Kings Head XXI Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 30, 2007
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 30, 2007 | |||||
1 | 1A Mens Champ 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | 1B Mens Club 1x | 2 |
|||
3 | 1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x | 8 |
|||
4 | 1D Mens HS 1x | 5 |
|||
5 | 2A Womens Champ 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | 2B Womens Club 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | 2C Womens HS 1x | 5 |
|||
8 | 3A Mens Masters Fours (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x | 4 |
|||
9 | 3B Mens HS Quads 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | 3C Mens HS Fours 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | 3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+ | 7 |
|||
12 | 4A Mens Masters Doubles (35-44; 6 sec/yr) 2x | 5 |
|||
13 | 4B Mens Masters Doubles (45-69; 6 sec/yr) 2x | 8 |
|||
14 | 4C Mens College Youth 2x (Not 20, yr of regatta) | 0 |
|||
15 | 4D Womens Master 2x (6 sec/yr) | 6 |
|||
16 | 4E Womens HS 2x | 7 |
|||
17 | 4F Womens Club 2x | 0 |
|||
18 | 5A Womens Club 4+ | 1 |
|||
19 | 5B Womens College 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | 5C Womens Masters 4+ (6 sec/yr) | 1 |
|||
21 | 5D Womens HS 4+ | 8 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Ross/M. Penkrot/J. Evans/E. Hines/A. Gliniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. O' Donoghue/K. Rice/J. Ruane/C. McGinnis/A. Friedlander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
R. Mazurek/M. Thompson/B. Lederer/M. Farris/G. Perri (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
E. Hoban/K. Endres/A. Tull/F. Gojmerac/A. Ferelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
K. Moody/A. Shillingford/C. Labadie/C. Cahill/H. Zipperstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Scher/M. Flynn/B. Thompson/A. Harkins/F. Zaki (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (B) |
K. Reagan/J. McCormick/J. Phelan/N. Farrell/C. Harding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
R. Weller/J. Mahan/C. Bernal/C. Kohler/S. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 6A Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
23 | 6B Womens Masters Singles (45-54; 6 sec/yr) 1x | 5 |
|||
24 | 6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x | 3 |
|||
25 | 6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr) | 1 |
|||
26 | 6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr) | 0 |
|||
27 | 7A Mens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
28 | 7B Mens College 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | 7C Mens HS 8+ | 8 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Gentile/B. Bigelow/R. Ciamaichelo/P. Simeone/L. D'Ambrosio/S. Junod/K. Jacobs/D. Dartnell/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
D. McQuiston/P. Joyce/J. Gaysek/K. Huber/N. Krassenstein/J. Lingenfelser/Z. Petronic/D. Palanasami/J. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
J. Brandon/B. Ficco/G. Bergen/P. Robinson/S. Clark/S. Pastor/F. Tieri/W. Palumbo/M. Shuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Goldstien/T. Truesdale/M. Streb/A. Micheli/T. Pagliari/B. O'Grady/P. Goldstien/A. Snow/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
R. Nieves/T. Wallace/S. Wiley/K. Hobbs/B. Fairer/Z. Watson/A. Facciolo/B. Whittington/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kretch/C. Law/A. Tyler/A. Hill/E. Englebreth/J. Ashton/D. Ashton/A. Madaus/P. Calley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Wood/A. Vuotto/J. Panaccio/K. Priest/M. Eckman/G. Rushlau/K. Sicilia/J. Byrnes/L. Miraglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
R. Hidayat/P. Rowe/J. Shank/J. Zajdel/V. Cionci/D. Brennan/M. Dailey/N. D'Imperio/M. Khella (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta) | 4 |
|||
31 | 8A Womens 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr) | 7 |
|||
32 | 8B Womens HS 4x | 6 |
|||
33 | 8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta) | 6 |
|||
34 | 9A Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
35 | 9B Mens HS 2x | 3 |
|||
36 | 9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age | 3 |
|||
37 | 9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o | 5 |
|||
38 | 9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and | 0 |
|||
39 | 10A Mens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr) | 8 |
|||
40 | 10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr) | 15 |
|||
41 | 10C Womens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr) | 1 |
|||
42 | 10D Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
43 | 10E Mens Recreational 1x | 2 |
|||
44 | 10F Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
45 | 11A Womens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
46 | 11B Womens HS 8+ | 9 |
|||
47 | 11C Womens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | 11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta) | 5 |
|||
49 | 12A Mens Club 4+ | 2 |
|||
50 | 12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta) | 0 |
|||
51 | 12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta) | 2 |
|||
52 | 13A Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
53 | 13B Mens Masters Quads (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x | 2 |
|||
54 | 13C Mixed 8+ (THCE: 6 sec/yr) | 4 |
|||
55 | 14A Mixed 2x | 4 |
|||
56 | 14B Mixed Master 2x (6 sec/yr) | 6 |
|||
57 | 14C Mens Pairs 2- (THCE: 6sec/yr) | 1 |
|||
58 | 15A Mens Champ 8+ | 0 |
|||
59 | 15B Womens Champ 8+ | 0 |
|||
60 | 15C Mens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+ | 3 |
|||
61 | 15D Mixed 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change