Kings Head XXI Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2007
1 1A Mens Champ 1x
5
2 1B Mens Club 1x
2
3 1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
8
4 1D Mens HS 1x
5
5 2A Womens Champ 1x
0
6 2B Womens Club 1x
2
7 2C Womens HS 1x
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Moran
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
R. Henriquez
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. D'Arcy
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
F. Hardy
 
8 3A Mens Masters Fours (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x
4
9 3B Mens HS Quads 4x
10
10 3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A)
C. Egan/A. Heron/M. Dailey/P. Rowe/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
T. Casey/T. Krane/W. Darby/D. DiMarino/S. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
M. Oatway/T. Zaleski/H. McAdams/A. Bauer/M. Carroll (Cox)
 
    Northeast Catholic High School (A)
W. Palumbo/B. Ficco/S. Pastor/F. Tieri/M. Shuster (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. Titus/T. Monaghan/T. Duran/J. Cahayla-Wynne/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Verni Jr/T. Moyler/N. Ippolito/C. Vrahimis/D. Siegelbaum (Cox)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
G. Butterworth/L. Mead/B. Young/T. Carson/V. Johnson (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
L. Alam/E. Mcdavid/T. Dethlefs/D. Antell/Z. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B)
J. Shank/M. Gibbons/N. D'Imperio/M. mariani/M. Khella (Cox)
 
11 3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
7
12 4A Mens Masters Doubles (35-44; 6 sec/yr) 2x
5
13 4B Mens Masters Doubles (45-69; 6 sec/yr) 2x
8
14 4C Mens College Youth 2x (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
15 4D Womens Master 2x (6 sec/yr)
6
16 4E Womens HS 2x
7
17 4F Womens Club 2x
0
18 5A Womens Club 4+
1
19 5B Womens College 4+
0
20 5C Womens Masters 4+ (6 sec/yr)
1
21 5D Womens HS 4+
8
22 6A Mens Novice 1x
3
23 6B Womens Masters Singles (45-54; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
24 6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
3
25 6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
26 6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
27 7A Mens Club 8+
0
28 7B Mens College 8+
0
29 7C Mens HS 8+
8
30 7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
4
31 8A Womens 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
7
32 8B Womens HS 4x
6
33 8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
6
34 9A Mens Open 2x
1
35 9B Mens HS 2x
3
36 9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
3
37 9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
5
38 9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
39 10A Mens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr)
8
40 10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
C. Cornhill
91.1 (54)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (..)
B. Reinhard
66.1 (50)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Anderson
72.0 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Hall
60.5 (49)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Jones
84.5 (53)
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Moran
78.1 (52)
    Monmouth Boat Club (A)
J. Miros
55.1 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Scinta
50.0 (47)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
J. Tierney
55.1 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Colgan
60.5 (49)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Smith
40.5 (45)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Fisher
45.1 (46)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
A. Hobbs
50.0 (47)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (C)
N. Drinker
84.5 (53)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C)
F. Mraz
78.1 (52)
41 10C Womens Master 1x (35-44: 4 sec/yr)
1
42 10D Womens Novice 1x
2
43 10E Mens Recreational 1x
2
44 10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
45 11A Womens Club 8+
0
46 11B Womens HS 8+
9
    Archbishop Prendergast High School (A)
T. Quinn/D. Scheetz/V. Niedelman/M. Nichols/J. Lees/A. Lavery/M. King/M. Christie/R. Gamber (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
J. Wilkinson/L. Skibicki/J. Evans/G. Salas/S. Crowley/R. Dewey/K. Jones/L. Kovarovicova/A. Samples (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Creran/K. Kugler/H. Gilson/A. Koontz/A. Seneski/E. Fuhrmeister/S. Landis/A. Kolaski/A. Funke (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Schluckebier/M. Weber/M. Kehan/V. Babson/M. Maginnis/L. Kieffer/C. Ukogu/H. O'Shea/D. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
K. Orlando/C. Morel/C. McGonigle/J. McGrath/E. Nash/M. Scollan/N. Bleuel/G. Curcio/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Gordon/J. Roloff/A. Austin/T. DeBerry/H. Naiberk/L. Reiley/O. McShea/E. Cecicco/D. Pinello (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
K. Leonard/J. O'Neill/E. McCormick/E. Williams/C. Ayes/S. Quinodoz/L. Kiernan/N. Rossetti/A. Elliott (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
U. Leone/S. Timmings/J. Canace/F. Bastone/M. Oddoux/K. McGonigle/E. Abeshouse/K. Clark/V. Costa (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C)
J. Duff/M. Scher/E. Brown/M. Duff/L. Pospisil/M. Welsh/B. Kelly/C. Delaney/N. Weinrich (Cox)
 
47 11C Womens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+
7
48 11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
5
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A)
C. Baxter/D. Dartnell/S. Junod/M. Gibbons/J. Simpson/M. mariani/M. Weniger/A. Snyder/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. Taylor/S. Mahoney/G. Kastenberg/T. Taylor/G. Mayer/J. Mitrione/D. Sumaroka/G. Bellman/R. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Northeast Catholic High School (A)
T. O'Neil/J. Driscoll/W. Harris/B. Gleason/D. Sumara/S. Decker/B. Duffy/T. Flanagan/M. Shuster (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
K. Norris/S. Fisher/D. Timm-Brock/A. Ramsey/A. Engman/A. Armstrong/C. Wedgwood/J. Ford/I. Riley (Cox)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B)
D. Onimus/W. Davalos/R. Hidayat/P. Zaleski/C. Smith/N. Jeffkin/B. Hancox/T. Caimaichelo/T. Beck (Cox)
 
49 12A Mens Club 4+
2
50 12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
51 12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
2
52 13A Mens Open 4x
0
53 13B Mens Masters Quads (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 4x
2
54 13C Mixed 8+ (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
4
55 14A Mixed 2x
4
56 14B Mixed Master 2x (6 sec/yr)
6
57 14C Mens Pairs 2- (THCE: 6sec/yr)
1
58 15A Mens Champ 8+
0
59 15B Womens Champ 8+
0
60 15C Mens Masters Eights (35-Up; 6 sec/yr) 8+
3
61 15D Mixed 4x (THCE: 6 sec/yr)
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change