37th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 7, 2017 To Jul 9, 2017
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 7, 2017
10:00 AM Park opens for Trailer access
0
1:30 PM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Fri)
0
2:00 PM Racing begins
0
M/W Jrs 8+, 4+, 4x - HEATS ONLY on Friday (Semis & Finals on Saturday)
0
1 WJ4+ Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
17
2 MJ8+ Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
3 WJN4+ Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WJN4+)
9
4 MJ4x Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
5
5 WJ8+ Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
6 MJN4+ Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MJN4+)
9
7 WJN8+ Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WJN8+)
5
8 MJ4+ Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
14
9 WJ4x Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
10 MJN8+ Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MJN8+)
7
NOTE M/W Jr 8+, 4+, 4x SEMIS & FINALS WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY
0
5:00 PM Friday Racing Ends - Lagoon Closed (no practices)
0
Saturday, July 8, 2017
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sat)
0
8:00 AM Racing begins
0
11 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
10
12 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
13 MJ1x Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
6
14 WJ1x Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
15 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
5
16 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
17 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
16
18 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
19 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
15
    612endurance Racing (A)
G. Torvik/M. Koehler/
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
B. Schaudt/H. Zimmerman
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
A. 1/A. 2
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
Z. Christopher/K. Stanley
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Potomac (A)
J. Waterfield/J. Olbrys
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Cawi/J. Sears
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
I. Fargo/S. Pavlovski
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
K. Aldrich/J. Colin
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Watkins/W. Lerwick
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Allen/C. Vredenbregt
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
M. Oria/B. Pack
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Linhoff/N. Carman
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
C. Gloeckle/N. Herche
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
S. Casavechia/W. Randall
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (Y)
A. Flannery/M. Flannery
 
20 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
21 MJ2x Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
22 WJ2x Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
8
23 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
25 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
9
26 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
12
27 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
6
28 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
6
29 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
1
30 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
18
31 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
32 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
33 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
2
34 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
4
Sunday, July 9, 2017
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sun)
0
8:00 AM Racing begins
0
35 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
9
36 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
5
37 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
38 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
5
39 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
7
40 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
41 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
12
42 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
43 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
44 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
2
45 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
7
46 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
11
47 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
12
48 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
49 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
50 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
51 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
3
52 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
1
53 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
2
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
6
55 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
56 Mixed 8+
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/B. Schaudt/H. Zimmerman/J. MURPHY/J. Gossard/R. hurtig/D. Eckert/a. wartowski/J. Crawford (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Kent/C. Marino/A. Hodzic/O. Hunt/T. Nalis/T. Clarke/N. Taylor/J. Wojcieszak/N. Hosking (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
O. Slade Byrd/A. Yankovich/A. Fernandez/J. Rodriguez/J. DurĂ¡n/A. Gonzalez/S. Dunn/E. Clendenning/J. Reyna (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
Z. Christopher/E. Due/G. Gifford/P. Clements/N. Hershner/T. Kleman/k. Sancrant/C. Spracklin/S. Drago (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
C. Wanda/F. Bu/K. Ruiz/K. Aldrich/I. Kuo/J. Colin/K. Nguyen/S. Evan/A. Berg (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
D. Murdock/J. Junk/L. Papaleo/B. Franco/J. Albrecht/C. Ledlow Mayer/L. Hochman/M. Larson/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
Z. AbuAwad/W. Lerwick/S. Watkins/S. Turner/P. Salewood/G. Gevers/L. Brown/E. Yang/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Warren/S. Condrin/S. Sharp/D. Miner/J. Canaday/P. Francis/M. Freivogel/C. Wilson/B. Seely (Cox)
 
57 MxJN4x Mixed Jr Novice Exhibition 4x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change