Covered Bridge Regatta
- Apr 22, 2017 To Apr 23, 2017
- sprint
- Dexter Lake, 15 miles SE of Eugene, OR
- Eugene, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Oregon Association of Rowers
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 22, 2017 | |||||
0 | Saturday April 18th | ||||
0 | 6:15 AM | Coach Cox MTG | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 35 |
||
2 | Womens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 1x | 22 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
19.4 (57)
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kimble/P. Daggett
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Remmers/B. Andresen
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
T. Wood/C. Otis
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Colburn/N. Espinosa
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
C. Taylor/G. Baker
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. McMahon/S. Williams
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
K. Moore/R. Williams
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
D. Ross/J. Lachman-Curl
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
E. Derby/J. Krueger
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
R. Briggs/F. Sayer
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
D. Setter/S. Cooper
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
5 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Mixed Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr Varsity 2- | 13 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
W Mstr 1x Final | |||||
10 | Womens Jr Varsity 2- | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 10 |
|||
0 | 12:00 PM | Lunch | |||
13 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 21 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
19 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
Sunday, April 23, 2017 | |||||
0 | Sunday April 19th | ||||
26 | Mens Masters 1x (heats) | 16 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Christiansen
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kales
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
P. Daggett
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kimble
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sternagel
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Remmers
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
C. Otis
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Colburn
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Venema
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Magnuson
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
B. Andresen
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (B) |
T. Wood
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
N. Espinosa
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (C) |
J. Lachman-Curl
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (D) |
A. Fix
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (E) |
J. Stacey
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
27 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 25 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 4x | 18 |
|||
M Masters 1x Final | |||||
32 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
|||
36 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change