Covered Bridge Regatta
- Apr 22, 2017 To Apr 23, 2017
- sprint
- Dexter Lake, 15 miles SE of Eugene, OR
- Eugene, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Oregon Association of Rowers
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 22, 2017 | |||||
0 | Saturday April 18th | ||||
0 | 6:15 AM | Coach Cox MTG | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 35 |
||
2 | Womens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 1x | 22 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Mixed Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr Varsity 2- | 13 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
W Mstr 1x Final | |||||
10 | Womens Jr Varsity 2- | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 4+ | 24 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
T. Galbraith/A. Livengood/M. Courtway/K. Danielsson/A. Taylor (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
9.5 (48)
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
9.5 (48)
|
||||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
A. Schmidt/D. Cornitius/A. Larson/K. Lally/g. betterton (Cox)
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
K. Peterson/A. Ritter/R. Anderson/K. Ponce/E. Boyes (Cox)
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Rimov/C. Huffman/B. Wessler/M. Funke/S. Kutcher (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Perrin/A. Woolwine/M. Polis/A. Creighton/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Sammamish Rowing Association, College Club Seattle (A) |
L. De Leuw/N. Biery/B. Calvert/K. Sheehan/D. Pelz (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schueman/A. Ingerson/S. Ey/L. Burns Spencer/D. Atwood (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
11.4 (50)
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/S. Wright/M. Gamburd/S. Gribbons/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
B. Shane/s. Entress/K. Fitzgerald/M. Ledoux/K. Campbell (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (B) |
0.2 (30)
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
32.9 (66)
|
||||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
M. McCauley/M. Jones/M. McDonnell/K. Staples/J. Chamness (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
L. Byers/D. Schneck/T. Martinez/M. Bashaw/L. Devalin (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
D. Crisler/L. Golebiowski/S. Solaro/T. Neider/S. Stewart (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
S. Walker/C. Elardo/M. Corbett/A. Reid/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Macomber/N. Martinsen/M. Hoeffel/R. Henry/H. White (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
S. Copeland/C. Lund/J. Schweitzer/N. Moore/D. Allison (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (C) |
M. Edenholm/K. Scanlan/C. Kiehle/M. DeCouteau/C. Deavy (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
S. Spens/P. Mazzuca/L. Place/C. Reece/M. Luna (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (C) |
7.8 (46)
|
||||
12 | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 10 |
|||
0 | 12:00 PM | Lunch | |||
13 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 21 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
19 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
N. Biery/L. De Leuw
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
19.4 (57)
|
||||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
T. Laughlin Taylor/E. Runde/
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Riddle/G. Petnic
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
K. Juhlin/S. Keller
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
N. Beremski/J. Palomino
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hamilton/S. Fender
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Nagy/A. Andrews
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jensen/D. Atwood
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
29.6 (64)
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gribbons/S. Wright
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
S. Harmon/M. Heffernan/
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
R. Thompson/L. Baker
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
Y. Poltorak/S. Solaro
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
K. Bott/K. Clifton
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
32.9 (66)
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lund/N. Moore
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (C) |
A. Larson/K. Staples
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (C) |
c. heron/S. Adams
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (C) |
11.4 (50)
|
||||
Sunday, April 23, 2017 | |||||
0 | Sunday April 19th | ||||
26 | Mens Masters 1x (heats) | 16 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 25 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 4x | 18 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
M. Heffernan/T. Laughlin Taylor/S. Harmon/E. Runde/
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson/L. Baker/K. Juhlin/S. Keller
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Schelonka/S. Schelonka/N. Beremski/J. Palomino
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Rimov/C. Huffman/B. Wessler/S. Claypool
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Sammamish Rowing Association, College Club Seattle (A) |
N. Biery/B. Calvert/L. De Leuw/K. Sheehan
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Aylsworth/C. Suzzarini/S. Cameron/M. Rinta-Piirto
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
K. Clifton/K. Bott/A. Ryman/L. Wylder
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
24.5 (62)
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/C. Lund/D. Allison/M. Gamburd
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
B. Carlson/M. McCauley/C. Shirley/M. McDonnell
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
L. Byers/D. Schneck/T. Martinez/M. Bashaw
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
D. Crisler/C. Ansberry/M. Proby/T. Neider
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
S. Ey/K. Anderson/T. Jones/L. Jensen
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
21.8 (60)
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
S. Copeland/J. Schweitzer/M. Westermeyer/A. Haight
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (C) |
G. Doran/C. Lee/D. Cadigan/R. NORD
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (C) |
S. Deal/T. New/S. Adams/D. Atwood
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
M Masters 1x Final | |||||
32 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
|||
36 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change