Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 30, 2017
NOTES Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries.
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries.
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries:
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2-
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+
Saturday, July 1, 2017
1 Mens Masters 2-
5
2 Womens Masters 2-
3
3 Womens Masters 4+
19
4 Mens Masters 8
8
5 Father/son 2x (1000m)
7
6 Father/daughter 2x (1000m)
7
7 Mother/son 2x (1000m)
5
8 Mother/daughter 2x (1000m)
3
9 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
11
10 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
15
11 Womens U17 4x
11
12 Womens U19 4x
19
13 Mens Senior 2x
0
14 Mens U17 1x
24
15 Mens U19 2x
42
16 Womens U19 1x
21
17 Womens U17 1x
12
18 Womens U19 4+
22
19 Mens U19 4x
17
20 Mens U17 4+
12
21 Mens 2-
6
22 Mens Light 2x
9
23 Womens Light 2x
0
24 Womens Inter Light 1x
11
25 Mens U17 4x
8
26 Womens U17 4+
10
27 Mens Intermediate 4+
8
28 Mens Intermediate 2x
24
29 Mens U19 4+
29
30 Womens Masters 8
16
31 Mens Masters 4+
18
32 Mixed Masters 2x
12
33 Masters Mixed 4x
4
34 Mens 4+
3
35 Womens Open 4+
8
36 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
37 Mens Inter Light 8
2
38 Womens U17 2x
17
39 Mens U19 1x
36
40 Mens Inter Light 4x
6
41 Womens U19 2x
39
42 Mens U17 2x
26
43 Mens Intermediate 2-
16
44 Mens U19 8+
15
45 Womens U19 8+
10
46 Womens 1x
18
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Trottier
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
K. McFetridge
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
K. Horvat
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
A. Fogarty
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
O. Babiec
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Fili
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Soja
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Albanir
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Zieff
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. O'Connell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Kuntz
 
    Union Boat Club Development Camp
J. Hagerman
 
    Union Boat Club Development Camp
A. Cruse
 
    Union Boat Club Development Camp
E. Hopkins
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
E. Winslow
 
    Vesper Boat Club
s. imsdahl
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar
 
    Vesper Boat Club
H. Samaniego
 
90 Mens U17 8+
3
91 Womens U17 8+
8
Sunday, July 2, 2017
47 Womens Light 1x Dash
6
48 Mens Light 1x Dash
5
49 Womens 1x Dash
10
50 Mens 1x Dash
12
51 Adaptive 2x
5
52 Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
53 Mens Masters 1x
30
54 Mens Masters Light 1x
7
55 Womens Masters 1x
16
56 Womens Masters Light 1x
5
57 Mens Intermediate 1x
28
58 Womens Intermediate 1x
21
    ARION
R. Kyne
 
    ARION
A. Albright
 
    ARION
A. Insero
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
C. O'Brien
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Trottier
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
K. Horvat
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp
K. Feitner
 
    Narrow River Rowing LLC
E. Pena/
 
    Narrow River Rowing LLC
K. Anderson/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Li
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
S. Lund Hansen
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
R. Pierce
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Macika
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Kuntz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Lewis
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Tucker
 
    Union Boat Club Development Camp
a. denis
 
    Union Boat Club Development Camp
S. Maietta
 
    University Barge Club
A. Mulholland
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
E. Winslow
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Salinas
 
59 Mens Inter Light 1x
26
60 Womens Light Inter 4+
5
61 Womens 2x
8
62 Womens 2-
5
63 Mens 2x
11
64 Womens Intermediate 4+
16
65 Womens Inter Light 2x
12
66 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
5
67 Womens Light 1x
5
68 Mens Light 1x
3
69 Mens Intermediate 4x
6
70 Womens Intermediate 4x
12
71 Mens Inter Light 2x
12
72 Mens Intermediate 8
6
73 Jr Octuple Sculls
3
74 Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
75 Womens Masters 2x
17
76 Mens Masters 2x
12
77 Womens 4x
4
78 Womens Intermediate 8
4
79 Mixed Open 2x
6
80 Mens 4x
5
81 Mens Light 4x
4
82 Womens 8
4
83 Mens 8
6
84 Octuple Sculls
6
85 Mens 1x
23
86 Mens Masters 4x
11
87 Womens Masters 4x
12
88 Mens Alumni 8+
0
89 Womens Alumni 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change