Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 30, 2017 To Jul 2, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 30, 2017 | |||||
NOTES | Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries. | ||||
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries: | |||||
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2- | |||||
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+ | |||||
Saturday, July 1, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 5 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 8 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 7 |
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 7 |
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 15 |
|||
11 | Womens U17 4x | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens U19 4x | 19 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens U17 1x | 24 |
|||
15 | Mens U19 2x | 42 |
|||
16 | Womens U19 1x | 21 |
|||
17 | Womens U17 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Womens U19 4+ | 22 |
|||
19 | Mens U19 4x | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens U17 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 9 |
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens U17 4x | 8 |
|||
26 | Womens U17 4+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 24 |
|||
29 | Mens U19 4+ | 29 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 16 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 18 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 25 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens U17 2x | 17 |
|||
39 | Mens U19 1x | 36 |
|||
40 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 6 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 2x | 39 |
|||
42 | Mens U17 2x | 26 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 16 |
|||
44 | Mens U19 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Womens U19 8+ | 10 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 18 |
|||
90 | Mens U17 8+ | 3 |
|||
91 | Womens U17 8+ | 8 |
|||
Sunday, July 2, 2017 | |||||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 10 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 12 |
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 5 |
|||
52 | Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 30 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 7 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 5 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 28 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 21 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 26 |
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 8 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 5 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 11 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 16 |
|||
65 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 12 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 5 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 5 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 3 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 12 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 12 |
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 6 |
|||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 3 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
L. Connor/P. Rufo
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Penn AC, Potomac |
W. Browder/E. Caudron
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Klose
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Sullivan/J. Reed
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
P. McGrath/G. Lawrence
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Greenfield/G. Leimkuhler
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Penn AC |
G. Kaplan/S. Lambers
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing |
P. Klenk/J. Raichek
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Smith/R. Fisher
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 4 |
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 4 |
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 4 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 6 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 6 |
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 23 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Svoboda/G. Stefan/D. Vilimanovic/K. Montenegro
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Penn AC (A) |
G. Kaplan/S. Lambers/S. Wolf/S. Clarke
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Composite: Texas Rowing Center, Pennsylvania Barge Club, University Barge (A) |
C. Windeknecht/R. Miller/K. Shalabi/M. Daemen/
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bowlby/B. DiSalle/T. Hudak/S. Martino
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Leonard/R. Diecidue/J. Cantrill/D. Kacala
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Allen/M. Richardson/J. Curran/S. Whalen
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Smith/I. Baldychev/D. Green/R. Fisher
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Toland/J. Ryan/T. Sibson/J. Krajewski/
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
S. Sullivan/F. Braun/C. McElroy/D. Rhodes
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC, Alexandria (C) |
J. Rubini/d. krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
J. Sonzogni/S. Jonik/R. Galli/J. Willemin/
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
88 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
89 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change