Metropolitan Youth Speed Order
- Apr 15, 2017
- head/sprint
- Passaic River
- Kearny, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Kearny High School
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 15, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Varsity 1x | 7 |
||
Belleville High School |
K. Shaw
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Cioffari
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School |
H. Ribeiro
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School |
M. Szklarzewski
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
F. Salas
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Margotta
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Schlicter
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Ortiz-Langleben
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Ruck
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Frosh 2x | 1 |
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Ellis/A. Rocca
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Frosh 2x | 1 |
|||
5 | 9:00 AM | Mens Frosh 8+ | 0 |
||
6 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Savastano/M. Clancy/O. Wu/R. McCabe
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Frosh 4x | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Frosh 4x | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. McGovern/M. Lorimer
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Savastano/C. Brint
|
|
|||
17 | Mens JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens JV 4x | 3 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Coplan/J. Kropp/J. Richardson Santiago/D. Sprawka
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Bodek/A. Moeller/J. Mackenzie/J. Schlicter
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
K. Waldhof/H. Terry/D. Wierzbicki/A. Rocca
|
|
|||
20 | Mens 4x: 7th & 8th grade | 1 |
|||
21 | Womens 4x: 7th & 8th grade | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens 2x: 7th & 8th grade | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens 2x: 7th & 8th grade | 2 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
m. hannan/C. Higgins-Hart
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Hulme/J. Veith
|
|
|||
24 | Womens JV 4x | 3 |
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
r. gobji/K. McCain/G. Guiterrez/J. DeLeon
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Giongo/C. Nolan/A. Eaton/M. Jones
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
A. Ruck/N. Hynes/L. Leavitt/V. Zdrazil
|
|
|||
25 | Mens JV 4+ | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens JV 4+ | 5 |
|||
27 | Mens JV 2x | 5 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Coplan/J. Kropp
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Sachs/D. Sprawka
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
G. mendoza/P. Bandeira
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Pantaleon/S. Rojas
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Waldhof/D. Wierzbicki
|
|
|||
28 | Womens JV 2x | 2 |
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
S. Carter/A. Arroyo
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Ruck/V. Zdrazil
|
|
|||
29 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
D. Parmelee/D. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Terry/D. Wierzbicki
|
|
|||
32 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Lorimer/N. Rangel
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
A. Vidal/A. Vidal
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Myers/S. Neary
|
|
|||
33 | Mens Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Klarin/J. Craig/E. Klecz/J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Giongo/S. Scheuritzel/A. Eaton/M. Jones
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Mens Varsity 2x | 1 |
|||
38 | Womens Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Klarin/J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. McCann/k. cappuccino
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Taylor/S. Neary
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Craig/E. Klecz
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
S. Scheuritzel/M. Jones
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change