37th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 7, 2017 To Jul 9, 2017
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 7, 2017
10:00 AM Park opens for Trailer access
1:30 PM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Fri)
2:00 PM Racing begins
M/W Jrs 8+, 4+, 4x - HEATS ONLY on Friday (Semis & Finals on Saturday)
1 WJ4+ Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
17
2 MJ8+ Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
3 WJN4+ Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WJN4+)
9
4 MJ4x Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
5
5 WJ8+ Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
6 MJN4+ Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MJN4+)
9
7 WJN8+ Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WJN8+)
5
8 MJ4+ Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
14
9 WJ4x Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
10 MJN8+ Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MJN8+)
7
NOTE M/W Jr 8+, 4+, 4x SEMIS & FINALS WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY
5:00 PM Friday Racing Ends - Lagoon Closed (no practices)
Saturday, July 8, 2017
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sat)
8:00 AM Racing begins
11 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
10
    612 Endurance (A)
M. Koehler/
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
S. Kazmierczak
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
E. Kroeker
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Carman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Olbrys/
 
    612 Endurance (B)
G. Torvik
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Casavechia
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
J. Linhoff
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
E. Cornet
 
12 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
H. Braum
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
S. Polak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Caffee
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
j. Junk
 
    Rockford YMCA Rowing Club (A)
K. Polen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Leach
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
L. McGee
 
13 MJ1x Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
6
14 WJ1x Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
15 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
5
16 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
17 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
16
    Toledo Rowing Club
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/B. McGuinness/J. Engelhardt/K. Hendren/M. Honaberger (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Great Miami Crew, Marquette (A)
J. Dahleen/Z. Christopher/J. Albrecht/K. Stanley/S. Drago (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
W. Klock/M. Coumans/J. Baker/R. Martinez/C. Dickerson (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. McDonald/A. Reinfeld/G. Powell/D. Morgenstern/M. Guy (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
B. Rosenbaum/M. Hicks/S. Binder/M. Blum/G. Hanbury (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Dolan/A. Flannery/J. Kopelman/S. Weeks/Z. vlahandreas (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jaeger/h. wallace/W. Lerwick/C. Lebens/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Murphy/J. Detling Nusser/L. Estes/L. Taxman/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. Lawton/M. Dern/J. Hill/H. Hill/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Allen/C. Vredenbregt/T. Woodard/T. Urbas/f. Sena (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Gross/R. Howell/D. Najjum/N. Jablonski/D. Nielson (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
A. Astorga/B. Feller/J. Wood/M. Toutloff/N. Sims (Cox)/
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Allen/C. Vredenbregt/T. Woodard/T. Urbas/f. Sena (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (C)
T. Kraus/D. Maher/J. Ozaeta/C. Connelly/C. Kadleck (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Culbert/M. Prapopulos/S. Singer/J. Brown/Z. Xiong (Cox)/
 
18 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
19 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
15
20 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
    Cloanthus RC (A)
A. 1/A. 2
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
S. Polak/L. Cusack
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Burkart/S. Koroneos
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Willamette RC (A)
S. Wright/E. Caffee
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Conway/F. Tuite
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
B. Franco/L. Hochman
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
C. Tiffany/C. Oei
 
21 MJ2x Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
22 WJ2x Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
8
23 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Reinisch
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
R. Martinez/W. Klock
 
    Marquette University Alumni (A)
J. Dahleen/J. Albrecht
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
C. Webken/T. Hite
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
T. Opferman/D. O'Meara, Jr.
 
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
25 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
9
26 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
12
27 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
6
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
M. Coumans/J. Baker
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
R. Bowlby/A. Bowlby
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
h. wallace/W. Lerwick
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
J. Adams/B. Brown
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Watkins/Z. AbuAwad
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
S. Warren/W. Brown
 
28 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
6
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
A. Bondarowitcz/J. Sage
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
H. Pierce/K. Dahlen
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Nealy/C. Young
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Brown/C. Albert
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
M. Waddle/E. Luken
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Yang/P. Salewood
 
29 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
1
30 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
18
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
 
    612 Endurance (A)
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
H. Zimmerman/J. Gossard
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/J. Gossard
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
J. Baker/L. Cusack
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
S. Polak/E. Kroeker
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Sears/J. Burroughs
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Marquardt/N. Goubeaux
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Great Miami Crew (A)
K. Stanley/S. Tinsley
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Alumni (A)
R. Blinka/C. Webken
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Waterfield/J. Bullock
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Dvorak/K. Dollhopf
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
K. Pauly/T. Hernacki
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Brown/W. Brown
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
R. Shellman/J. Kubsh
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
L. McGee/E. Cornet
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
A. Lewandowski/L. Sklyanskiy
 
31 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
32 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
33 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
2
34 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
4
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
S. Renn/J. Boles/C. Cabin/T. Wos/L. Gaytan (Cox)/
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
A. Bondarowitcz/J. Sage/K. Dahlen/H. Pierce/C. Dickerson (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Kang/D. Reed-Hudson/V. Valasquez/G. Izguerra/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sun)
8:00 AM Racing begins
35 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
9
36 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
5
37 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
38 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
5
39 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
7
40 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
41 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
12
42 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
43 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
44 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
2
45 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
7
46 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
11
47 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
12
48 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
49 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Braatz
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
L. Cusack
 
50 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
51 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
3
52 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
1
53 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
2
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
6
55 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
56 Mixed 8+
9
57 MxJN4x Mixed Jr Novice Exhibition 4x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change