Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 30, 2017
NOTES Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries.
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries.
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries:
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2-
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+
Saturday, July 1, 2017
1 Mens Masters 2-
5
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
R. Wagner/C. Shepherd
13.5 (52)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert
18.2 (56)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/D. Potts
9.5 (48)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Rahtz/D. Gallagher
13.5 (52)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
J. Raichek/P. Klenk
12.4 (51)
2 Womens Masters 2-
3
3 Womens Masters 4+
19
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
C. Urbanczyk/K. Harrison/P. Jones/G. Tran/S. Hoff (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
M. Cato/B. Simonen/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/B. Comey (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
G. Bullen/C. Fratzke/J. Ney/A. Potter/A. Ballard (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/C. Sutter/M. Mance/M. Ly (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Cody/A. Lawrence/K. Glover/D. VanTieghem/A. Waider (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kaupp/E. Perry/A. Neel/B. Burchill/M. Yeatts (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Kiernan/N. Hughes/K. Guinan/L. Alphonse/C. Santos (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Holly Stone/A. Doolittle/M. Holmes/C. Goepel/S. Viele (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/S. Waters/M. Lavery/T. Gruber/M. Peel (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Baldino/C. Cohen/A. Gilbert/E. Tormey/L. Preston (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Karl/N. Dormans/M. Beck/K. Papandrew/M. bersani (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Bloom/K. Sagrati/N. Falasco/K. Turner/J. Reynolds (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
C. Elias/M. Somers/C. Pease/L. Cisek/M. Lambo (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. White/A. Alton/T. Diab/J. Smith/L. Moyes (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Caprioli/C. Stratton/S. Herman/A. Victor/M. Reilly (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
29.6 (64)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
K. Briggs/A. Burgos/J. Paulson/M. Miller/M. Hebel (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Martini/D. Simek/M. Allen/L. Gassner Otting/S. Lamprey (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C)
K. Reidinger/A. Renninger/L. Lancaster/A. Gutowski/L. Marcus (Cox)
8.6 (47)
4 Mens Masters 8
8
5 Father/son 2x (1000m)
7
6 Father/daughter 2x (1000m)
7
7 Mother/son 2x (1000m)
5
8 Mother/daughter 2x (1000m)
3
9 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
11
10 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
15
11 Womens U17 4x
11
12 Womens U19 4x
19
13 Mens Senior 2x
0
14 Mens U17 1x
24
15 Mens U19 2x
42
16 Womens U19 1x
21
17 Womens U17 1x
12
18 Womens U19 4+
22
19 Mens U19 4x
17
20 Mens U17 4+
12
21 Mens 2-
6
22 Mens Light 2x
9
23 Womens Light 2x
0
24 Womens Inter Light 1x
11
25 Mens U17 4x
8
26 Womens U17 4+
10
27 Mens Intermediate 4+
8
28 Mens Intermediate 2x
24
29 Mens U19 4+
29
30 Womens Masters 8
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
C. Urbanczyk/K. Harrison/M. Cato/B. Simonen/P. Jones/C. Swartz/W. Nichols/G. Tran/B. Comey (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Elias/M. Somers/J. Battistini/K. Giuliano/A. Lenz/J. Ney/S. Acerra/K. Hall/A. Ballard (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/C. Sutter/L. Angione/P. Robinson/A. Phillips/L. Doucett/E. McKenna/D. Snook (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Mance/A. Covelli/C. Martini/L. Aber/T. Welsh/A. Alton/A. Oliviera/L. Gassner Otting/M. Ly (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Diab/N. Ullrich/D. Simek/H. Singer/M. White/J. Smith/M. Allen/T. Wong/S. Lamprey (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Cody/A. Lawrence/K. Glover/D. VanTieghem/G. Greenfield/R. Bonomo/J. Moser/B. DeStafeno/A. Waider (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Kiernan/N. Hughes/S. Caprioli/C. Stratton/L. Alphonse/A. Victor/A. Panzer/S. Herman/C. Santos (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Varga/G. Zaharek/H. Gorman/M. Holms/N. Holly Stone/A. Doolittle/C. Goepel/A. Hermans/S. Viele (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Penn AC (A)
T. Decker/S. Collins/M. Hartigan/D. O'Brien/A. Myarick/B. Pugel/D. Brumble/M. Mendez/R. Foley (Cox)/
23.1 (61)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/S. Waters/M. Lavery/R. Johnson/K. Powers/T. Gruber/C. Baldino/C. Cohen/C. Galati (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Hingley/A. Franklin/B. Hogan/M. Karl/A. Couwenhoven/A. Jonik/M. Beck/K. Papandrew/M. bersani (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Becker/T. Scherpbier/M. Culbertson/S. Berry-Gorelli/A. Garvin/D. Ford/A. Clark/A. McBlane/G. McBlane (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
E. Rowland/K. Sagrati/K. Walsh/K. Gruber/S. Smith/A. Alexander/A. Burgos/m. williams/J. Reynolds (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Folco/V. Mather/S. Cornish/L. Meyer/A. Squire/A. O'donnell/R. Smith/E. McCormick/S. Kim (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
N. Falasco/J. Paulson/J. Bloom/K. Turner/K. Briggs/D. DiNorscia/S. Greenwood/M. Miller/L. Marcus (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
K. Agersborg/R. Jerril/A. Roach/S. Shaltout/K. Tetlow/J. Kaplow/S. Toler/M. Berry/L. Buongorno (Cox)
30.4 (66)
31 Mens Masters 4+
18
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Spalluzzi/R. Jones/T. Jones/J. Christ/M. Thoreson (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/B. DuBois/M. Heslep/M. Lambo (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/R. Dieterle/j. Cody/C. Hardy (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Boehm/S. Waters/F. Barry/J. Bellesheim/D. Norris (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/R. Yochum/E. Geoca/K. Zablotny/M. Yeatts (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Gingold/R. Victorio/J. Li/B. Villaruel/M. de Luccas (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Gillinger/J. Manfredi/M. Cunningham/G. Le Sage/R. Topp (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/D. Potts/M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/A. Huber (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/A. Albanir/B. Price/R. Price (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    University Barge Club (A)
R. Phillips/R. Baxter/G. Lawrence/P. Laskow/K. Nieman (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/G. Catlin/B. Reinhard/P. Schlosser/M. Cassidy (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Abrams/P. Lobron McDade/D. Schleiger/D. Lippold/S. McKay (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
T. Toland/J. Krajewski/J. Ryan/T. Sibson/L. Schaefer (Cox)/
16.9 (55)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Swagler/B. Difiore/J. Liebherr/J. Morone/R. Beldner (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Forrest/D. Pallotta/P. Folger/M. Mohrman/A. Manfredi (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
t. pytlar/S. Platt/M. Craig/B. Seaver/C. Seelig (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
C. Claudy/B. Smith/S. Walsh/R. Hill/M. Hebel (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
L. Connor/G. Stefan/D. Lennon/J. Reardon/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
7.8 (46)
32 Mixed Masters 2x
12
33 Masters Mixed 4x
4
34 Mens 4+
3
35 Womens Open 4+
8
36 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
37 Mens Inter Light 8
2
38 Womens U17 2x
17
39 Mens U19 1x
36
40 Mens Inter Light 4x
6
41 Womens U19 2x
39
42 Mens U17 2x
26
43 Mens Intermediate 2-
16
44 Mens U19 8+
15
45 Womens U19 8+
10
46 Womens 1x
18
90 Mens U17 8+
3
91 Womens U17 8+
8
Sunday, July 2, 2017
47 Womens Light 1x Dash
6
48 Mens Light 1x Dash
5
49 Womens 1x Dash
10
50 Mens 1x Dash
12
51 Adaptive 2x
5
52 Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
53 Mens Masters 1x
30
54 Mens Masters Light 1x
7
55 Womens Masters 1x
16
56 Womens Masters Light 1x
5
57 Mens Intermediate 1x
28
58 Womens Intermediate 1x
21
59 Mens Inter Light 1x
26
60 Womens Light Inter 4+
5
61 Womens 2x
8
62 Womens 2-
5
63 Mens 2x
11
64 Womens Intermediate 4+
16
65 Womens Inter Light 2x
12
66 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
5
67 Womens Light 1x
5
68 Mens Light 1x
3
69 Mens Intermediate 4x
6
70 Womens Intermediate 4x
12
71 Mens Inter Light 2x
12
72 Mens Intermediate 8
6
73 Jr Octuple Sculls
3
74 Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
75 Womens Masters 2x
17
76 Mens Masters 2x
12
77 Womens 4x
4
78 Womens Intermediate 8
4
79 Mixed Open 2x
6
80 Mens 4x
5
81 Mens Light 4x
4
82 Womens 8
4
83 Mens 8
6
84 Octuple Sculls
6
85 Mens 1x
23
86 Mens Masters 4x
11
87 Womens Masters 4x
12
88 Mens Alumni 8+
0
89 Womens Alumni 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change