Gator Head Regatta

  • Oct 21, 2017
  • head
  • Lake Alto
  • Waldo, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 21, 2017
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:15 AM MSC4x Middle School 4x
2
2 8:20 AM MSC2x Middle School 2x
3
3 8:20 AM MSC1x Middle School 1x
0
4 8:28 AM W1x Womens Youth 1x
4
5 8:32 AM WU171x Womens U17 1x
0
6 8:35 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
4
7 8:45 AM M1x Mens Youth 1x
4
8 8:48 AM MU171x Mens U17 1x
4
9 8:53 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
7
10 9:00 AM M2- Mens Youth 2-
2
11 9:05 AM MM2- Mens Masters 2-
0
12 9:15 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
13 9:20 AM W8+ Womens Youth 8+
10
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. Sumner-Borema/A. Gidcumb/l. Macchi/A. Bacchus/C. Smith/T. Melady/E. Kemna/S. Chamberlain/E. Victor (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Barnett/C. Soncrant/A. Popielarz/C. Lucas/M. Witherington/K. Croft/R. Rua/T. Bolton/C. Renaker (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
A. Gerlach/V. Hewett/A. Croo de/S. Bates/M. Czarnecki/S. Boswell/K. Giehl/H. Morfe/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
S. Wright/C. Keel/A. Stewart/M. Stahley/N. Paschalidis/M. DOS SANTOS/H. Killan/K. FRANQUEIRO/G. Capellin (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
M. Montijo/E. Barlow/A. Marks/Y. Dawson/M. Marcionette/T. Koepke/O. Vasquez/K. Smith-McGehee/J. Theobald (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
V. Berlitz/S. White/T. bharadha/M. Cornell/K. Fielding/L. Said/M. PATEL/K. Trujillo/J. Guerrero (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
A. Morris/V. Laverde/A. Jacobs/C. Pelletier/H. Carey/A. Koehne/A. Tauscher/R. Angulo/J. Gallo (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
C. Slater/a. dutton/S. Novak/L. Pinna/K. Baldassarra/N. Lemos/M. Hillis/A. Luke/C. Claar (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
K. Woodall/B. Zimmerman/Q. Kelley/C. Haskell/A. Whelan/C. Shore/A. Ashchi/J. Johansen/A. Tilak (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
C. Hann/E. Gerlach/E. Mears/R. Armstrong/C. Burgess/M. Hinson/R. Blodgett/S. Konschnik/A. Curlee (Cox)
 
14 9:25 AM WU178+ Womens U17 8+
2
15 9:30 AM M4+ Mens Youth 4+
8
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Russo/B. Bay/v. leffler/B. Herstein/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Lockett/J. Wyrick/S. Bleser/L. Machinski/R. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Maclay Crew (A)
E. Phipps/E. Jaffee/W. Davis/R. Wickman/C. Acuff (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
Z. Taylor/B. Adams/J. Urbina/J. Garner/V. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
T. Barcza/J. Jacobs/G. Laverde/J. Manor/C. Sickler (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
E. Ali-McClory/M. Rivera/N. Antrim/B. Sommers/A. Dhulipala (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
R. Sollee/C. Haskell/G. Blackwell/G. Fender/S. Henderson (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (B)
B. Boyle/A. White/M. Patton/N. Lesser/C. Johansen (Cox)
 
16 9:35 AM MU174+ Mens U17 4+
5
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Spelmans/Z. Stapleton/A. Khazraee/a. leffler/R. WELCH (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
Z. Morris/S. Thakkar/D. Reynoso/A. Schweiss/C. Burghart (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
M. MEDINA/D. Luna/J. Cohen/M. Flay/R. Rothman (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/R. Kesineni/A. Fentress/K. Baldassarra (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
G. Szymanski/S. Lin/A. Bryan/A. Jaeckle/A. Goldknof (Cox)
 
17 9:40 AM MLWT4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
4
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Nickerson/H. Li/A. LaCombe/A. Van Bennekom/J. Pequignot (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
C. Gray/M. Buckley/S. Sheppard/M. Merritt/N. Gianetti (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
M. Ihns/J. Diaz/B. Farmer/S. Munoz/R. Rothman (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
H. Wise/M. Henshaw/I. McPheters/J. Lansaw/V. Bosch (Cox)
 
18 9:50 AM WN4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
3
19 10:00 AM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
2
Break
20 10:30 AM W2- Womens Youth 2-
2
21 10:35 AM WM2- Womens Masters 2-
0
22 10:45 AM MxM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
1
23 10:50 AM M2x Mens Youth 2x
10
24 10:55 AM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
1
25 11:03 AM W4x Womens Youth 4x
4
26 11:08 AM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
2
27 11:18 AM MLWT8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Lockett/J. Furukawa/M. Mainheart/J. Cheplick/j. singh/L. Chilson/A. Curlee/A. Fogel/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
C. Gray/M. Buckley/S. Sheppard/M. Merritt/J. Sommerville/C. Davis/J. Urbina/A. Kinbar-Clark/N. Gianetti (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
B. Farmer/J. Diaz/M. MEDINA/D. Luna/S. Munoz/K. Logan/G. Fernandez/J. Cohen/C. Sickler (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
R. Sollee/H. Wise/G. Fender/I. McPheters/M. Henshaw/A. Bryan/S. Lin/J. Lansaw/V. Bosch (Cox)
 
28 11:25 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
0
29 11:30 AM MN8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
4
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Nickerson/A. LaCombe/J. Gidcumb/E. Renaud/B. Zweigle/W. Lam/H. Li/A. Van Bennekom/R. Holmes (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
D. Nagowski/L. Waligura/N. SINGH/D. Devine/C. Harris/K. Miller/J. Amyx/G. Munoz/A. Swagerman (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
P. Hagan/P. Beecham/J. Myers/M. Rivera/J. Guerrero/J. Kaschinsky/P. Moter/J. La Espriella/C. Claar (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
O. Khawaja/N. Ettigi/M. Keller/Y. Gupta/F. Murphy/r. cook/S. Lesser/J. Sakovich/A. Goldknof (Cox)
 
Lunch Break
30 12:20 PM MSC8+ Mixed Middle School 8+
5
31 1:25 PM Mx4x Mixed Youth 4x
3
32 1:30 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
2
33 1:35 PM Mx2x Mixed Youth 2x
3
34 1:40 PM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
0
35 1:50 PM WLWT8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
0
36 1:55 PM WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
3
37 2:05 PM WN8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
5
38 2:20 PM MN4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
5
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Nickerson/J. Gidcumb/E. Renaud/H. Li/R. Holmes (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
A. Mills/J. Adams/K. Miller/L. Waligura/G. Munoz (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
O. Khawaja/Y. Gupta/J. Sakovich/J. Nemetz/A. Goldknof (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (B)
N. Ettigi/F. Murphy/M. Zauke/J. Wolpert/C. Johansen (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (C)
S. Lesser/N. Moody/C. Ford/M. Keller/V. Bosch (Cox)
 
39 2:35 PM M4x Mens Youth 4x
6
40 2:40 PM MM4x Mens Masters 4x
0
41 2:45 PM W2x Womens Youth 2x
6
42 2:50 PM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
1
43 3:00 PM W4+ Womens Youth 4+
8
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. Sumner-Borema/C. Smith/T. Melady/K. Conner/I. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Barnett/A. Popielarz/C. Lucas/C. Soncrant/C. Renaker (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
A. Gerlach/S. Bates/C. Hann/S. Boswell/M. Heister (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
K. Maas/A. Sankah/L. Tripp/M. Dienna/M. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
O. Vasquez/R. Hemphill/M. Marcionette/T. Koepke/G. Sabatini (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
A. Morris/C. Pelletier/M. Schmitz/A. Hall/J. Gallo (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
B. Zimmerman/C. Haskell/M. Murphy/C. Shore/S. Udoshi (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Adams/R. Rua/S. Scott/G. Kenworthy/A. Livay (Cox)
 
44 3:08 PM WU174+ Womens U17 4+
2
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Buckreis/T. Cogen/S. Keezel/K. Shea/T. Labato (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
M. Stone/M. Bengermino/S. Lesser/R. Kuthiala/E. Busker (Cox)
 
45 3:13 PM WLWT4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
4
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. BOREMA/S. Chamberlain/l. Macchi/L. Howell/R. Holmes (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
M. Montijo/E. Barlow/A. Marks/Y. Dawson/J. Theobald (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
H. Carey/A. Koehne/L. Nieves/A. Tauscher/J. Gallo (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
K. Woodall/A. Whelan/A. Ashchi/J. Johansen/A. Tilak (Cox)
 
46 3:25 PM MU178+ Mens U17 8+
3
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
J. Adams/D. Nagowski/L. Waligura/D. Devine/N. SINGH/G. Fernandez/C. Harris/J. Amyx/R. Rothman (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/R. Kesineni/G. Carrion/T. Marshall/P. Beecham/A. Ali-McClory/A. Miller/A. Dhulipala (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
G. Szymanski/H. Wise/S. Lin/E. Marple/A. Bryan/A. Jaeckle/J. Lansaw/D. Rao/S. Henderson (Cox)
 
47 3:30 PM M8+ Mens Youth 8+
8
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Lockett/J. Wyrick/S. Bleser/L. Machinski/M. Mainheart/J. Furukawa/A. Curlee/J. Cheplick/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
N. Heskin/R. Pisz/M. Joseph/J. Squires/M. Klepper/H. Ross/T. Alexander/C. Rosenberg/J. Greer (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
C. Gray/M. Buckley/Z. Taylor/B. Adams/S. Sheppard/J. Garner/J. Urbina/M. Merritt/N. Gianetti (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
T. Barcza/J. Jacobs/D. Mathis/J. Diaz/G. Laverde/C. Nelson/M. Ihns/J. Manor/C. Sickler (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
R. Sollee/G. Blackwell/G. Fender/C. Haskell/B. Boyle/I. McPheters/A. White/M. Henshaw/V. Bosch (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
M. Harper/A. Fogel/M. Pent/M. BELL/M. Shoemaker/S. LLanos/j. singh/L. Chilson/R. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B)
C. Robinson/C. Davis/J. Sommerville/t. simon/L. Didier/A. Kinbar-Clark/K. Lazu-Masuoka/J. Zaporteza/V. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (B)
B. Farmer/D. Luna/M. MEDINA/C. Baumbach/M. Coppola/M. Flay/J. Cohen/G. Fernandez/S. Munoz (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change