Kings Head XXI Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2007
1 1A Mens Champ 1x
5
2 1B Mens Club 1x
2
3 1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
8
4 1D Mens HS 1x
5
5 2A Womens Champ 1x
0
6 2B Womens Club 1x
2
7 2C Womens HS 1x
5
8 3A Mens Masters Fours (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x
4
9 3B Mens HS Quads 4x
10
10 3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
11 3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
7
12 4A Mens Masters Doubles (35-44; 6 sec/yr) 2x
5
13 4B Mens Masters Doubles (45-69; 6 sec/yr) 2x
8
14 4C Mens College Youth 2x (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
15 4D Womens Master 2x (6 sec/yr)
6
16 4E Womens HS 2x
7
17 4F Womens Club 2x
0
18 5A Womens Club 4+
1
19 5B Womens College 4+
0
20 5C Womens Masters 4+ (6 sec/yr)
1
21 5D Womens HS 4+
8
22 6A Mens Novice 1x
3
23 6B Womens Masters Singles (45-54; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
24 6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
3
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Pavlak
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Jones
 
25 6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
26 6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
27 7A Mens Club 8+
0
28 7B Mens College 8+
0
29 7C Mens HS 8+
8
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A)
J. Gentile/B. Bigelow/R. Ciamaichelo/P. Simeone/L. D'Ambrosio/S. Junod/K. Jacobs/D. Dartnell/A. Jones (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
D. McQuiston/P. Joyce/J. Gaysek/K. Huber/N. Krassenstein/J. Lingenfelser/Z. Petronic/D. Palanasami/J. Milone (Cox)
 
    Northeast Catholic High School (A)
J. Brandon/B. Ficco/G. Bergen/P. Robinson/S. Clark/S. Pastor/F. Tieri/W. Palumbo/M. Shuster (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Goldstien/T. Truesdale/M. Streb/A. Micheli/T. Pagliari/B. O'Grady/P. Goldstien/A. Snow/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
R. Nieves/T. Wallace/S. Wiley/K. Hobbs/B. Fairer/Z. Watson/A. Facciolo/B. Whittington/S. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
R. Kretch/C. Law/A. Tyler/A. Hill/E. Englebreth/J. Ashton/D. Ashton/A. Madaus/P. Calley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
J. Wood/A. Vuotto/J. Panaccio/K. Priest/M. Eckman/G. Rushlau/K. Sicilia/J. Byrnes/L. Miraglia (Cox)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B)
R. Hidayat/P. Rowe/J. Shank/J. Zajdel/V. Cionci/D. Brennan/M. Dailey/N. D'Imperio/M. Khella (Cox)
 
30 7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
4
31 8A Womens 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
7
32 8B Womens HS 4x
6
33 8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
6
34 9A Mens Open 2x
1
35 9B Mens HS 2x
3
36 9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
3
37 9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
5
38 9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
39 10A Mens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr)
8
40 10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
15
41 10C Womens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr)
1
42 10D Womens Novice 1x
2
43 10E Mens Recreational 1x
2
44 10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
45 11A Womens Club 8+
0
46 11B Womens HS 8+
9
    Archbishop Prendergast High School (A)
T. Quinn/D. Scheetz/V. Niedelman/M. Nichols/J. Lees/A. Lavery/M. King/M. Christie/R. Gamber (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
J. Wilkinson/L. Skibicki/J. Evans/G. Salas/S. Crowley/R. Dewey/K. Jones/L. Kovarovicova/A. Samples (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Creran/K. Kugler/H. Gilson/A. Koontz/A. Seneski/E. Fuhrmeister/S. Landis/A. Kolaski/A. Funke (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Schluckebier/M. Weber/M. Kehan/V. Babson/M. Maginnis/L. Kieffer/C. Ukogu/H. O'Shea/D. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
K. Orlando/C. Morel/C. McGonigle/J. McGrath/E. Nash/M. Scollan/N. Bleuel/G. Curcio/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Gordon/J. Roloff/A. Austin/T. DeBerry/H. Naiberk/L. Reiley/O. McShea/E. Cecicco/D. Pinello (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
K. Leonard/J. O'Neill/E. McCormick/E. Williams/C. Ayes/S. Quinodoz/L. Kiernan/N. Rossetti/A. Elliott (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
U. Leone/S. Timmings/J. Canace/F. Bastone/M. Oddoux/K. McGonigle/E. Abeshouse/K. Clark/V. Costa (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C)
J. Duff/M. Scher/E. Brown/M. Duff/L. Pospisil/M. Welsh/B. Kelly/C. Delaney/N. Weinrich (Cox)
 
47 11C Womens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+
7
48 11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
5
49 12A Mens Club 4+
2
50 12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
51 12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
2
52 13A Mens Open 4x
0
53 13B Mens Masters Quads (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x
2
54 13C Mixed 8+ (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
4
55 14A Mixed 2x
4
56 14B Mixed Master 2x (6 sec/yr)
6
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
J. Grose/R. Ciavarella
25.4 (41)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover/M. Glover
168.0 (63)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
E. Kelly/L. Lawton-Smith
29.2 (42)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Jones/M. Jones
158.8 (62)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (B)
D. Daly/J. Grogan
57.2 (48)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (C)
A. Deruytter/R. Russell
149.8 (61)
57 14C Mens Pairs 2- (THCE: 6sec/yr)
1
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar/D. Grimes
 
58 15A Mens Champ 8+
0
59 15B Womens Champ 8+
0
60 15C Mens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+
3
61 15D Mixed 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change