Kings Head XXI Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2007
1 1A Mens Champ 1x
5
2 1B Mens Club 1x
2
3 1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
8
4 1D Mens HS 1x
5
5 2A Womens Champ 1x
0
6 2B Womens Club 1x
2
7 2C Womens HS 1x
5
8 3A Mens Masters Fours (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x
4
9 3B Mens HS Quads 4x
10
10 3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
11 3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
7
12 4A Mens Masters Doubles (35-44; 6 sec/yr) 2x
5
13 4B Mens Masters Doubles (45-69; 6 sec/yr) 2x
8
14 4C Mens College Youth 2x (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
15 4D Womens Master 2x (6 sec/yr)
6
16 4E Womens HS 2x
7
17 4F Womens Club 2x
0
18 5A Womens Club 4+
1
19 5B Womens College 4+
0
20 5C Womens Masters 4+ (6 sec/yr)
1
21 5D Womens HS 4+
8
    Concord High School (A)
S. Ross/M. Penkrot/J. Evans/E. Hines/A. Gliniak (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
M. O' Donoghue/K. Rice/J. Ruane/C. McGinnis/A. Friedlander (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
R. Mazurek/M. Thompson/B. Lederer/M. Farris/G. Perri (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
E. Hoban/K. Endres/A. Tull/F. Gojmerac/A. Ferelli (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
K. Moody/A. Shillingford/C. Labadie/C. Cahill/H. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
K. Scher/M. Flynn/B. Thompson/A. Harkins/F. Zaki (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (B)
K. Reagan/J. McCormick/J. Phelan/N. Farrell/C. Harding (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C)
R. Weller/J. Mahan/C. Bernal/C. Kohler/S. Jordan (Cox)
 
22 6A Mens Novice 1x
3
23 6B Womens Masters Singles (45-54; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
24 6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
3
25 6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
26 6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
27 7A Mens Club 8+
0
28 7B Mens College 8+
0
29 7C Mens HS 8+
8
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A)
J. Gentile/B. Bigelow/R. Ciamaichelo/P. Simeone/L. D'Ambrosio/S. Junod/K. Jacobs/D. Dartnell/A. Jones (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
D. McQuiston/P. Joyce/J. Gaysek/K. Huber/N. Krassenstein/J. Lingenfelser/Z. Petronic/D. Palanasami/J. Milone (Cox)
 
    Northeast Catholic High School (A)
J. Brandon/B. Ficco/G. Bergen/P. Robinson/S. Clark/S. Pastor/F. Tieri/W. Palumbo/M. Shuster (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Goldstien/T. Truesdale/M. Streb/A. Micheli/T. Pagliari/B. O'Grady/P. Goldstien/A. Snow/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
R. Nieves/T. Wallace/S. Wiley/K. Hobbs/B. Fairer/Z. Watson/A. Facciolo/B. Whittington/S. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
R. Kretch/C. Law/A. Tyler/A. Hill/E. Englebreth/J. Ashton/D. Ashton/A. Madaus/P. Calley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
J. Wood/A. Vuotto/J. Panaccio/K. Priest/M. Eckman/G. Rushlau/K. Sicilia/J. Byrnes/L. Miraglia (Cox)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B)
R. Hidayat/P. Rowe/J. Shank/J. Zajdel/V. Cionci/D. Brennan/M. Dailey/N. D'Imperio/M. Khella (Cox)
 
30 7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
4
31 8A Womens 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
7
32 8B Womens HS 4x
6
33 8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
6
34 9A Mens Open 2x
1
35 9B Mens HS 2x
3
36 9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
3
37 9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
5
38 9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
39 10A Mens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr)
8
40 10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
15
41 10C Womens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr)
1
42 10D Womens Novice 1x
2
43 10E Mens Recreational 1x
2
44 10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
45 11A Womens Club 8+
0
46 11B Womens HS 8+
9
47 11C Womens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+
7
48 11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
5
49 12A Mens Club 4+
2
50 12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
51 12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
2
52 13A Mens Open 4x
0
53 13B Mens Masters Quads (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x
2
54 13C Mixed 8+ (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
4
55 14A Mixed 2x
4
56 14B Mixed Master 2x (6 sec/yr)
6
57 14C Mens Pairs 2- (THCE: 6sec/yr)
1
58 15A Mens Champ 8+
0
59 15B Womens Champ 8+
0
60 15C Mens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+
3
61 15D Mixed 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change