Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By: Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 14, 2017
1 Womens 1x
5
    Absegami High School (A)
C. Moloney
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
F. Haney
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
J. Simon
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
I. Salerno
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
B. Ridgway
 
2 Mens 1x
4
3 Womens 2x
3
4 Mens 2x
3
5 Womens Freshman 4x
1
6 Mens freshman 4x
2
7 Mens JV 4x
2
8 Womens JV 4x
0
9 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
11 Womens Varsity 4x
1
12 Mens Varsity 4x
1
13 Mens Novice 4+
5
14 Womens Novice 4+
4
    Atlantic City High School (A)
A. Pham/N. Martin/L. Tran/S. Vasquez/R. Rabayah (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
E. Thies/A. Yannone/A. Timm/G. Connelly/E. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
P. Pilli/C. Dorner/L. Welsh/A. Jusino/K. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
A. Brago/R. Kennedy/M. Fawcet/A. Balesterie/K. Silva (Cox)
 
15 Womens Novice 8+
6
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
E. Benkovic/R. Freire/h. goolden/p. goolden/F. Morrell/S. Soto/R. Lower/H. Wyld/S. Romano (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Mansour/A. Figueroa/E. Carranza/G. Duffy/S. SINGH/C. Carmen/S. Wolfson/A. Chester/J. JIMENEZ (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
D. Dumadag/J. Lynch/b. harris/R. Beyers/A. Fuscaldo/S. Stidd/m. canuso/T. Stanley/V. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
E. Stormes/S. Thayer/C. Gitsas/C. McNulty/M. Beck/E. Ghattas/M. McGregor/T. Barnhart/G. Witkoski (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
C. Sigmund/J. Giardina/S. Delgrande/G. Broschard/M. Fuller/J. Dahl/L. Esposito/R. Fredericks/M. Siciensky (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
S. King/N. Caprice/K. Carlson/E. Jones/B. Fiorenza/A. Sanchez/A. Abruscato/S. Cherwien/I. Cagno (Cox)
 
16 Mens Novice 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
M. Daniels/P. Gosalia/A. Reeder/E. Taylor/A. Desai/S. DiLorenzo/J. Simon/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
J. Bhuiyan/R. Josephs/N. Bloom/A. Herrera/Q. zia/R. Abedin/G. Nguyen/S. Alzate/T. Manera (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
F. Rivera/S. Burns/J. Dorner/J. Hernandez/M. Berlenbach/M. Weikel/B. Davis/L. Elliott/S. Phung (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Khant/M. Andrew/H. Andrew/D. Charles/A. Richards/A. Pena/R. Crompton/D. Hartmann/D. Lawlor (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
L. Babenko/J. Wang/D. Gattini-Patel/E. Doliszny/O. Martinez/E. Brestle/C. Vandenberg/A. Dragovits/D. Kiniry (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Stahl/B. Bridges/J. Powell/C. Garcia/V. Speranza/F. Moscat/W. Cruz/G. Fonseca/S. Lopez (Cox)
 
17 Womens freshman 4+
0
18 Mens freshman 4+
5
    Atlantic City High School (A)
O. Haider/D. Nugyen/A. Riley/F. Faroque/J. Bradshaw (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
B. Davis/M. Weikel/L. Elliott/S. Stone/J. Phan (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
R. Hall/w. pileggi/J. Curran/J. Phillips/J. Braudis (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. McDonnell/n. dib/A. Wang/I. Russo/L. Mansueto (Cox)
 
19 Womens freshman 8+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
F. Deibert/V. Axelsson/M. Sacchetti/C. Stokes/A. Mcginley/H. Barot/R. Patel/K. Barrett/C. Haws (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
J. Arndt/G. Presta/R. lorenz/F. Haney/J. Banff/L. Pimienta/F. Brugger/Z. Rosenberg/M. Share (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Driscoll/M. McCully/b. harris/D. Dumadog/G. Miltenberger/A. Fuscaldo/M. Grimmie/H. Bramante/V. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
K. Welsh/A. Costantino/P. Ortzman/G. Lombardo/L. Babb/M. Sher/S. Schenck/J. Woods/G. Witkoski (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
E. Chiarello/C. Scherbin/A. Japzon/M. Kane/M. Clunn/R. Mack/S. Perro/K. Tracy/L. Greene (Cox)
 
20 Mens freshmen 8+
3
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
D. Canesi/B. Arena/G. Nicholas/I. Kheirkhah/B. Alex/A. Palmer/K. Bryan/C. Sher/Z. Mansueto (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
D. Jefferson/J. Swift/J. Bishop/M. Carter/J. Ardelean/A. Emberger/M. Bachleda/E. McCarron/R. Pierpoint (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Sheila/T. Lunt/J. Diggons/S. Chidley/S. Donio/M. Lewis/M. Keller/A. Lape/R. Flaherty (Cox)
 
21 Womens JV 4+
6
    Atlantic City High School (A)
A. Pham/T. Bancheri/G. De Los Santos/L. Tran/H. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
S. SINGH/D. Marroquin/E. Harker/Q. Terrones/H. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
A. Beck/L. Kayes/R. Hackett/R. King/K. Lamaine (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
L. McCracken/L. Osorio/J. Sykora/H. Somsky/G. Carty (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Finley/N. Michel/E. HORNER/A. Bruce/M. Stickley (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
K. Balinge/A. Messore/L. Viola/R. Slusarczyk/A. Oneill (Cox)
 
22 Mens JV 4+
6
23 Womens JV 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
G. Malgieri/A. Contino/S. Sandoval/A. Grover/C. Flath/J. Hanselmann/G. DiGirolamo/I. Ewell/M. Swarna (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
E. To/M. Faherty/M. Foy/T. Lewis-Stone/J. Parekh/H. McCarthy/A. Sangupta/L. Johnson/K. Isidro (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
H. Wilkerson/A. Stapleton/m. mahana/E. Ross/E. Ferreras/A. Smith/I. Salerno/V. Sandoval/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
P. Pilli/V. Leeds/h. blake/K. Tilson/L. Welsh/C. Dorner/A. Boyce/A. Jusino/K. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
K. Stollenwerk/J. Morales/L. Shider/N. Solano/S. Bennett/M. Scafario/J. Castillo/A. David/A. Seeger (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Mayhew/M. Murie/J. Albertson/G. Panzini/G. Smart/K. Farrell/S. Babenko/P. Jeannette/E. Oneill (Cox)
 
24 Mens JV 8+
4
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
R. Silbert/M. Milhous/C. Kelley/D. Grasso/S. Haddad/E. Leap/S. Bremer/R. Sacha/J. Austin (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
J. Papperman/G. Longstaff/H. Adair/B. Wiley/E. Love/D. Millar/J. Ruskey/N. Hays/a. leonetti (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
D. Patragnoni/M. Anderson/C. Fair/D. Crilly/N. Cullmann/R. Houck/A. D'Amelio/A. Dailey/J. Defaney (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
G. Menz/B. Hickey/A. Caccese/B. Boesenfofer/P. Piekielko/C. Soyer/S. Adkins/D. Merighi/P. church (Cox)
 
25 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
26 Womens Ltwt 4+
2
    Absegami High School (A)
C. Reed/A. Gagliola/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Copsey/S. Conroy/G. Robinson/G. Ridgway/S. Schmidt (Cox)
 
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
29 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
2
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. TUOHY/M. Biondi/E. Shober/A. Citta/K. Curran/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
R. Vanace/K. Esparza/A. Stormes/M. Marchino/C. O'Neill/M. Carney/H. Shim/H. Smith/A. Syed (Cox)
 
30 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
R. Bongiovanni/T. Devine/J. Kelley/A. Garth/E. Hegenbart/J. Hickey/B. Garth/S. Baker/D. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Carey/J. D'Ambrosio/R. Belansen III/J. Campbell/P. Orecchia/M. Cottrell/P. Tsikouras/N. Canuso/A. Dragovits (Cox)
 
31 Womens Varsity 4+
6
32 Mens Varsity 4+
5
33 Womens Varsity 8+
4
    Atlantic City High School (A)
B. Levin/L. Swift/J. Rodriguez/N. Disandro/N. Ott/J. Mackler/A. Haider/S. Alicea/F. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
H. McKeever/S. Boyle/R. Fabel/C. Fucetola/S. DiIanni/K. McCully/C. Miller/A. Kelly/N. Weeks (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Barnett/T. Gross/B. Ridgway/L. Ludgate/E. Faragher/K. Dooner/M. Rake/C. DeGaetano/J. Syed (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Panico/O. Simone/S. Cooper/J. Miller/K. Meyer/C. Salomon-Lowden/D. Menchen/E. Culmone/N. Nunan (Cox)
 
34 Mens Varsity 8+
5
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Simeo/J. Yoder/K. Poblete/T. Houseworth-Jones/A. Perez/G. Geisenhoffer/J. Cohen/D. Dunlap/J. Hoang (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Babb/M. Dorner/B. Teague/B. Kintish/E. McGettigan/E. Engle/J. Storr/S. Tedeschi/M. Rosado (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
T. Wylie/a. Gullo/A. Thompson/J. Baldi/J. Ross/J. Jorge/R. De Lorenzo/C. Hernandez/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
K. Rumaker/l. pierpoint/G. O'Connell/L. Hornick/J. Branin/A. Oves/F. Wan/B. Japzon/R. LaRosa (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
J. Leonetti/C. Seabrook/N. Hutchinson/J. Kirk/T. Parnell/O. Borai/B. Hughes/T. Kolnik/G. Finizio (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change