/J. Iannuzzi/D. Yatsuk/J. Gundersen/M. Hentschel/W. Smith/M. Wrabley/S. Parker Hughes/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
 
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
D. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/m. koblan/G. Robertson/D. Hurley/S. Stento (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
F. Beaudoin/A. Arena/D. Roop/M. Haronian/K. Worrell/S. Rutherford/L. Iler/R. Gross/C. David (Cox)/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Civiletti/J. Brown/M. Kaupp/J. Morris/E. Montgomery/K. Fogle/A. Parker/K. Vosburgh/M. Yeatts (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Gruver/E. Lanske/Z. Macomber/S. Eden/M. Hoeffel/N. Martinsen/A. Bogaard/L. Heffernan/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
K. Dorsey/A. Stanwood/B. Hack/N. Ullrich/D. Dyer/J. Williams/K. Briscoe/K. Clark/K. Arnott (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/L. Hannum/G. DiFulvio/L. glading-dilorenzo/N. Blake/W. Bernstein/a. bucan/E. Kazimer (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
T. Macleod/J. Shortall/K. Sogge/C. Fernandez/L. Prystay/R. Gal/M. McEvoy/K. Germann/R. Hermann (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/K. Norton/M. Hill/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/P. Coyle/G. Teborek/L. Cotton-Smith/H. Levitz (Cox)/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. ewing/B. Brody/S. Edelstein/N. Holly Stone/K. Varga/A. Shepard/J. Meyer/A. Kelly/C. Carew-Miller (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/K. Dent/M. Laskaris/E. Glenshaw/N. Conaty/L. Sonder/s. brighton/M. Sheehan/H. Glenshaw (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
R. Kunkler/M. Corboy/m. krause/T. Alford/T. Cook/S. Azure/P. Lanphier/K. Hayley/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Schnepp/J. Malloy/J. WRIGHT/M. Czupryna/J. Eitas/F. Michaud/L. Larson/S. Rooney/T. Napolitan (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holdorf/F. Horton/J. Watson/S. Keller/J. Jewell/A. Bigelow/M. Shepatin/B. Smith/S. Grady (Cox)
 
8 10:29 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
45
9 10:47 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
46
10 11:11 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
17
11 11:20 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
49
12 11:40 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
13 11:50 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
34
14 12:07 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
15 12:19 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
16 12:31 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
13
17 12:41 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
30
18 12:59 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
W. Burstein/A. Brown/B. Rebertus/P. Faris/J. Presto/M. Larson/T. Peszek/G. Braybrooks/D. Shanahan (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
J. Jones/P. Lovric/C. Buchan/L. Harwood/S. Fentress/B. Tomlinson/M. Montpetit/A. Greene/C. Wortley (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
D. O'Neill/C. Rogers/M. Colella/R. Allen/W. Hutchison/D. Tennant/P. Harris/K. Traub/K. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
L. Futterman/S. Haas/K. Peabody/L. Miladinovich/K. Edwards/H. Macris/A. Beck/J. SZRAMIAK/J. Rau (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lynwood Boat Club (A)
M. O'Donoghue/J. Mann/A. Jones/W. Van Fossen/A. Velte/G. Roy Liguori/T. Swartz/D. Ahimovic/I. Usiskin (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
S. Grogan/E. Winters/C. Pollak/G. Kirk/S. George/P. Gibson/M. Smith/H. Leeming/W. Quirk (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    University of Washington Alumni (A)
A. Kusurin/B. Newlin/C. McCabe/C. Phillips/S. Gault/J. Marquart/A. Perkins/E. Carlson/S. Sim (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
P. Eble/A. Francis/N. Mead/M. Lombardi/E. Northrop/J. Kopelman/Y. NASE/T. Lindeman/D. McFall (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
T. Frank/J. Devlin/B. McEwan/P. Miller/j. Krajewski/J. Ledvina/J. Nelson/K. McGowan/v. stulgis (Cox)/
0.0 (27)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
P. Grisdela/P. Henson/I. Accomando/J. Sans/A. Whitman/A. Hilton/E. Harvey/B. Frake/T. Griset (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
T. Baumgardner/N. Fowler/T. Denning/P. Bunce/A. Craig/P. Lutter/W. Valle/S. Rogers/B. Karpf (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
E. Crocker/S. Fagan/F. Frey/C. Hanley/T. Saitta/N. Heinzman/R. Janiczek/B. Wood/J. Power (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
S. Buschbacher/L. Walton/N. Kirk/M. Jackson/P. McClelland/A. Leichter/D. Barry/J. Lindeman/S. Tuffner (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
A. Hakanson/C. Corcoran/D. Walker/B. Kelleher/D. Werner/S. Colloredo-Mansfeld/S. Cooley/N. Howe/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    1754 Boat Club (A)
F. Aasaaren/J. Buczek/D. Kirrane/D. Mottola/R. Wood/C. Murphy/C. Dougherty/J. O'mara/Y. Ku (Cox)/
0.0 (25)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
A. Liverman/B. Hamilton/m. jonas/B. McCook/T. Young/j. fallon/j. higgins/D. Coleman/S. Dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
B. Shald/S. Murphy/S. Hall/A. Thorkelsson/C. Kader/C. Walker/R. Walter/E. Hovey/J. Kornfeld (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Butte Boat Club (A)
M. O'Leary/A. Meyer/M. Hafner/E. Schultze/W. Newell/M. Eiermann/M. Paresky/A. Newell/S. Bouchard (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
R. Moffitt/T. Kiernan/N. Cunningham/R. O'Hanlon/M. Gallira/H. Dray/S. Maeder/Q. Darbyshire/G. Rolfes (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
I. Lasic/G. Garcia/I. Coveny/J. Lund/J. Norling/K. Erlandson/S. Simko/C. Hardin/L. Greenlee (Cox)
0.0 (40)
    Trinity College Crew (A)
K. MacDermott/R. Flynn/H. McKeegan/M. Komanecky/R. Faigenbaum/B. Taaffe/J. Lemmon/E. Slater/M. Apfelbaum (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
R. Gilroy/P. Madden/D. Goettner/K. Perry/W. Risko/T. Madden/D. Wong/J. Gentile/C. Bird (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Trinity College Crew (A)
G. Demoulas/P. Zendt/M. Schardt/L. Marro/A. Peck/C. Naylor/A. Moody/F. Bourke/I. Terrell (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
C. Schlaepfer/L. Koblan/T. Altmann/M. Tucker/D. Danko/P. Augusciak/C. Torres/J. Ligouri/A. Feldstein (Cox)/
0.0 (23)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A)
K. Johnson/J. Georgeson/B. Oleniczak/K. Bielawski/E. Twohig/J. Primes/B. Menard/S. Fanning/R. Craft (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    First State Rowing Club (A)
F. Vandal/R. Hilker/D. Fitzpatrick/D. Walton/W. Roman/M. Grant/S. Menken/K. McCaig/C. Clemens (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
J. Trimble/C. DePaola/A. Wherry/D. Muller/P. Cotnam/M. Sylvan/A. Letorney/J. Hibbard/J. Dexter (Cox)/
0.0 (23)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Patton/K. Sudar/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/A. Berster/J. Hillebrecht/B. Bater/J. Behr/J. Curtin (Cox)
0.0 (38)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
M. Wallach/S. Whelpley/T. Roberts/P. Smithy/R. Stone/S. Crim/F. Bower/R. Zondervan/J. Howell (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
0.0 (28)
    Marquette University Alumni (A)
Z. Savage/C. Kuang/A. Kobiela/M. Thometz/J. De Mott/R. Kaufmann/J. Albrecht/K. Stanley/A. Hurley (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Fordham Alumni Club (A)
M. Bogue/K. Motsch/m. lemke/M. Albiani/C. Ormsby/S. Fiske/T. Sweeney/M. Gibbons/M. Bayer (Cox)
0.0 (44)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
M. Henrikson/S. Bruso/W. Aubin/A. Hanif/T. Connor/G. Wainwright/N. Leonard/D. Tanioka/J. O'Brien (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
C. McMahan/M. Miklasevich/A. Baumgarten/L. Goodman/N. Colgan/T. Georgiou/R. Webb/B. Potash/J. Mansfield (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
M. Bayersdorfer/M. Daylor/J. Kelley/G. Genova/J. Novak/J. Meythaler Falcones/D. Weigl/S. Burch/k. Regenauer (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni (A)
J. Liu/S. Ward/M. Lieber/J. Mazaira/J. Ford/B. Kraus/M. Weaver/C. Howshall/G. Liebes (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A)
J. McCarron/W. Tyler/M. Sena/S. Wiley/A. Moore/R. Lum/A. McLaughlin/E. Zubkoff/K. Rolfes (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Chocolate Lab Boat Club (A)
N. Gardner/C. McLane/C. Sheils/M. Akita/P. Awad/A. Ruberto/S. Chapin/G. Buchan/M. Hughes (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni (A)
J. Shovlin/P. Lange/D. Schwarz/M. Dignam/A. Cosio/A. McGrath/Z. Howell/K. Mack/A. Weinrich (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Wesleyan University (A)
K. Foley/P. Brackett/A. Thomson/K. Butts/J. Wiseman/P. Slye/T. Policelli/S. Bragaw/R. Miller (Cox)
0.0 (54)
    Hertford College Boat Club (A)
T. Roberts/P. Robinson-Moore/O. McNeela/J. Wilkinson/B. Mansfield/A. Woolgar/D. Hughes-Morgan/J. Schwan/J. Beckett (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    OSU Alumni (A)
C. Nofziger/J. Zielinski/C. Wiles-Lafayette/C. Woods/G. McBarron/M. McGill/G. Van Kampen/F. Allen/B. augeri (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    William & Mary Rowing Alumni (A)
S. Woodward/T. Moore/M. Fiordaliso/A. Delaune/N. Kishore/S. Blaney/T. Wallin/M. Duarte/J. Blau (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    1863 Boat Club (A)
P. Norton/M. King/G. King/J. Dame/C. Scutti/J. Galvin/H. Zambelis/A. Agudelo/E. O'Neill (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (C)
G. Murray/B. Millar/R. Pollock/F. McGillin/P. Hunkeler/P. DeSantis/P. Tardif/K. Stone/T. Maguire (Cox)
0.0 (58)
    Blue Goose Boat Club (A)
N. Flynn/C. Biddle/P. Miller/C. Shipley/M. Silverman/E. Cooper/J. Frye/M. Johns/J. Sandor (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
A. Fegley/D. Rogers/J. Winter/M. Galuska/S. Yanitskiy/S. Cartwright/Z. Maguire/S. Jabaut/P. Getzow (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
C. McGrath/J. krupnick/S. Cazier/S. Cohn/A. Gager/p. Beckwith/D. Bussey/J. MacDonald/S. O'Connor (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Harshe/J. Hughes/M. Slopsema/K. Vermeesch/P. Garberson/B. Hughes/A. Taylor/M. O'Keefe/C. Gough (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
A. Adler/H. Ripberger/J. Wong/R. Searcy/A. Kowalski/B. Saunders/S. Theunissen/J. Norris/A. Cottrell (Cox)
0.0 (31)
19 1:18 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
43
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
H. Robbins/M. Wheeler/M. Hamrick/K. Pierce/S. Hendershot/E. Reelick/F. Richardson/M. Bertasi/A. Frost (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Michigan Alumni (A)
A. Spaulding/S. Hudnall/J. Eiffert/E. Idoni/P. Livingston/N. Eisermann/L. Healy/L. Freeman/H. Sherman (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
E. Betuel/S. Tiles/C. Schoeller/L. Breen/M. Sobieszek/M. Walcott/A. Courtin/L. Keyser/L. Hajian (Cox)/
0.0 (25)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
E. Briggs/G. Ratcliff/C. Roper/S. Grainger/K. O'Brien/C. Multari/E. Pate/S. Casto/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
s. imsdahl/T. Eisser/K. Roach/K. Albanir/L. Perkins/C. Crawford/E. Buell/E. Barrett/E. Gelbard (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (A)
N. King/N. Lapides/M. Lips/K. Gudmundsson/C. Tolson/A. Young/B. Sharon/M. Dinse/L. Grimbergen (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Blauner/M. McCrudden/M. Williams/E. Allen/S. Cook/T. Macon/A. Ludovici/c. habjan/G. Carlucci (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
A. Harty/H. Daniell/J. Chapman/L. Maguire/M. Weller/S. McGowan/A. Stoner/S. Cohan/M. Garrity (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
M. Mead/A. Angelo/B. Randall/A. Swift/M. Largay/K. Solowski/J. Bohn/I. Knight/S. Ngai (Cox)/
0.0 (25)
    University of California, Berkeley Women's Alumni (A)
K. Chase/M. Simpson/C. Siering/C. Passot/T. O'Connell/E. Koenig/L. Tyburski/S. Schwartz/H. Freeman (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
K. Wilcox/E. Gaudiani/L. Tracey/M. Carmack/M. Wilson/M. Tanski/G. Mulligan/T. Basedow/J. Carlson (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Pennsylvania Alumni (A)
V. JONES/A. Takei/A. Slotkoff/N. Reynolds/N. Bedos/M. Dwyer/A. OConnor/K. Burke/C. Molina (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    University of Toronto Alumni (A)
E. Mackie/C. Malinas/C. Hutchinson/J. Winterburn/S. Calhoun/C. Kronlachner/J. Sisler/O. Wankiewicz/M. Braga (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Duke Women's Rowing Alumni (A)
T. Sackett/E. Darling/A. Japhet/M. Kisting/E. Herrington/A. Gerrity/C. Vannelli/E. Horne/J. Hong (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (B)
d. vo/S. Bowman/R. Gottlieb/L. Bauschard/S. Markowitz/J. Stage/M. Brannan/B. Stevens/S. Harward (Cox)/
0.0 (32)
    William Smith Alumnae Rowing (A)
K. Loretan/L. VanBenschoten/R. Coons/C. DeWeirdt/M. Cameron/E. Shelden/A. Clark/E. Dow/S. Tuvell (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (B)
A. Loucks/s. Malak/E. Hastings/R. Tormey/A. Wilde/A. Mitchell/L. Glandorf/C. Glandorf/s. weil (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Wagner/E. Fitzhenry/A. Torres/C. Brown/L. Boudreau/A. Durrant/K. Wegner/R. Springer-Miller/R. Sundborg (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Notre Dame Alumni (A)
J. Mulvey/T. Rubinger/E. McConnell/S. Gretsch/P. Aiello/K. Haddad/K. Suyo/C. Hwang/C. Dines (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (B)
K. Mallett/E. Pate/E. MacEachern/E. Lenczowski/T. Garden/G. McNeill/E. Hamilton/E. Lukasiewicz/S. Guhan (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Trinity College Crew (A)
M. Boudreau/C. Jensen/C. Pretto/J. Kelling/L. Aber/L. Yianilos/J. Sager/G. Wetmore/G. Schoch (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    1927 Oxford (A)
J. Goldsack/K. Bera/E. Weber/A. Manen/E. Stokes-Rees/B. Reisdorf/C. Mayer/R. Roberts/A. Corderoy (Cox)
0.0 (35)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
S. Kochinke/k. schmeiser/E. Carter/A. Zotti/A. Porrazzo/S. Varney/S. Smolka/K. McNeill/K. Lichtenstein (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
L. Carroll/K. Ward/K. Brozowski/A. Freimarck/K. Mulvey/L. Rowse/K. McIntire/J. Kostiw/C. Saville (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
C. Peterson/B. Saunders/C. Bouzane/A. Shapiro/B. Murphy/M. Constantine/M. Ippolito/E. Rask/A. Triola (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
M. Hogan/V. Jackson/M. Smas/C. Roy/A. Scully/K. Arnett/A. Hammond/D. Rissmiller/V. Vergara (Cox)
0.0 (14)
    University of Central Florida Alumni (A)
G. Dunlop/J. Blais/C. Everett/A. Thompson/R. Klunder/K. Larson/K. Thieken/J. Sepulveda/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
S. Baldwin/K. Domoracki/K. Mix/H. Woods/J. Chen/A. Holmlund/K. Melendez/E. Sloan/T. Wolverton (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Duke Women's Rowing Alumni (B)
C. Murphy/A. Owen/K. Wadolowska/J. Rohde/S. Staal/R. Wolsfelt/S. Blair/A. Van Arnam/E. Marchetti (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (B)
A. Routenberg/M. Kennedy/K. Ballard/B. Behmke/K. Hill/S. Greenwood/K. Lyter/C. Richer/E. Vermeulen (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Old Dominion University Rowing Alumni (A)
P. Madison/K. Stafford/J. Easterling/J. Sterling/C. Rennie/M. Brown/C. Cohen/M. Pardy/L. Cleveland (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Lorei/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/M. O'Donoghue/M. Devlieger/s. romano/E. Dunne/L. Buongiorno/E. Parker/K. Votta (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Blue Goose Boat Club (A)
A. Simmons/S. Murphy/K. Andersen/J. Falvey/J. Vocaturo/E. Conover/K. Degener-O'Brien/L. Merizon/M. Huffaker (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Boston College Alumni (A)
C. Arpin/K. Stainken/A. Bailey/K. Jenkins/L. Harvey/E. Burr/A. Oliveira/R. Hess/J. Howard (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
K. Belgum/C. Barkley/T. Bartz/L. Floyd/B. Stadsvold/H. James/L. Lafoy/J. Shearon/E. Bender (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (B)
K. Beall/M. Kuzzy/T. Dikkers/C. Lally/M. Brennan/K. Fanikos/E. Daniels/L. McCann/S. Jordan (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
C. Smith/M. Townley/J. Snelgrove/M. Townley/M. Hunt/N. Sohn/S. Toledo/E. Brighton/R. Robertson (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Binghamton Crew Alumni (A)
C. O'Malley/A. Messersmith/D. Anderson/C. Kiernan/P. Gruener/E. Bonney/H. Henninger/E. Mui/D. Aquino (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Lafayette College Alumni Rowing (A)
C. Wallisch/A. Davis/L. Evans/K. Stevens/K. Propst/A. Fortna/E. Woolford/M. Young/W. Karr (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
C. Spenard/E. Palmer/H. Hanson/E. Gutierrez/I. Bosco/J. LeBlanc/D. Fisher/S. Vanasse/M. O'Keefe (Cox)
0.0 (45)
    Colgate University Rowing Alumni (A)
L. Peterson/A. Matheson/H. Dobbins/K. Bertine/V. Dreisbach/M. Donohue/E. Avery/J. Auber/D. Schade (Cox)
0.0 (41)
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
S. Arms/M. Dicerbo/E. Lauderdale/D. Sullivan/M. Craig/K. Kraiss/M. Bell/M. Toms/K. Ross (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    University Of Wisconsin Alumni (A)
M. Whiteside/J. Kish/C. Rosoff/D. Dewitt/E. Wylie/L. Maher/S. Stiener/M. Hom/A. Dalgarno (Cox)
0.0 (24)
20 1:37 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
21 1:57 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
53
22 2:23 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:37 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
40
24 2:55 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
27
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. De Souza/D. Gary/T. Ayer/J. Marcon/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/W. Senenko/J. Kallay/L. Roberds (Cox)/
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
G. Winkler/J. Beasley/J. O'Neil-Dunne/C. Kenaley/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
M. Parish/T. Backhouse/R. Manners/J. Searle/J. Wainer (Cox)
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
S. Williams/R. Visinski/D. Utter/T. Coffin/J. Sussman (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/S. Bolton/M. Knifton/L. Rehwinkel/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Davies/G. Gillinger/T. Kiernan/A. Moburg-Jones/N. Abernethy (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Nance/J. Woody/P. Kaufer/A. Thomas/C. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
A. Cherwenka/J. Scannell/M. Silecky/M. Sreckovic/N. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
T. Cotreau/P. Rufo/C. Marino/Z. DePace/E. Rivard (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts State Police (A)
P. Mahady/P. Moynihan/S. Maloney/J. Swift/r. purington (Cox)
 
    Black Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Hourigan/S. McGlynn/M. Partridge/T. Wirth/R. Domaschenz (Cox)
 
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
J. Gibbons/L. Cunningham/J. Besser/P. Hoyle/J. Izhakoff (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
P. Mansfeld/T. Katis/D. Bron/S. Trudel/P. Cipollone (Cox)/
 
    Row New York (A)
J. Liepkalns/S. Kottwitz/S. Billinge/T. Logan/A. Olijnyk (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Bailey/B. Klein/A. Craft/M. Galas/R. Gillis (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. MacLean/A. Dvornikov/R. Whelan/M. Hast/E. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Humphrey/J. Cassidy/T. Smith/N. Coto/C. Santos (Cox)
 
    BNY Mellon (A)
P. Brockway/S. Rasin/R. DeBovis/C. Macquaker/H. Hartford (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Ryan/V. Ivanoff/c. lake/J. Reardon/M. Bersani (Cox)/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Siegrist/B. Difiore/T. Forrester/C. McCoy/R. Yuhas (Cox)
 
    Blue and Gray Rowing (A)
A. Sacchetti/T. Schumacher/C. Walters/C. Flynn/M. Ly (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
C. Roth/A. Rees/J. Tigani/M. Rucier/B. McCulloch (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. MacCormack/M. Richardson/T. Omar/T. Merkens/L. Papadakis (Cox)
 
    Zwolsche (A)
N. Rienks/S. Gerdes/H. Hazelbag/R. Thije/B. Hooghiemstra (Cox)
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Levy/J. Goodman/j. zahner/E. Schofer/c. sosnowski (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
D. Silvera/C. Parker/M. McCarthy/T. Waldron/M. Victora (Cox)
 
25 3:07 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
26 3:25 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
A. Samsonov/E. Bellamy/T. Solesbury/B. Thatcher/D. Gillard/A. Brennan/T. Anderson/T. Middleton/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    Kennebecasis (A)
L. Parsons/R. Gibson/J. Bahain/A. Lamont/E. Winchester/B. Storey/S. Garcia/A. Shearing/A. Zimmerman (Cox)/
 
    Shannon Rowing Club (A)
M. Blomquist/J. Schroeder/Y. Rigogne/H. Rummel/N. Peterson/P. Sharis/C. Swan/A. Holland/T. Metz (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
R. Milam/j. lawson/S. Carcagno/M. Carlson/J. Flickinger/T. Welsh/W. Golden/S. Ahmad/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    Diesel Athletic Club (A)
B. Holbrook/J. Neil/A. Abdullah/W. Allen/M. Porterfield/R. Kennelly/T. Ryan/M. Crotty/S. Segaloff (Cox)/
 
    '92 Jr World Champs (A)
J. Crosby/M. Callahan/D. Rhein/P. Stroble/M. Guerrieri/S. Hipp/T. Senftleben/J. Steinman/M. Darby (Cox)
 
    Diesel Athletic Club (B)
G. Klugh/T. Murray/C. Beasley/D. Smith/B. Gaby/R. Rodriguez/D. Ryan/A. Stefan/E. Spector (Cox)/
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
D. DeBonis/T. Wiegand/P. Purdy/R. Phillips/J. Ramus/P. Perry/A. Packard/C. Tolsdorf/W. Emans (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/J. Turcotte/A. McLaren/N. Zide/P. Donohoe/J. Bernblum/S. Ames/J. Luker/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
A. Reid/E. Luck/D. Lefebrve/J. Glasgow/K. Valent/T. wilson/G. Keane/A. Finch/e. underhill (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Lightweight Alumni (A)
C. Evans/T. Beetham/K. Larin/M. Fieleke/C. Spiess/D. Reinfeld/B. Wylde/P. Volz/S. Setteducati (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Kington/C. Callaghan/M. Eger/G. Bolitho/W. Foss/M. Norskog/L. Rubio Tapia/G. Barnes/C. Aldrich (Cox)
 
    Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association (A)
J. Casady/D. Osinski/A. Boal/K. Lonergan/W. Shields/A. Magary/J. Vartuli/N. Keohane/B. Choi (Cox)
 
    Rob Roy Boat Club (A)
G. Scherkoske/P. Cody/J. Dietrich/D. Dix/C. Covey/G. Blanchard/S. Gräf/P. Bance/R. Henson (Cox)/
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A)
J. Skinner/H. Gill/J. Pinkel/M. Holmes/M. Hughes/R. Allin/P. Adkins/M. WELLES/S. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Harvard Alum 1992 (A)
T. Caughey/G. Meyer/D. Lim/D. Miller/M. Uy/D. Chao/J. Guerra/C. Mah/M. Ellis (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
J. Reed/S. Bea/J. Quie/A. man/M. Fleming/W. Bonner/I. Smiljanic/B. Man/K. Kit (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
P. Crocker/J. Gillman/M. Bronder/P. Doe/D. Schuh/R. Gildea/T. Loomis/D. O'Flaherty/K. Bourdeau (Cox)
 
    Norske Studenters Roklub (A)
N. Simonsen/P. Strand/S. Kjennvold/P. Myhre/K. Engebu/E. Lilledahl/S. Bjørvig/H. Lande/V. Amrheim (Cox)
 
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
S. Hoyer/K. Dorn/J. Shaw/T. Bristol/T. Downs/P. Gogo/B. Adams/C. Hawthorne/C. Barley (Cox)
 
    Drexel Rowing Alumni (A)
J. Cavalcanto/A. Fody/K. Foran/M. Ward/D. Kaufmann/T. Linus/M. Hall/D. McGovern/G. Linus (Cox)
 
27 3:37 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
28 3:51 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 4:00 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
20
    Composite: RC Zurich, VST Völkermarkter Sport und Tu
M. Lobnig/J. Gmelin
 
    Lausanne-Sports Aviron
P. Merz/F. Rol
 
    Composite: Sudbury, Old Collegians
C. Zeeman/S. Puspure
 
    ARION
M. McAuliffe/L. Keane/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
h. saeger/J. Zieff/
 
    Roforeningen KVIK
T. Wilson/N. Juul-Hindsgaul/
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
G. Gardner/S. Anderson
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Norman/F. Garnier
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club
M. Karr-Warner/A. Knight
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
H. Thomas/B. Tansey
 
    National Training Centre
E. Gleadow/J. Moffatt
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
D. du Toit/G. Bundy
 
    Radcliffe Crew
J. Henry/M. Felix
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. Pettis/L. Reynard
 
    University of Washington
M. Waltar/K. Gillingham
 
    Marist College Crew
C. Withers/E. Kamm
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
A. Lytle/J. Mique
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. San Emeterio/L. Christoph
 
    Composite: Pocock, Seattle RC
H. Brunner/S. Taylor
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Lazorchak/O. Babiec
 
30a 4:11 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
30b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
31a 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
31b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
32a 4:45 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
32b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 22, 2017
33a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
33b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
34a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
37
34b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
35a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
35b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
36 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:29 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
34
37 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
31
38 10:06 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCPC2X 10:40 AM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
48
40 11:16 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
41 11:36 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
86
DCM4X 12:11 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
38
42 12:27 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
32
43 12:45 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44a 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
44b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
45a 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
16
45b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
46b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
47 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
48a 2:22 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
36
48b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
49 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
26
50 2:53 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCMX2X 3:29 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
45
DCMX8 3:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
40
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change