53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
    Quintin Boat Club
T. Bishop
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. Tebay
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
 
    BNY Mellon
B. gullett
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
B. Tucker
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Dannemann
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Zezza
 
    Maine Rowing Association
g. gratwick
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Hamilton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Heacox
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
P. Donaghy
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Dahmen/
 
    College Boat Club
R. Kendall
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
A. Holcombe
 
    Open Water Rowing Center
J. Novitski/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Daniloff
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
F. PORTER
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Abelson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. de Neufville
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
G. Molloy
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Sutliff
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
M. Morschauser
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
c. blessing
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. O'Toole
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
P. Guest
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
J. Bracewell
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
T. Swayze
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Wolski
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Born
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School
A. Burnett
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Miller
 
    Portland Community Rowing Association
A. Gilman
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Carter
 
    Colorado Rowing
H. Wurster/
 
    Union Boat Club
N. O'Connor
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
C. Spooner
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
R. Orsi
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Barrett
 
    Brattleboro ROW-BOC
D. Gessner
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
P. Brown
 
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
51
3 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Eldridge/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Wiener Ruderclub Lia
R. Haberl
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
I. Luxford
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
R. Lombardi
 
    Atomic Rowing
M. Schay
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Stock
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
P. Becker/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Rioux
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Rich
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
Y. Shamir
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Spousta
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Selden
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Cattell
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Vreugdenhil
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Traverse Area Community Rowing
D. Ordway
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Kamoi/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
P. White
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
T. Palmer
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
C. Resnick
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Davies
 
    Maine Rowing Association
D. Seales
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Bogaert
 
    Union Boat Club
R. Wettach
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association
W. Davies
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. Emmel
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
G. Groff
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
k. mcgrath
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
M. Fagan
 
    Western Rowing Club
V. Nolte/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
 
    Western Rowing Club
J. Dwyer/
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
R. Payne
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
S. Gould
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Shaw
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
t. pytlar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway
 
    Texas Rowing Center
R. Gilbane
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Ballo
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Parizeau
 
    College Club Seattle
L. Yaffe
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stuart
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
M. Hurley
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Powers
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Vegar
 
4 9:06 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
52
5 9:26 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
38
6 9:50 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
57
7 10:11 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
36
8 10:29 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
45
9 10:47 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
46
10 11:11 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
17
11 11:20 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
49
12 11:40 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
13 11:50 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
34
14 12:07 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
15 12:19 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
H. Halvorson
 
    Koven Training Center
J. Koven
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Watkins
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Myhr
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
E. Szonyi
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Sherman
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Chapman
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Kaplan/
 
    Unaffiliated (LAT)
A. Zosuls
 
    Beat Cancer Boat Club
M. Sivigny
 
    Capital Rowing Club
S. NEUMANN
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Castle
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
 
    Union Boat Club
S. Glick
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
P. Cannistraro
 
    S&M Rowing
M. Brown
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
D. Kelley
 
    Capital Rowing Club
R. Best
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Adam
 
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Skacel
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Lennon
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
D. Fisman
 
    Union Boat Club
W. Rowe
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
E. Breiland
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
T. Runeman
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
G. Amantini
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Headington School Oxford Boat Club
R. Demaine
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Connelly
 
    Dolphin Club
T. Loughlin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Itrato
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
D. Deschenes
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Harrigan
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
M. Van Der Heide
 
16 12:31 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
13
17 12:41 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
30
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
M. Prince/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
    Dolphin Club
R. Perry
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Bullock
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Infantino
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
M. Gradek
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Oke/
 
    Greenwich Crew
K. DeLuca/
 
    Lansing Rowing Club
L. Weise
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Watkins
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Wilson
 
    Riverside Boat Club
B. McConarty
 
    South End Rowing Club
K. Pross
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Williams
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
J. Gatz
 
    City of Bristol (UK) Rowing Club
H. Fullman
 
    Union Boat Club
C. McCarthy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Sherman
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing
S. Fitzgibbon
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
c. graves
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
G. Simmons
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
G. Koloszyc
 
    California Yacht Club
S. Karasik
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Moquin
 
    Rockford YMCA Rowing Club
K. Polen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Hilton
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
S. Kline
 
18 12:59 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
19 1:18 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
43
20 1:37 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
21 1:57 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
53
22 2:23 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:37 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
40
24 2:55 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
27
25 3:07 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
26 3:25 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:37 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
28 3:51 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 4:00 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
20
30a 4:11 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
30b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
31a 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
31b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
32a 4:45 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
32b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 22, 2017
33a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
33b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
34a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
37
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
L. Rein/
 
    Cornell University
P. McKendall
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
D. Lee/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Chavez
 
    Lookout Rowing Club
J. Moore
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
C. Bowen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Belmonte
 
    Aqueduct Rowing Club
M. Kokurin
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Cronin
 
    California Yacht Club
M. Schaeffer
 
    New York Athletic Club
S. Marsico
 
    Weld Scullers
J. James
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
S. Berry
 
    Cotuit Rowing Club
R. Mitchell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Cipolla
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Olbrys/
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Poreba/
 
    Cork Boat Club
D. Collins/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. Palmer
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
B. Oseroff
 
    Vesper Boat Club
R. Boyd
 
    West Side Rowing Club
G. Hobika
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Chandler
 
    RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung
G. Mimberg
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
M. Kimmins
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Dillon/
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
M. Plaudis/
 
    Anchorage Rowing Association
R. Connell
 
    Weld Scullers
J. Copeland
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Kelly/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Meeker/
 
    Unaffiliated (GEO)
L. Khizanishvili
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
J. Quinn
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
A. Ascoli
 
    Weld Scullers
W. Rafey
 
    University of Pittsburgh
B. Luksik
 
34b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
35a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
35b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
36 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:29 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
34
37 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
31
38 10:06 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCPC2X 10:40 AM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
48
40 11:16 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
41 11:36 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
86
DCM4X 12:11 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
38
42 12:27 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
32
43 12:45 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44a 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
44b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
45a 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
16
45b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
46b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
47 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
48a 2:22 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
36
48b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
49 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
26
50 2:53 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCMX2X 3:29 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
45
DCMX8 3:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
40
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change