The Arnold Indoor Rowing Challenge

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, March 5, 2017
1 Womens Adaptive (AS + TA, no time handicap) 1000m
2
2 Mens Adaptive (AS + TA, no time handicap) 1000m
2
3 Womens Masters (21+ USRA time handicapped) 500m
4
4 Mens Masters (21+ USRA time handicapped) 500m
5
    BS Gym
R. Barnhart
9.8 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Robertson
1.5 (38)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
B. May
22.1 (69)
    The Texas Highway Patrol
D. Peterson
0.6 (34)
    RowFit Chicago
H. Kurzawski
0.0 (59)
5 Womens Youth (age 14-18) 2000m
2
6 Womens Youth Lwt (age 14-18) 2000m
2
7 Mens Youth (age 14-18) 2000m
2
8 Mens Youth Ltwt 1x (age14-18) 2000m
2
9 Womens Masters (30-44) 2000m
0
10 Womens Masters Senior (45-59) 2000m
3
11 Womens Masters Veteran (60+ USRA time handicapped) 2000m
1
12 Womens Masters Ltwt (30-44) 2000m
0
13 Womens Masters Ltwt Senior (45-59) 2000m
1
14 Womens Masters Ltwt Veteran (60+ USRA time handicapped) 2000m
0
15 Mixed Youth Relay 2000m
4
16 Womens Open 500m
13
17 Mens Open 500m
5
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
N. Anik
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew
D. Chapman
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
S. Lopez
 
    The Texas Highway Patrol
D. Peterson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Clayton
 
18 Mens Masters (30-44) 2000m
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Lofquist
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Waterfield
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Sanchez/
 
    The Texas Highway Patrol
D. Peterson
 
19 Mens Masters Senior (45-59) 2000m
5
20 Mens Masters Veteran (60+ - USRA time handicapped) 2000m
0
21 Mens Masters Ltwt (30-44) 2000m
0
22 Mens Masters Ltwt Senior (45-59) 2000m
0
23 Mens Masters Ltwt Veteran (60+ USRA time handicapped) 2000m
0
24 Womens Adaptive (LTA, no time handicap) 1000m
0
25 Mens Adaptive (LTA, no time handicap) 1000m
2
26 Collegiate Womens 2000m
0
27 Collegiate Mens 2000m
0
28 Womens Open 1000m
4
29 Mens Open 1000m
1
    The Texas Highway Patrol
D. Peterson
 
30 Womens Masters (USRA time handicapped) 1000m
2
31 Mens Masters (USRA time handicapped) 1000m
4
    BS Gym
R. Barnhart
19.6 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
T. Slater
8.1 (45)
    The Texas Highway Patrol
D. Peterson
1.2 (34)
    RowFit Chicago
H. Kurzawski
0.0 (59)
32 Womens Open 2000m
5
33 Womens Open Ltwt 2000m
0
34 Mens Open 2000m
3
    The Texas Highway Patrol
D. Peterson
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
R. Jones
 
    Harry Lee Boat Club
P. Sheppard
 
35 Mens Open Ltwt 2000m
1
36 Mixed Collegiate Relay 2000m
0
37 Womens Open Relay 2000m
5
38 Mens Open Relay 2000m
7
39 Mixed Masters Relay (USRA time handicapped) 2000m
3
40 Mixed Open Relay 2000m
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change