Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 14, 2017
1 Womens 1x
5
    Absegami High School (A)
C. Moloney
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
F. Haney
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
J. Simon
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
I. Salerno
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
B. Ridgway
 
2 Mens 1x
4
    Absegami High School (A)
G. Spagnoli
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
D. Hardiman
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
W. Hoffman
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Dragovits
 
3 Womens 2x
3
    Absegami High School (A)
C. Reed/A. Gagliola
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
I. Del Ross/A. Mathis
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Maffia/R. Leggio
 
4 Mens 2x
3
5 Womens Freshman 4x
1
6 Mens freshman 4x
2
7 Mens JV 4x
2
8 Womens JV 4x
0
9 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
11 Womens Varsity 4x
1
12 Mens Varsity 4x
1
    Absegami High School (A)
J. Miller/B. Chorpenning/C. Feliciano/A. Kabala
 
13 Mens Novice 4+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
N. Gosalia/D. Patel/H. Patel/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
J. Bhuiyan/D. McFadden/N. Bundy/J. Bradshaw/A. Riley (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
K. Caivano/T. Campbell/M. Wade/Z. Chmelowitz/D. Khullar (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
F. Rivera/S. Burns/J. Dorner/J. Hernandez/S. Phung (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Nelson/L. Millar/A. Affanato/J. LECHNER/B. Restuccio (Cox)
 
14 Womens Novice 4+
4
15 Womens Novice 8+
6
16 Mens Novice 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
M. Daniels/P. Gosalia/A. Reeder/E. Taylor/A. Desai/S. DiLorenzo/J. Simon/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
J. Bhuiyan/R. Josephs/N. Bloom/A. Herrera/Q. zia/R. Abedin/G. Nguyen/S. Alzate/T. Manera (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
F. Rivera/S. Burns/J. Dorner/J. Hernandez/M. Berlenbach/M. Weikel/B. Davis/L. Elliott/S. Phung (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Khant/M. Andrew/H. Andrew/D. Charles/A. Richards/A. Pena/R. Crompton/D. Hartmann/D. Lawlor (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
L. Babenko/J. Wang/D. Gattini-Patel/E. Doliszny/O. Martinez/E. Brestle/C. Vandenberg/A. Dragovits/D. Kiniry (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Stahl/B. Bridges/J. Powell/C. Garcia/V. Speranza/F. Moscat/W. Cruz/G. Fonseca/S. Lopez (Cox)
 
17 Womens freshman 4+
0
18 Mens freshman 4+
5
19 Womens freshman 8+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
F. Deibert/V. Axelsson/M. Sacchetti/C. Stokes/A. Mcginley/H. Barot/R. Patel/K. Barrett/C. Haws (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
J. Arndt/G. Presta/R. lorenz/F. Haney/J. Banff/L. Pimienta/F. Brugger/Z. Rosenberg/M. Share (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Driscoll/M. McCully/b. harris/D. Dumadog/G. Miltenberger/A. Fuscaldo/M. Grimmie/H. Bramante/V. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
K. Welsh/A. Costantino/P. Ortzman/G. Lombardo/L. Babb/M. Sher/S. Schenck/J. Woods/G. Witkoski (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
E. Chiarello/C. Scherbin/A. Japzon/M. Kane/M. Clunn/R. Mack/S. Perro/K. Tracy/L. Greene (Cox)
 
20 Mens freshmen 8+
3
21 Womens JV 4+
6
22 Mens JV 4+
6
23 Womens JV 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
G. Malgieri/A. Contino/S. Sandoval/A. Grover/C. Flath/J. Hanselmann/G. DiGirolamo/I. Ewell/M. Swarna (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
E. To/M. Faherty/M. Foy/T. Lewis-Stone/J. Parekh/H. McCarthy/A. Sangupta/L. Johnson/K. Isidro (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
H. Wilkerson/A. Stapleton/m. mahana/E. Ross/E. Ferreras/A. Smith/I. Salerno/V. Sandoval/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
P. Pilli/V. Leeds/h. blake/K. Tilson/L. Welsh/C. Dorner/A. Boyce/A. Jusino/K. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
K. Stollenwerk/J. Morales/L. Shider/N. Solano/S. Bennett/M. Scafario/J. Castillo/A. David/A. Seeger (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Mayhew/M. Murie/J. Albertson/G. Panzini/G. Smart/K. Farrell/S. Babenko/P. Jeannette/E. Oneill (Cox)
 
24 Mens JV 8+
4
25 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
    Absegami High School (A)
G. Spagnoli/A. Hart/J. McAllister/T. Lancaster/A. Palmieri (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
Y. Parekh/B. Cress/G. Walters/J. Iannelli/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rice/A. Malave/R. Behm/K. Naasan/B. Liang (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
G. Gitto/S. Carlin/F. Sullivan/C. Dragovits/B. Silla (Cox)
 
26 Womens Ltwt 4+
2
    Absegami High School (A)
C. Reed/A. Gagliola/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Copsey/S. Conroy/G. Robinson/G. Ridgway/S. Schmidt (Cox)
 
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
29 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
2
30 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
31 Womens Varsity 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
E. Karovic/C. Moloney/m. joga/G. Gonzalez/N. Javelosa (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
B. Kaenzig/J. Farrell/L. Stollenwerk/j. snider/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
H. Crispell/K. Duffy/M. DeStefani/A. Phelps/A. Parlapiano (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
M. Eaise/K. Levari/J. Ruberti/A. Barrett/E. Emberger (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Hullihen/M. Fanelli/J. Liu/S. LaBruno/K. Dastolfo (Cox)
 
32 Mens Varsity 4+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
T. Calimer/S. Bailey/S. Blair/R. Blair/N. Gruber (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
V. Brock/M. Marshall/Z. Stecher/J. Bradshaw/D. Hardiman (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
C. Krawiec/J. Ponzetti/P. Sweeney/B. Ortiz/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Merendino/Z. Ballard/J. Pickard/C. Peskoff/A. CariƱo (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
D. Christian/A. Groff/I. DelValle/A. Ragan/a. ho (Cox)
 
33 Womens Varsity 8+
4
34 Mens Varsity 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change