Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 16, 2017
- head
- Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 16, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 11 |
||
3 | 8:05 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
4 | 8:10 AM | Women's Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
5 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
6 | 8:15 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 16 |
||
7 | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 22 |
||
8 | 8:35 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-B) | 3 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 2 |
||
11 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 13 |
||
12 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
13 | 9:05 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
14 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Janusz/L. Thompson/P. Goforth/K. Cook/J. Shifferd (Cox)
|
28.8 (49)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elias/C. Fratzke/L. Cisek/A. Potter/G. Abell (Cox)
|
2.9 (34)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Benedict/E. Butler/A. Starin/B. Blake/n. hoskings (Cox)
|
28.8 (49)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dragon/L. Mellon/A. Edwards/C. Wirth/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
1.5 (32)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Stafford/C. Evans/L. Gunzelman/S. Linn/s. gunzelman (Cox)
|
5.9 (37)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Iffert/D. Stoll/E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
50.0 (56)
|
|||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A) |
L. Holder/E. Murphy/V. Norfolk/M. Rhodes/M. Ruegg (Cox)/
|
37.1 (52)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goodman/R. Luken/E. Samek/C. Sieberth/D. Maher (Cox)
|
13.4 (42)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
V. Anders/C. Nardi/C. Lesperance/E. Baldwin/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
|
10.0 (40)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
L. VanLear/E. Batts/A. Bremer/J. Jamison/J. Saxton (Cox)
|
2.1 (33)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (D) |
A. Worrall/C. Raymond/S. Kopasakis/K. Abbott/L. Lanham (Cox)
|
2.9 (34)
|
|||
15 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
16 | 9:25 AM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 12 |
||
17 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
19 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
T. Slater/J. King
|
21.4 (46)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
h. zepeda/j. rifkin
|
19.3 (45)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
M. Hebdon/S. Callahan
|
11.6 (41)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Martino/J. Bowlby
|
11.6 (41)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Roby/M. Frick
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Kremer/M. Kremer
|
95.0 (67)
|
|||
20 | 10:05 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
23 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 1x (A-B) | 2 |
||
24 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 1x (C) | 0 |
||
25 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 1 |
||
26 | 10:35 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
27 | 10:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
28 | 11:00 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 2 |
||
29 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 20 |
||
31 | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 15 |
||
32 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 16 |
||
33 | 12:05 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
34 | 12:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
Composite: CWRU, Mercyhurst University (A) |
C. Ryu/W. Fistek
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
T. Slater/J. King
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Roby/M. Frick
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. O'Donnell/K. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Wyandotte (B) |
E. Krengel/A. Pappas
|
|
|||
35 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
||
36 | 12:25 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 0 |
||
37 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 6 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
39 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
41 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
c. Hammon/R. Heastings
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Szablewski/A. Johanni
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
D. Arocha/M. Sullivan
|
|
|||
42 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
43 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
44 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
45 | 2:15 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 14 |
||
46 | 2:20 PM | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 11 |
||
47 | 2:35 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 13 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Mens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 16 |
||
49 | 2:55 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/G. Allen/K. Kopchitz/M. Hudson/E. Psarouthakis/J. Janusz/M. Leonard/L. Thompson/K. Judd (Cox)
|
19.9 (46)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
C. Cress/j. plumley/R. Menezes/B. Wyslouzil/J. Walsh/L. Gunzelman/C. Koeneman/K. Roberts/A. Papp (Cox)
|
31.7 (51)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/T. Barta/M. Ansley/D. Stoll/K. George/S. Iffert/J. Klochko/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
37.2 (53)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
24.3 (48)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goodman/R. Luken/L. VanLear/C. Sieberth/E. Samek/E. Batts/S. Romilly/J. Jamison/D. Clark (Cox)
|
10.8 (41)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
a. day/M. Parker/M. Shuttleworth/J. Baker/N. Hale/L. Reese/S. Zoellner/S. Clark/C. Beavin (Cox)
|
17.8 (45)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
C. Lesperance/C. Nardi/V. Anders/C. Raymond/A. Bremer/A. Worrall/S. Kopasakis/E. Baldwin/H. Barrett (Cox)
|
3.5 (35)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
N. Pirrone/K. Abbott/E. Gordon/T. Paolantonio/J. Campbell/K. Bush/M. Wagner/M. Coyne/D. Maher (Cox)
|
22.0 (47)
|
|||
50 | 3:05 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
51 | 3:10 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
52 | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
53 | 3:20 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
54 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Open 8x | 0 |
||
55 | 3:20 PM | Mens Open 4x | 6 |
||
56 | 3:25 PM | Womens Open 4x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change