Covered Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By: Oregon Association of Rowers
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 22, 2017
0 Saturday April 18th
0 6:15 AM Coach Cox MTG
1 7:30 AM Mens Jr 1x
35
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Lewis-Sandy
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Murray
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kuhn
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Vogan
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Holmes
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Hatcher
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Heid
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Farnham
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Schoening
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. van Egmond
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
J. Lewis
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
c. street
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B)
n. Mishler
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
H. McMurray
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
L. Zimmermann
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
R. Jensen
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
G. Maggiore
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
N. Angelillo
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
E. Johnson
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
R. Petram
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C)
T. Boston
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
G. Davis
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
T. Jenson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C)
A. Grayzel
 
    Rogue Rowing (C)
M. McCleary
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
N. Sullivan
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
A. Hewitt
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (C)
S. Rosen
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (D)
T. Brown-Moore
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (D)
T. Bradov
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
C. Sabiers
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (D)
W. Colson
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (D)
A. Teachout
 
2 Womens Masters 1x
14
3 Womens Jr 1x
22
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Cureton
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Lewis
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Gallup
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
M. England
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Conaty
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
I. Kern
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
B. Peterson
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
G. Lynch
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
K. Andrus
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B)
E. Sirguy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
A. Fleming
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
A. Tuminello
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
K. Barrows
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
E. Strebig
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
m. moses
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
E. Andrews
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
A. Oliver
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
E. Jordan
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (D)
K. Bate
 
4 Mens Masters 2x
12
5 Mens Jr Novice 4+
17
6 Mixed Masters 4x
12
7 Mens Jr Varsity 2-
13
8 Womens Jr Novice 4+
14
9 Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
W Mstr 1x Final
10 Womens Jr Varsity 2-
11
11 Womens Masters 4+
24
12 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
10
0 12:00 PM Lunch
13 Womens Masters Novice 4+
7
14 Mens Masters 4+
15
15 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
14
16 Womens Jr JV 2x
21
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
R. Toves/M. Wykes
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
G. Leib/E. Ferguson
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
C. Tyson/V. Kennedy
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
C. Whelan/J. Whelan
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
R. Kirschel/E. Glatte
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Conaty/M. Wellman
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Bloom/R. Swardstrom
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Bremer/B. Lash
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
K. Weldon/C. Kenney
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
B. Hermann/H. Bertrand
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
M. Beremski/R. Whittington
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
B. Higgins/B. Gillespie
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
E. Nolan/E. Porter
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
N. Orlovsky/S. Wright
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
A. Oliver/K. Bate
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
E. Abbenhaus/L. Ramiah
 
17 Mens Jr Varsity 4x
14
18 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
18
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Bujacich/V. Faker
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Lewis/J. Baker
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Reilly/E. Dolcini
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
Z. Calambokidis/C. Anderson
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
E. Sirguy/M. England
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/A. Fleming
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
A. Benton/R. Wilder
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Conaty/G. Brem
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Edwards/E. Jordan
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Hooft Toomey/A. Beller
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
C. Zepeda/H. knight
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
R. Schinkelwitz/S. Coseo
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
K. Barrows/E. Andrews
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
C. Hart/H. Genster
 
19 Mixed Masters 8+
18
20 Womens Jr Novice 8+
8
21 Mens Jr JV 4+
16
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Faust/M. Derry/H. Dore/C. Oliver/S. Bloom (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
n. kempthorn/B. Urbach/B. Suhler/N. LeVee/J. Sandmeier (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Adams/N. Caruso/S. Skubic/B. Hogin/R. Demsher (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Husseini/K. Thompson/J. Ferris/J. Harvey/N. Stenchever (Cox)
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver/n. Mishler/A. Fiengold/v. Pavlak/C. Tyson (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Russell/A. Brown/E. Pavelich/G. Maggiore/N. Alinger (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Sabiers/S. Peck/H. Allison/N. Schliesman/G. Beery (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
F. Reinke/L. Bond/J. Philip/a. kruse/W. Forslund (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
J. Crowder/N. Garofalo/C. Warme/S. Schindler/J. Bancroft (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
M. Green/J. Schaefer/W. Wilhere/M. Street/L. Young (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
P. Miles/T. Kessel/J. Farnham/B. Harper/L. Tatge (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (C)
M. Arends/W. Sewell/C. Goldby/S. Liberman/J. Cross (Cox)
 
22 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
12
23 Womens Jr JV 8+
5
24 Womens Jr Varsity 8+
6
25 Womens Masters 2x
20
Sunday, April 23, 2017
0 Sunday April 19th
26 Mens Masters 1x (heats)
16
27 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
11
28 Mens Jr Novice 8+
11
29 Mens Jr JV 2x
25
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Schindler/C. Warme
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Wykes/B. Wilson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Green/M. Street
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver/n. Mishler
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Zimmermann/I. Beremski
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Adam/M. Hoyal
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
H. Allison/T. Kessel
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Spooner/E. Mills
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
J. Murray/T. Brown-Moore
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
G. Davis/A. Chapel
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B)
J. McGovern/v. Pavlak
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
T. Bradov/N. Tcherven
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
K. Chamberlin/R. Jensen
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
E. Pavelich/G. Maggiore
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
B. Harper/P. Miles
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (B)
E. Routley/E. Collier
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
l. adams/F. Dudley
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (C)
R. Boyle/W. Cruz-Vanegas
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
A. Richter/A. Richter
 
30 Womens Jr JV 4+
13
31 Womens Masters 4x
18
M Masters 1x Final
32 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
21
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
J. Crowder/N. Garofalo
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Lewis/L. Polaski
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Vogan/J. Kneeland
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver/n. Mishler
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Holmes/T. Jenson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Hatcher/N. Hilker
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Heid/M. Lange
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Farnham/M. Shure
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Schoening/F. Dalton
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
T. Boston/Z. Murray
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
J. Gerhard/N. Taylor
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
G. Palmer/A. Grayzel
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
A. Brown/A. Russell
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
E. Evans/J. Harper
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
J. Ferris/A. Husseini
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
K. Thompson/J. Harvey
 
33 Womens Jr Varsity 4x
14
34 Mens Masters 4x
11
35 Womens Masters 8+
17
36 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
5
37 Mixed Masters 2x
8
38 Mens Jr JV 8+
8
39 Mens Masters 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change