Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 17, 2002 To May 18, 2002
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 18, 2002 | |||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 33 |
|||
10 | Girls Junior Quad | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 20 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 18 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt Four | 31 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
B. Walters/E. Henderson/N. Post/B. Viami/R. Gonzalez- Cruz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Jones/C. Witten/M. Long/A. Maguire/J. Bernstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Cajiling/A. Cenit/D. Henle/I. Smith/V. San luis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Obrien/S. Zaki/J. Lind/D. Faller/D. Gogle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Moore High School (A) |
B. Flynn/M. Henderson/E. Morris/J. Slater/A. Villareal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
G. Brunn/R. Engels/A. Fairclough/M. Chan/L. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
P. Siestrzewitowsk/R. Birtwell/T. Mascitelli/R. Wallace/N. DePompeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
A. Leonard/M. Cromwell/A. Huber/F. Henderson/J. Schinasi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christchurch School (A) |
M. Jones/W. Arnest/F. Halley/C. Krueger/J. Shafner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
S. Davidson/P. Gale/A. Robertson/E. Kroeker/J. Secord (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Ruffenach/M. Bruckler/B. Goldy/E. Carlson/B. Scrofani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
B. Pearson/K. Anderson/E. Mushel/M. Assenza/J. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Schaetzle/H. Fox/D. DeLisi/J. Blaney/J. Mullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dellinger/J. Ligon/T. Rawls/J. Reese/R. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
P. Godfrey/A. DeLuca/A. Ayers/A. Killion/J. Weaver (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
D. All/A. Baumel/J. Covey/A. Serfass/A. Sanders (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Giagnacova/T. Fox/R. Bender/T. McMahon/C. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Ritterman/M. Solomon/M. Freeberg/A. Hayward/A. Pinto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
M. Binkowski/N. Azoulay/G. Digerio/I. Alhouse/J. Mallace (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
M. Ban/J. Ellis/D. Siminerio/M. Maffuccio/A. Dobson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
C. Jinks/D. Harrity/T. Walsh/J. Krick/D. Caplan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Santoro/M. Funk/W. Connor/M. Quinn/B. Webber (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. Dugan/F. Brown/A. Colgan/J. ONeill/B. Long (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Dean/J. Thornton/K. Nordsiek/B. Adams/A. Perry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Adelsberger/J. McElvenney/P. Ryan/M. Andrews/J. Lewekowicz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
D. Mahoney/L. Horne/M. Fraser/K. Brown/C. Krohn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (D) |
B. Williams/M. Geyer/K. Wangsgard/D. Cohn/B. Frost (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (J) |
C. Walsh/D. West/E. Urschel/W. Tim/A. Sam (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (J) |
T. Jacobs/K. Michel/J. Sussman/H. Jang/K. Sweger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (E) |
E. Amason/M. Falcon/G. Vogel/K. DeMattia/M. Stratmoen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Dacuhna/L. Brinkmeyer/S. Domingues/F. Carvahlo/S. Matos (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Four | 34 |
|||
15 | Girls Senior Double | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Senior Double | 11 |
|||
17 | Boys Second Eight | 16 |
|||
18 | Girls Second Eight | 15 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Quad | 13 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman Eight | 35 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Quad | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys Senior Single | 19 |
|||
22 | Girls Senior Single | 13 |
|||
23 | Boys Senior Four | 39 |
|||
24 | Girls Senior Four | 32 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
H. Haddadi/R. Wittaker/S. Kortesis/L. Daubman/C. Kutner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Maggiulli/E. Andrews/A. DeKnight/J. Goroff/K. Tobin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Trionfo/N. Kukawski/K. Lyons/M. Annett/M. Sanchirico (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Winberry/D. Martinez/B. Kerrigan/K. Higgins/M. Bonfils (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
E. Brandwood/C. Geiser/C. Dougherty/J. Weber/L. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
A. Lysiak/A. Boston/G. VanRuyven/L. Borin/L. Martens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
B. Johnson/M. Mohr-Murphy/C. Casto/G. Falco/A. Calhoun (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
V. Mercer/E. Murray/K. Motes/C. Haycook/T. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
A. DelVecchio/A. Tayfun/R. Dickey/S. Bennett/M. DeAngelis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgetown Day School Crew (A) |
E. Simon/N. Suleiman/L. Pearlstein/L. Walker/E. Raskin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
A. Shorland/V. Trower/H. Kellogg/P. Thomas/E. Gates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Pruszynski/J. Anderson/C. Bierkan/A. Kolb/M. Rogers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Berman/K. Hayden/E. Fenkel/A. Corbett/H. Filoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
A. Shanahan/M. Dolloff/N. Mirusso/M. Carroll/C. Cornavaca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Diaz/J. Digesere/A. Daiana/B. Kerry/S. Robeiro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
J. McEwan/A. Rubin/M. Bowman/A. Buck/M. Burdick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
S. Spinella/K. Riley/A. Weaver/B. Steber/A. Ahmadipour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
E. House/J. Rutigliano/L. Buch/J. Strizzi/A. Gaffey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Peluso/G. Thomas/B. Collier/K. Brennan/S. Bellin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Waters/G. Slater/A. Levy/K. Moriarty/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
S. Hennessy/P. Rudolf/M. Anson/C. Tufts/K. Donovan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
A. Marshall/J. Kraft/M. Hunt/M. Gemmati/D. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elspeth/R. Brett/A. Elizabeth/M. Katelyn/G. Laura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Ring/D. Strzelecki/C. Brusseau/P. Mendrofa/K. Scanlon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
L. Shepley/A. Esworthy/E. Dierkes/P. Kris/S. Devine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Hansen/G. Jooste/M. Mackay/J. Hansen/D. Marchetto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
T. Zabor/A. Kaper/L. Ryan/M. Stinson/E. Bergin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
K. Engleman/L. Denny/C. Offutt/L. Allen/L. Andrews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Beebe/D. Thomloudis/M. Altimari/S. Steele/A. Totokotsopolous (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Magee/D. Baden-Mayer/N. Jones/J. Fabrizio/A. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
K. Jones/R. Goodman/E. Northington/K. Cantner/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (C) |
A. Martin/V. Heruth/K. Roman/B. Dick/C. Polley (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Senior Eight | 23 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Eight | 28 |
|||
3 | Girls Junior Double | 21 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 12 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 39 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
T. Shipp/H. Guillen/T. Marshall/A. Stiles/W. Kuckro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Ruda/N. Stokoe/W. Kutzke/C. Davis/C. Hartman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Amoroso/A. Darwish/B. Hayek/D. Susko/J. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Moore High School (A) |
B. Scipione/C. Lambert/P. Cook/M. Bruschi/A. Villareal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
N. Davin/J. Geise/J. Dougherty/T. Draper/J. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Schiller/B. Lake/A. DiBiasi/S. McNeeley/M. Micarelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christchurch School (A) |
N. McDaniel/H. Hill/J. Wilton/Y. Gonzales/V. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
R. Taylor/V. Proctor/A. Quinn/J. Hendrix/R. Carlos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Miller/N. Malone/C. Hardman/K. Myers/K. McHugh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
D. Horton/E. Quest/O. Brewster/T. Malet/S. Harrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
C. Bushek/M. Sabara/S. DeRose/C. Dougherty/D. Locicero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Day School Crew (A) |
A. Bryson/N. Van der Kolk/J. Parker/A. Peterson/W. Corning (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
M. Jones/B. Batey/S. Ragheb/R. Chambers/S. Gibbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Moran/J. Levy/J. Simon/N. Dembowski/M. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Sen/R. Powers/M. McGlinn/B. Davis/D. Ohman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakeport Secondary School (A) |
S. Vanderlee/B. Phair/S. Seburn/B. Bowslaugh/J. Ayotte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
M. Bonaventura/M. Brundage/K. Myers/P. Albani/J. Lipsett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
S. OMara/C. Shultz/B. Mulvey/M. Seibert/S. Walsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
N. Azoulay/C. Dexter/M. Smith/R. Larson/C. Slezycki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Carter/B. Gordon/J. Depenbrock/C. Brossy/J. Mure (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
C. Bodenstab/D. Mitsche/D. Naylor/D. Comstock/G. Hafensteiner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
T. Francis/T. Caldwell/J. Voloch/P. Unkovic/N. Manis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Courain/K. Wlosek/C. Novak/J. Sibilia/C. Keriazos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Brady/N. Molteni/C. Schwartzman/D. Stalter/E. Shelefka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Becker/B. Miller/S. Occhiolini/M. DiJoseph/J. Pasahow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Armenti/B. Gennaro/B. Kane/B. Fox/M. Killion (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Marymor/J. Gallagher/J. Wiber/J. Blauvelt/M. Ciccotti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Manning/T. Demler/J. Mackinson/A. Furlong/J. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
D. Grauer/J. Lee/D. Hayes-Patterson/J. Geissinger/P. Deihl (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Martinez/P. White/G. Bustillo/W. Santos/S. Dreiman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. De Grazia/D. Palladino/G. Sokolowski/R. Matthews/M. Amoriello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Hoover/N. Koob/K. Reiff/N. Anamula/M. Kossev (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Wanser/P. Burgess/T. Plunkett/A. Norberg/S. Zvonkovich, (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (B) |
C. Weiss/T. Schulz/N. Basari/B. Eisler/A. Teitel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Blavos/M. Smith/S. Holt/M. Kidd/S. Hangsleben (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
A. Abrutyn/J. Scherr/N. Willner/R. Penn/T. Kulesher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (F) |
R. Riedel/N. Maddock/D. Haas/D. Renninger/A. Latshaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (H) |
M. Spina/S. Smith/M. Anez/E. Hoy/B. Powell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
G. Leite/J. Jorge/R. Burton/J. Mckenna/J. Barreuro (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 36 |
|||
Springside School (..) |
D. Haughton/H. Howe/M. Nakamura/L. Fernandez/A. Anastassiades (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Grove/C. Ploch/E. Peabody/R. Stirba/J. Burch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Willis/M. McCormack/J. Hitchner/S. Gordon/J. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Hecht/A. Arnold/R. Goykhman/L. Meigs/L. Torrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Tennis/A. Perez/M. Pennetti/J. Steffanelli/M. Glover (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Moore High School (A) |
K. Meyer/M. Cook/K. Locetta/K. Dennis/L. Medley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
D. Kobus/S. Morey/C. Levy/C. Smith/L. Simeone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
M. Dickson/B. Splain/K. Hayes/K. Griffith/B. Wenner (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
K. Hoban/J. Cunningham/K. Youmans/N. Johnson/S. Lecomte (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
E. Hobson/S. Lawhorn/E. Lawhorn/A. Delehanty/A. McKendree (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Terry/K. Brown/R. Commerford/B. Bruce/P. Costello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
L. Dougherty/G. Gehring/M. McDonald/V. Parks/C. OHern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
V. Dowd/M. Mock/J. Musmanno/A. McWilliams/A. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Ewing/C. Salameh/A. Corbett/B. Jones/A. Rublin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
E. Hay/L. Mirabella/K. Chakhova/L. Rehel/K. Romatowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Nicole/A. Kelleher/M. Kelleher/T. Stauffer/K. Hiltner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
R. Martin/S. Diana/D. Trivic/A. Santos/O. Claudia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
S. Brittin/E. Partee/M. Eunpu/J. Hochberg/S. Swift (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
S. Nussbickel/K. Hinkle/E. Hicks/M. Benson/D. Monaco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
A. King/S. Shay/M. King/M. Hautaniemi/L. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bonaccorsi/K. Devine/C. Nick/L. Kenuk/B. Brighty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
L. Palameta/K. Blair/M. Baranski/K. Lugowe/N. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
K. Sullivan/C. Lodigiani/N. Lawson/S. Lynch/S. Lord (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
G. Abigail/E. Felix/M. Halley/F. Mckinney/E. Kershaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Thompson/G. Taormina/M. Powell/A. Beaulieu/C. Saville (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
A. Newman/K. Cunningham/C. Howes/S. Peters/C. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
E. Landskroener/C. Tonian/E. Erdely/U. Staab/J. Lehner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Welsh/K. Jenkins/K. Zug/J. Tarbox/A. McKeithen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
L. Mahoney/L. Espaillat/E. Moens/E. Springsted/L. Wirpsza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
K. Hosea/H. Robinson/N. Clarke/M. Jenkins/E. Sharef (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Whipkey/C. Challender/J. Rienhold/C. Lyons/L. Rachfalski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Huston/J. Ryan/K. Nguyen/K. Dolle/J. Zelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Voigt/J. Robbins/L. Frank/S. Basaric/A. Setoodah (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Baker/K. Wernecke/A. Flynn/L. Jenkins/H. McGuirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
L. Gibbons-Neff/L. Kirker/J. Banister/A. Gold/S. Malit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (D) |
M. Reilly/N. Petrukhin/A. Kahn/V. Smith/C. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Junior Eight | 29 |
|||
8 | Boys Junior Eight | 30 |
|||
9 | Boys Junior Quad | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change