Covered Bridge Regatta
- Apr 22, 2017 To Apr 23, 2017
- sprint
- Dexter Lake, 15 miles SE of Eugene, OR
- Eugene, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Oregon Association of Rowers
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 22, 2017 | |||||
0 | Saturday April 18th | ||||
0 | 6:15 AM | Coach Cox MTG | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 35 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
A. Lewis-Sandy
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schoening
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Murray
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kuhn
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Vogan
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
D. Weaver
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
C. Holmes
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Hatcher
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
N. Jones
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Heid
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Farnham
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. van Egmond
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lewis
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
c. street
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B) |
n. Mishler
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
H. McMurray
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
L. Zimmermann
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
R. Jensen
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
G. Maggiore
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
N. Angelillo
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
R. Petram
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C) |
T. Boston
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
G. Davis
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (C) |
T. Jenson
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C) |
A. Grayzel
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (C) |
M. McCleary
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
N. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C) |
A. Hewitt
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (C) |
S. Rosen
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (D) |
T. Brown-Moore
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (D) |
T. Bradov
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (D) |
C. Sabiers
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (D) |
W. Colson
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (D) |
A. Teachout
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 1x | 22 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cureton
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lewis
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gallup
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
M. England
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Petrova
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
E. Conaty
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hardman
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kern
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Peterson
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lynch
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
K. Andrus
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B) |
E. Sirguy
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
A. Fleming
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
A. Tuminello
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
K. Barrows
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
E. Strebig
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
m. moses
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
E. Andrews
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C) |
A. Oliver
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (D) |
E. Jordan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (D) |
K. Bate
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Mixed Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr Varsity 2- | 13 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
W Mstr 1x Final | |||||
10 | Womens Jr Varsity 2- | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 10 |
|||
0 | 12:00 PM | Lunch | |||
13 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 21 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bremer/B. Lash
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Toves/M. Wykes
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
G. Leib/E. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
C. Tyson/V. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
C. Whelan/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
R. Kirschel/E. Glatte
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Conaty/M. Wellman
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
A. Bloom/R. Swardstrom
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Weldon/C. Kenney
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
B. Hermann/H. Bertrand
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
M. Beremski/R. Whittington
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
B. Higgins/B. Gillespie
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
E. Nolan/E. Porter
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
N. Orlovsky/S. Wright
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
A. Oliver/K. Bate
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
E. Abbenhaus/L. Ramiah
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schoening/F. Dalton/E. Routley/N. Savicky
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
A. Edwards/F. Peck/J. Pesch/R. Lidster
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wilson/C. Wykes/L. Polaski/T. Brown-Moore
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kuhn/A. Hunter/S. Gause/N. Caruso
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
J. Gerhard/S. Vogan/c. street/N. Taylor
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Hatcher/N. Hilker/A. Grayzel/G. Palmer
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
N. Jones/M. McCleary/O. Hogan/B. Ellison-Meade
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Heid/M. Lange/A. Russell/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Harper/S. Farnham/E. Evans/M. Shure
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Reid/C. van Egmond/S. Rosen/R. Petram
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
K. Thompson/A. Husseini/J. Ferris/J. Harvey
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
N. Angelillo/N. Sullivan/S. Peck/C. Graham
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
l. adams/G. Davis/F. Dudley/A. Chapel
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bujacich/V. Faker
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hooft Toomey/A. Beller
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lewis/J. Baker
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Reilly/E. Dolcini
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
Z. Calambokidis/C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sirguy/M. England
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier/A. Fleming
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
A. Benton/R. Wilder
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
E. Conaty/G. Brem
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Edwards/E. Jordan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
C. Zepeda/H. knight
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
R. Schinkelwitz/S. Coseo
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
K. Barrows/E. Andrews
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
C. Hart/H. Genster
|
|
|||
19 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
Sunday, April 23, 2017 | |||||
0 | Sunday April 19th | ||||
26 | Mens Masters 1x (heats) | 16 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Christiansen
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kales
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
P. Daggett
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kimble
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sternagel
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Remmers
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
C. Otis
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Colburn
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Venema
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Magnuson
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
B. Andresen
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (B) |
T. Wood
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
N. Espinosa
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (C) |
J. Lachman-Curl
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (D) |
A. Fix
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (E) |
J. Stacey
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
27 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 25 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Schindler/C. Warme
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wykes/B. Wilson
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Green/M. Street
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
D. Weaver/n. Mishler
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
L. Zimmermann/I. Beremski
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Adam/M. Hoyal
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
H. Allison/T. Kessel
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
T. Spooner/E. Mills
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (B) |
E. Routley/E. Collier
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
J. Murray/T. Brown-Moore
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
G. Davis/A. Chapel
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B) |
J. McGovern/v. Pavlak
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
T. Bradov/N. Tcherven
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
K. Chamberlin/R. Jensen
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
E. Pavelich/G. Maggiore
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
B. Harper/P. Miles
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
l. adams/F. Dudley
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (C) |
R. Boyle/W. Cruz-Vanegas
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D) |
A. Richter/A. Richter
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 4x | 18 |
|||
M Masters 1x Final | |||||
32 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schoening/F. Dalton
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. Crowder/N. Garofalo
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lewis/L. Polaski
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Vogan/J. Kneeland
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
D. Weaver/n. Mishler
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
C. Holmes/T. Jenson
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Hatcher/N. Hilker
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Heid/M. Lange
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Farnham/M. Shure
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
T. Boston/Z. Murray
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
J. Gerhard/N. Taylor
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
G. Palmer/A. Grayzel
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
A. Brown/A. Russell
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
E. Evans/J. Harper
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
J. Ferris/A. Husseini
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D) |
K. Thompson/J. Harvey
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pittman/G. Carroll/E. Hooft Toomey/A. Beller
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wykes/K. Andrus/R. Toves/J. Baker
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
Z. Calambokidis/C. Zepeda/L. Landers/M. Anderson
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo/C. Whelan/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
E. Glatte/R. Kirschel/A. Kirschel/A. Benton
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
E. Conaty/A. Tuminello/G. Brem/M. Conaty
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
E. Andrews/A. Bloom/I. Lysaker/S. Wright
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Oliver/E. Strebig/B. Peterson/K. Bate
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
K. Heffernan/C. Turner/A. Mildon/E. Milbrath
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
G. Leib/E. Ferguson/H. Bertrand/B. Hermann
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
R. Schinkelwitz/S. Coseo/M. Beremski/R. Whittington
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
R. Wilder/A. Traeger/B. Higgins/B. Gillespie
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
R. Swardstrom/A. Michaelsen/M. White/N. Orlovsky
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
H. knight/E. Jaudon/A. Merrifield/C. Anderson
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
|||
36 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change