Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 30, 2017
NOTES Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries.
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries.
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries:
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2-
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+
Saturday, July 1, 2017
1 Mens Masters 2-
5
2 Womens Masters 2-
3
3 Womens Masters 4+
19
4 Mens Masters 8
8
5 Father/son 2x (1000m)
7
6 Father/daughter 2x (1000m)
7
7 Mother/son 2x (1000m)
5
8 Mother/daughter 2x (1000m)
3
9 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
11
10 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
15
11 Womens U17 4x
11
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Lynch/O. Kim/A. Quarto/M. lynch
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
R. Davenport/Z. Bishop/B. Lee/O. Hadley
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lamason/S. JONES/C. Davis/A. Wilson
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Langlais/R. Hatfield/G. Brown/K. Thibodeau
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Moreira/M. Nikakis/A. Tsalikis/G. Doran
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
O. Wood/M. Moran/p. pelfrey/S. Fank
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
N. Parisi/A. Welton/C. Higgins-Hart/K. Evans Farkas
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
O. Rotondo/A. Palumbo/A. Chakraborty/L. Schlosser
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
a. Timm/J. Giardina/C. Sigmund/A. Yannone
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Sack/J. Veith/M. Fitzpatrick/O. Sutor
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
E. Myers/S. Hulme/C. Busk/A. Ruck
 
12 Womens U19 4x
19
13 Mens Senior 2x
0
14 Mens U17 1x
24
15 Mens U19 2x
42
16 Womens U19 1x
21
17 Womens U17 1x
12
18 Womens U19 4+
22
19 Mens U19 4x
17
20 Mens U17 4+
12
21 Mens 2-
6
22 Mens Light 2x
9
23 Womens Light 2x
0
24 Womens Inter Light 1x
11
25 Mens U17 4x
8
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Grady/G. Thane/E. Gabriele/A. Shatouhy
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
W. Camillo/E. Brinser/W. Jackson/N. Schab
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
E. Hack/J. Kimrey/J. Cepis/J. Cepis/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Warshaw/O. Sanchez/P. Fancher/T. Boger-Hawkins
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Brown/M. Kulik/D. Sprawka/J. Kropp
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Andre/M. Schwartz/K. Lints/J. Markow
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Pena/N. Guidara/A. Barris/i. Jheirkhah
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
I. McLelland/J. Smith/E. Rusk/E. Brabson
 
26 Womens U17 4+
10
27 Mens Intermediate 4+
8
28 Mens Intermediate 2x
24
29 Mens U19 4+
29
30 Womens Masters 8
16
31 Mens Masters 4+
18
32 Mixed Masters 2x
12
33 Masters Mixed 4x
4
34 Mens 4+
3
35 Womens Open 4+
8
36 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
37 Mens Inter Light 8
2
38 Womens U17 2x
17
39 Mens U19 1x
36
40 Mens Inter Light 4x
6
41 Womens U19 2x
39
42 Mens U17 2x
26
43 Mens Intermediate 2-
16
44 Mens U19 8+
15
    Gloucester Rowing Association
H. Emanus/J. Hutson/T. Fox/G. Holland/B. Carpender/G. Corcoran/J. Jones/M. Moore/H. Carteret (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
K. Vohra/E. Panton/W. Holt/W. Doss/W. Jackson/E. Brinser/N. Schab/A. Phillips/C. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Mackenzie/J. Patterson/H. Galusza/J. Stone/K. Warming/R. Hardenbrook/M. Lyman/L. O'Hare/V. del Real (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Roberts/W. Ernst/C. Frieman/L. Giordano/T. Gregson/G. Hamilton/O. Hinkley/T. Longo/T. Dotger (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Tivnan/A. D'Amico/A. Mauer/T. Gagliardi/J. Schlusser/T. Jackson/Z. Smith/A. Madsen/E. McDermott (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
G. Menke/E. Hanley/M. Canino/R. Muni/B. Weisberg/M. khalifa/D. Malina/E. Wolff/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/O. Witt/B. Jones/M. Wolkenstein/M. Tarka/K. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/M. Schoeller/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Mortati/M. Facciuto/J. Mozingo/S. Cox/T. Muller/J. Polverari/A. Dumitriu/E. Salander/G. Aloia (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Kinter/B. Radvany/P. Collins/W. li/C. Knott/H. De Cokere/D. Piccinich/C. Walton/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
I. Ashton/W. Darling/G. Ashford III/R. Stack/J. Hunt/A. Mott/B. COOPER/A. Hafner/L. McBride (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Koontz/A. Moss/T. Filiaci/P. Gerlach/C. Tuckerman/C. Rooney/E. Tingley/C. Warwick/S. Millner (Cox)
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Milhous/Z. Gregor/G. O'Connell/A. Yoa/J. Kelley/S. Bremmer/S. Haddad/E. Leap/J. Austin (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
C. McNamara/R. Milkman/J. Pusey/J. Schwarz/J. Singletary/H. Sloan/B. Sweeney/N. Tennesen/J. Halfpenny (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
N. Evers/P. Lough/R. Cancio/J. Godsey/P. Cornelius/M. Cavallaro/S. Hofmann/K. Mead/V. Penza (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
A. Sarafin/P. Zhelnin/A. Gosek/J. Bouldin/G. George/S. Stengle/M. Ayodele/A. Fradkin/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
45 Womens U19 8+
10
46 Womens 1x
18
90 Mens U17 8+
3
91 Womens U17 8+
8
Sunday, July 2, 2017
47 Womens Light 1x Dash
6
48 Mens Light 1x Dash
5
49 Womens 1x Dash
10
50 Mens 1x Dash
12
51 Adaptive 2x
5
52 Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
53 Mens Masters 1x
30
54 Mens Masters Light 1x
7
55 Womens Masters 1x
16
56 Womens Masters Light 1x
5
57 Mens Intermediate 1x
28
58 Womens Intermediate 1x
21
59 Mens Inter Light 1x
26
60 Womens Light Inter 4+
5
61 Womens 2x
8
62 Womens 2-
5
63 Mens 2x
11
64 Womens Intermediate 4+
16
65 Womens Inter Light 2x
12
66 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
5
67 Womens Light 1x
5
68 Mens Light 1x
3
69 Mens Intermediate 4x
6
70 Womens Intermediate 4x
12
71 Mens Inter Light 2x
12
72 Mens Intermediate 8
6
73 Jr Octuple Sculls
3
74 Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
75 Womens Masters 2x
17
76 Mens Masters 2x
12
77 Womens 4x
4
78 Womens Intermediate 8
4
79 Mixed Open 2x
6
80 Mens 4x
5
81 Mens Light 4x
4
82 Womens 8
4
83 Mens 8
6
84 Octuple Sculls
6
85 Mens 1x
23
86 Mens Masters 4x
11
87 Womens Masters 4x
12
88 Mens Alumni 8+
0
89 Womens Alumni 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change