Kings Head XXI Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2007
1 1A Mens Champ 1x
5
2 1B Mens Club 1x
2
3 1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
8
4 1D Mens HS 1x
5
5 2A Womens Champ 1x
0
6 2B Womens Club 1x
2
7 2C Womens HS 1x
5
8 3A Mens Masters Fours (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x
4
9 3B Mens HS Quads 4x
10
10 3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
11 3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
7
12 4A Mens Masters Doubles (35-44; 6 sec/yr) 2x
5
13 4B Mens Masters Doubles (45-69; 6 sec/yr) 2x
8
14 4C Mens College Youth 2x (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
15 4D Womens Master 2x (6 sec/yr)
6
16 4E Womens HS 2x
7
17 4F Womens Club 2x
0
18 5A Womens Club 4+
1
19 5B Womens College 4+
0
20 5C Womens Masters 4+ (6 sec/yr)
1
21 5D Womens HS 4+
8
22 6A Mens Novice 1x
3
23 6B Womens Masters Singles (45-54; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
24 6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
3
25 6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
26 6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
27 7A Mens Club 8+
0
28 7B Mens College 8+
0
29 7C Mens HS 8+
8
30 7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
4
31 8A Womens 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
7
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
R. Cahill/C. Sost/R. Burke/K. Papandrew
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
S. Hartung/A. Shapiro/S. Thomas/J. Irwin
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Cristo/S. Toscano/J. Sandlar/K. Vilardi
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Orlando/P. Wakeham/M. Staargaard Dikk/L. Stirton Aust
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
J. Deveau/J. Beehler/K. DelRaso/K. Wilson
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
L. Peters/L. Ensor/D. Osepchuk/J. Martin
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
P. Kelling/N. Levitsky/D. Von Mol/A. Pitkin
 
32 8B Womens HS 4x
6
33 8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
6
34 9A Mens Open 2x
1
35 9B Mens HS 2x
3
36 9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
3
37 9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
5
38 9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
39 10A Mens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr)
8
40 10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
15
41 10C Womens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr)
1
42 10D Womens Novice 1x
2
43 10E Mens Recreational 1x
2
44 10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
45 11A Womens Club 8+
0
46 11B Womens HS 8+
9
47 11C Womens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+
7
48 11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
5
49 12A Mens Club 4+
2
50 12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
51 12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
2
52 13A Mens Open 4x
0
53 13B Mens Masters Quads (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x
2
54 13C Mixed 8+ (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
4
55 14A Mixed 2x
4
56 14B Mixed Master 2x (6 sec/yr)
6
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
J. Grose/R. Ciavarella
25.4 (41)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover/M. Glover
168.0 (63)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
E. Kelly/L. Lawton-Smith
29.2 (42)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Jones/M. Jones
158.8 (62)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (B)
D. Daly/J. Grogan
57.2 (48)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (C)
A. Deruytter/R. Russell
149.8 (61)
57 14C Mens Pairs 2- (THCE: 6sec/yr)
1
58 15A Mens Champ 8+
0
59 15B Womens Champ 8+
0
60 15C Mens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+
3
61 15D Mixed 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change