Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 30, 2017
NOTES Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries.
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries.
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries:
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2-
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+
Saturday, July 1, 2017
1 Mens Masters 2-
5
2 Womens Masters 2-
3
3 Womens Masters 4+
19
4 Mens Masters 8
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/R. Nance/C. Sweeney/D. Schleiger/B. DuBois/J. Abrams/M. Heslep/S. McKay (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. MacCormick/T. Kowalik/P. Read/L. Connor/G. Stefan/T. Sibson/B. Dave/T. Greenwood/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/R. Yochum/E. Geoca/K. Zablotny/G. Swagler/B. Difiore/J. Liebherr/M. Maloney/R. Beldner (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Composite: Penn AC, University (A)
J. Abele/A. Sauter/W. Browder/L. Mead/N. Boon/S. Lambers/K. Spaeth/B. McLelland/J. Curtin (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Gillinger/J. Manfredi/J. Forrest/M. Mohrman/M. Cunningham/G. Le Sage/P. Folger/N. Holland/R. Topp (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
t. pytlar/S. Platt/G. Dee/M. Craig/B. Seaver/M. Jezyk/R. Park/M. Wetzel/O. Herman (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Claudy/G. Catlin/B. Reinhard/D. Green/S. Walsh/B. Smith/E. Burns/P. Schlosser/M. Cassidy (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
K. Gross/g. goettner/D. Lennon/J. Reardon/P. Rufo/S. Kowalik/J. Greenwood/t. villanueva/M. Cipollone (Cox)/
7.2 (46)
5 Father/son 2x (1000m)
7
6 Father/daughter 2x (1000m)
7
7 Mother/son 2x (1000m)
5
8 Mother/daughter 2x (1000m)
3
9 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
11
10 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
15
11 Womens U17 4x
11
12 Womens U19 4x
19
13 Mens Senior 2x
0
14 Mens U17 1x
24
15 Mens U19 2x
42
16 Womens U19 1x
21
17 Womens U17 1x
12
18 Womens U19 4+
22
19 Mens U19 4x
17
20 Mens U17 4+
12
21 Mens 2-
6
22 Mens Light 2x
9
23 Womens Light 2x
0
24 Womens Inter Light 1x
11
25 Mens U17 4x
8
26 Womens U17 4+
10
27 Mens Intermediate 4+
8
28 Mens Intermediate 2x
24
29 Mens U19 4+
29
30 Womens Masters 8
16
31 Mens Masters 4+
18
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Spalluzzi/R. Jones/T. Jones/J. Christ/M. Thoreson (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/B. DuBois/M. Heslep/M. Lambo (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/R. Dieterle/j. Cody/C. Hardy (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Boehm/S. Waters/F. Barry/J. Bellesheim/D. Norris (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/R. Yochum/E. Geoca/K. Zablotny/M. Yeatts (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Gingold/R. Victorio/J. Li/B. Villaruel/M. de Luccas (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Gillinger/J. Manfredi/M. Cunningham/G. Le Sage/R. Topp (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/D. Potts/M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/A. Huber (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/A. Albanir/B. Price/R. Price (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    University Barge Club (A)
R. Phillips/R. Baxter/G. Lawrence/P. Laskow/K. Nieman (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/G. Catlin/B. Reinhard/P. Schlosser/M. Cassidy (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Abrams/P. Lobron McDade/D. Schleiger/D. Lippold/S. McKay (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
T. Toland/J. Krajewski/J. Ryan/T. Sibson/L. Schaefer (Cox)/
16.9 (55)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Swagler/B. Difiore/J. Liebherr/J. Morone/R. Beldner (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Forrest/D. Pallotta/P. Folger/M. Mohrman/A. Manfredi (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
t. pytlar/S. Platt/M. Craig/B. Seaver/C. Seelig (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
C. Claudy/B. Smith/S. Walsh/R. Hill/M. Hebel (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
L. Connor/G. Stefan/D. Lennon/J. Reardon/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
7.8 (46)
32 Mixed Masters 2x
12
    Bachelors Barge Club
J. Hogan/T. Hogan
29.6 (64)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Sargent/S. Sargent/
49.8 (75)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Stratton/K. Guinan
1.4 (35)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas
0.0 (28)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta
T. Trocky/T. Savard
23.5 (60)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Quinn/S. Pivonka
0.8 (33)
    University Barge Club
D. Mullin/M. Corboy/
20.8 (58)
    University Barge Club
H. Bodek/b. vanderslice
25.0 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Oestreich/B. Meehan
12.4 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Kaplan/S. Kaplan
4.9 (42)
    Composite: Vesper, Malta
J. Cutler/A. James
14.6 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club
B. Wescott/N. Dormans
18.2 (56)
33 Masters Mixed 4x
4
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kaupp/B. Burchill/A. Neel/M. Maloney
2.9 (39)
    Composite: Penn AC, University (A)
D. Eringis/W. Browder/C. Kim/A. COOK
14.6 (54)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Montesano/N. Olewnik/D. Herrick/Z. Ross
0.0 (28)
    Composite: Upper Merion, Vesper (A)
J. Monaghan/M. Zisling/D. McGovern/M. May
11.5 (51)
34 Mens 4+
3
35 Womens Open 4+
8
36 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
37 Mens Inter Light 8
2
38 Womens U17 2x
17
39 Mens U19 1x
36
40 Mens Inter Light 4x
6
41 Womens U19 2x
39
42 Mens U17 2x
26
43 Mens Intermediate 2-
16
44 Mens U19 8+
15
45 Womens U19 8+
10
46 Womens 1x
18
90 Mens U17 8+
3
91 Womens U17 8+
8
Sunday, July 2, 2017
47 Womens Light 1x Dash
6
48 Mens Light 1x Dash
5
49 Womens 1x Dash
10
50 Mens 1x Dash
12
51 Adaptive 2x
5
52 Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
53 Mens Masters 1x
30
    Bachelors Barge Club
M. Levy
52.9 (73)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Oliver
36.1 (65)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
B. Flynn
34.2 (64)
    Cooper Rowing Club
E. Peterson
28.9 (61)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Montenegro
0.9 (33)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Svoboda
8.1 (45)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Sargent/
62.5 (77)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Pratt
0.0 (68)
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Verlin
38.0 (66)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Church
62.5 (77)
    Malta Boat Club
J. Cutler
13.2 (50)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
G. von Lieres und Wilkau
15.6 (52)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
W. Browder
11.0 (48)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Belknap
7.2 (44)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
12.1 (49)
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Caudron
14.4 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Kurmakov
38.0 (66)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Baird
9.0 (46)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
t. pytlar
36.1 (65)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
J. Rahtz
16.9 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
c. blessing
46.2 (70)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Sullivan
0.6 (32)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
D. Rhodes
11.0 (48)
    University Barge Club
A. COOK
30.6 (62)
    University Barge Club
R. Wegryn
16.9 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Leimkuhler
15.6 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Vreugdenhil
42.0 (68)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
M. Smith
19.6 (55)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
21.0 (56)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
67.6 (79)
54 Mens Masters Light 1x
7
55 Womens Masters 1x
16
    Cooper Rowing Club
J. Margusity
44.1 (69)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
G. Zaharek
5.6 (42)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Hermans
21.0 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
D. Cenit
14.4 (51)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
L. Malinowski
0.4 (31)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
s. quayle
27.2 (60)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
38.0 (66)
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Wilson
10.0 (47)
    University Barge Club
D. Eringis
16.9 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Saint Clair
19.6 (55)
    Vesper Boat Club
V. Mather
0.0 (28)
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Kaplan
3.6 (39)
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Mussio
10.0 (47)
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Couwenhoven
32.4 (63)
    Vesper Boat Club
A. James
21.0 (56)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
L. Roberts
0.6 (32)
56 Womens Masters Light 1x
5
    Capital Rowing Club
S. Acerra
7.2 (44)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
R. Foley
16.9 (53)
    University Barge Club
K. Cook
16.9 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Folco
0.4 (31)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Parenti
30.6 (62)
57 Mens Intermediate 1x
28
58 Womens Intermediate 1x
21
    ARION
R. Kyne
 
    ARION
A. Albright
 
    ARION
A. Insero
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
C. O'Brien
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Trottier
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
K. Horvat
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp
K. Feitner
 
    Narrow River Rowing LLC
E. Pena/
 
    Narrow River Rowing LLC
K. Anderson/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Li
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
S. Lund Hansen
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
R. Pierce
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Macika
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Kuntz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Lewis
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Tucker
 
    Union Boat Club Development Camp
a. denis
 
    Union Boat Club Development Camp
S. Maietta
 
    University Barge Club
A. Mulholland
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
E. Winslow
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Salinas
 
59 Mens Inter Light 1x
26
60 Womens Light Inter 4+
5
61 Womens 2x
8
62 Womens 2-
5
63 Mens 2x
11
64 Womens Intermediate 4+
16
65 Womens Inter Light 2x
12
66 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
5
67 Womens Light 1x
5
68 Mens Light 1x
3
69 Mens Intermediate 4x
6
70 Womens Intermediate 4x
12
71 Mens Inter Light 2x
12
72 Mens Intermediate 8
6
73 Jr Octuple Sculls
3
74 Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
75 Womens Masters 2x
17
    Bachelors Barge Club
S. Behrend/C. Pavlak
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Parenti/M. Mark
25.0 (61)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
43.7 (72)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Angelopoulos/E. Horvat/
5.5 (43)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Varga/H. Gorman
0.0 (27)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
S. Kornblum/L. Gomez
3.1 (39)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
A. Northrup/L. Schade
25.0 (61)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
E. Smithers/K. Crowley
6.2 (44)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. San Emeterio/L. Hutchinson
1.4 (35)
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Wilson/M. Robinson
7.0 (45)
    Texas Rowing Center
S. Morse/K. Skeffington
7.0 (45)
    University Barge Club
D. Eringis/K. Cook
14.6 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Saint Clair/A. James
16.9 (55)
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Kaplan/V. Mather
0.8 (33)
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Folco/A. Squire
0.1 (29)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
L. Roberts/L. Lehane
1.1 (34)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
F. Lee/A. Evans
6.2 (44)
76 Mens Masters 2x
12
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
26.5 (62)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
L. Connor/P. Rufo
4.9 (42)
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
15.8 (54)
    Composite: Penn AC, Potomac
W. Browder/E. Caudron
10.5 (49)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/
22.1 (59)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Klose
13.5 (52)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Sullivan/J. Reed
1.4 (35)
    University Barge Club
P. McGrath/G. Lawrence
25.0 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Greenfield/G. Leimkuhler
15.8 (54)
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC
G. Kaplan/S. Lambers
2.2 (37)
    Westford Community Rowing
P. Klenk/J. Raichek
12.4 (51)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
M. Smith/R. Fisher
16.9 (55)
77 Womens 4x
4
78 Womens Intermediate 8
4
79 Mixed Open 2x
6
80 Mens 4x
5
81 Mens Light 4x
4
82 Womens 8
4
83 Mens 8
6
84 Octuple Sculls
6
85 Mens 1x
23
86 Mens Masters 4x
11
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Svoboda/G. Stefan/D. Vilimanovic/K. Montenegro
2.4 (38)
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Penn AC (A)
G. Kaplan/S. Lambers/S. Wolf/S. Clarke
2.9 (39)
    Composite: Texas Rowing Center, Pennsylvania Barge Club, University (A)
C. Windeknecht/R. Miller/K. Shalabi/M. Daemen/
18.0 (57)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowlby/B. DiSalle/T. Hudak/S. Martino
3.4 (40)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Leonard/R. Diecidue/J. Cantrill/D. Kacala
28.9 (65)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Allen/M. Richardson/J. Curran/S. Whalen
23.1 (61)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Smith/I. Baldychev/D. Green/R. Fisher
10.6 (50)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
T. Toland/J. Ryan/T. Sibson/J. Krajewski/
15.7 (55)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
S. Sullivan/F. Braun/C. McElroy/D. Rhodes
3.4 (40)
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC, Alexandria (C)
J. Rubini/d. krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent
40.5 (72)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
J. Sonzogni/S. Jonik/R. Galli/J. Willemin/
30.4 (66)
87 Womens Masters 4x
12
88 Mens Alumni 8+
0
89 Womens Alumni 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change