Atlantic County High School Championships
- May 14, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Lenape
- Mays Landing, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 14, 2017 | |||||
1 | Womens 1x | 5 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Moloney
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
F. Haney
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
J. Simon
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
I. Salerno
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
B. Ridgway
|
|
|||
2 | Mens 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens 2x | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 4x | 1 |
|||
6 | Mens freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens JV 4x | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens JV 4x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4x | 1 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 4x | 1 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Womens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Pham/N. Martin/L. Tran/S. Vasquez/R. Rabayah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Thies/A. Yannone/A. Timm/G. Connelly/E. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
P. Pilli/C. Dorner/L. Welsh/A. Jusino/K. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
A. Brago/R. Kennedy/M. Fawcet/A. Balesterie/K. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
E. Benkovic/R. Freire/h. goolden/p. goolden/F. Morrell/S. Soto/R. Lower/H. Wyld/S. Romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Mansour/A. Figueroa/E. Carranza/G. Duffy/S. SINGH/C. Carmen/S. Wolfson/A. Chester/J. JIMENEZ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Dumadag/J. Lynch/b. harris/R. Beyers/A. Fuscaldo/S. Stidd/m. canuso/T. Stanley/V. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
E. Stormes/S. Thayer/C. Gitsas/C. McNulty/M. Beck/E. Ghattas/M. McGregor/T. Barnhart/G. Witkoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Sigmund/J. Giardina/S. Delgrande/G. Broschard/M. Fuller/J. Dahl/L. Esposito/R. Fredericks/M. Siciensky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. King/N. Caprice/K. Carlson/E. Jones/B. Fiorenza/A. Sanchez/A. Abruscato/S. Cherwien/I. Cagno (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Daniels/P. Gosalia/A. Reeder/E. Taylor/A. Desai/S. DiLorenzo/J. Simon/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Bhuiyan/R. Josephs/N. Bloom/A. Herrera/Q. zia/R. Abedin/G. Nguyen/S. Alzate/T. Manera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
F. Rivera/S. Burns/J. Dorner/J. Hernandez/M. Berlenbach/M. Weikel/B. Davis/L. Elliott/S. Phung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Khant/M. Andrew/H. Andrew/D. Charles/A. Richards/A. Pena/R. Crompton/D. Hartmann/D. Lawlor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Babenko/J. Wang/D. Gattini-Patel/E. Doliszny/O. Martinez/E. Brestle/C. Vandenberg/A. Dragovits/D. Kiniry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Stahl/B. Bridges/J. Powell/C. Garcia/V. Speranza/F. Moscat/W. Cruz/G. Fonseca/S. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Womens freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
O. Haider/D. Nugyen/A. Riley/F. Faroque/J. Bradshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
B. Davis/M. Weikel/L. Elliott/S. Stone/J. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Hall/w. pileggi/J. Curran/J. Phillips/J. Braudis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. McDonnell/n. dib/A. Wang/I. Russo/L. Mansueto (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Womens freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
F. Deibert/V. Axelsson/M. Sacchetti/C. Stokes/A. Mcginley/H. Barot/R. Patel/K. Barrett/C. Haws (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Arndt/G. Presta/R. lorenz/F. Haney/J. Banff/L. Pimienta/F. Brugger/Z. Rosenberg/M. Share (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Driscoll/M. McCully/b. harris/D. Dumadog/G. Miltenberger/A. Fuscaldo/M. Grimmie/H. Bramante/V. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Welsh/A. Costantino/P. Ortzman/G. Lombardo/L. Babb/M. Sher/S. Schenck/J. Woods/G. Witkoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Chiarello/C. Scherbin/A. Japzon/M. Kane/M. Clunn/R. Mack/S. Perro/K. Tracy/L. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens freshmen 8+ | 3 |
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Canesi/B. Arena/G. Nicholas/I. Kheirkhah/B. Alex/A. Palmer/K. Bryan/C. Sher/Z. Mansueto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Jefferson/J. Swift/J. Bishop/M. Carter/J. Ardelean/A. Emberger/M. Bachleda/E. McCarron/R. Pierpoint (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Sheila/T. Lunt/J. Diggons/S. Chidley/S. Donio/M. Lewis/M. Keller/A. Lape/R. Flaherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Pham/T. Bancheri/G. De Los Santos/L. Tran/H. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. SINGH/D. Marroquin/E. Harker/Q. Terrones/H. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Beck/L. Kayes/R. Hackett/R. King/K. Lamaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. McCracken/L. Osorio/J. Sykora/H. Somsky/G. Carty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Finley/N. Michel/E. HORNER/A. Bruce/M. Stickley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Balinge/A. Messore/L. Viola/R. Slusarczyk/A. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. Malgieri/A. Contino/S. Sandoval/A. Grover/C. Flath/J. Hanselmann/G. DiGirolamo/I. Ewell/M. Swarna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. To/M. Faherty/M. Foy/T. Lewis-Stone/J. Parekh/H. McCarthy/A. Sangupta/L. Johnson/K. Isidro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilkerson/A. Stapleton/m. mahana/E. Ross/E. Ferreras/A. Smith/I. Salerno/V. Sandoval/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
P. Pilli/V. Leeds/h. blake/K. Tilson/L. Welsh/C. Dorner/A. Boyce/A. Jusino/K. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. Stollenwerk/J. Morales/L. Shider/N. Solano/S. Bennett/M. Scafario/J. Castillo/A. David/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Mayhew/M. Murie/J. Albertson/G. Panzini/G. Smart/K. Farrell/S. Babenko/P. Jeannette/E. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Silbert/M. Milhous/C. Kelley/D. Grasso/S. Haddad/E. Leap/S. Bremer/R. Sacha/J. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Papperman/G. Longstaff/H. Adair/B. Wiley/E. Love/D. Millar/J. Ruskey/N. Hays/a. leonetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Patragnoni/M. Anderson/C. Fair/D. Crilly/N. Cullmann/R. Houck/A. D'Amelio/A. Dailey/J. Defaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
G. Menz/B. Hickey/A. Caccese/B. Boesenfofer/P. Piekielko/C. Soyer/S. Adkins/D. Merighi/P. church (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Reed/A. Gagliola/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Copsey/S. Conroy/G. Robinson/G. Ridgway/S. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. TUOHY/M. Biondi/E. Shober/A. Citta/K. Curran/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/M. Shober (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Vanace/K. Esparza/A. Stormes/M. Marchino/C. O'Neill/M. Carney/H. Shim/H. Smith/A. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Bongiovanni/T. Devine/J. Kelley/A. Garth/E. Hegenbart/J. Hickey/B. Garth/S. Baker/D. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Carey/J. D'Ambrosio/R. Belansen III/J. Campbell/P. Orecchia/M. Cottrell/P. Tsikouras/N. Canuso/A. Dragovits (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
B. Levin/L. Swift/J. Rodriguez/N. Disandro/N. Ott/J. Mackler/A. Haider/S. Alicea/F. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
H. McKeever/S. Boyle/R. Fabel/C. Fucetola/S. DiIanni/K. McCully/C. Miller/A. Kelly/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Barnett/T. Gross/B. Ridgway/L. Ludgate/E. Faragher/K. Dooner/M. Rake/C. DeGaetano/J. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Panico/O. Simone/S. Cooper/J. Miller/K. Meyer/C. Salomon-Lowden/D. Menchen/E. Culmone/N. Nunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Simeo/J. Yoder/K. Poblete/T. Houseworth-Jones/A. Perez/G. Geisenhoffer/J. Cohen/D. Dunlap/J. Hoang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Babb/M. Dorner/B. Teague/B. Kintish/E. McGettigan/E. Engle/J. Storr/S. Tedeschi/M. Rosado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
T. Wylie/a. Gullo/A. Thompson/J. Baldi/J. Ross/J. Jorge/R. De Lorenzo/C. Hernandez/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Rumaker/l. pierpoint/G. O'Connell/L. Hornick/J. Branin/A. Oves/F. Wan/B. Japzon/R. LaRosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Leonetti/C. Seabrook/N. Hutchinson/J. Kirk/T. Parnell/O. Borai/B. Hughes/T. Kolnik/G. Finizio (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change